bustimes.org

200 - Cleckheaton to Leeds

A service operated by Arriva Yorkshire

Map

Cleckheaton - Leeds

Cleckheaton Bus Station (Stand B) 07:45 then hourly until 16:45
Cleckheaton, at St Peg Ln St Peg Close 07:46 16:46
Cleckheaton Spen Lane Gomersal Ln 07:47 16:47
Cleckheaton Spen Lane Cricket Ground 07:47 16:47
Gomersal, adj Spen Lane Fusden Ln 07:48 16:48
Gomersal Spen Lane Nibshaw Rd 07:49 16:49
Gomersal Woodlands Rd Beech Grove 07:49 16:49
Gomersal Cliffe Lane Woodlands Rd 07:50 16:50
Gomersal, opp Latham Lane Grove Ln 07:51 16:51
Gomersal West Lane Oxford Rd (stop) 07:51 16:51
Gomersal, opp Oxford Rd Grove Lane 07:52 16:52
Gomersal, adj Oxford Rd Bronte Close 07:53 16:53
Gomersal, opp Hill Top House 07:54 16:54
Gomersal, opp Church Ln Muffit Lane 07:55 16:55
Birstall Church Lane The Coppice (E-bound) 07:57 16:57
Birstall Church Lane Garfit Hill 07:57 16:57
Birstall Church Lane Bradford Rd 07:58 16:58
Birstall, opp Kirkgate College Street 07:59 16:59
Birstall Low Lane Whewell St 08:00 17:00
Birstall Market Place (stop C) 08:02 17:02
Birstall, adj Leeds Rd Sovereign Close 08:02 17:02
Birstall Upper Batley Lane Brownhill Rd 08:03 17:03
Birstall, adj Upper Batley Ln Harefield Drive 08:04 17:04
Howden Clough Windmill La Upper Batley Lane 08:04 17:04
Howden Clough, after Windsor Rd Windmill Lane 08:05 17:05
Howden Clough Windsor Rd Arundel Close 08:06 17:06
Howden Clough Windsor Rd Leeds Road (N-bound) 08:06 17:06
Howden Clough, at Leeds Rd Nab Lane 08:07 17:07
Morley, before Hill Top Farm 08:09 17:09
Morley Howden Clough Road (NE-bound) 08:10 17:10
Morley, at Innkeepers Lodge PH 08:11 17:11
Morley Bruntcliffe Lane High School 08:12 17:12
Morley Wynyard Drive Bruntcliffe La 08:14 17:14
Morley, adj Wynyard Dr Highcliffe Rd 08:14 17:14
Morley Queensway (stop H) 08:16 17:16
Morley Town Hall (Stop C) 08:18 17:18
Morley Commercial Street E 08:18 17:18
Morley, before Commercial Street Middleton Rd 08:19 17:19
Morley, opp High Street St Pauls St 08:19 17:19
Morley, at Magpie Lane High St 08:19 17:19
Morley Magpie Lane Owl Ridge 08:20 17:20
Morley Magpie Lane Eyrie Approach (stop) 08:21 17:21
Morley Magpie Ln Peacock Green 08:22 17:22
Morley Magpie Ln Teal Drive (stop) 08:22 17:22
Morley Magpie Lane Peregrine Ave (N-bound) 08:23 17:23
Morley, opp The Gardeners Arms 08:23 17:23
Morley Wide Lane Topcliffe Ave 08:23 17:23
Morley Wide Ln Bedale Court 08:24 17:24
Morley, adj Dewsbury Road Wide Ln 08:25 17:25
Morley, adj Woodman PH 08:27 17:27
White Rose Centre Dewsbury Rd Millshaw Road (N-bound) 08:27 17:27
White Rose Centre White Rose Ctr (Stand B) 08:30 17:30
Beeston, adj Ring Rd Thirlmere Gardens 08:31 17:31
Beeston Ring Rd Waincliffe Drive 08:32 17:32
Beeston, opp Tommy Wass PH 08:33 17:33
Beeston, adj Dewsbury Rd Barkly Road 08:34 17:34
Beeston, opp Broadway Public House 08:34 17:34
Beeston, adj Dewsbury Road Tempest Rd 08:35 17:35
Beeston Dewsbury Road Woodview Grove 08:36 17:36
Beeston, opp Dewsbury Rd Garnet Road 08:36 17:36
Beeston Hill, opp Dewsbury Road Burton Ave 08:38 17:38
Beeston Hill Dewsbury Road Hunslet Hall Rd (N-bound) 08:39 17:39
Holbeck Parkfield St Dewsbury Road 08:40 17:40
Holbeck Meadow Road (N-bound) 08:43 17:43
Leeds Bridgewater Place (stop Z4) 08:45 17:45
Leeds Quebec Street (stop Q1) 08:48 17:48
Leeds Boar Lane (stop P7) 08:50 17:50
Leeds Boar Lane (stop T2) 08:51 17:51
Leeds Corn Exchange (Stand K5) 08:52 17:52
Leeds Bus Stn (Stand 8) 08:55 17:55

Leeds - Cleckheaton

Leeds Bus Stn (Stand 8) 08:30 09:30 10:30 then hourly until 16:30 17:30
Leeds Vicar Lane (stop M3) 08:31 09:31 10:31 16:31 17:31
Leeds Boar Lane (stop T7) 08:32 09:32 10:33 16:33 17:32
Leeds Neville Street (stop Z2) 08:34 09:34 10:34 16:34 17:34
Leeds Great Wilson Street (stop Z5) 08:34 09:34 10:35 16:35 17:34
Holbeck Meadow Road (S-bound) 08:36 09:36 10:37 16:37 17:36
Holbeck Parkfield Street Apex Wy 08:37 09:37 10:38 16:38 17:37
Beeston Hill Dewsbury Road Hunslet Hall Rd (S-bound) 08:39 09:39 10:40 16:40 17:39
Beeston Hill Dewsbury Road Linden Grove (S-bound) 08:40 09:40 10:42 16:42 17:40
Beeston Dewsbury Rd Garnet Road 08:41 09:41 10:43 16:43 17:41
Beeston Dewsbury Road Woodview Place 08:42 09:42 10:44 16:44 17:42
Beeston, opp Dewsbury Road Tempest Rd 08:43 09:43 10:45 16:45 17:43
Beeston, after Broadway Public House 08:44 09:44 10:46 16:46 17:44
Beeston, opp Dewsbury Rd Barkly Road 08:45 09:45 10:47 16:47 17:45
Beeston Dewsbury Road Waincliffe Dr 08:48 09:48 10:50 16:50 17:48
Ring Road Beeston 08:49 09:49 10:51 16:51 17:49
Beeston Ring Rd Thirlmere Gardens 08:50 09:50 10:52 16:52 17:50
White Rose Centre White Rose Ctr (Stand G) 08:52 09:52 10:54 16:54 17:52
White Rose Centre White Rose Ctr (Stand G) 08:56 09:56 10:56 16:56 17:56
White Rose Centre Dewsbury Rd Millshaw Road (S-bound) 08:58 09:58 10:58 16:58 17:58
Morley, opp Woodman PH 08:59 09:59 10:59 16:59 17:59
Morley Wide Lane Dewsbury Rd 09:02 10:02 11:02 17:02 18:02
Morley, adj Wide Ln Bedale Court 09:02 10:02 11:02 17:02 18:02
Morley, adj Wide Lane Topcliffe Ave 09:02 10:02 11:02 17:02 18:02
Morley Magpie Lane Peregrine Ave (S-bound) 09:03 10:03 11:03 17:03 18:03
Morley Magpie Ln Teal Drive 09:04 10:04 11:04 17:04 18:04
Morley Magpie Ln Peacock Green (stop) 09:04 10:04 11:04 17:04 18:04
Morley Magpie Lane Eyrie Approach 09:05 10:05 11:05 17:05 18:05
Morley Magpie Lane Owl Ridge (stop) 09:06 10:06 11:06 17:06 18:06
Morley, at Magpie Lane Glen Rd 09:06 10:06 11:06 17:06 18:06
Morley Chartists Way Great Northern St 09:07 10:07 11:07 17:07 18:07
Morley Chartists Way Corporation St 09:08 10:08 11:08 17:08 18:08
Morley Queensway (stop H) 09:09 10:09 11:09 17:09 18:09
Morley Town Hall (Stop A) 09:10 10:10 11:10 17:10 18:10
Morley Queensway (stop I) 09:11 10:11 11:11 17:11 18:11
Morley, opp Wynyard Dr Highcliffe Rd 09:11 10:11 11:11 17:11 18:11
Morley Bruntcliffe Lane Wynyard Dr 09:12 10:12 11:12 17:12 18:12
Morley Bruntcliffe Avenue 09:13 10:13 11:13 17:13 18:13
Morley, opp Bruntcliffe Lane High School 09:14 10:14 11:14 17:14 18:14
Morley Howden Clough Rd Bruntcliffe Cross Roads 09:15 10:15 11:15 17:15 18:15
Morley Howden Clough Road 09:15 10:15 11:15 17:15 18:15
Morley, opp Hill Top Farm 09:16 10:16 11:16 17:16 18:16
Howden Clough, opp Leeds Rd Nab Lane 09:19 10:19 11:19 17:19 18:19
Howden Clough Windsor Rd Leeds Road 09:19 10:19 11:19 17:19 18:19
Howden Clough, adj Windsor Rd Arundel Close 09:20 10:20 11:20 17:20 18:20
Howden Clough, before Windsor Rd Windmill Lane 09:20 10:20 11:20 17:20 18:20
Howden Clough Windmill La Upper Batley Lane (S-bound) 09:21 10:21 11:21 17:21 18:21
Birstall Upper Batley Ln Harefield Drive 09:22 10:22 11:22 17:22 18:22
Birstall, adj Upper Batley Lane Brownhill Rd 09:22 10:22 11:22 17:22 18:22
Birstall Leeds Rd Sovereign Close 09:23 10:23 11:23 17:23 18:23
Birstall Market Place (stop A) 09:25 10:25 11:25 17:25 18:25
Birstall, adj Low Lane Whewell St 09:25 10:25 11:25 17:25 18:25
Birstall, adj Kirkgate College Street 09:26 10:26 11:26 17:26 18:26
Birstall Church Lane Bradford Rd (SW-bound) 09:26 10:26 11:26 17:26 18:26
Birstall, adj Church Lane Garfit Hill 09:27 10:27 11:27 17:27 18:27
Birstall Church Lane The Coppice 09:28 10:28 11:28 17:28 18:28
Gomersal Church Ln Muffit Lane 09:29 10:29 11:29 17:29 18:29
Gomersal, after Hill Top House 09:30 10:30 11:30 17:30 18:30
Gomersal, adj Oxford Rd Grove Lane 09:31 10:31 11:31 17:31 18:31
Gomersal, opp West Lane Oxford Rd 09:32 10:32 11:32 17:32 18:32
Gomersal Latham Lane Grove Ln (corner) 09:33 10:33 11:33 17:33 18:33
Gomersal, adj Cliffe Lane Woodlands Rd 09:34 10:34 11:34 17:34 18:34
Gomersal Woodlands Rd Woodlands Avenue 09:35 10:35 11:35 17:35 18:35
Gomersal, adj Spen Lane Nibshaw Rd 09:36 10:36 11:36 17:36 18:36
Gomersal, opp Spen Lane Fusden Ln 09:36 10:36 11:36 17:36 18:36
Cleckheaton Spen Lane Cricket Ground (SW-bound) 09:38 10:38 11:38 17:38 18:38
Cleckheaton, adj Spen Lane Gomersal Ln 09:39 10:39 11:39 17:39 18:39
Cleckheaton St Peg Ln St Peg Close 09:40 10:40 11:40 17:40 18:40
Cleckheaton Greenside Mortimer Street 09:42 10:42 11:42 17:42 18:42
Cleckheaton Bus Station (Stand B) 09:43 10:43 11:43 17:43 18:43

Timetable data from Arriva Yorkshire/Bus Open Data Service, 22 October 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Arriva Yorkshire