bustimes.org

20 - Bearwood - Oldbury

A bus service operated by Diamond Bus

Map

Oldbury - Bearwood

Oldbury Interchange (Stop OF) 09:35 then hourly until 16:35
Rounds Green, before Alston Rd 09:38 16:38
Rounds Green, opp Oldbury Sports Centre 09:39 16:39
Lion Farm, opp Wallace Rd 09:40 16:40
Lion Farm, opp Martley Rd 09:40 16:40
Lion Farm, adj The Phoenix 09:41 16:41
Lion Farm, opp Martley Rd 09:41 16:41
Lion Farm, adj Wolverley Crescent 09:42 16:42
Whiteheath Gate, opp Lovett Ave 09:42 16:42
Whiteheath Gate, adj Shelsley Avenue 09:43 16:43
Whiteheath Gate, opp Richards Close 09:44 16:44
Whiteheath Gate, opp Durham Road 09:44 16:44
Titford, adj Oldbury United FC 09:45 16:45
Titford, adj Griffin Industrial Estate 09:46 16:46
Causeway Green (adj) 09:47 16:47
Bristnall Fields, before St Matthews Road 09:48 16:48
Bristnall Fields, adj St Matthews Rd 09:49 16:49
Bristnall Fields, opp Brook Rd 09:50 16:50
Bristnall Fields, opp Fairway Rd 09:51 16:51
Hurst Green, adj Mayfield Rd 09:52 16:52
Hurst Green Rd (before) 09:53 16:53
Hurst Green, before M5 Flyover 09:53 16:53
Brandhall, opp Pitfields Close 09:54 16:54
Brandhall, nr Malvern Road 09:55 16:55
Brandhall, on Foley Drive 09:56 16:56
Brandhall, before Perry Hill Rd 09:57 16:57
Brandhall, opp Castle Rd West 09:57 16:57
Brandhall, after Wolverhampton Rd 09:58 16:58
Warley, opp Telford Close 10:00 17:00
Warley, after Hurst Rd 10:01 17:01
Warley, opp Alexander Rd 10:02 17:02
Warley, adj Hamilton Rd 10:02 17:02
Warley, adj Slatch House Rd 10:03 17:03
Warley Woods, opp Barclay Rd 10:04 17:04
Warley Woods, before Galton Rd 10:05 17:05
Bearwood, after Wigorn Rd 10:06 17:06
Bearwood Adkins Lane Terminus (Stop BY) 10:09 17:09

Bearwood - Oldbury

Bearwood Adkins Lane Terminus (Stop BY) 10:00 then hourly until 17:00
Bearwood Sherwood Rd (Stop BF) 10:01 17:01
Bearwood St Mary's Church (Stop BH) 10:01 17:01
Bearwood, before Wigorn Rd 10:02 17:02
Warley Woods, adj Warley Park 10:03 17:03
Warley Woods, adj Barclay Rd 10:04 17:04
Warley, before Slatch House Rd 10:05 17:05
Warley, before Hamilton Rd 10:06 17:06
Warley, adj Alexander Rd 10:07 17:07
Warley, adj Hurst Rd 10:08 17:08
Warley, adj Telford Close 10:08 17:08
Warley, opp Broadway 10:09 17:09
Brandhall, before Wolverhampton Rd 10:10 17:10
Brandhall, adj Castle Rd West 10:11 17:11
Brandhall, after Perry Hill Rd 10:12 17:12
Brandhall, at Foley Drive 10:13 17:13
Brandhall, after Malvern Road 10:13 17:13
Brandhall, adj Pitfields Close 10:14 17:14
Hurst Green, after M5 Flyover 10:15 17:15
Hurst Green Rd (after) 10:15 17:15
Hurst Green, opp Mayfield Rd 10:16 17:16
Bristnall Fields, adj Fairway Rd 10:17 17:17
Bristnall Fields, before Brook Rd 10:18 17:18
Bristnall Fields, opp St Matthews Rd 10:19 17:19
Bristnall Fields, after St Matthews Road 10:20 17:20
Causeway Green (opp) 10:21 17:21
Titford, opp Griffin Industrial Estate 10:22 17:22
Titford, opp Oldbury United FC 10:23 17:23
Whiteheath Gate, adj Durham Road 10:24 17:24
Whiteheath Gate, adj Richards Close 10:25 17:25
Whiteheath Gate, adj Birchfield La 10:25 17:25
Whiteheath Gate, adj Lovett Ave 10:26 17:26
Lion Farm, opp Wolverley Crescent 10:26 17:26
Lion Farm, opp The Phoenix 10:27 17:27
Lion Farm, adj Martley Rd 10:28 17:28
Lion Farm, adj Wallace Rd 10:29 17:29
Rounds Green, adj Oldbury Sports Centre 10:29 17:29
Rounds Green, after Alston Rd 10:30 17:30
Oldbury Interchange (Stop OF) 10:34 17:34

Timetable data from Diamond Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 6 June 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Diamond Bus