bustimes.org

202 - Halesowen - Bromsgrove

A service operated by Diamond Bus

Map

Bromsgrove - Halesowen

Bromsgrove Bus Station (Stand 2) 06:35 08:05 09:22 then hourly until 15:22 16:25 17:25
Bromsgrove, adj All Saints Road 06:36 08:06 09:23 15:23 16:26 17:26
Bromsgrove, adj Oakland Grove 06:36 08:06 09:23 15:23 16:26 17:26
Bromsgrove, adj Upland Road 06:37 08:07 09:24 15:24 16:27 17:27
Lickey End, adj Hillside Drive 06:38 08:08 09:25 15:25 16:28 17:28
Lickey End, adj School 06:38 08:08 09:25 15:25 16:28 17:28
Marlbrook, adj Braces Lane 06:41 08:11 09:28 15:28 16:31 17:31
Marlbrook Lane (adj) 06:41 08:11 09:28 15:28 16:31 17:31
Marlbrook, opp Lickey Rock 06:42 08:12 09:29 15:29 16:32 17:32
Upper Marlbrook, opp Lickey Grange Drive 06:43 08:13 09:30 15:30 16:33 17:33
Lickey Square (opp) 06:44 08:14 09:31 15:31 16:34 17:34
Lickey, adj Parish Hall 06:45 08:15 09:32 15:32 16:35 17:35
Lickey, adj Rose and Crown 06:46 08:16 09:33 15:33 16:36 17:36
Lickey Rose Hill (E-bound) 06:46 08:16 09:33 15:33 16:36 17:36
Rubery, adj Ridgewater Close 06:49 08:19 09:36 15:36 16:39 17:39
Rubery, opp Cliff Rock Road 06:49 08:19 09:36 15:36 16:39 17:39
Rubery, adj Leach Heath Lane 06:49 08:19 09:36 15:36 16:39 17:39
Rubery, adj Beverley Road 06:50 08:20 09:37 15:37 16:40 17:40
Rubery, adj St. Chads Church 06:51 08:21 09:38 15:38 16:41 17:41
Rubery, opp Library Way 06:51 08:21 09:38 15:38 16:41 17:41
Each Way, after Birch Rd 06:52 08:22 09:39 15:39 16:42 17:42
Each Way, adj Waseley Hills School 06:54 08:24 09:41 15:41 16:44 17:44
Rubery, adj Gunner Lane 06:54 08:24 09:41 15:41 16:44 17:44
Rubery, opp Gunner Lane 06:55 08:25 09:42 15:42 16:45 17:45
Rubery, opp Cleves Rd 06:55 08:25 09:42 15:42 16:45 17:45
Rubery, opp Leasowe Rd 06:56 08:26 09:43 15:43 16:46 17:46
Frankley, opp Rubery Lane South 06:56 08:26 09:43 15:43 16:46 17:46
Frankley, opp Reaside Junior School 06:57 08:27 09:44 15:44 16:47 17:47
Frankley, adj Crompton Rd 06:58 08:28 09:45 15:45 16:48 17:48
Frankley, before Gannow Manor Crescent 06:58 08:28 09:45 15:45 16:48 17:48
Frankley, before Ormond Rd 06:58 08:28 09:45 15:45 16:48 17:48
Frankley, after Lismore Close 06:59 08:29 09:46 15:46 16:49 17:49
Frankley, before Old Stone Close 07:01 08:31 09:48 15:48 16:51 17:51
Frankley, opp Arden Walk 07:03 08:33 09:50 15:50 16:53 17:53
Frankley, on Arden Rd Terminus 07:03 08:33 09:50 15:50 16:53 17:53
Frankley, before Holly Hill Rd 07:05 08:35 09:52 15:52 16:55 17:55
Frankley, before Windsor Close 07:05 08:35 09:52 15:52 16:55 17:55
Frankley, adj Titania Close 07:05 08:35 09:52 15:52 16:55 17:55
Allens Cross, opp Wareham Rd 07:06 08:36 09:53 15:53 16:56 17:56
Allens Cross, before Egghill Lane 07:06 08:36 09:53 15:53 16:56 17:56
Kitwell, after Ravenhayes Lane 07:09 08:39 09:56 15:56 16:59 17:59
Kitwell, opp Harlech Close 07:10 08:40 09:57 15:57 17:00 18:00
Kitwell, adj Rothesay Croft 07:10 08:40 09:57 15:57 17:00 18:00
Bartley Green, after The Storrs Way 07:11 08:41 09:58 15:58 17:01 18:01
Bartley Green, after Scotland Lane 07:11 08:41 09:58 15:58 17:01 18:01
Bartley Green, opp Romsley Rd 07:12 08:42 09:59 15:59 17:02 18:02
Bartley Green, opp Wood Lane 07:13 08:43 10:00 16:00 17:03 18:03
Woodgate, adj Lye Avenue 07:14 08:44 10:01 16:01 17:04 18:04
Woodgate, before The Old Crown 07:14 08:44 10:01 16:01 17:04 18:04
Woodgate, before M5 Motorway Bridge 07:15 08:45 10:02 16:02 17:05 18:05
Lapal, after Howley Grange Rd 07:16 08:46 10:03 16:03 17:06 18:06
Lapal, adj Lydate Rd 07:17 08:47 10:04 16:04 17:07 18:07
Lapal, before Spies Lane 07:19 08:49 10:06 16:06 17:09 18:09
Hurst Green, opp Quinton Cemetery 07:20 08:50 10:07 16:07 17:10 18:10
Hurst Green, before Long Lane 07:21 08:51 10:08 16:08 17:11 18:11
Hurst Green, adj Belle Vue Drive 07:21 08:51 10:08 16:08 17:11 18:11
Halesowen, after Sylvan Green 07:24 08:54 10:11 16:11 17:14 18:14
Halesowen, before Shenstone Island 07:26 08:56 10:13 16:13 17:16 18:16
Halesowen, adj High St 07:27 08:57 10:14 16:14 17:17 18:17
Halesowen, before Queensway 07:28 08:58 10:15 16:15 17:18 18:18
Halesowen Bus Station (Stand F) 07:30 09:00 10:17 16:17 17:20 18:20

Halesowen - Bromsgrove

Halesowen Bus Station (Stand C) 06:55 07:35 09:24 then hourly until 17:24
Halesowen, adj Pool Rd 06:55 07:35 09:24 17:24
Halesowen, adj Vine Lane 06:56 07:36 09:25 17:25
Halesowen, after Shenstone Island 06:57 07:37 09:26 17:26
Halesowen, before Sylvan Green 06:58 07:38 09:27 17:27
Hurst Green, opp Belle Vue Drive 07:00 07:40 09:29 17:29
Hurst Green, after Long Lane 07:01 07:41 09:30 17:30
Hurst Green, adj Quinton Cemetery 07:01 07:41 09:30 17:30
Hurst Green, before College Rd 07:02 07:42 09:31 17:31
Hurst Green, after Victoria Avenue 07:03 07:43 09:32 17:32
Lapal, after Spies Lane 07:04 07:44 09:33 17:33
Lapal, opp Howley Grange School 07:04 07:44 09:33 17:33
Lapal, after Seven Acres Road 07:05 07:45 09:34 17:34
Lapal, opp Lydate Rd 07:06 07:46 09:35 17:35
Lapal, opp Manor Way Bridge 07:07 07:47 09:36 17:36
Woodgate, after M5 Motorway Bridge 07:07 07:47 09:36 17:36
Woodgate, after The Old Crown 07:08 07:48 09:37 17:37
Woodgate, opp Lye Avenue 07:08 07:48 09:37 17:37
Bartley Green, adj Wood Lane 07:10 07:50 09:39 17:39
Bartley Green, before Romsley Rd 07:10 07:50 09:39 17:39
Bartley Green, before Scotland Lane 07:11 07:51 09:40 17:40
Bartley Green, before The Storrs Way 07:12 07:52 09:41 17:41
Kitwell, opp Rothesay Croft 07:12 07:52 09:41 17:41
Kitwell, adj Harlech Close 07:14 07:54 09:43 17:43
Kitwell, before Ravenhayes Lane 07:14 07:54 09:43 17:43
Allens Cross, after Egghill Lane 07:16 07:56 09:45 17:45
Allens Cross, adj Wareham Rd 07:17 07:57 09:46 17:46
Frankley, opp Titania Close 07:17 07:57 09:46 17:46
Frankley, adj Brightstone Rd 07:17 07:57 09:46 17:46
Frankley, after Windsor Close 07:17 07:57 09:46 17:46
Frankley, after Holly Hill Rd 07:18 07:58 09:47 17:47
Frankley, adj Arden Walk 07:19 07:59 09:48 17:48
Frankley, opp Holly Hill Shopping Centre 07:19 07:59 09:48 17:48
Frankley, adj Old Stone Close 07:20 08:00 09:49 17:49
Frankley, before Lismore Close 07:21 08:01 09:50 17:50
Frankley, after Ormond Rd 07:22 08:02 09:51 17:51
Frankley, after Gannow Manor Crescent 07:22 08:02 09:51 17:51
Frankley, after Crompton Rd 07:23 08:03 09:52 17:52
Frankley, adj Reaside Junior School 07:24 08:04 09:53 17:53
Frankley, adj Rubery Lane South 07:24 08:04 09:53 17:53
Rubery, after Leasowe Rd 07:25 08:05 09:54 17:54
Rubery, before Cleves Rd 07:26 08:06 09:55 17:55
Rubery, adj Hillview Road 07:26 08:06 09:55 17:55
Rubery, opp Gunner Lane 07:27 08:07 09:56 17:56
Each Way, opp Waseley Hills School 07:28 08:08 09:57 17:57
Each Way, opp Birch Rd 07:29 08:09 09:58 17:58
Rubery, adj Library Way 07:29 08:09 09:58 17:58
Rubery, opp St. Chads Church 07:30 08:10 09:59 17:59
Rubery, opp Beverley Road 07:31 08:11 10:00 18:00
Rubery, opp Leach Heath Lane 07:32 08:12 10:01 18:01
Rubery, adj Cliff Rock Road 07:32 08:12 10:01 18:01
Rednal, adj Chadwick Avenue 07:33 08:13 10:02 18:02
Rednal, adj Meadvale Rd 07:34 08:14 10:03 18:03
Lickey Square (adj) 07:39 08:19 10:08 18:08
Upper Marlbrook, adj Lickey Grange Drive 07:40 08:20 10:09 18:09
Marlbrook, adj Lickey Rock 07:41 08:21 10:10 18:10
Marlbrook Lane (opp) 07:41 08:21 10:10 18:10
Marlbrook, opp Braces Lane 07:42 08:22 10:11 18:11
Staple Hill Old Birmingham Road (S-bound) 07:43 08:23 10:12 18:12
Staple Hill, adj Staple Flat 07:44 08:24 10:13 18:13
Hall Flat Old Birmingham Road (S-bound) 07:44 08:24 10:13 18:13
Bromsgrove, opp Upland Road 07:47 08:27 10:16 18:16
Bromsgrove, opp Oakland Grove 07:47 08:27 10:16 18:16
Bromsgrove, opp All Saints Road 07:48 08:28 10:17 18:17
Bromsgrove Bus Station (Stand 2) 07:50 08:30 10:19 18:19

Timetable data from Diamond Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 5 March 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Diamond Bus