🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

2 - Wigan - Highfield Grange

A service operated by Stagecoach Wigan

Map

Wigan Bus Station (Stand E) 05:55 06:55 then hourly until 17:55 18:55
Wigan North Western Station (Stop A) 05:56 06:56 17:56 18:56
Wigan, opp Clayton Street 05:57 06:57 17:57 18:57
Newtown, opp Fire Station 05:59 06:59 17:59 18:59
Newtown, adj Warrington Road 06:00 07:00 18:00 19:00
Newtown, opp St Mark's Church 06:01 07:01 18:01 19:01
Pemberton, opp Mitchell Street 06:02 07:02 18:02 19:02
Pemberton, opp The Spinney 06:02 07:02 18:02 19:02
Pemberton, nr Hillary Avenue 06:03 07:03 18:03 19:03
Pemberton Station (Stop C) 06:04 07:04 18:04 19:04
Highfield, opp St Matthew's School 06:05 07:05 18:05 19:05
Highfield, nr Culcross Avenue 06:05 07:05 18:05 19:05
Winstanley, opp Ribbesford Road 06:06 07:06 18:06 19:06
Winstanley, nr Paris Avenue 06:07 07:07 18:07 19:07
Winstanley, nr Hornsey Grove 06:08 07:08 18:08 19:08
Winstanley, nr Holmes House Avenue 06:08 07:08 18:08 19:08
Winstanley, nr Bassett Grove 06:10 07:10 18:10 19:10
Winstanley, opp Tatham Grove 06:10 07:10 18:10 19:10
Winstanley, nr Cadogan Drive 06:12 07:12 18:12 19:12
Winstanley, opp Erradale Crescent 06:12 07:13 18:13 19:12
Marus Bridge, nr Dalton Drive 06:12 07:13 18:13 19:13
Marus Bridge, opp Hope School 06:13 07:14 18:14 19:14
Marus Bridge, nr Ben Jonson Hotel 06:15 07:16 18:16 19:15
Hawkley, nr Ashdale Avenue 06:15 07:17 18:17 19:16
Hawkley, nr Salesbury Way 06:16 07:17 18:17 19:16
Hawkley, adj Carr Lane 06:16 07:18 18:18 19:17
Hawkley, nr Stewart Road 06:17 07:18 18:18 19:18
Hawkley, nr Cranfield Road 06:18 07:20 18:20 19:19
Hawkley, nr St Pauls Avenue 06:18 07:20 18:20 19:19
Worsley Mesnes, nr The Tippings Arms 06:20 07:22 18:22 19:21
Worsley Mesnes, nr Richmond Street 06:21 07:23 18:23 19:22
Worsley Mesnes, o/s The Wheel 06:23 07:25 18:25 19:24
Worsley Mesnes, nr Worlsey Mesnes Drive 06:23 07:25 18:25 19:24
Newtown, nr Warrington Road 06:24 07:26 18:26 19:25
Newtown, o/s Alexandra Park 06:25 07:27 18:27 19:26
Newtown, nr Stanley Street 06:26 07:28 18:28 19:27
Wigan Pier, nr Seven Stars Road 06:28 07:30 18:30 19:29
Wigan Pier (nr) 06:29 07:31 18:31 19:30
Wigan, nr Clayton Street 06:30 07:32 18:32 19:31
Wigan Wallgate Station (Stop D) 06:31 07:33 18:33 19:32
Wigan Bus Station (Arrivals) 06:33 07:35 18:35 19:34

Timetable data from Stagecoach Manchester, 27 July 2020

Similar services

Stagecoach Wigan