bustimes.org

20 - Chesser - Ratho

A bus service operated by First South East and Central Scotland

Map

Ratho - Slateford

Ratho, at Hallcroft Park 05:54 06:55 07:22 08:05 08:35 09:00 09:30 then every 30 minutes until 15:00 15:25 15:55 16:30 17:05 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:00 20:00 then hourly until 23:00
Ratho Wilkieston Road (E-bound) 05:54 06:55 07:22 08:05 08:35 09:00 09:30 15:00 15:25 15:55 16:30 17:05 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:00 20:00 23:00
Ratho, after Craigpark Avenue 05:54 06:56 07:23 08:05 08:35 09:00 09:30 15:00 15:25 15:55 16:30 17:05 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:00 20:00 23:00
Ratho, before North Street 05:55 06:56 07:23 08:06 08:36 09:01 09:31 15:01 15:26 15:56 16:31 17:06 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:01 20:01 23:01
Ratho, at Canal Centre 05:55 06:57 07:24 08:06 08:36 09:01 09:31 15:01 15:26 15:56 16:31 17:06 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:01 20:01 23:01
Ratho Hillend (NW-bound) 05:57 06:58 07:25 08:08 08:38 09:03 09:33 15:03 15:28 15:58 16:33 17:08 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:03 20:02 23:02
Ratho Station, opp Norton House Hotel 05:58 07:00 07:27 08:09 08:39 09:04 09:34 15:04 15:29 15:59 16:34 17:09 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:04 20:04 23:04
Ratho Station Queen Anne Drive (E-bound) 05:59 07:01 07:28 08:10 08:40 09:05 09:35 15:05 15:30 16:00 16:35 17:10 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:05 20:05 23:05
Ratho Station, opp Hillwood Road 06:00 07:01 07:28 08:11 08:41 09:06 09:36 15:06 15:31 16:01 16:36 17:11 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:06 20:05 23:05
Ratho Station, opp Lochend Road 06:01 07:02 07:29 08:12 08:42 09:07 09:37 15:07 15:32 16:02 16:37 17:12 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:07 20:06 23:06
Ratho Station, after Lochend Road 06:02 07:04 07:31 08:13 08:43 09:08 09:38 15:08 15:33 16:03 16:38 17:13 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:08 20:07 23:07
Ratho Station, opp Station Road 06:03 07:05 07:32 08:14 08:44 09:09 09:39 15:09 15:34 16:04 16:39 17:14 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:09 20:08 23:08
Ingliston Showground (at) 06:05 07:07 07:34 08:16 08:46 09:11 09:41 15:11 15:36 16:06 16:41 17:16 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:11 20:10 23:10
Ingliston Road (before) 06:06 07:08 07:35 08:17 08:47 09:12 09:42 15:12 15:37 16:07 16:42 17:17 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:12 20:11 23:11
Ingliston Park & Ride (NW-bound) 06:08 07:10 07:37 08:19 08:49 09:14 09:44 15:14 15:39 16:09 16:44 17:19 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:14 20:13 23:13
Gogarstone Road (opp) 06:10 07:12 07:39 08:22 08:52 09:17 09:46 15:16 15:41 16:12 16:47 17:22 17:57 18:26 18:56 19:15 20:14 23:14
Gogarburn A8 (NE-bound) 06:13 07:16 07:44 08:28 08:58 09:23 09:50 15:20 15:45 16:18 16:53 17:28 18:03 18:30 19:00 19:18 20:18 23:18
S Gyle Gyle Centre (Stop KC) 06:18 07:21 07:50 08:36 09:06 09:31 09:55 15:25 15:50 16:25 17:00 17:35 18:10 18:35 19:05 19:21 20:22 23:22
Edinburgh Park Lochside Crescent (S-bound) 06:19 07:22 07:51 08:37 09:07 09:32 09:56 15:26 15:51 16:26 17:01 17:36 18:11 18:36 19:06 19:23 20:23 23:23
Edinburgh Park, opp Lochside Place 06:20 07:23 07:52 08:38 09:08 09:33 09:57 15:27 15:52 16:27 17:02 17:37 18:12 18:37 19:07 19:23 20:23 23:23
Edinburgh Park Lochside Court (S-bound) 06:20 07:23 07:52 08:38 09:08 09:33 09:57 15:27 15:52 16:27 17:02 17:37 18:12 18:37 19:07 19:24 20:24 23:24
Edinburgh Park Station (W-bound) 06:22 07:25 07:54 08:40 09:10 09:35 09:59 15:29 15:54 16:29 17:04 17:39 18:14 18:39 19:09 19:26 20:25 23:25
Edinburgh Park, opp Hermiston Gait Retail Park 06:25 07:28 07:57 08:43 09:13 09:38 10:02 15:32 15:57 16:32 17:07 17:42 18:17 18:42 19:12 19:29 20:28 23:28
Sighthill, opp Bankhead Broadway 08:44 09:14 09:39 10:03 15:33 15:58 16:33 17:08 18:18 18:43 19:13
Sighthill, opp Bankhead Avenue 08:45 09:15 09:40 10:04 15:34 16:00 16:35 17:10 18:20 18:44 19:14
Sighthill, opp Bankhead Medway 08:46 09:16 09:41 10:05 15:35 16:00 16:36 17:11 18:21 18:45 19:15
Sighthill, opp Bankhead Loan 08:47 09:17 09:42 10:06 15:36 16:01 16:37 17:12 18:22 18:45 19:15
Calders, after Calder Place 08:49 09:19 09:44 10:08 15:38 16:04 16:40 17:15 18:25 18:48 19:18
Calders, after Calder Park 08:51 09:21 09:46 10:10 15:40 16:05 16:41 17:16 18:26 18:49 19:19
Calders, at Cobbinshaw House 08:51 09:21 09:46 10:10 15:40 16:06 16:42 17:17 18:27 18:49 19:19
Calders, nr Old People Home 08:51 09:21 09:46 10:10 15:40 16:06 16:42 17:17 18:27 18:49 19:19
Calders, before Calder Crescent 08:52 09:22 09:47 10:11 15:41 16:07 16:43 17:18 18:28 18:50 19:20
Calders Calder Grove (S-bound) 08:52 09:22 09:47 10:11 15:41 16:07 16:43 17:18 18:28 18:50 19:20
Calders, o/s Calder Grove Nursery 08:53 09:23 09:48 10:12 15:42 16:08 16:44 17:19 18:29 18:51 19:21
Calders, opp Wester Hailes Education Centre 08:54 09:24 09:49 10:13 15:43 16:09 16:45 17:20 18:30 18:52 19:22
Wester Hailes, after Murrayburn Approach 08:55 09:25 09:50 10:14 15:44 16:10 16:46 17:21 18:31 18:53 19:23
Wester Hailes Westside Plaza (Stop 4) 08:57 09:27 09:52 10:16 15:46 16:12 16:48 17:23 18:33 18:55 19:25
Wester Hailes, after Murrayburn Park 08:58 09:28 09:53 10:17 15:47 16:13 16:49 17:24 18:34 18:56 19:26
Wester Hailes, opp Hailesland Place 08:58 09:28 09:53 10:17 15:47 16:14 16:50 17:25 18:34 18:56 19:26
Wester Hailes Park (opp) 08:59 09:29 09:54 10:18 15:48 16:15 16:51 17:26 18:35 18:57 19:27
Wester Hailes Clovenstone Road (SW-bound) 09:00 09:30 09:55 10:19 15:49 16:15 16:51 17:26 18:35 18:57 19:27
Wester Hailes, opp Viewfield Road 09:02 09:32 09:57 10:21 15:51 16:17 16:53 17:28 18:37 18:59 19:29
Colinton, opp Spylaw Park 09:02 09:32 09:57 10:21 15:51 16:18 16:54 17:29 18:37 18:59 19:29
Kingsknowe, opp Spylaw Bank Road 09:03 09:33 09:58 10:22 15:52 16:18 16:54 17:29 18:38 19:00 19:30
Kingsknowe, opp Hailes Grove 09:04 09:34 09:59 10:23 15:53 16:20 16:56 17:31 18:39 19:01 19:31
Kingsknowe Road South (before) 09:04 09:34 09:59 10:23 15:53 16:20 16:56 17:31 18:39 19:01 19:31
Kingsknowe Golf Club (at) 09:05 09:35 10:00 10:24 15:54 16:21 16:57 17:32 18:40 19:02 19:32
Kingsknowe Drive (before) 09:06 09:36 10:01 10:25 15:55 16:22 16:58 17:33 18:41 19:03 19:33
Kingsknowe, opp Peatville Gardens 09:06 09:36 10:01 10:25 15:55 16:22 16:58 17:33 18:41 19:03 19:33
Longstone Place (nr) 09:07 09:37 10:02 10:26 15:56 16:23 16:59 17:34 18:42 19:04 19:34
Longstone Grove (before) 09:08 09:38 10:03 10:27 15:57 16:24 17:00 17:35 18:43 19:05 19:35
Longstone, at Haugh Park 09:09 09:39 10:04 10:28 15:58 16:25 17:01 17:36 18:44 19:06 19:36
Longstone Park (opp) 09:09 09:39 10:04 10:28 15:58 16:25 17:01 17:36
Longstone Inglis Green Road (SE-bound) 09:11 09:41 10:06 10:29 15:59 16:27 17:03 17:38
Slateford, before Water of Leith Centre 09:12 09:42 10:07 10:31 16:01 16:28 17:04 17:39
Slateford, opp Allan Park Road 09:13 09:43 10:08 10:31 16:01 16:29 17:05 17:40
Slateford, opp Corn Exchange 09:16 09:46 10:11 10:34 16:04 16:32 17:08 17:43

Slateford - Ratho

Slateford, opp Corn Exchange 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:45 then every 30 minutes until 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:20 16:50 17:50 then hourly until
Slateford, after Allan Park Road 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:46 14:46 15:16 15:47 16:22 16:52 17:52
Slateford, opp Water of Leith Centre 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:48 14:48 15:18 15:49 16:24 16:54 17:54
Longstone Inglis Green Road (NW-bound) 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:49 14:49 15:19 15:51 16:26 16:56 17:56
Longstone, opp Haugh Park 06:29 07:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:52 14:52 15:22 15:55 16:30 17:00 18:00
Longstone, opp Haugh Park 06:30 07:58
Longstone Grove (opp) 06:30 07:58 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:52 14:52 15:22 15:55 16:30 17:00 18:00
Longstone Place (opp) 06:31 07:59 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:53 14:53 15:23 15:56 16:31 17:01 18:01
Kingsknowe, before Peatville Gardens 06:32 08:00 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:54 14:54 15:24 15:57 16:32 17:02 18:02
Kingsknowe Drive (after) 06:33 08:01 09:30 10:00 10:30 10:55 14:55 15:25 15:58 16:33 17:03 18:03
Kingsknowe Golf Club (opp) 06:34 08:02 09:31 10:01 10:31 10:56 14:56 15:26 15:59 16:34 17:04 18:04
Kingsknowe Road South (after) 06:34 08:02 09:31 10:01 10:31 10:56 14:56 15:26 15:59 16:34 17:04 18:04
Kingsknowe, after Hailes Grove 06:34 08:03 09:32 10:02 10:32 10:57 14:57 15:27 16:00 16:35 17:05 18:05
Kingsknowe, before Spylaw Bank Road 06:35 08:04 09:33 10:03 10:33 10:58 14:58 15:28 16:01 16:36 17:06 18:06
Colinton, after Spylaw Park 06:35 08:04 09:33 10:03 10:33 10:58 14:58 15:28 16:01 16:36 17:06 18:06
Wester Hailes, after Viewfield Road 06:36 08:05 09:34 10:04 10:34 10:59 14:59 15:29 16:02 16:37 17:07 18:07
Wester Hailes Clovenstone Road (NE-bound) 06:37 08:07 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:01 15:01 15:31 16:04 16:39 17:09 18:09
Wester Hailes Park (before) 06:38 08:08 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:02 15:02 15:32 16:05 16:40 17:10 18:10
Wester Hailes, after Hailesland Place 06:38 08:09 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:03 15:03 15:33 16:06 16:41 17:11 18:11
Wester Hailes, opp Murrayburn Park 06:39 08:10 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:04 15:04 15:34 16:07 16:42 17:12 18:12
Wester Hailes Westside Plaza (Stop 4) 06:40 08:11 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:05 15:05 15:35 16:08 16:43 17:13 18:13
Wester Hailes, opp Murrayburn Approach 06:41 08:12 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:06 15:06 15:36 16:09 16:44 17:14 18:14
Calders, at Wester Hailes Education Centre 06:42 08:13 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:07 15:07 15:37 16:10 16:45 17:15 18:15
Calders, opp Calder Grove Nursery 06:43 08:14 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:08 15:08 15:38 16:11 16:46 17:16 18:16
Calders Calder Grove (N-bound) 06:44 08:15 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:09 15:09 15:39 16:12 16:47 17:17 18:17
Calders, after Calder Crescent 06:45 08:16 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:10 15:10 15:40 16:14 16:49 17:19 18:19
Calders, opp Cobbinshaw House 06:45 08:16 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:10 15:10 15:40 16:14 16:49 17:19 18:19
Calders, opp Calder Park 06:45 08:17 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:11 15:11 15:41 16:15 16:50 17:20 18:20
Calders, before Calder Place 06:46 08:18 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:12 15:12 15:42 16:16 16:51 17:21 18:21
Calders, after Calder Gardens 06:47 08:19 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:13 15:13 15:43 16:17 16:52 17:22 18:22
Calders, after Calder Drive 06:47 08:19 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:13 15:13 15:43 16:17 16:52 17:22 18:22
Sighthill, before Bankhead Loan 06:48 08:21 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:15 15:15 15:45 16:19 16:54 17:24 18:24
Sighthill, after Bankhead Medway 06:49 08:22 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:16 15:16 15:46 16:20 16:55 17:25 18:25
Sighthill, after Bankhead Avenue 06:49 08:22 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:16 15:16 15:46 16:20 16:55 17:25 18:25
Sighthill Bankhead Crossway North (W-bound) 06:50 08:23 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:17 15:17 15:47 16:21 16:56 17:26 18:26
Sighthill, o/s Thomas Thomson House 06:50 08:24 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:18 15:18 15:48 16:22 16:57 17:27 18:27
Edinburgh Park, at Hermiston Gait Retail Park 06:27 06:52 07:33 08:00 08:26 08:56 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:20 15:20 15:50 16:24 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 19:32 23:32
Edinburgh Park Station (E-bound) 06:30 06:55 07:36 08:03 08:29 08:59 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:23 15:23 15:53 16:27 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:35 23:35
Edinburgh Park Lochside Court (N-bound) 06:31 06:56 07:37 08:04 08:30 09:00 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:24 15:24 15:54 16:29 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:33 19:36 23:36
Edinburgh Park, nr Lochside Place 06:32 06:57 07:38 08:05 08:31 09:01 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:25 15:25 15:55 16:30 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:34 19:37 23:37
Edinburgh Park Lochside Crescent (N-bound) 06:32 06:57 07:39 08:06 08:32 09:02 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:25 15:25 15:55 16:31 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:35 19:37 23:37
S Gyle Gyle Centre (Stop KF) 06:34 06:59 07:41 08:08 08:34 09:04 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:27 15:27 15:57 16:33 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:37 19:39 23:39
S Gyle Gyle Centre (Stop KF) 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:29 15:29 15:59 16:35 17:10 17:40 18:10
Gogar Roundabout (W-bound) 06:35 07:00 07:43 08:10 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:31 15:31 16:01 16:37 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:38 19:40 23:40
Gogarburn A8 (W-bound) 06:37 07:02 07:44 08:11 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:32 15:32 16:03 16:39 17:14 17:44 18:15 18:40 19:42 23:42
Gogarstone Road (after) 06:39 07:04 07:46 08:13 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:34 15:34 16:06 16:42 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:42 19:44 23:44
Ingliston Park & Ride (NW-bound) 06:41 07:06 07:49 08:16 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:37 15:37 16:09 16:45 17:20 17:50 18:21 18:44 19:46 23:46
Ingliston Road (opp) 06:43 07:08 07:51 08:18 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:39 15:39 16:12 16:48 17:23 17:53 18:24 18:46 19:48 23:48
Ingliston Showground (opp) 06:43 07:08 07:51 08:18 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:39 15:39 16:13 16:49 17:24 17:54 18:25 18:46 19:48 23:48
Ratho Station, before Station Road 06:46 07:11 07:54 08:21 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:42 15:42 16:16 16:53 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:49 19:51 23:51
Ratho Station, before Hillwood Road 06:46 07:11 07:54 08:21 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:42 15:42 16:16 16:53 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:49 19:51 23:51
Ratho Station Queen Anne Drive (W-bound) 06:46 07:11 07:54 08:21 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:42 15:42 16:16 16:53 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:49 19:51 23:51
Ratho Station Harvest Drive (S-bound) 06:47 07:12 07:55 08:22 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:43 15:43 16:17 16:54 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:50 19:52 23:52
Ratho Station, at Norton House Hotel 06:48 07:13 07:56 08:23 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:44 15:44 16:18 16:55 17:30 18:00 18:30 18:51 19:53 23:53
Ratho Hillend (SE-bound) 06:49 07:14 07:58 08:25 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:46 15:46 16:20 16:57 17:32 18:02 18:32 18:53 19:54 23:54
Ratho, opp Canal Centre 06:51 07:16 08:00 08:27 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:48 15:48 16:22 16:59 17:34 18:04 18:34 18:55 19:56 23:56
Ratho, opp North Street 06:52 07:17 08:01 08:28 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:49 15:49 16:23 17:00 17:35 18:05 18:35 18:56 19:57 23:57
Ratho, opp Craigpark Avenue 06:52 07:17 08:01 08:28 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:49 15:49 16:23 17:00 17:35 18:05 18:35 18:56 19:57 23:57
Ratho Wilkieston Road (W-bound) 06:53 07:18 08:02 08:29 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:50 15:50 16:24 17:01 17:36 18:06 18:36 18:57 19:58 23:58
Ratho, opp Hallcroft Rise 06:53 07:18 08:02 08:29 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:50 15:50 16:24 17:01 17:36 18:06 18:36 18:57 19:58 23:58
Ratho, at Hallcroft Park 06:54 07:19 08:03 08:30 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:51 15:51 16:25 17:02 17:37 18:07 18:37 18:58 19:59 23:59

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

More information

First South East and Central Scotland