bustimes.org

203 - Doncaster - Wombwell

A bus service operated by R & S Waterson Ltd

Map

Wombwell - Doncaster

Wombwell, adj Station Road/Smith Street 09:32 14:32 17:00
Wombwell, opp Park Street/Market Place 09:32 14:32 17:00
Wombwell, opp Park Street/Gower Street 09:32 14:32 17:01
Wombwell, opp Park Street/Reginald Road 09:33 14:33 17:02
Broomhill, opp Everill Gate Lane/Highgate 09:36 14:36 17:06
Broomhill, adj Highgate/Everill Gate Lane 09:36 14:36 17:06
Middlecliffe, adj Rotherham Road/Middlecliff Lane 09:42 14:42 17:12
Middlecliffe, adj Middlecliff Lane/George Street 09:42 14:42 17:12
Little Houghton, opp Middlecliffe Lane/Buttercross Drive 09:45 14:45 17:15
Little Houghton, on Middlecliff Lane/Ings Lane 09:47 14:47 17:17
Little Houghton, adj Middlecliff Lane/Chapel Lane 09:47 14:47 17:17
Little Houghton, adj Middlecliff Lane/Buttercross Drive 09:47 14:47 17:17
Middlecliffe, opp Middlecliff Lane/George Street 09:48 14:48 17:18
Middlecliffe, at Middlecliff Lane/Rotherham Road 09:49 14:49 17:19
Billingley, nr High Street/Back Lane 09:51 14:51 17:21
Barnsley Road/Billingley Green Lane (adj) 09:52 14:52 17:22
Goldthorpe, opp Fields End Road/Dunsil Lane 09:55 14:55 17:25
Highgate, opp Barnsley Road/Probert Avenue 07:30 09:56 12:26 14:56 17:26
Barnsley Road/Highgate (opp) 07:30 09:56 12:26 14:56 17:26
Highgate, opp Nicholas Lane/Barnsley Road 07:30 09:56 12:26 14:56 17:26
Highgate, adj Thurnscoe Bridge Lane/Nicholas Lane 07:32 09:58 12:28 14:58 17:28
Thurnscoe Bridge Lane/Derry Grove (adj) 07:33 09:59 12:29 14:59 17:29
Thurnscoe, adj High Street/Chestnut Grove 07:33 09:59 12:29 14:59 17:29
Thurnscoe, opp High Street/Kingsway 07:35 10:01 12:31 15:01 17:31
Thurnscoe, adj High Street/Togo Street 07:35 10:01 12:31 15:01 17:31
Thurnscoe, opp Common Road/Lorne Road 07:35 10:02 12:32 15:02 17:32
Thurnscoe, opp Clayton Lane/Houghton Road 07:35 10:03 12:33 15:03 17:33
Thurnscoe, opp Clayton Lane/Clayton Avenue 07:36 10:03 12:33 15:03 17:33
Clayton, adj Church Field Road/Tan Pit Lane 07:38 10:08 12:38 15:08 17:38
Church Field Road/Hooton Pagnell Common (adj) 07:38 10:09 12:39 15:09 17:39
Hooton Pagnell, adj Clayton Lane/Elmsall Lane 07:39 10:09 12:39 15:09 17:39
Brodsworth, opp Hooton Road/Street Lane 07:40 10:10 12:40 15:10 17:40
Brodsworth Road/Hooton Road (adj) 07:40 10:10 12:40 15:10 17:40
Brodsworth Road/Brodsworth Village (opp) 07:40 10:11 12:41 15:11 17:41
Brodsworth Road/Ling Field Road (adj) 07:40 10:11 12:41 15:11 17:41
Pickburn, nr Brodsworth Road/Red House Lane 07:40 10:11 12:41 15:11 17:41
Pickburn Lane/Church Lane (adj) 07:40 10:11 12:41 15:11 17:41
Pickburn Lane/Doncaster Road (at) 07:40 10:11 12:41 15:11 17:41
Pickburn Lane/Doncaster Road (at) 07:40 10:11 12:41 15:11 17:41
Doncaster Road/Pickburn Lane (opp) 07:41 10:12 12:42 15:12 17:42
Pickburn, nr Green Lane/Tithe Barn 07:43 10:14 12:44 15:14 17:44
Pickburn, on Green Lane/None 07:43 10:14 12:44 15:14 17:44
Pickburn, opp Green Lane/Scawsby Lane 07:44 10:15 12:45 15:15 17:45
Highfields, nr Great North Road/Coppice Road 07:46 10:17 12:47 15:17 17:47
Highfields, adj South Street/Coppice Road 10:18 12:48
Highfields, nr South Street/Market Street 10:26 12:58
Highfields, adj Market Street/South Street 10:26 12:58
Highfields, opp Coppice Road/Market Street 10:27 12:58
Highfields, at Coppice Road/Great North Road 10:27 12:59
Highfields, opp Great North Road/Coppice Road 07:46 10:28 12:59 15:17 17:47
Scawthorpe, opp York Road/Green Lane 07:49 10:29 13:01 15:20 17:50
Scawthorpe, o/s York Road/Jossey Lane 07:51 10:30 13:02 15:21 17:51
Scawthorpe, adj York Road/Pipering Lane West 07:54 10:32 13:03 15:24 17:54
Scawthorpe, opp York Road/Alwyn Avenue 07:55 10:33 13:04 15:25 17:55
Cusworth, adj York Road/Watch House Lane 07:58 10:34 13:05 15:28 17:58
York Road/Baldwin Avenue (adj) 08:00 10:35 13:05 15:29 17:59
York Road/Sprotbrough Road (opp) 08:02 10:36 13:06 15:31 18:01
Doncaster, opp North Bridge Road/Marsh Gate 08:05 10:37 13:08 15:34 18:04
Doncaster, adj North Bridge Road/Church Way 08:08 10:39 13:09 15:36 18:06
Doncaster, adj Church View/Greyfriars Road 08:09 10:39 13:09 15:37 18:07
Doncaster Interchange (at) 08:10 10:40 13:10 15:38 18:08

Doncaster - Wombwell

Doncaster Frenchgate Interchange/C7 (C7) 08:12 10:42 13:12 15:43 18:12
Doncaster, adj North Bridge Road/Elwis Street 08:13 10:43 13:13 15:43 18:13
York Road/Sprotborough Road (nr) 08:14 10:44 13:14 15:43 18:14
York Road/Newcomen Road (adj) 08:15 10:45 13:15 15:43 18:15
Cusworth, adj York Road/Newlands Drive 08:16 10:46 13:16 15:43 18:16
Scawsby, opp York Road/Barnsley Road 08:17 10:47 13:17 15:43 18:17
Scawthorpe, adj York Road/Alwyn Avenue 08:17 10:47 13:17 15:43 18:17
Scawthorpe, adj York Road/Stanley Road 08:18 10:48 13:18 15:43 18:18
Scawthorpe, opp York Road/Jossey Lane 08:19 10:49 13:19 15:43 18:19
Scawthorpe, adj York Road/Green Lane 08:20 10:50 13:20 15:43 18:20
Highfields, nr Great North Road/Coppice Road 08:22 10:52 13:22 15:43 18:22
Highfields, adj South Street/Coppice Road 13:22 15:43
Highfields, nr South Street/Market Street 13:26 15:44
Highfields, adj Market Street/South Street 13:26 15:45
Highfields, opp Coppice Road/Market Street 13:26 15:46
Highfields, at Coppice Road/Great North Road 13:27 15:47
Highfields, opp Great North Road/Coppice Road 08:22 10:52 13:27 15:48 18:22
Pickburn, adj Green Lane/Scawsby Lane 08:26 10:55 13:28 15:52 18:25
Pickburn, at Green Lane/Kerkyra 08:27 10:56 13:29 15:53 18:26
Pickburn, opp Green Lane/Tithe Barn 08:28 10:57 13:29 15:54 18:26
Pickburn, opp Green Lane/None 08:28 10:57 13:29 15:55 18:27
Doncaster Road/Pickburn Lane (adj) 08:35 11:03 13:32 16:02 18:32
Pickburn Lane/Doncaster Road (adj) 08:35 11:03 13:32 16:02 18:32
Pickburn Lane/Red House Lane (adj) 08:35 11:03 13:32 16:03 18:32
Pickburn, opp Hooton Road/Red House Lane 08:35 11:03 13:33 16:03 18:33
Brodsworth Road/Ling Field Road (at) 08:36 11:04 13:33 16:04 18:33
Brodsworth Road/Brodsworth Village (opp) 08:36 11:04 13:34 16:04 18:34
Brodsworth Road/Hooton Road (opp) 08:36 11:04 13:34 16:04 18:34
Brodsworth, adj Hooton Road/Street Lane 08:37 11:05 13:35 16:05 18:35
Hooton Pagnell, adj Clayton Lane/Elmsall Drive 08:39 11:07 13:37 16:08 18:37
Hooton Pagnell, adj Church Field Road/Frickley Park 08:40 11:08 13:38 16:09 18:38
Clayton, opp Church Field Road/Tan Pit Lane 08:43 11:12 13:42 16:12 18:42
Thurnscoe, at Clayton Lane/Clayton Avenue 08:46 11:16 13:46 16:16 18:45
Thurnscoe, adj Clayton Lane/Clayton Avenue 08:47 11:16 13:46 16:16 18:46
Thurnscoe, adj Common Road/Lorne Road 08:48 11:17 13:47 16:17 18:47
Thurnscoe, adj High Street/Butcher Street 08:48 11:18 13:48 16:18 18:47
Thurnscoe, adj High Street/Kingsway 08:49 11:19 13:49 16:19 18:48
Thurnscoe Bridge Lane/Crossgate (adj) 08:50 11:20 13:50 16:20
Thurnscoe Bridge Lane/Derry Grove (opp) 08:50 11:20 13:51 16:20
Highgate, opp Thurnscoe Bridge Lane/Nicholas Lane 08:51 11:21 13:52 16:21
Barnsley Road/Highgate Lane (opp) 08:52 11:22 13:53 16:22
Highgate, adj Barnsley Road/Probert Avenue 08:53 11:23 13:54 16:23
Goldthorpe, adj Fields End Road/Dunsil Lane 08:53 13:54 16:23
Barnsley Road/Billingley Green Lane (opp) 08:56 13:57 16:24
Billingley Green Lane/Chapel Lane (adj) 08:57 13:58 16:25
Middlecliffe, adj Middlecliff Lane/George Street 08:58 13:58 16:27
Little Houghton, opp Middlecliffe Lane/Buttercross Drive 08:59 13:59 16:28
Little Houghton, on Middlecliff Lane/Ings Lane 09:00 14:00 16:30
Little Houghton, adj Middlecliff Lane/Chapel Lane 09:00 14:00 16:30
Little Houghton, adj Middlecliff Lane/Buttercross Drive 09:00 14:01 16:31
Middlecliffe, opp Middlecliff Lane/George Street 09:01 14:03 16:32
Middlecliffe, at Middlecliff Lane/Rotherham Road 09:01 14:04 16:33
Rotherham Road/Middlecliffe Lane (at) 09:02 14:05 16:34
Broomhill, nr High Gate/Everill Gate Lane 09:07 14:09 16:38
Broomhill, adj Everill Gate Lane/Pontefract Road 09:08 14:09 16:38
Broomhill, nr Everill Gate Lane/Highgate 09:08 14:10 16:39
Broomhill, adj Everill Gate Lane/Wath Road 09:10 14:11 16:40
Wombwell, adj Park Street/Lundhill Road 09:11 14:13 16:43
Wombwell, adj Park Street/Gower Street 09:12 14:15 16:45
Wombwell, adj Station Road/Smith Street 09:14 14:17 16:48

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

R & S Waterson Ltd