bustimes.org

201A - Heckmondwike - Leeds

A bus service operated by Arriva Yorkshire

Map

Leeds - Heckmondwike

Heckmondwike Hub (Stop H3) 18:14 then hourly until 21:14
Heckmondwike, at Market Place 18:15 21:15
Heckmondwike High Street Grammar School 18:16 21:16
Heckmondwike High Street Chapel Ln 18:17 21:17
Heckmondwike Halifax Road Clarkson Ave 18:18 21:18
Batley Road White Lee Rd (adj) 18:18 21:18
Batley West Park Rd Easby Avenue 18:20 21:20
Batley West Park Road West Park Grove 18:20 21:20
Batley West Park Rd Healey Lane 18:21 21:21
Batley, opp Healey Ln Jessop Park 18:22 21:22
Batley, before Mayman Lane Cemetery Rd 18:24 21:24
Batley, opp Mayman Lane Mayman Close 18:24 21:24
Batley Bus Station stand D 18:27 21:27
Upper Batley, adj Batley Field Hill Chinewood Avenue 18:29 21:29
Upper Batley Blenhiem House Hotel (stop) 18:29 21:29
Upper Batley Heaton Rd Timothy Lane 18:30 21:30
Upper Batley Low Lane Old Hall Rd (stop) 18:31 21:31
Upper Batley Ln Upper Batley Low Rd (NW-bound) 18:32 21:32
Upper Batley Lane Woodlands Rd (adj) 18:33 21:33
Upper Batley Lane Lark Hill (adj) 18:33 21:33
Howden Clough Windmill La Upper Batley Lane 18:34 21:34
Howden Clough, after Windsor Rd Windmill Lane 18:35 21:35
Howden Clough Windsor Rd Arundel Close 18:35 21:35
Howden Clough Windsor Rd Leeds Road (N-bound) 18:36 21:36
Howden Clough, at Leeds Rd Nab Lane 18:37 21:37
Morley Hill Top Farm 18:39 21:39
Morley M62 Motorway Bridge 18:39 21:39
Morley Bruntcliffe Cross Roads 18:41 21:41
Morley, adj Parkland Avenue 18:41 21:41
Morley Bruntcliffe Rd St Andrews Avenue 18:42 21:42
Morley, opp Bruntcliffe Road Scotchman Ln 18:43 21:43
Morley ASDA 18:44 21:44
Morley Britannia Road 18:44 21:44
Morley Hembrigg Park 18:45 21:45
Morley Great Northern St 18:46 21:46
Morley Chartists Way 18:46 21:46
Morley Queensway 18:48 21:48
Morley Town Hall C 18:49 21:49
Morley Commercial Street E 18:49 21:49
Morley Abbey House 18:50 21:50
Morley South Parade 18:50 21:50
Morley Lewisham Park 18:51 21:51
Morley Peel Street 18:52 21:52
Morley, opp Albert Road 18:52 21:52
Morley Newlands Academy 18:53 21:53
Morley Bantam Close 18:54 21:54
Morley Topcliffe Avenue 18:54 21:54
Morley Bedale Court 18:55 21:55
Morley Wide Lane End 18:56 21:56
Morley Cotton Mill Beck 18:57 21:57
White Rose Centre Millshaw Road 18:58 21:58
White Rose Centre B 19:01 22:01
Beeston Thirlmere Gardens 19:02 22:02
Beeston, at Waincliffe Drive 19:03 22:03
Beeston Tommy Wass Junction (NE-bound) 19:04 22:04
Beeston Barkly Road 19:05 22:05
Beeston, opp Cross Flatts Grove 19:05 22:05
Beeston Cross Flatts Park 19:06 22:06
Beeston, at Hunslet Fire Stn 19:07 22:07
Beeston Oakley Terrace 19:07 22:07
Beeston Hill Dewsbury Road Hub 19:09 22:09
Beeston Hill Hunslet Hall Road (N-bound) 19:10 22:10
Holbeck Parkfield Street (N-bound) 19:11 22:11
Holbeck Sweet Street 19:14 22:14
Leeds Southbank D 19:15 22:15
Leeds Quebec Street (stop Q1) 19:18 22:18
Leeds City Square L 19:20 22:20
Leeds Trinity R 19:21 22:21
Leeds Bus Stn stand 8 19:25 22:25

Heckmondwike - Leeds

Leeds Bus Stn stand 8 18:30 then hourly until 22:30
Leeds Victoria Q 18:31 22:31
Leeds Trinity N 18:32 22:32
Leeds Station F 18:33 22:33
Leeds Southbank E 18:34 22:34
Holbeck Sweet Street (S-bound) 18:35 22:35
Holbeck Parkfield Street 18:36 22:36
Beeston Hill Hunslet Hall Road 18:37 22:37
Beeston Hill Burton Road 18:38 22:38
Beeston, at Oakley Terrace 18:39 22:39
Beeston Hunslet Fire Stn 18:40 22:40
Beeston, opp Cross Flatts Park 18:41 22:41
Beeston, after Cross Flatts Grove 18:42 22:42
Beeston, opp Barkly Road 18:43 22:43
Beeston Waincliffe Drive 18:46 22:46
Ring Road Beeston 18:47 22:47
Beeston, opp Thirlmere Gardens 18:48 22:48
White Rose Centre G 18:50 22:50
White Rose Centre Millshaw Road 18:52 22:52
Morley Cotton Mill Beck 18:53 22:53
Morley Newlands Farm 18:56 22:56
Morley Bedale Court 18:56 22:56
Morley Topcliffe Avenue 18:56 22:56
Morley Newlands Academy 18:57 22:57
Morley Albert Road 18:58 22:58
Morley Lewisham Park 18:59 22:59
Morley Clough Street 19:00 23:00
Morley South Parade 19:00 23:00
Morley New Pavillion 19:01 23:01
Morley, at Weavers Close 19:02 23:02
Morley Queensway 19:03 23:03
Morley Town Hall A 19:04 23:04
Morley Queensway 19:04 23:04
Morley Chartists Way 19:05 23:05
Morley Great Northern St 19:06 23:06
Morley Hembrigg Park 19:07 23:07
Morley Britannia Road 19:07 23:07
Morley ASDA 19:08 23:08
Morley, after Bruntcliffe Road Scotchman Ln 19:09 23:09
Morley, opp Bruntcliffe Rd St Andrews Avenue 19:10 23:10
Morley, opp Parkland Avenue 19:10 23:10
Morley Bruntcliffe Xroads 19:12 23:12
Morley M62 Motorway Bridge 19:12 23:12
Morley Hill Top Farm 19:13 23:13
Howden Clough, opp Leeds Rd Nab Lane 19:15 23:15
Howden Clough Windsor Rd Leeds Road 19:16 23:16
Howden Clough, adj Windsor Rd Arundel Close 19:16 23:16
Howden Clough, before Windsor Rd Windmill Lane 19:17 23:17
Howden Clough Windmill La Upper Batley Lane (S-bound) 19:18 23:18
Upper Batley Lane Lark Hill 19:19 23:19
Upper Batley Lane Woodlands Rd 19:19 23:19
Upper Batley Ln Upper Batley Low Rd 19:20 23:20
Upper Batley Low Lane Old Hall Rd 19:21 23:21
Upper Batley, adj Heaton Rd Timothy Lane 19:22 23:22
Upper Batley, nr Blenhiem House Hotel 19:23 23:23
Upper Batley, opp Batley Field Hill Chinewood Avenue 19:23 23:23
Batley Bus Station stand A 19:25 23:25
Batley, adj Mayman Lane Mayman Close 19:26 23:26
Batley, adj Healey Lane Uppercroft Rd 19:27 23:27
Batley, at Healey Ln Jessop Park 19:28 23:28
Batley West Park Rd Healey Lane (W-bound) 19:29 23:29
Batley West Park Rd Deighton Lane 19:30 23:30
Batley, adj West Park Rd Easby Avenue 19:30 23:30
Batley West Park Rd Common Road 19:31 23:31
Heckmondwike High Street Lobley St 19:32 23:32
Heckmondwike High St Cawley Lane 19:33 23:33
Heckmondwike High Street Church Ln 19:34 23:34
Heckmondwike Hub (Stop H3) 19:36 23:36

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 19 May 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Yorkshire