bustimes.org

201 - Camborne - Truro College

A service operated by First Kernow

Map

Monday to Friday, Truro college days only

Camborne - Truro College

Camborne Bus Station (Bay 4) 08:07 08:09 08:11
Camborne, opp Red Jacket Inn 08:08 08:10 08:12
Camborne Trelowarren Street (NE-bound) 08:08 08:10 08:12
Camborne, opp Roskear School 08:09 08:11 08:13
Tuckingmill Roskear Road (NE-bound) 08:10 08:12 08:14
Tuckingmill South Roskear Terrace (NE-bound) 08:10 08:12 08:14
Tuckingmill Pendarves Street (NE-bound) 08:12 08:14 08:16
Pool Mcdonalds (NE-bound) 08:13 08:15 08:17
Pool Cornwall College (E-bound) 08:16 08:18 08:20
Pool Fore Street (NE-bound) 08:17 08:19 08:21
Pool Morrisons (E-bound) 08:18 08:20 08:22
Pool Agar Crescent (E-bound) 08:19 08:21 08:23
Illogan Highway Chili Road (E-bound) 08:20 08:22 08:24
Illogan Highway Rounding Walls (NE-bound) 08:22 08:24 08:26
Redruth Barncoose Terrace (E-bound) 08:22 08:24 08:26
Redruth, opp South Park 08:25 08:27 08:29
Redruth Penventon Terrace (E-bound) 08:27 08:29 08:31
Redruth Penventon Hotel (E-bound) 08:29 08:31 08:33
Redruth, opp Railway Station 08:32 08:34 08:36
Redruth Higher Fore Street (E-bound) 08:32 08:34 08:36
Redruth East End (NE-bound) 08:33 08:35 08:37
Redruth, opp Sandy Lane Junction 08:34 08:36 08:38
Mount Ambrose Highway Lane (NE-bound) 08:35 08:37 08:39
Mount Ambrose Church (NE-bound) 08:36 08:38 08:40
Scorrier Rabys Row (E-bound) 08:37 08:39 08:41
Scorrier Fox and Hounds (NE-bound) 08:37 08:39 08:41
Chacewater Killfreth Mine (NE-bound) 08:39 08:41 08:43
Chacewater Wheal Busy Turn (E-bound) 08:39 08:41 08:43
Chacewater Sergeants Hill (E-bound) 08:41 08:43 08:45
Chacewater, opp Kings Head 08:42 08:44 08:46
Saveock Kerley Downs (E-bound) 08:43 08:45 08:47
Greenbottom Bridgeway (NE-bound) 08:44 08:46 08:48
Threemilestone Truro Camping and Caravanning Park (E-bound) 08:46 08:48 08:50
Threemilestone Retail Park (E-bound) 08:47 08:49 08:51
Threemilestone Glenthorne Road (E-bound) 08:48 08:50 08:52
Threemilestone Victoria Inn (E-bound) 08:49 08:51 08:53
Gloweth Truro College (SW-bound) 08:54 08:56 08:58

Truro College - Camborne

Gloweth Truro College (SW-bound) 15:55 16:00 16:15
Gloweth Truro College (SW-bound) 16:15 16:20 16:25
Threemilestone Slip Road (W-bound) 16:18 16:23 16:28
Threemilestone Post Office (W-bound) 16:20 16:25 16:30
Threemilestone, opp Glenthorne Road 16:20 16:25 16:30
Threemilestone, opp Retail Park 16:21 16:26 16:31
Threemilestone, opp Truro Camping and Caravanning Park 16:22 16:27 16:32
Greenbottom, opp Bridgeway 16:23 16:28 16:33
Saveock Kerley Downs (W-bound) 16:24 16:29 16:34
Chacewater Kings Head (W-bound) 16:26 16:31 16:36
Chacewater, opp Sergeants Hill 16:26 16:31 16:36
Chacewater, opp Wheal Busy Turn 16:28 16:33 16:38
Scorrier, opp Fox and Hounds 16:30 16:35 16:40
Scorrier, opp Rabys Row 16:30 16:35 16:40
Mount Ambrose, opp Church 16:32 16:37 16:42
Mount Ambrose Highway Lane (SW-bound) 16:33 16:38 16:43
Redruth Sandy Lane Junction (S-bound) 16:34 16:39 16:44
Redruth East Park (S-bound) 16:34 16:39 16:44
Redruth, opp School Lane 16:35 16:40 16:45
Redruth, opp Cemetery 16:36 16:41 16:46
Redruth Trefusis Terrace (W-bound) 16:36 16:41 16:46
Redruth Railway Station (SW-bound) 16:38 16:43 16:48
Redruth, opp Penventon Hotel 16:39 16:44 16:49
Redruth Penventon Terrace (W-bound) 16:40 16:45 16:50
Redruth South Park (W-bound) 16:41 16:46 16:51
Redruth Barncoose Terrace (W-bound) 16:43 16:48 16:53
Illogan Highway Rounding Walls (SW-bound) 16:44 16:49 16:54
Illogan Highway, opp Chili Road 16:45 16:50 16:55
Pool, opp Morrisons 16:46 16:51 16:56
Pool Fore Street (SW-bound) 16:47 16:52 16:57
Pool, opp Cornwall College 16:49 16:54 16:59
Pool, opp Mcdonalds 16:50 16:55 17:00
Tuckingmill Pendarves Street (SW-bound) 16:53 16:58 17:03
Tuckingmill South Roskear Terrace (SW-bound) 16:54 16:59 17:04
Camborne Roskear School (SW-bound) 16:56 17:01 17:06
Camborne Tesco (SW-bound) 16:57 17:02 17:07
Camborne Trevenson Street (SW-bound) 16:59 17:04 17:09
Camborne Bus Station (Bay 3) 17:01 17:06 17:11

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

First Kernow