Bus Times

20 - Balnagask - Hillhead of Seaton

A bus service operated by First Aberdeen

Outbound

Torry, opp Grampian Court 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 then every 30 minutes until 15:15 15:50 16:25 17:00 17:35 18:10 18:40 19:10 then every 30 minutes until 20:40 then every 30 minutes until
Torry, at Balnagask Circle 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 15:16 15:51 16:26 17:01 17:36 18:11 18:41 19:10 20:40
Torry, opp Rockall Road 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 15:17 15:52 16:27 17:02 17:37 18:12 18:42 19:11 20:41
Torry, at Ladywell Place 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 15:17 15:52 16:27 17:02 17:37 18:12 18:42 19:12 20:42
Torry, at Gregness Gardens 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 15:18 15:53 16:28 17:03 17:38 18:13 18:43 19:13 20:43
Torry, at Kirkhill Lane 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 15:19 15:54 16:29 17:04 17:39 18:14 18:44 19:13 20:43
Torry, at Fernie Brae 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 15:19 15:54 16:29 17:04 17:39 18:14 18:44 19:14 20:44
Torry Wellington Road (SW-bound) 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 15:20 15:55 16:30 17:05 17:40 18:15 18:45 19:15 20:45
Torry, opp Balnagask Road 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 15:21 15:56 16:31 17:06 17:41 18:16 18:46 19:15 20:45
Torry, opp Polwarth Road 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 15:22 15:57 16:32 17:07 17:42 18:17 18:47 19:16 20:46
Torry, opp Grampian Place 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 15:23 15:58 16:33 17:08 17:43 18:18 18:48 19:17 20:47
Torry, opp Walker Place 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 15:24 15:59 16:34 17:09 17:44 18:19 18:49 19:18 20:48
Torry, opp Walker Lane 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 15:25 16:00 16:35 17:10 17:45 18:20 18:50 19:19 20:49
Torry, adj South Esplanade West 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 15:26 16:01 16:36 17:11 17:46 18:21 18:51 19:20 20:50
Aberdeen, adj Poynernook Road 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 15:27 16:02 16:37 17:12 17:47 18:22 18:52 19:21 20:51
Aberdeen, adj Palmerston Road 06:58 07:28 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:28 15:28 16:04 16:39 17:14 17:49 18:23 18:53 19:22 20:52
Aberdeen Guild Street (Stop M3) 07:01 07:31 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:31 15:31 16:07 16:42 17:17 17:52 18:26 18:56 19:24 20:54 21:30 23:30
Aberdeen Bridge Street (Stop E1) 07:04 07:34 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:34 15:34 16:10 16:45 17:20 17:55 18:29 18:59 19:27 20:57 21:33 23:33
Aberdeen St Nicholas Kirk (Stop F1) 07:07 07:37 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:37 15:37 16:12 16:47 17:22 17:57 18:32 19:02 19:29 20:59 21:35 23:35
Aberdeen Adelphi (Stop G2) 07:09 07:39 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:39 15:39 16:15 16:50 17:25 18:00 18:34 19:04 19:31 21:01 21:37 23:37
Aberdeen, adj Shoe Lane 07:11 07:41 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:41 15:41 16:17 16:52 17:27 18:02 18:36 19:06 19:33 21:03 21:39 23:39
Aberdeen, opp St Clair Street 07:12 07:42 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:42 15:42 16:18 16:53 17:28 18:03 18:37 19:07 19:34 21:04 21:40 23:40
Causewayend, opp Nelson Street 07:13 07:43 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:43 15:43 16:19 16:54 17:29 18:04 18:38 19:08 19:35 21:05 21:41 23:41
Aberdeen, at Canal Street 07:15 07:45 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:45 15:45 16:22 16:57 17:32 18:07 18:40 19:10 19:37 21:07 21:43 23:43
Spital, opp Advocates' Road 07:16 07:46 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:46 15:46 16:23 16:58 17:33 18:08 18:41 19:11 19:38 21:08 21:44 23:44
Spital, opp Merkland Road 07:17 07:47 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:47 15:47 16:24 16:59 17:34 18:09 18:42 19:12 19:39 21:09 21:45 23:45
Spital, opp St Peter's Gate 07:17 07:47 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:47 15:47 16:25 17:00 17:35 18:10 18:42 19:12 19:39 21:09 21:45 23:45
Old Aberdeen, opp Orchard Way 07:19 07:49 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:49 15:49 16:26 17:01 17:36 18:11 18:44 19:14 19:41 21:11 21:47 23:47
Old Aberdeen, at Meston Walk 07:20 07:50 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:50 15:50 16:28 17:03 17:38 18:13 18:45 19:15 19:42 21:12 21:48 23:48
Old Aberdeen, opp Wrights'& Coopers' Place 07:21 07:51 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:51 15:51 16:29 17:04 17:39 18:14 18:46 19:16 19:43 21:13 21:49 23:49
Old Aberdeen Dunbar Street (E-bound) 07:21 07:51 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:51 15:51 16:30 17:05 17:40 18:15 18:46 19:16 19:43 21:13 21:49 23:49
Old Aberdeen, at St Machar Place 07:22 07:52 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:52 15:52 16:30 17:05 17:40 18:15 18:47 19:17 19:44 21:14 21:50 23:50
Seaton, adj St Machar Drive 07:22 07:52 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:52 15:52 16:31 17:06 17:41 18:16 18:47 19:17 19:44 21:14 21:50 23:50
Seaton Place (adj) 07:24 07:54 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:54 15:54 16:32 17:07 17:42 18:17 18:49 19:19 19:46 21:16 21:52 23:52
Seaton Lord Hay's Road (N-bound) 07:25 07:55 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:55 15:55 16:34 17:09 17:44 18:19 18:50 19:20 19:47 21:17 21:53 23:53
Seaton Stables (adj) 07:26 07:56 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:56 15:56 16:35 17:10 17:45 18:20 18:51 19:21 19:48 21:18 21:54 23:54
Seaton, at Hillhead Halls 07:28 07:58 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:58 15:58 16:37 17:12 17:47 18:22 18:53 19:23 19:50 21:20 21:56 23:56

Inbound

Seaton, at Hillhead Halls 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 then every 30 minutes until 14:30 15:02 15:35 16:10 16:45 17:20 17:55 18:30 then every 30 minutes until 20:00 20:30 then every 30 minutes until 23:30
Seaton Stables (opp) 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 14:31 15:03 15:36 16:11 16:46 17:21 17:56 18:31 20:01 20:31 23:31
Seaton Lord Hay's Road (S-bound) 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 14:32 15:04 15:37 16:12 16:47 17:22 17:57 18:32 20:02 20:32 23:32
Seaton Place (opp) 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 14:33 15:05 15:38 16:13 16:48 17:23 17:58 18:33 20:03 20:32 23:32
Seaton Drive (adj) 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 14:34 15:06 15:39 16:14 16:49 17:24 17:59 18:34 20:04 20:33 23:33
Old Aberdeen Dunbar Street (W-bound) 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:05 14:35 15:08 15:41 16:16 16:51 17:26 18:00 18:35 20:05 20:34 23:34
Old Aberdeen, at St Machar Drive 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:06 14:36 15:09 15:42 16:17 16:52 17:27 18:01 18:36 20:06 20:35 23:35
Old Aberdeen, at Douglas Lane 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:07 14:37 15:10 15:43 16:18 16:53 17:28 18:02 18:37 20:07 20:36 23:36
Old Aberdeen, at University Road 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:08 14:38 15:11 15:44 16:19 16:54 17:29 18:03 18:38 20:08 20:37 23:37
Old Aberdeen, at Orchard Way 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:09 14:39 15:12 15:45 16:20 16:55 17:30 18:04 18:39 20:09 20:37 23:37
Spital, at Orchard Street 07:10 07:40 08:11 08:41 09:09 14:39 15:13 15:46 16:21 16:56 17:31 18:04 18:39 20:09 20:38 23:38
Spital, at Merkland Road 07:11 07:41 08:12 08:42 09:11 14:41 15:14 15:47 16:22 16:57 17:32 18:05 18:40 20:10 20:39 23:39
Spital, opp Jute Street 07:13 07:43 08:14 08:44 09:12 14:42 15:16 15:49 16:24 16:59 17:34 18:07 18:42 20:12 20:40 23:40
Aberdeen, opp Canal Street 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:13 14:43 15:16 15:49 16:24 16:59 17:34 18:07 18:42 20:12 20:40 23:40
Aberdeen, opp Spring Garden 07:15 07:45 08:16 08:46 09:15 14:45 15:18 15:51 16:26 17:01 17:36 18:09 18:44 20:14 20:42 23:42
Aberdeen, at Seamount Road 07:16 07:46 08:17 08:47 09:16 14:46 15:19 15:52 16:27 17:02 17:37 18:09 18:44 20:14 20:42 23:42
Aberdeen Schoolhill (Stop L2) 07:18 07:48 08:20 08:50 09:18 14:48 15:22 15:55 16:30 17:05 17:40 18:11 18:46 20:16 20:44 23:44
Aberdeen Wallace Statue (Stop N4) 07:20 07:50 08:22 08:52 09:20 14:50 15:24 15:57 16:32 17:07 17:42 18:13 18:48 20:18 20:45 23:45
Aberdeen Union Terrace Gardens (Stop D3) 07:21 07:51 08:23 08:53 09:21 14:51 15:25 15:58 16:33 17:08 17:43 18:14 18:49 20:19 20:46 23:46
Aberdeen Bridge Street (Stop E3) 07:22 07:52 08:24 08:54 09:22 14:52 15:26 15:59 16:34 17:09 17:44 18:15 18:50 20:20 20:47 23:47
Aberdeen Guild Street (Stop M1) 07:25 07:55 08:28 08:58 09:26 14:56 15:30 16:03 16:38 17:13 17:48 18:18 18:53 20:23 20:49 23:49
Aberdeen, opp Palmerston Road 07:27 07:57 08:30 09:00 09:27 14:57 15:31 16:04 16:39 17:14 17:49 18:19 18:54 20:24
Aberdeen, opp Poynernook Road 07:28 07:58 08:31 09:01 09:28 14:58 15:32 16:05 16:40 17:15 17:50 18:20 18:55 20:25
Torry, adj South Esplanade East 07:30 08:00 08:33 09:03 09:30 15:00 15:34 16:07 16:42 17:17 17:52 18:22 18:57 20:27
Torry, at Walker Lane 07:30 08:00 08:33 09:03 09:30 15:00 15:34 16:07 16:42 17:17 17:52 18:22 18:57 20:27
Torry, at Walker Place 07:31 08:01 08:34 09:04 09:31 15:01 15:35 16:08 16:43 17:18 17:53 18:23 18:58 20:28
Torry, at Grampian Place 07:32 08:02 08:35 09:05 09:32 15:02 15:36 16:09 16:44 17:19 17:54 18:24 18:59 20:29
Torry, at Polwarth Road 07:33 08:03 08:36 09:06 09:33 15:03 15:37 16:10 16:45 17:20 17:55 18:25 19:00 20:30
Torry, at Balnagask Road 07:33 08:03 08:36 09:06 09:33 15:03 15:38 16:11 16:46 17:21 17:56 18:25 19:00 20:30
Torry Wellington Road (NE-bound) 07:34 08:04 08:37 09:07 09:34 15:04 15:38 16:11 16:46 17:21 17:56 18:26 19:01 20:31
Torry, at Girdleness Terrace 07:34 08:04 08:37 09:07 09:34 15:04 15:39 16:12 16:47 17:22 17:57 18:26 19:01 20:31
Torry, opp Fernie Brae 07:35 08:05 08:38 09:08 09:35 15:05 15:39 16:12 16:47 17:22 17:57 18:27 19:02 20:32
Torry, opp Gregness Gardens 07:36 08:06 08:39 09:09 09:36 15:06 15:40 16:13 16:48 17:23 17:58 18:28 19:03 20:33
Torry, opp Ladywell Place 07:37 08:07 08:40 09:10 09:37 15:07 15:41 16:14 16:49 17:24 17:59 18:29 19:04 20:34
Torry, at Rockall Road 07:37 08:07 08:40 09:10 09:37 15:07 15:42 16:15 16:50 17:25 18:00 18:29 19:04 20:34
Torry, opp Balnagask Circle 07:38 08:08 08:41 09:11 09:38 15:08 15:43 16:16 16:51 17:26 18:01 18:30 19:05 20:35
Torry, adj Finnan Brae 07:39 08:09 08:42 09:12 09:39 15:09 15:44 16:17 16:52 17:27 18:02 18:31 19:06 20:36
Torry, at Pentland Crescent 07:39 08:09 08:42 09:12 09:39 15:09 15:44 16:17 16:52 17:27 18:02 18:31 19:06 20:36
Torry, opp Balnagask Wynd 07:40 08:10 08:43 09:13 09:40 15:10 15:45 16:18 16:53 17:28 18:03 18:32 19:07 20:37
Torry, opp Grampian Court 07:41 08:11 08:44 09:14 09:41 15:11 15:46 16:19 16:54 17:29 18:04 18:33 19:08 20:38

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Aberdeen