🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

2 - West Shore - Barrow-in-Furness

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Cumbria and North Lancashire

Map

West Shore - Barrow-in-Furness

W Shore, at Caravan Park 06:24 06:54 07:30 then every 15 minutes until 17:45 18:00 19:00
W Shore, at Cow Tarns Lane 06:24 06:54 07:30 17:45 18:00 19:00
W Shore, at Severn Road 06:25 06:55 07:31 17:46 18:01 19:01
W Shore, at Eden Avenue 06:26 06:56 07:32 17:47 18:02 19:02
W Shore, at Mersey Road 06:27 06:57 07:33 17:48 18:03 19:03
W Shore, opp shops 06:27 06:57 07:33 17:48 18:03 19:03
W Shore, at Furness Golf Club 06:28 06:58 07:34 17:49 18:04 19:04
W Shore, at Southport Drive 06:28 06:58 07:34 17:49 18:04 19:04
Walney, nr Park Lane 07:36 17:51 18:06 19:06
Walney, o/s Community Centre 06:30 07:00 07:36 17:51 18:06 19:06
Walney, nr Park Lane 06:30 07:00
Walney, opp Promenade 06:31 07:01 07:37 17:52 18:07 19:07
Walney, at Jubilee Bridge 06:31 07:01 07:37 17:52 18:07 19:07
Hindpool, adj Stewart Street 06:33 07:03
Hindpool, o/s Dock Museum 07:39 17:54 18:09 19:09
Hindpool Shipyard (Entrance) 07:40 17:55 18:10 19:10
Barrow Island, at Earle Street 06:33 07:03
Barrow Island, at Shipyard 06:34 07:04
Barrow Island, opp BAE Systems 06:35 07:05
Barrow-in-Furness Forrester's Solicitors (Stop H) 18:14 19:14
Hindpool, nr Tesco 18:15 19:15
Barrow Island, nr Coffee House 06:35 07:05
Barrow Island, o/s Vsel 06:36 07:06
Barrow-in-Furness, o/s Craven House 06:37 07:07
Barrow-in-Furness Town Hall (Stop B) 06:39 07:09 07:42 17:57

Barrow-in-Furness - West Shore

Barrow-in-Furness Town Hall (Stop B) 06:40 07:10 07:29 then every 15 minutes until 13:29 13:44 then every 15 minutes until 17:44 18:44
Barrow-in-Furness Forrester's Solicitors (Stop H) 06:41 07:11 07:30 13:30 13:45 17:45 18:45
Hindpool, opp Dock Museum 06:42 07:14 07:33 13:33 13:48 17:48 18:48
Hindpool, at roundabout 06:44 07:15 07:34 13:34 13:49 17:49 18:49
Walney, at Park Lane 06:45 07:17 07:36 13:36 13:51 17:51 18:51
Walney, nr St Mary's Church 13:51 17:51 18:51
Walney, opp Furness Golf Club 06:46 07:18 07:37 13:37 13:52 17:52 18:52
Walney, at George Hotel 06:46 07:18 07:37 13:37 13:52 17:52 18:52
Walney, opp Community Centre 06:46 07:18 07:37 13:37 13:52 17:52 18:52
W Shore, nr Southport Drive 06:47 07:19 07:38 13:38 13:53 17:53 18:53
W Shore, o/s School playing fields 06:48
W Shore, nr Mersey Road 06:48 07:20 07:39 13:39 13:54 17:54 18:54
W Shore, at Shops 06:48 07:20 07:39 13:39 13:54 17:54 18:54
W Shore, at Wensium Lea 13:55 17:55 18:55
W Shore, o/s School playing fields 07:21 07:40 13:40 13:55 17:55 18:55
W Shore, nr Severn Road 07:22 07:41 13:41 13:56 17:56 18:56
W Shore, at Derwent Bank 06:49 07:22 07:41 13:41 13:56 17:56 18:56
W Shore, nr Severn Road 06:50
W Shore, opp Cow Tarns Lane 13:57 17:57 18:57
W Shore, at Caravan Park 06:52 07:25 07:44 13:44 13:59 17:59 18:59

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Stagecoach Cumbria and North Lancashire