Bus Times

2 - Weymouth - Littlemoor

A bus service operated by First Wessex, Dorset & South Somerset

Littlemoor - Weymouth

Littlemoor Canberra Road (SW-bound) 05:52 06:42 07:12 07:28 07:45 08:01 then every 15 minutes until 09:46 10:01 10:16 10:32 then every 15 minutes until 15:32 15:47 then every 15 minutes until 18:02 18:17 18:32 18:45 18:58 19:12 19:32 19:47 then every 30 minutes until 21:17 22:02
Preston Seven Acres (S-bound) 00:15 22:55 23:35
Littlemoor Brisbane Road (SE-bound) 05:53 06:43 07:13 07:29 07:46 08:02 09:47 10:02 10:17 10:33 15:33 15:48 18:03 18:18 18:33 18:46 18:59 19:13 19:33 19:48 21:18 22:03
Preston Weymouth Bay Holiday Park (W-bound) 00:15 22:55 23:35
Littlemoor Top Club (SE-bound) 05:53 06:43 07:13 07:29 07:47 08:03 09:48 10:03 10:18 10:34 15:34 15:49 18:04 18:19 18:33 18:46 18:59 19:13 19:33 19:48 21:18 22:03
Overcombe Melstock Avenue (S-bound) 00:17 22:57 23:37
Littlemoor Alamanda Road (E-bound) 05:54 06:44 07:14 07:30 07:48 08:04 09:49 10:04 10:19 10:35 15:35 15:50 18:05 18:20 18:34 18:47 19:00 19:14 19:34 19:49 21:19 22:04
Overcombe Corner (S-bound) 00:19 22:59 23:39
Littlemoor Buddleia Close (N-bound) 05:56 06:46 07:16 07:32 07:50 08:06 09:51 10:06 10:21 10:37 15:37 15:52 18:07 18:22 18:36 18:49 19:02 19:16 19:36 19:51 21:21 22:06
Melcombe Regis Sealife Centre (SW-bound) 00:20 23:00 23:40
Littlemoor Chelwood Close (W-bound) 05:56 06:46 07:16 07:32 07:50 08:06 09:51 10:06 10:21 10:37 15:37 15:52 18:07 18:22 18:36 18:49 19:02 19:16 19:36 19:51 21:21 22:06
Melcombe Regis Melcombe Avenue (SW-bound) 00:20 23:00 23:40
Littlemoor Shopping Centre (W-bound) 05:57 06:47 07:17 07:34 07:52 08:08 09:53 10:08 10:23 10:39 15:39 15:54 18:09 18:24 18:37 18:50 19:03 19:17 19:37 19:52 21:22 22:07
Melcombe Regis Greenhill Gardens (SW-bound) 00:20 23:00 23:40
Littlemoor Turnstone Close (NW-bound) 05:57 06:47 07:17 07:34 07:52 08:08 09:53 10:08 10:23 10:39 15:39 15:54 18:09 18:24 18:37 18:50 19:03 19:17 19:37 19:52 21:22 22:07
Broadwey The Finches (W-bound) 05:58 06:48 07:18 07:35 07:53 08:09 09:54 10:09 10:24 10:40 15:40 15:55 18:10 18:25 18:38 18:51 19:04 19:18 19:38 19:53 21:23 22:08
Preston Chalbury Corner (SW-bound) 00:22 23:02 23:42
Broadwey New Inn (W-bound) 05:58 06:48 07:18 07:36 07:54 08:10 09:55 10:10 10:25 10:41 15:41 15:56 18:11 18:26 18:38 18:51 19:04 19:18 19:38 19:53 21:23 22:08
Broadwey, opp Jestys Avenue 05:59 06:49 07:19 07:37 07:55 08:11 09:56 10:11 10:26 10:42 15:42 15:57 18:12 18:27 18:39 18:52 19:05 19:19 19:39 19:54 21:24 22:09
Broadwey Methodist Church (S-bound) 06:00 06:50 07:20 07:38 07:56 08:12 09:57 10:12 10:27 10:43 15:43 15:58 18:13 18:28 18:40 18:53 19:06 19:20 19:40 19:55 21:25 22:10
Redlands Wey Valley School (S-bound) 06:01 06:51 07:21 07:39 07:57 08:13 09:58 10:13 10:28 10:44 15:44 15:59 18:14 18:29 18:41 18:54 19:07 19:21 19:41 19:56 21:26 22:11
Redlands Wey Valley School Exit (S-bound) 06:01 06:51 07:21 07:39 07:57 08:13 09:58 10:14 10:29 10:45 15:45 16:00 18:15 18:30 18:41 18:54 19:07 19:21 19:41 19:56 21:26 22:11
Redlands Sports Centre (S-bound) 06:02 06:52 07:22 07:40 07:58 08:14 09:59 10:14 10:29 10:45 15:45 16:00 18:15 18:30 18:42 18:55 19:08 19:22 19:42 19:57 21:27 22:12
Radipole Manor Road (SE-bound) 06:02 06:52 07:22 07:41 07:59 08:15 10:00 10:15 10:30 10:46 15:46 16:01 18:16 18:31 18:42 18:55 19:08 19:22 19:42 19:57 21:27 22:12
Radipole Mount Pleasant P&R (S-bound) 06:03 06:53 07:23 07:42 08:00 08:16 10:01 10:17 10:32 10:48 15:48 16:03 18:18 18:33 18:43 18:56 19:09 19:23 19:43 19:58 21:28 22:13
Radipole Sainsbury (S-bound) 06:04 06:54 07:24 07:43 08:01 08:17 10:02 10:18 10:33 10:49 15:49 16:04 18:19 18:34 18:44 18:57 19:10 19:24 19:44 19:59 21:29 22:14
Radipole The Old Spa (SE-bound) 06:05 06:55 07:25 07:44 08:02 08:18 10:03 10:19 10:34 10:50 15:50 16:05 18:20 18:35 18:45 18:58 19:11 19:25 19:45 20:00 21:30 22:15
Melcombe Regis Old Police Station (SE-bound) 06:06 06:56 07:26 07:45 08:03 08:19 10:04 10:20 10:35 10:51 15:51 16:06 18:21 18:36 18:46 18:59 19:12 19:26 19:46 20:01 21:31 22:16
Melcombe Regis Lodmoor Hill (SE-bound) 06:07 06:57 07:27 07:47 08:05 08:21 10:06 10:22 10:37 10:53 15:53 16:08 18:23 18:37 18:47 19:00 19:13 19:27 19:47 20:02 21:32 22:17
Melcombe Regis Westerhall (SE-bound) 06:08 06:58 07:28 07:48 08:06 08:22 10:07 10:23 10:38 10:54 15:54 16:10 18:25 18:38 18:48 19:01 19:14 19:28 19:48 20:03 21:33 22:18
Weymouth Lennox Street (S-bound) 00:25 06:10 07:00 07:30 07:50 08:08 08:24 10:09 10:25 10:40 10:56 15:56 16:12 18:27 18:40 18:50 19:03 19:16 19:30 19:50 20:05 21:35 22:20 23:05 23:45
Weymouth Kings Statue (Stop K2) 00:26 06:13 07:03 07:33 07:54 08:12 08:28 10:13 10:29 10:44 11:00 16:00 16:16 18:31 18:43 18:53 19:06 19:19 19:33 19:53 20:08 21:38 22:23 23:06 23:46

Weymouth - Littlemoor

Weymouth Kings Statue (Stop K2) 05:35 06:25 06:55 07:10 07:25 07:40 then every 15 minutes until 09:55 10:10 then every 15 minutes until 18:10 18:25 18:40 18:55 19:15 19:30 then every 30 minutes until 21:00 21:45 22:30 23:10 23:50
Weymouth Prince Regent Hotel (N-bound) 05:36 06:26 06:56 07:11 07:27 07:42 09:57 10:12 18:12 18:27 18:41 18:56 19:16 19:31 21:01 21:46 22:31 23:11 23:51
Melcombe Regis Westerhall (N-bound) 05:38 06:28 06:58 07:13 07:29 07:44 09:59 10:15 18:15 18:29 18:43 18:58 19:18 19:33 21:03 21:48 22:33 23:13 23:53
Melcombe Regis Lodmoor Hill (NW-bound) 05:39 06:29 06:59 07:14 07:30 07:45 10:00 10:16 18:16 18:30 18:44 18:59 19:19 19:34 21:04 21:49 22:33 23:13 23:53
Melcombe Regis Old Police Station (NW-bound) 05:41 06:31 07:01 07:16 07:32 07:47 10:02 10:18 18:18 18:32 18:46 19:01 19:21 19:36 21:06 21:51 22:35 23:15 23:55
Radipole The Old Spa (NW-bound) 05:42 06:32 07:02 07:17 07:33 07:49 10:04 10:20 18:20 18:34 18:47 19:02 19:22 19:37 21:07 21:52 22:36 23:16 23:56
Radipole Sainsbury (N-bound) 05:43 06:33 07:03 07:18 07:34 07:50 10:05 10:21 18:21 18:35 18:48 19:03 19:23 19:38 21:08 21:53 22:37 23:17 23:57
Radipole Mount Pleasant P&R (N-bound) 05:43 06:33 07:03 07:18 07:34 07:50 10:05 10:21 18:21 18:35 18:48 19:03 19:23 19:38 21:08 21:53 22:37 23:17 23:57
Radipole Manor Road (NW-bound) 05:44 06:34 07:04 07:19 07:35 07:51 10:06 10:22 18:22 18:36 18:49 19:04 19:24 19:39 21:09 21:54 22:39 23:19 23:59
Redlands Sports Centre (N-bound) 05:45 06:35 07:05 07:20 07:36 07:52 10:07 10:23 18:23 18:37 18:50 19:05 19:25 19:40 21:10 21:55 22:40 23:20 00:00
Redlands Wey Valley School Exit (N-bound) 05:46 06:36 07:06 07:21 07:37 07:53 10:08 10:24 18:24 18:38 18:51 19:06 19:26 19:41 21:11 21:56 22:41 23:21 00:01
Redlands Wey Valley School (N-bound) 05:46 06:36 07:06 07:21 07:37 07:53 10:08 10:24 18:24 18:38 18:51 19:06 19:26 19:41 21:11 21:56 22:41 23:21 00:01
Broadwey Methodist Church (N-bound) 05:48 06:38 07:08 07:23 07:39 07:55 10:10 10:26 18:26 18:40 18:53 19:08 19:28 19:43 21:13 21:58 22:43 23:23 00:03
Broadwey Jestys Avenue (E-bound) 05:48 06:38 07:08 07:23 07:40 07:56 10:11 10:27 18:27 18:40 18:53 19:08 19:28 19:43 21:13 21:58 22:43 23:23 00:03
Broadwey New Inn (E-bound) 05:49 06:39 07:09 07:24 07:40 07:56 10:11 10:27 18:27 18:41 18:54 19:09 19:29 19:44 21:14 21:59 22:44 23:24 00:04
Broadwey The Finches (E-bound) 05:50 06:40 07:10 07:25 07:41 07:57 10:12 10:28 18:28 18:42 18:55 19:10 19:30 19:45 21:15 22:00 22:45 23:25 00:05
Littlemoor Turnstone Close (SE-bound) 05:51 06:41 07:11 07:26 07:42 07:58 10:13 10:29 18:29 18:43 18:56 19:11 19:31 19:46 21:16 22:01 22:46 23:26 00:06
Littlemoor Canberra Crescent (S-bound) 05:51 06:41 07:11 07:26 07:43 07:59 10:14 10:30 18:30 18:43 18:56 19:11 19:31 19:46 21:16 22:01 22:46 23:26 00:06
Littlemoor Canberra Road (SW-bound) 05:52 06:42 07:12 07:27 07:44 08:00 10:15 10:31 18:31 18:44 18:57 19:12 19:32 19:47 21:17 22:02 22:47 23:27 00:07
Littlemoor Brisbane Road (SE-bound) 22:47 23:27 00:07
Littlemoor Top Club (SE-bound) 22:48 23:28 00:08
Littlemoor Alamanda Road (E-bound) 22:49 23:29 00:09
Littlemoor Buddleia Close (N-bound) 22:50 23:30 00:10
Littlemoor Preston Garden Centre (E-bound) 22:50 23:30 00:10
Littlemoor Westfield College (E-bound) 22:51 23:31 00:11
Preston Chalbury Close (E-bound) 22:51 23:31 00:11
Preston Barton Drive (N-bound) 22:52 23:32 00:12
Preston Stanier Road (SW-bound) 22:53 23:33 00:13
Preston Maunsell Avenue (E-bound) 22:53 23:33 00:13
Preston Brunel Drive (E-bound) 22:54 23:34 00:14
Preston Seven Acres Road (E-bound) 22:54 23:34 00:14
Preston Seven Acres (S-bound) 22:55 23:35 00:15

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Wessex, Dorset & South Somerset