🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

200 - Leeds - Cleckheaton

A bus service operated by Arriva Yorkshire

Map

Inbound

Cleckheaton Bus Station (Stand B) 05:27 then every 30 minutes until 17:27 17:57
Cleckheaton, at St Peg Ln St Peg Close 05:28 17:28 17:58
Cleckheaton Spen Lane Gomersal Ln 05:29 17:29 17:59
Cleckheaton Spen Lane Cricket Ground 05:30 17:30 18:00
Gomersal, adj Spen Lane Fusden Ln 05:31 17:31 18:01
Gomersal Spen Lane Nibshaw Rd 05:31 17:31 18:01
Gomersal Woodlands Rd Beech Grove 05:32 17:32 18:02
Gomersal Cliffe Lane Woodlands Rd 05:32 17:32 18:02
Gomersal, opp Latham Lane Grove Ln 05:33 17:33 18:03
Gomersal West Lane Oxford Rd (stop) 05:34 17:34 18:04
Gomersal, opp Oxford Rd Grove Lane 05:35 17:35 18:05
Gomersal, adj Oxford Rd Bronte Close 05:36 17:36 18:06
Gomersal, opp Hill Top House 05:37 17:37 18:07
Gomersal, opp Church Ln Muffit Lane 05:38 17:38 18:08
Birstall Church Lane The Coppice (E-bound) 05:39 17:39 18:09
Birstall Church Lane Garfit Hill 05:40 17:40 18:10
Birstall Church Lane Bradford Rd 05:41 17:41 18:11
Birstall, opp Kirkgate College Street 05:42 17:42 18:12
Birstall Low Lane Whewell St 05:43 17:43 18:13
Birstall Market Place (stop C) 05:44 17:44 18:14
Birstall, adj Leeds Rd Sovereign Close 05:45 17:45 18:15
Birstall Upper Batley Lane Brownhill Rd 05:45 17:45 18:15
Birstall, adj Upper Batley Ln Harefield Drive 05:46 17:46 18:16
Howden Clough Windmill La Upper Batley Lane 05:47 17:47 18:17
Howden Clough, after Windsor Rd Windmill Lane 05:47 17:47 18:17
Howden Clough Windsor Rd Arundel Close 05:48 17:48 18:18
Howden Clough Windsor Rd Leeds Road (N-bound) 05:49 17:49 18:19
Howden Clough, at Leeds Rd Nab Lane 05:49 17:49 18:19
Morley, before Hill Top Farm 05:52 17:52 18:22
Morley Howden Clough Road (NE-bound) 05:52 17:52 18:22
Morley, at Innkeepers Lodge PH 05:53 17:53 18:23
Morley Bruntcliffe Lane High School 05:54 17:54 18:24
Morley Wynyard Drive Bruntcliffe La 05:56 17:56 18:26
Morley, adj Wynyard Dr Highcliffe Rd 05:57 17:57 18:27
Morley Queensway (stop H) 05:58 17:58 18:28
Morley Town Hall (Stop C) 05:30 06:00 18:00 18:30
Morley Commercial Street E 05:30 06:01 18:01
Morley, before Commercial Street Middleton Rd 05:31 06:01 18:01
Morley, opp High Street St Pauls St 05:31 06:01 18:01
Morley, at Magpie Lane High St 05:32 06:02 18:02
Morley Magpie Lane Owl Ridge 05:33 06:03 18:03
Morley Magpie Lane Eyrie Approach (stop) 05:33 06:03 18:03
Morley Magpie Ln Peacock Green 05:34 06:04 18:04
Morley Magpie Ln Teal Drive (stop) 05:34 06:05 18:05
Morley Magpie Lane Peregrine Ave (N-bound) 05:35 06:05 18:05
Morley, opp The Gardeners Arms 05:35 06:05 18:05
Morley Wide Lane Topcliffe Ave 05:35 06:06 18:06
Morley Wide Ln Bedale Court 05:36 06:06 18:06
Morley, adj Dewsbury Road Wide Ln 05:37 06:07 18:07
Morley, adj Woodman PH 05:38 06:09 18:09
White Rose Centre Dewsbury Rd Millshaw Road (N-bound) 05:39 06:10 18:10
White Rose Centre White Rose Ctr (Stand B) 05:41 06:12 18:12 20:31 21:31 22:31
Beeston, adj Ring Rd Thirlmere Gardens 05:43 06:13 18:13 20:32 21:32 22:32
Beeston Ring Rd Waincliffe Drive 05:43 06:14 18:14 20:33 21:33 22:33
Beeston, opp Tommy Wass PH 05:44 06:15 18:15 20:34 21:34 22:34
Beeston, adj Dewsbury Rd Barkly Road 05:45 06:16 18:16 20:35 21:35 22:35
Beeston, opp Broadway Public House 05:46 06:17 18:17 20:36 21:36 22:36
Beeston, adj Dewsbury Road Tempest Rd 05:47 06:18 18:18 20:37 21:37 22:37
Beeston Dewsbury Road Woodview Grove 05:48 06:18 18:18 20:37 21:37 22:37
Beeston, opp Dewsbury Rd Garnet Road 05:49 06:19 18:19 20:38 21:38 22:38
Beeston Hill, opp Dewsbury Road Burton Ave 05:50 06:20 18:20 20:39 21:39 22:39
Beeston Hill Dewsbury Road Hunslet Hall Rd (N-bound) 05:51 06:21 18:21 20:40 21:40 22:40
Holbeck Parkfield St Dewsbury Road 05:52 06:22 18:22 20:41 21:41 22:41
Holbeck Meadow Road (N-bound) 05:56 06:26 18:26 20:45 21:45 22:45
Leeds Bridgewater Place (stop Z4) 05:58 06:28 18:28 20:46 21:46 22:46
Leeds Quebec Street (stop Q1) 06:01 06:31 18:31 20:49 21:49 22:49
Leeds Boar Lane (stop T2) 06:04 06:34 18:34 20:52 21:52 22:52
Leeds Corn Exchange (Stand K5) 06:05 06:35 18:35 20:53 21:53 22:53
Leeds Bus Stn (Stand 8) 06:07 06:37 18:37 20:55 21:55 22:55

Outbound

Leeds Bus Stn (Stand 8) 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:03 then every 30 minutes until 18:33 19:00 20:00 then hourly until 23:00
Leeds Boar Lane (stop T7) 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:07 18:37 19:04 20:03 23:03
Leeds Neville Street (stop Z2) 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:08 18:38 19:05 20:03 23:03
Leeds Great Wilson Street (stop Z5) 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:09 18:39 19:06 20:04 23:04
Holbeck Meadow Road (S-bound) 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:10 18:40 19:07 20:05 23:05
Holbeck Parkfield Street Apex Wy 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:12 18:42 19:09 20:06 23:06
Beeston Hill Dewsbury Road Hunslet Hall Rd (S-bound) 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:14 18:44 19:11 20:08 23:08
Beeston Hill Dewsbury Road Linden Grove (S-bound) 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:15 18:45 19:12 20:09 23:09
Beeston Dewsbury Rd Garnet Road 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:16 18:46 19:13 20:09 23:09
Beeston Dewsbury Road Woodview Place 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:17 18:47 19:14 20:10 23:10
Beeston, opp Dewsbury Road Tempest Rd 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:18 18:48 19:15 20:11 23:11
Beeston, after Broadway Public House 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:20 18:50 19:17 20:13 23:13
Beeston, opp Dewsbury Rd Barkly Road 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:21 18:51 19:18 20:14 23:14
Beeston Dewsbury Road Waincliffe Dr 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:23 18:53 19:20 20:16 23:16
Ring Road Beeston 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:24 18:54 19:21 20:17 23:17
Beeston Ring Rd Thirlmere Gardens 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:25 18:55 19:22 20:19 23:19
White Rose Centre White Rose Ctr (Stand G) 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:27 18:57 19:24 20:20 23:20
White Rose Centre White Rose Ctr (Stand G) 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:29 18:59 19:26
White Rose Centre Dewsbury Rd Millshaw Road (S-bound) 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:32 19:02 19:29
Morley, opp Woodman PH 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:33 19:03 19:30
Morley Wide Lane Dewsbury Rd 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 19:05 19:32
Morley, adj Wide Ln Bedale Court 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:36 19:06 19:33
Morley, adj Wide Lane Topcliffe Ave 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:36 19:06 19:33
Morley Magpie Lane Peregrine Ave (S-bound) 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 19:07 19:34
Morley Magpie Ln Teal Drive 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 19:07 19:34
Morley Magpie Ln Peacock Green (stop) 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:38 19:08 19:35
Morley Magpie Lane Eyrie Approach 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:38 19:08 19:35
Morley Magpie Lane Owl Ridge (stop) 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:39 19:09 19:36
Morley, at Magpie Lane Glen Rd 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 19:10 19:37
Morley Chartists Way Great Northern St 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 19:11 19:38
Morley Chartists Way Corporation St 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 19:11 19:38
Morley Queensway (stop H) 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 19:12 19:39
Morley Town Hall (Stop A) 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 19:13 19:40
Morley Queensway (stop I) 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:44 19:14 19:41
Morley, opp Wynyard Dr Highcliffe Rd 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 19:15 19:42
Morley Bruntcliffe Lane Wynyard Dr 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 19:16 19:43
Morley Bruntcliffe Avenue 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 19:16 19:43
Morley, opp Bruntcliffe Lane High School 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 19:17 19:44
Morley Howden Clough Rd Bruntcliffe Cross Roads 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:48 19:18 19:45
Morley Howden Clough Road 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 19:19 19:46
Morley, opp Hill Top Farm 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 19:19 19:46
Howden Clough, opp Leeds Rd Nab Lane 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 19:22 19:49
Howden Clough Windsor Rd Leeds Road 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 19:23 19:50
Howden Clough, adj Windsor Rd Arundel Close 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 19:23 19:50
Howden Clough, before Windsor Rd Windmill Lane 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 19:24 19:51
Howden Clough Windmill La Upper Batley Lane (S-bound) 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 19:25 19:52
Birstall Upper Batley Ln Harefield Drive 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 19:25 19:52
Birstall, adj Upper Batley Lane Brownhill Rd 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 19:26 19:53
Birstall Leeds Rd Sovereign Close 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 19:27 19:54
Birstall Market Place (stop A) 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:58 19:28 19:55
Birstall, adj Low Lane Whewell St 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 19:29 19:56
Birstall, adj Kirkgate College Street 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 19:29 19:56
Birstall Church Lane Bradford Rd (SW-bound) 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 19:30 19:57
Birstall, adj Church Lane Garfit Hill 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 19:30 19:57
Birstall Church Lane The Coppice 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 19:31 19:58
Gomersal Church Ln Muffit Lane 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 19:32 19:59
Gomersal, after Hill Top House 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 19:33 20:00
Gomersal, adj Oxford Rd Grove Lane 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 19:35 20:02
Gomersal, opp West Lane Oxford Rd 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 19:36 20:03
Gomersal Latham Lane Grove Ln (corner) 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 19:37 20:04
Gomersal, adj Cliffe Lane Woodlands Rd 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 19:38 20:05
Gomersal Woodlands Rd Woodlands Avenue 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 19:39 20:06
Gomersal, adj Spen Lane Nibshaw Rd 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 19:40 20:07
Gomersal, opp Spen Lane Fusden Ln 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 19:40 20:07
Cleckheaton Spen Lane Cricket Ground (SW-bound) 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 19:41 20:08
Cleckheaton, adj Spen Lane Gomersal Ln 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 19:42 20:09
Cleckheaton St Peg Ln St Peg Close 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 19:44 20:11
Cleckheaton Greenside Mortimer Street 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 19:46 20:13
Cleckheaton Bus Station (Stand B) 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 19:46 20:13

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Arriva Yorkshire