bustimes.org

20 - Balnagask - Hillhead of Seaton

A bus service operated by First Aberdeen

Map

Hillhead of Seaton - Balnagask

Seaton, at Hillhead Halls 07:00 then every 30 minutes until 14:00 14:30 then every 30 minutes until 17:30 18:00 then every 30 minutes until 20:00 20:30 then every 30 minutes until 23:30
Seaton Stables (opp) 07:02 14:02 14:32 17:32 18:01 20:01 20:31 23:31
Seaton Lord Hay's Road (S-bound) 07:03 14:03 14:33 17:33 18:02 20:02 20:32 23:32
Seaton Place (opp) 07:04 14:04 14:34 17:34 18:03 20:03 20:33 23:33
Seaton Drive (adj) 07:04 14:04 14:34 17:34 18:04 20:04 20:33 23:33
Old Aberdeen Dunbar Street (W-bound) 07:06 14:06 14:36 17:36 18:05 20:05 20:35 23:35
Old Aberdeen, at St Machar Drive 07:07 14:07 14:37 17:37 18:06 20:06 20:35 23:35
Old Aberdeen, at Douglas Lane 07:08 14:08 14:38 17:38 18:07 20:07 20:36 23:36
Old Aberdeen, at University Road 07:09 14:09 14:39 17:39 18:08 20:08 20:37 23:37
Old Aberdeen, at Orchard Walk 07:10 14:10 14:40 17:40 18:09 20:09 20:38 23:38
Old Aberdeen, at St Peter's Gate 07:11 14:11 14:41 17:41 18:10 20:10 20:39 23:39
Old Aberdeen, at Merkland Road 07:12 14:12 14:42 17:42 18:11 20:11 20:39 23:39
Old Aberdeen, opp Jute Street 07:14 14:14 14:45 17:45 18:12 20:12 20:41 23:41
Aberdeen, opp Canal Street 07:15 14:15 14:45 17:45 18:13 20:13 20:41 23:41
Aberdeen, opp Spring Garden 07:17 14:17 14:48 17:48 18:15 20:15 20:43 23:43
Aberdeen, at Seamount Road 07:18 14:18 14:49 17:49 18:16 20:16 20:44 23:44
Aberdeen Broad Street (Stop H2) 07:21 14:21 14:52 17:52 18:18 20:18 20:46 23:46
Aberdeen Adelphi (Stop G5) 06:29 06:59 07:22 14:22 14:53 17:53 18:19 20:19 20:47 23:47
Aberdeen Shiprow (Stop M10) 06:29 06:59 07:22 14:22 14:53 17:53 18:19 20:19
Aberdeen Guild Street (Stop M3) 20:49 23:49
Aberdeen, opp Palmerston Road 06:31 07:01 07:24 14:24 14:55 17:55 18:20 20:20
Aberdeen, opp Poynernook Road 06:31 07:01 07:24 14:24 14:55 17:55 18:21 20:21
Torry, adj South Esplanade East 06:32 07:02 07:25 14:25 14:56 17:56 18:22 20:22
Torry, at Walker Lane 06:33 07:03 07:26 14:26 14:57 17:57 18:22 20:22
Torry, at Walker Place 06:33 07:03 07:26 14:26 14:58 17:58 18:23 20:23
Torry, at Grampian Place 06:35 07:05 07:28 14:28 14:59 17:59 18:24 20:24
Torry, at Polwarth Road 06:36 07:06 07:29 14:29 15:00 18:00 18:25 20:25
Torry, at Balnagask Road 06:36 07:06 07:29 14:29 15:01 18:01 18:26 20:26
Torry Wellington Road (NE-bound) 06:37 07:07 07:30 14:30 15:01 18:01 18:26 20:26
Torry, at Girdleness Terrace 06:37 07:07 07:30 14:30 15:02 18:02 18:27 20:27
Torry, opp Fernie Brae 06:37 07:07 07:30 14:30 15:02 18:02 18:27 20:27
Torry, opp Gregness Gardens 06:39 07:09 07:32 14:32 15:03 18:03 18:28 20:28
Torry, opp Ladywell Place 06:39 07:09 07:32 14:32 15:04 18:04 18:29 20:29
Torry, at Rockall Road 06:40 07:10 07:33 14:33 15:05 18:05 18:29 20:29
Torry, opp Balnagask Circle 06:41 07:11 07:34 14:34 15:06 18:06 18:30 20:30
Torry, adj Finnan Brae 06:42 07:12 07:35 14:35 15:07 18:07 18:31 20:31
Torry, at Pentland Crescent 06:42 07:12 07:35 14:35 15:07 18:07 18:31 20:31
Torry, opp Balnagask Avenue 06:43 07:13 07:36 14:36 15:08 18:08 18:32 20:32
Torry, opp Grampian Court 06:44 07:14 07:37 14:37 15:09 18:09 18:33 20:33

Balnagask - Hillhead of Seaton

Aberdeen Guild Street (Stop M1) then every 30 minutes until then every 30 minutes until 21:22 then every 30 minutes until 22:52 23:24
Torry, opp Grampian Court 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:15 14:45 15:15 17:45 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:40
Torry, at Balnagask Circle 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:16 14:46 15:16 17:46 18:11 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:40
Torry, opp Rockall Road 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:17 14:47 15:17 17:47 18:12 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:41
Torry, at Ladywell Place 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:17 14:47 15:17 17:47 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:42
Torry, at Gregness Gardens 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:18 14:48 15:18 17:48 18:13 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:43
Torry, at Kirkhill Lane 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:19 14:49 15:19 17:49 18:14 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:43
Torry, at Fernie Brae 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:19 14:49 15:19 17:49 18:14 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:14 20:44
Torry Wellington Road (SW-bound) 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:20 14:50 15:20 17:50 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:45
Torry, opp Balnagask Road 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:21 14:51 15:21 17:51 18:16 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:45
Torry, opp Polwarth Road 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:22 14:52 15:22 17:52 18:17 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:16 20:46
Torry, opp Grampian Place 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:23 14:53 15:23 17:53 18:18 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:47
Torry, opp Walker Place 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:24 14:54 15:24 17:54 18:19 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:48
Torry, opp Walker Lane 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:25 14:55 15:25 17:55 18:20 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:19 20:49
Torry, adj South Esplanade West 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:26 14:56 15:26 17:56 18:21 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:50
Aberdeen, adj Poynernook Road 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:27 14:57 15:27 17:57 18:22 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:51
Aberdeen, adj Palmerston Road 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:29 14:59 15:29 17:59 18:23 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:22 20:52
Aberdeen Shiprow (Stop M2) 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:32 15:02 15:32 18:02 18:25 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:23 20:53 21:22 22:52 23:24
Aberdeen Adelphi (Stop G2) 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:34 15:04 15:34 18:04 18:27 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:25 20:55 21:24 22:54 23:26
Aberdeen, adj Shoe Lane 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:36 15:06 15:36 18:06 18:29 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:27 20:57 21:26 22:56 23:27
Aberdeen, opp St Clair Street 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:37 15:07 15:37 18:07 18:30 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:28 20:58 21:27 22:57 23:28
Causewayend, opp Nelson Street 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:38 15:08 15:38 18:08 18:31 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:29 20:59 21:28 22:58 23:29
Aberdeen, at Canal Street 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:40 15:10 15:41 18:11 18:33 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:31 21:01 21:30 23:00 23:31
Old Aberdeen, opp Advocates' Road 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:41 15:11 15:42 18:12 18:34 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:32 21:02 21:31 23:01 23:32
Old Aberdeen, opp Merkland Road 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:42 15:12 15:43 18:13 18:36 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:33 21:03 21:32 23:02 23:33
Spital, opp St Peter's Gate 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:42 15:12 15:44 18:14 18:36 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:33 21:03 21:32 23:02 23:34
Old Aberdeen, opp Orchard Walk 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:44 15:14 15:45 18:15 18:37 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:35 21:05 21:34 23:04 23:35
Old Aberdeen, at Meston Walk 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:45 15:15 15:47 18:17 18:39 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:36 21:06 21:35 23:05 23:36
Old Aberdeen, opp Wrights'& Coopers' Place 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:46 15:16 15:48 18:18 18:40 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:37 21:07 21:36 23:06 23:37
Old Aberdeen Dunbar Street (E-bound) 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:46 15:16 15:49 18:19 18:40 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:37 21:07 21:36 23:06 23:37
Old Aberdeen, at St Machar Place 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:47 15:17 15:50 18:20 18:41 19:09 19:39 20:09 20:38 21:08 21:37 23:07 23:38
Seaton, adj St Machar Drive 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:48 15:18 15:50 18:20 18:42 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:39 21:09 21:38 23:08 23:38
Seaton Place (adj) 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:49 15:19 15:52 18:22 18:43 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:40 21:10 21:39 23:09 23:39
Seaton Lord Hay's Road (N-bound) 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:50 15:20 15:53 18:23 18:44 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:41 21:11 21:40 23:10 23:40
Seaton Stables (adj) 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:51 15:21 15:55 18:25 18:45 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:42 21:12 21:41 23:11 23:41
Seaton, at Hillhead Halls 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:53 15:23 15:57 18:27 18:47 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:44 21:14 21:43 23:13 23:43

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

More information

First Aberdeen