bustimes.org

201 - Heckmondwike to Leeds

A service operated by Arriva Yorkshire

Map

Leeds - Heckmondwike

Leeds Bus Stn (Stand 8) 09:00 10:00 then hourly until 17:00 18:00
Leeds Vicar Lane (stop M3) 09:01 10:01 17:01 18:01
Leeds Boar Lane (stop T7) 09:02 10:03 17:03 18:02
Leeds Neville Street (stop Z2) 09:04 10:04 17:04 18:04
Leeds Great Wilson Street (stop Z5) 09:04 10:05 17:05 18:04
Holbeck Meadow Road (S-bound) 09:06 10:07 17:07 18:06
Holbeck Parkfield Street Apex Wy 09:07 10:08 17:08 18:07
Beeston Hill Dewsbury Road Hunslet Hall Rd (S-bound) 09:09 10:10 17:10 18:09
Beeston Hill Dewsbury Road Linden Grove (S-bound) 09:10 10:12 17:12 18:10
Beeston Dewsbury Rd Garnet Road 09:11 10:13 17:13 18:11
Beeston Dewsbury Road Woodview Place 09:12 10:14 17:14 18:12
Beeston, opp Dewsbury Road Tempest Rd 09:13 10:15 17:15 18:13
Beeston, after Broadway Public House 09:14 10:16 17:16 18:14
Beeston, opp Dewsbury Rd Barkly Road 09:15 10:17 17:17 18:15
Beeston Dewsbury Road Waincliffe Dr 09:18 10:20 17:20 18:18
Ring Road Beeston 09:19 10:21 17:21 18:19
Beeston Ring Rd Thirlmere Gardens 09:20 10:22 17:22 18:20
White Rose Centre White Rose Ctr (Stand G) 09:22 10:24 17:24 18:22
White Rose Centre White Rose Ctr (Stand G) 09:26 10:26 17:26 18:26
White Rose Centre Dewsbury Rd Millshaw Road (S-bound) 09:28 10:28 17:28 18:28
Morley, opp Woodman PH 09:29 10:29 17:29 18:29
Morley Wide Lane Dewsbury Rd 09:32 10:32 17:32 18:32
Morley, adj Wide Ln Bedale Court 09:32 10:32 17:32 18:32
Morley, adj Wide Lane Topcliffe Ave 09:32 10:32 17:32 18:32
Morley, adj Albert Road Denshaw Grove 09:33 10:33 17:33 18:33
Morley Peel St Albert Road (stop) 09:34 10:34 17:34 18:34
Morley, after Clough Street Peel St 09:35 10:35 17:35 18:35
Morley Middleton Rd Clough Street 09:36 10:36 17:36 18:36
Morley Middleton Road South Parade 09:36 10:36 17:36 18:36
Morley Fountain Street High St 09:37 10:37 17:37 18:37
Morley, at Fountain Street Great Northern St 09:38 10:38 17:38 18:38
Morley Queensway (stop H) 09:39 10:39 17:39 18:39
Morley Town Hall (Stop A) 09:40 10:40 17:40 18:40
Morley Queensway (stop I) 09:41 10:41 17:41 18:41
Morley Chartists Way Corporation St (S-bound) 09:42 10:42 17:42 18:42
Morley, adj Chartists Way Great Northern St 09:42 10:42 17:42 18:42
Morley High Street Dartmouth Ave 09:44 10:44 17:44 18:44
Morley High Street Britannia Rd 09:44 10:44 17:44 18:44
Morley, adj ASDA Britannia Road 09:46 10:46 17:46 18:46
Morley Scotchman Ln Howley Park Road 09:47 10:47 17:47 18:47
Morley Scotchman Lane M62 Motorway Bridge 09:47 10:47 17:47 18:47
Morley Scotchman Ln Golf Lane 09:48 10:48 17:48 18:48
Morley Scotchman Lane Blair Knoll House 09:49 10:49 17:49 18:49
Morley Scotchman Lane Howley Mill La (stop) 09:50 10:50 17:50 18:50
Upper Batley, adj Howley Mill Lane 09:51 10:51 17:51 18:51
Upper Batley Scotchman Lane Blenheim Hill (stop) 09:51 10:51 17:51 18:51
Upper Batley, nr Blenhiem House Hotel 09:52 10:52 17:52 18:52
Upper Batley, opp Batley Field Hill Chinewood Avenue 09:53 10:53 17:53 18:53
Batley Bus Station (Stand A) 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 17:55 18:55
Batley, adj Mayman Lane Mayman Close 07:57 08:57 09:57 10:57 17:57 18:57
Batley, adj Healey Lane Uppercroft Rd 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 17:58 18:58
Batley, at Healey Ln Jessop Park 07:59 08:59 09:59 10:59 17:59 18:59
Batley West Park Rd Healey Lane (W-bound) 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 18:00 19:00
Batley West Park Rd Deighton Lane 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 18:01 19:01
Batley, adj West Park Rd Easby Avenue 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 18:02 19:02
Batley West Park Rd Common Road 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 18:03 19:03
Heckmondwike High Street Lobley St 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 18:04 19:04
Heckmondwike High St Cawley Lane 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 18:05 19:05
Heckmondwike High Street Church Ln 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 18:06 19:06
Heckmondwike Hub (Stop H3) 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 18:09 19:09

Heckmondwike - Leeds

Heckmondwike Hub (Stop H3) 08:17 then hourly until 17:17
Heckmondwike, at Market Place 08:18 17:18
Heckmondwike High Street Grammar School 08:19 17:19
Heckmondwike High Street Chapel Ln 08:20 17:20
Heckmondwike Halifax Road Clarkson Ave 08:21 17:21
Batley Road White Lee Rd (adj) 08:22 17:22
Batley West Park Rd Easby Avenue 08:23 17:23
Batley West Park Road West Park Grove 08:24 17:24
Batley West Park Rd Healey Lane 08:25 17:25
Batley, opp Healey Ln Jessop Park 08:26 17:26
Batley, before Mayman Lane Cemetery Rd 08:27 17:27
Batley, opp Mayman Lane Mayman Close 08:28 17:28
Batley Bus Station (Stand D) 08:31 17:31
Batley Bus Station (Stand D) 08:33 17:33
Upper Batley, adj Batley Field Hill Chinewood Avenue 08:35 17:35
Upper Batley Blenhiem House Hotel (stop) 08:35 17:35
Upper Batley Scotchman Lane Blenheim Hill 08:36 17:36
Upper Batley Howley Mill Lane 08:37 17:37
Morley Scotchman Lane Howley Mill La 08:37 17:37
Morley Scotchman Lane Blair Knoll House (stop) 08:38 17:38
Morley, opp Scotchman Ln Golf Lane 08:39 17:39
Morley Scotchman Lane M62 Motorway Bridge (N-bound) 08:40 17:40
Morley Scotchman Ln Howley Park Road (stop) 08:41 17:41
Morley, opp ASDA Britannia Road 08:43 17:43
Morley High Street Britannia Rd (N-bound) 08:43 17:43
Morley High Street Dartmouth Ave (NE-bound) 08:44 17:44
Morley Chartists Way Great Northern St 08:45 17:45
Morley Chartists Way Corporation St 08:45 17:45
Morley Queensway (stop H) 08:46 17:46
Morley Town Hall (Stop C) 08:48 17:48
Morley Commercial Street E 08:48 17:48
Morley, before Commercial Street Middleton Rd 08:49 17:49
Morley, adj Middleton Road South Parade 08:49 17:49
Morley, before Clough Street Peel St 08:50 17:50
Morley Peel St Clough Street 08:51 17:51
Morley, opp Albert Road Peel St 08:51 17:51
Morley, opp Albert Road Denshaw Grove 08:52 17:52
Morley, opp The Gardeners Arms 08:53 17:53
Morley Wide Lane Topcliffe Ave 08:53 17:53
Morley Wide Ln Bedale Court 08:54 17:54
Morley, adj Dewsbury Road Wide Ln 08:55 17:55
Morley, adj Woodman PH 08:56 17:56
White Rose Centre Dewsbury Rd Millshaw Road (N-bound) 08:57 17:57
White Rose Centre White Rose Ctr (Stand B) 09:00 18:00
Beeston, adj Ring Rd Thirlmere Gardens 09:01 18:01
Beeston Ring Rd Waincliffe Drive 09:02 18:02
Beeston, opp Tommy Wass PH 09:03 18:03
Beeston, adj Dewsbury Rd Barkly Road 09:04 18:04
Beeston, opp Broadway Public House 09:04 18:04
Beeston, adj Dewsbury Road Tempest Rd 09:05 18:05
Beeston Dewsbury Road Woodview Grove 09:06 18:06
Beeston, opp Dewsbury Rd Garnet Road 09:06 18:06
Beeston Hill, opp Dewsbury Road Burton Ave 09:08 18:08
Beeston Hill Dewsbury Road Hunslet Hall Rd (N-bound) 09:09 18:09
Holbeck Parkfield St Dewsbury Road 09:10 18:10
Holbeck Meadow Road (N-bound) 09:13 18:13
Leeds Bridgewater Place (stop Z4) 09:15 18:15
Leeds Quebec Street (stop Q1) 09:18 18:18
Leeds Boar Lane (stop P7) 09:20 18:20
Leeds Boar Lane (stop T2) 09:21 18:21
Leeds Corn Exchange (Stand K5) 09:22 18:22
Leeds Bus Stn (Stand 8) 09:25 18:25

Timetable data from Arriva Yorkshire/Bus Open Data Service, 22 October 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Yorkshire