🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

20 - Dundee - Kirriemuir

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Strathtay

Map

Inbound

Kirriemuir, at High Street 06:12 07:07 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17 22:27
Kirriemuir, at McGregor's Land 06:13 07:08 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18 22:28
Kirriemuir, opp Hillrise 06:13 07:08 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18 22:28
Northmuir, nr Woodville Inn 06:14 07:09 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19 22:29
Northmuir, at Airlie Place 06:15 07:10 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20 22:30
Northmuir, nr Easthill Road 06:16 07:11 08:21 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21 22:31
Northmuir Golf Course (opp) 06:17 07:12 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22 22:32
Northmuir, at Cairn Road 06:17 07:12 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22 22:32
Northmuir, at Mid Road 06:17 07:12 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22 22:32
Northmuir, at Woodend Drive 06:18 07:13 08:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23 22:33
Kirriemuir, at Kinnordy Road 06:18 07:13 08:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23 22:33
Kirriemuir, at Slade Gardens 06:18 07:13 08:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23 22:33
Kirriemuir, opp Viewfield 06:19 07:14 08:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24 22:34
Kirriemuir, at Knowehead Crescent 06:19 07:14 08:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24 22:34
Southmuir, opp Spar 06:19 07:14 08:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24 22:34
Southmuir, at Isla Road 06:19 07:14 08:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24 22:34
Southmuir, opp Duthie Street 06:20 07:15 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25 22:35
Southmuir, opp Store Lane 06:20 07:15 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25 22:35
Southmuir, opp St. Andrew's Church 06:21 07:16 08:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26 22:36
Kirriemuir, at High Street 06:22 07:17 08:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27 22:37
Kirriemuir, at Post Office 06:24 07:19 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:29 22:39
Kirriemuir, at Bank Street 06:25 07:20 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30 22:40
Kirriemuir, at Bank Street 06:27 07:22 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32 22:42
Kirriemuir, at Bellies Brae 06:27 07:22 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32 22:42
Southmuir, at Veterinary Centre 06:27 07:22 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32 22:42
Maryton, opp Mid Row 06:28 07:23 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33 22:43
Maryton, opp Third Row 06:28 07:23 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33 22:43
Checkiefield Cottages (at) 06:30 07:25 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35 22:45
Padanaram, opp Village Hall 06:33 07:28 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38 22:48
Padanaram, opp St Ninians Road 06:34 07:29 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39 22:49
Forfar, at Community Campus 06:37 07:32 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42 22:52
Forfar, at Zoar Inn 06:37 07:32 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42 22:52
Forfar, at County Buildings 06:38 07:33 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43 22:53
Forfar, at The Mart 06:38 07:33 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43 22:53
Forfar, at Isla Place 06:39 07:34 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44 22:54
Whitehills, at Prosen Place 06:39 07:34 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44 22:54
Whitehills, at St Margaret's Park 06:39 07:34 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44 22:54
Whitehills HCCC (opp) 06:40 07:35 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45 22:55
Forfar, at Wester Restenneth 06:40 07:35 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45 22:55
Forfar, nr William Street 06:41 07:36 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46 22:56
Forfar, opp Prior Road Depot 06:42 07:37 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:47 22:57
Forfar, opp Queen Street 06:42 07:37 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:47 22:57
Forfar, opp St John's Church 06:43 07:38 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:48 22:58
Forfar, opp St John's Church 06:45 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 18:50 20:50
Forfar, at Council Offices 06:45 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 18:50 20:50
Forfar, opp Police Station 06:45 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 18:50 20:50
Gallowshade, opp Lentlands Road 06:46 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 18:51 20:51
Gallowshade, nr Seat Car Showroom 06:47 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 18:52 20:52
Gallowshade, nr Old Guide Dog Centre 06:47 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 18:52 20:52
Westfield Loan (opp) 06:48 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 18:53 20:53
Forfar, opp Halkerton Farm Road End 06:49 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 18:54 20:54
Forfar, nr Lochlands Junction 06:51 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 18:56 20:56
Kinnettles Road End (opp) 06:54 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 18:59 20:59
Gateside Village (opp) 06:55 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 19:00 21:00
Muiryfaulds, opp AM Philip 06:56 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 19:01 21:01
Tarbrax Road End (opp) 06:57 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 19:02 21:02
Happas Road End (at) 06:58 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 19:03 21:03
Todhills, opp Tinkletap Farm 06:59 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 19:04 21:04
Tealing Road End (opp) 07:01 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 19:06 21:06
Inveraldie Village (opp) 07:02 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 19:07 21:07
Shielhill Road End (at) 07:03 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 19:08 21:08
S Powrie Emmock Flyover (S-bound) 07:05 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 19:10 21:10
Claverhouse, nr Fintry Drive 07:07 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 19:12 21:12
Claverhouse, opp Mill O Mains 07:08 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 19:13 21:13
Pitkerro, nr Morrisons 07:08 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 19:13 21:13
Pitkerro, at Kingsway East 07:09 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 19:14 21:14
Stobswell, nr Walrond Street 07:10 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 19:15 21:15
Stobswell, nr Morgan Academy 07:10 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 19:15 21:15
Stobswell, at Maitland Street 07:11 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 19:16 21:16
Stobswell, nr Brown Constable Street 07:11 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 19:16 21:16
Hilltown, at Cowan Street 07:12 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 19:17 21:17
Hilltown, at Victoria Street 07:12 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 19:17 21:17
Dundee, at Wellgate Steps 07:13 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 19:18 21:18
Dundee, at Murraygate 07:14 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 19:19 21:19
Dundee, at Marks and Spencer 07:15 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 19:20 21:20
Dundee, at Bus Station 07:17 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 19:22 21:22

Outbound

Dundee Seagate Bus Station (Stance 1) 09:25 10:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 18:25 20:35 21:35 22:35
Dundee Forum Centre (Stop 3) 09:28 10:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 18:28 20:38 21:38 22:38
Dundee Wellgate (Stop 2) 09:28 10:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 18:28 20:38 21:38 22:38
Hilltown, at Nelson Street 09:28 10:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 18:28 20:38 21:38 22:38
Hilltown, opp West Lyon Street 09:29 10:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29 18:29 20:39 21:39 22:39
Stobswell, at Dens Road 09:29 10:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29 18:29 20:39 21:39 22:39
Stobswell Road (at) 09:30 10:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 18:30 20:40 21:40 22:40
Stobswell, adj Morgan Academy 09:31 10:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31 18:31 20:41 21:41 22:41
Stobswell, opp Walrond Street 09:31 10:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31 18:31 20:41 21:41 22:41
Stobswell, at Lammerton Terrace 09:31 10:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31 18:31 20:41 21:41 22:41
Pitkerro, nr Kingsway East 09:32 10:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 18:32 20:42 21:42 22:42
Pitkerro, at Claverhouse Road 09:32 10:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 18:32 20:42 21:42 22:42
Claverhouse, at Hebrides Drive 09:33 10:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 18:33 20:43 21:43 22:43
S Powrie Emmock Flyover (N-bound) 09:36 10:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 18:36 20:46 21:46 22:46
Shielhill Road End (opp) 09:38 10:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 18:38 20:48 21:48 22:48
Inveraldie Village (at) 09:39 10:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 18:39 20:49 21:49 22:49
Tealing, at Balmuir 09:40 10:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 18:40 20:50 21:50 22:50
Tealing Road End (at) 09:41 10:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 18:41 20:51 21:51 22:51
Todhills, at Tinkletap Farm 09:42 10:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 18:42 20:52 21:52 22:52
Happas Road End (opp) 09:43 10:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 18:43 20:53 21:53 22:53
Tarbrax Road End (at) 09:44 10:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44 18:44 20:54 21:54 22:54
Muiryfaulds, at AM Philip 09:45 10:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 18:45 20:55 21:55 22:55
Gateside Village (at) 09:46 10:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46 18:46 20:56 21:56 22:56
Kinnettles Road End (at) 09:48 10:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48 18:48 20:58 21:58 22:58
Forfar, opp Lochlands Junction 09:51 10:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51 18:51 21:01 22:01 23:01
Forfar, at Halkerton Farm Road End 09:53 10:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53 18:53 21:03 22:03 23:03
Westfield Loan (at) 09:54 10:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54 18:54 21:04 22:04 23:04
Gallowshade, opp Old Guide Dog Centre 09:55 10:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55 18:55 21:05 22:05 23:05
Gallowshade, at Lentlands Road 09:55 10:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55 18:55 21:05 22:05 23:05
Forfar, nr West Sunnyside 09:56 10:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56 18:56 21:06 22:06 23:06
Forfar, at Police Station 09:57 10:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57 18:57 21:07 22:07 23:07
Forfar, opp The Cross 09:57 10:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57 18:57 21:07 22:07 23:07
Forfar, at Royal Bank of Scotland 09:58 10:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58 18:58 21:08 22:08 23:08
Forfar, at Royal Bank of Scotland 08:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00 19:00 21:10 22:10
Forfar, at Queen Street 08:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00 19:00 21:10 22:10
Forfar, at Prior Road Depot 08:01 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01 19:01 21:11 22:11
Forfar, at Headingstone Place 08:01 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01 19:01 21:11 22:11
Forfar, opp Wester Restenneth 08:02 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02 19:02 21:12 22:12
Whitehills HCCC (at) 08:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03 19:03 21:13 22:13
Whitehills, opp St Margaret's Park 08:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03 19:03 21:13 22:13
Whitehills, opp Prosen Place 08:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03 19:03 21:13 22:13
Forfar, opp Isla Place 08:04 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04 19:04 21:14 22:14
Forfar, at John Street 08:04 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04 19:04 21:14 22:14
Forfar, at Tesco Side Entrance 08:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05 19:05 21:15 22:15
Forfar, opp Zoar Inn 08:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05 19:05 21:15 22:15
Forfar, at Community Campus 08:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06 19:06 21:16 22:16
Padanaram, at St Ninians Road 08:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09 19:09 21:19 22:19
Padanaram, at Village Hill 08:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09 19:09 21:19 22:19
Padanaram, at Drumgley Road End 08:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09 19:09 21:19 22:19
Checkiefield Cottages (opp) 08:12 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12 19:12 21:22 22:22
Maryton, at Third Row 08:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14 19:14 21:24 22:24
Maryton, at Mid Row 08:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14 19:14 21:24 22:24
Southmuir, opp Veterinary Centre 08:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15 19:15 21:25 22:25
Southmuir, nr Bellies Brae 08:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15 19:15 21:25 22:25
Kirriemuir, at High Street 08:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16 19:16 21:26 22:26

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach Strathtay