🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

200 - Coypool Park and Ride - Plymouth City Centre

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South West

Map

Coypool Park and Ride - Plymouth City Centre

Marsh Mills Coypool P&R (S-bound) 07:00 then every 30 minutes until 09:00 then every 20 minutes until 10:20 10:40 11:00 then every 15 minutes until 14:15 14:40 then every 20 minutes until 17:40 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:45
Crabtree Plymouth Road Superstore (SW-bound) 07:02 09:02 10:22 10:42 11:02 14:17 14:42 17:42 18:17 18:47 19:16 19:46
Laira Flyover (SW-bound) 07:03 09:03 10:23 10:44 11:04 14:19 14:43 17:43 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:48
Laira Rowing Club (SW-bound) 07:05 09:05 10:25 10:46 11:06 14:21 14:45 17:45 18:20 18:50 19:19 19:49
Mount Gould Lanhydrock Road (SW-bound) 07:05 09:05 10:25 10:46 11:06 14:21 14:45 17:45 18:20 18:50 19:19 19:49
Cattedown St Johns Church (W-bound) 07:09 09:09 10:29 10:51 11:11 14:26 14:49 17:49 18:24 18:54 19:22 19:52
Plymouth, o/s Jurys Inn 07:10 09:10 10:30 10:52 11:12 14:27 14:50 17:50 18:25 18:55 19:23 19:53
Plymouth Charles Street (Stop C3) 07:11 09:11 10:31 10:53 11:13 14:28 14:51 17:51 18:26 18:56 19:24 19:54

Plymouth City Centre - Coypool Park and Ride

Plymouth Charles Street (Stop C3) 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 then every 20 minutes until 10:11 10:31 10:53 11:13 then every 15 minutes until 14:28 14:51 then every 20 minutes until 17:51 18:26 18:56 19:24 19:54
Plymouth Mayflower Street (W-bound) 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 10:12 10:34 10:56 11:16 14:31 14:52 17:52 18:27 18:57 19:25 19:55
Plymouth Western Approach Flats (SW-bound) 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 10:12 10:34 10:56 11:16 14:31 14:52 17:52 18:27 18:57 19:25 19:55
Plymouth Western Approach (Stop 2) 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 10:13 10:35 10:57 11:17 14:32 14:53 17:53 18:28 18:58 19:26 19:56
Plymouth Royal Parade (Stop A14) 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 10:14 10:37 10:59 11:19 14:34 14:54 17:54 18:29 18:59 19:27 19:57
Plymouth Royal Parade (Stop A14) 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:50 09:20 10:20 10:43 11:05 11:25 14:40 15:00 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:00
Plymouth Viaduct (Stop B1) 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:51 09:21 10:21 10:44 11:06 11:26 14:41 15:01 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:01
Plymouth, opp Jurys Inn 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:51 09:21 10:21 10:44 11:06 11:26 14:41 15:01 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:01
Cattedown Friary Park (E-bound) 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:52 09:22 10:22 10:45 11:07 11:27 14:42 15:02 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:02
Cattedown Roundabout (E-bound) 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:52 09:22 10:22 10:45 11:07 11:27 14:42 15:02 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:02
Cattedown Higher Stert Terrace (NE-bound) 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:53 09:23 10:23 10:46 11:08 11:28 14:43 15:03 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:03
Prince Rock Grenville Road (NE-bound) 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:53 09:23 10:23 10:46 11:08 11:28 14:43 15:03 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:03
Prince Rock Stanley Place (NE-bound) 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:54 09:24 10:24 10:47 11:09 11:29 14:44 15:04 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:33 20:03
Laira Arnolds Point (NE-bound) 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:55 09:25 10:25 10:48 11:10 11:30 14:45 15:05 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:05
Laira Flyover (NE-bound) 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:56 09:26 10:26 10:49 11:11 11:31 14:46 15:06 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:06
Crabtree Military Road (E-bound) 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:57 09:27 10:27 10:50 11:12 11:32 14:47 15:07 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:36 20:06
Crabtree Riversleigh (NE-bound) 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:57 09:27 10:27 10:50 11:12 11:32 14:47 15:07 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:07
Crabtree (N-bound) 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:58 09:28 10:28 10:51 11:13 11:33 14:48 15:08 18:08 18:38 19:08 19:37 20:07
Marsh Mills Plymouth Road (E-bound) 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:59 09:29 10:29 10:52 11:14 11:34 14:49 15:09 18:09 18:39 19:09 19:38 20:08
Marsh Mills Coypool P&R (S-bound) 07:25 07:55 08:25 09:00 09:30 10:30 10:53 11:15 11:35 14:50 15:10 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:39 20:09

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach South West