🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

2 - Whitehaven - Whitehaven

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Cumbria and North Lancashire

Map

Whitehaven, at Strand Street 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:50 then every 30 minutes until 14:20 14:50 15:20 then every 30 minutes until 17:50 19:05 21:05
Whitehaven, o/s Millbry Hill Store 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 17:53 19:08 21:08
The Punch Bowl (nr) 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 17:55 19:10 21:10
Kells, nr Lakeland Avenue 14:57
Kells, at Lakeland Avenue 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 17:57 19:12 21:12
Kells, nr High Road 14:58
Kells, at High Road 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 17:58 19:13 21:13
Kells, at Saltom Road 07:00 07:30 08:00 09:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 18:00 19:15 21:15
Kells, at Ravenhill Lane 07:00 07:30 08:00 09:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 18:00 19:16 21:16
Kells, at Haig Pit Museum 07:02 07:32 08:02 09:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 18:02 19:17 21:17
Kells, at Cliff Road 07:04 07:34 08:04 09:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 18:04 19:19 21:19
Kells, opp County Infant School 07:05 07:35 08:05 09:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 18:05 19:20 21:20
Kells, nr Buttermere Avenue 07:06 07:36 08:06 09:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 18:06 19:21 21:21
Woodhouse Road (nr) 07:08 07:38 08:08 09:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 18:08 19:23 21:23
Greenbank, opp Valley View Road 07:10 07:40 08:10 09:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 18:10 19:24 21:24
Punch Bowl, o/s Cemetery Lodge 07:13 07:43 08:13 09:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 18:13 19:26 21:26
Punch Bowl, adj Meadow Road 19:26 21:26
The Punch Bowl (at) 07:15 07:45 08:15 09:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 18:15 19:29 21:29
Whitehaven, o/s Kwik Fit 07:16 07:46 08:16 09:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 18:16 19:31 21:31
Whitehaven, o/s Albion Square 07:17 07:47 08:17 09:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 18:17 19:32 21:32
Whitehaven, at Strand Street 07:18 07:48 08:18 09:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 18:18 19:33 21:33

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Stagecoach Cumbria and North Lancashire