bustimes.org

203 - Doncaster - Wombwell

A bus service operated by R & S Waterson Ltd

Road closed

Green Lane, Scawthorpe (Doncaster)

19–19 January 2021

Green Lane, Scawthorpe (Doncaster) at the Junction with Great North Road/York Road (A638). Right turn into Green Lane Prohibited.

Service 203 (R+S Waterson Ltd) to Wombwell: Will not serve Great North Road (southbound) and Green Lane. Upon departing Highfields the service will divert along Great North Road (northbound), Ridge Balk Lane, Long Lands Lane and Doncaster Road before re-joining its normal route to Wombwell on Pickburn Lane.

Service 203 (R+S Waterson Ltd) to Doncaster Frenchgate Interchange: Journeys to Doncaster are unaffected and will operate as normal.

For Customers on Great North Road wishing to travel Pickburn / Wombwell please use Bus Stops on the other side of Great North Road.

For Customers on Green Lane who wish to travel to Wombwell - Please walk to either stops on Great North Road or Pickburn Lane.

Note customers living in the Highfield area are unaffected but be aware the bus will use an alternative route to Wombwell.

www.travelsouthyorkshire.com

Map

Wombwell - Doncaster

Wombwell, adj Station Road/Smith Street 09:32 14:32 17:00
Wombwell, opp Park Street/Market Place 09:32 14:32 17:00
Wombwell, opp Park Street/Gower Street 09:32 14:32 17:01
Wombwell, opp Park Street/Reginald Road 09:33 14:33 17:02
Broomhill, opp Everill Gate Lane/Highgate 09:36 14:36 17:06
Broomhill, adj Highgate/Everill Gate Lane 09:36 14:36 17:06
Middlecliffe, adj Rotherham Road/Middlecliff Lane 09:42 14:42 17:12
Middlecliffe, adj Middlecliff Lane/George Street 09:42 14:42 17:12
Little Houghton, opp Middlecliffe Lane/Buttercross Drive 09:45 14:45 17:15
Little Houghton, on Ings Lane/Middlecliff Lane 09:47 14:47 17:17
Little Houghton, adj Middlecliff Lane/Chapel Lane 09:47 14:47 17:17
Little Houghton, adj Middlecliff Lane/Buttercross Drive 09:47 14:47 17:17
Middlecliffe, opp Middlecliff Lane/George Street 09:48 14:48 17:18
Middlecliffe, at Middlecliff Lane/Rotherham Road 09:49 14:49 17:19
Billingley, nr High Street/Back Lane 09:51 14:51 17:21
Barnsley Road/Billingley Green Lane (adj) 09:52 14:52 17:22
Goldthorpe, opp Fields End Road/Dunsil Lane 09:55 14:55 17:25
Highgate, opp Barnsley Road/Probert Avenue 07:30 09:56 12:26 14:56 17:26
Barnsley Road/Highgate (opp) 07:30 09:56 12:26 14:56 17:26
Highgate, opp Nicholas Lane/Barnsley Road 07:30 09:56 12:26 14:56 17:26
Highgate, adj Thurnscoe Bridge Lane/Nicholas Lane 07:32 09:58 12:28 14:58 17:28
Thurnscoe Bridge Lane/Derry Grove (adj) 07:33 09:59 12:29 14:59 17:29
Thurnscoe, adj High Street/Chestnut Grove 07:33 09:59 12:29 14:59 17:29
Thurnscoe, opp High Street/Kingsway 07:35 10:01 12:31 15:01 17:31
Thurnscoe, adj High Street/Togo Street 07:35 10:01 12:31 15:01 17:31
Thurnscoe, opp Common Road/Lorne Road 07:35 10:02 12:32 15:02 17:32
Thurnscoe, opp Clayton Lane/Houghton Road 07:35 10:03 12:33 15:03 17:33
Thurnscoe, opp Clayton Lane/Clayton Avenue 07:36 10:03 12:33 15:03 17:33
Clayton, adj Church Field Road/Tan Pit Lane 07:38 10:08 12:38 15:08 17:38
Church Field Road/Hooton Pagnell Common (adj) 07:38 10:09 12:39 15:09 17:39
Hooton Pagnell, adj Clayton Lane/Elmsall Lane 07:39 10:09 12:39 15:09 17:39
Brodsworth, opp Hooton Road/Street Lane 07:40 10:10 12:40 15:10 17:40
Brodsworth Road/Hooton Road (adj) 07:40 10:10 12:40 15:10 17:40
Brodsworth Road/Brodsworth Village (opp) 07:40 10:11 12:41 15:11 17:41
Brodsworth Road/Ling Field Road (adj) 07:40 10:11 12:41 15:11 17:41
Pickburn, nr Brodsworth Road/Red House Lane 07:40 10:11 12:41 15:11 17:41
Pickburn Lane/Church Lane (adj) 07:40 10:11 12:41 15:11 17:41
Pickburn Lane/Doncaster Road (at) 07:40 10:11 12:41 15:11 17:41
Pickburn Lane/Doncaster Road (at) 07:40 10:11 12:41 15:11 17:41
Doncaster Road/Pickburn Lane (opp) 07:41 10:12 12:42 15:12 17:42
Pickburn, nr Green Lane/Tithe Barn 07:43 10:14 12:44 15:14 17:44
Pickburn, on Green Lane/None 07:43 10:14 12:44 15:14 17:44
Pickburn, opp Green Lane/Scawsby Lane 07:44 10:15 12:45 15:15 17:45
Highfields, nr Great North Road/Coppice Road 07:46 10:17 12:47 15:17 17:47
Highfields, adj South Street/Coppice Road 10:18 12:48
Highfields, nr South Street/Market Street 10:26 12:58
Highfields, adj Market Street/South Street 10:26 12:58
Highfields, opp Coppice Road/Market Street 10:27 12:58
Highfields, at Coppice Road/Great North Road 10:27 12:59
⚠️ Highfields, opp Great North Road/Coppice Road 07:46 10:28 12:59 15:17 17:47
⚠️ Scawthorpe, opp York Road/Green Lane 07:49 10:29 13:01 15:20 17:50
Scawthorpe, o/s York Road/Jossey Lane 07:51 10:30 13:02 15:21 17:51
Scawthorpe, adj York Road/Pipering Lane West 07:54 10:32 13:03 15:24 17:54
Scawthorpe, opp York Road/Alwyn Avenue 07:55 10:33 13:04 15:25 17:55
Cusworth, adj York Road/Watch House Lane 07:58 10:34 13:05 15:28 17:58
York Road/Baldwin Avenue (adj) 08:00 10:35 13:05 15:29 17:59
York Road/Sprotbrough Road (opp) 08:02 10:36 13:06 15:31 18:01
Doncaster, opp North Bridge Road/Marsh Gate 08:05 10:37 13:08 15:34 18:04
Doncaster, adj North Bridge Road/Church Way 08:08 10:39 13:09 15:36 18:06
Doncaster, adj Church View/Greyfriars Road 08:09 10:39 13:09 15:37 18:07
Doncaster Interchange (at) 08:10 10:40 13:10 15:38 18:08

Doncaster - Wombwell

Doncaster Frenchgate Interchange/C7 (C7) 08:12 10:42 13:12 15:43 18:12
Doncaster, adj North Bridge Road/Elwis Street 08:13 10:43 13:13 15:43 18:13
York Road/Sprotborough Road (nr) 08:14 10:44 13:14 15:43 18:14
York Road/Newcomen Road (adj) 08:15 10:45 13:15 15:43 18:15
Cusworth, adj York Road/Newlands Drive 08:16 10:46 13:16 15:43 18:16
Scawsby, opp York Road/Barnsley Road 08:17 10:47 13:17 15:43 18:17
Scawthorpe, adj York Road/Alwyn Avenue 08:17 10:47 13:17 15:43 18:17
Scawthorpe, adj York Road/Stanley Road 08:18 10:48 13:18 15:43 18:18
Scawthorpe, opp York Road/Jossey Lane 08:19 10:49 13:19 15:43 18:19
Scawthorpe, adj York Road/Green Lane 08:20 10:50 13:20 15:43 18:20
Highfields, nr Great North Road/Coppice Road 08:22 10:52 13:22 15:43 18:22
Highfields, adj South Street/Coppice Road 13:22 15:43
Highfields, nr South Street/Market Street 13:26 15:44
Highfields, adj Market Street/South Street 13:26 15:45
Highfields, opp Coppice Road/Market Street 13:26 15:46
Highfields, at Coppice Road/Great North Road 13:27 15:47
⚠️ Highfields, opp Great North Road/Coppice Road 08:22 10:52 13:27 15:48 18:22
⚠️ Pickburn, adj Green Lane/Scawsby Lane 08:26 10:55 13:28 15:52 18:25
⚠️ Pickburn, at Green Lane/Kerkyra 08:27 10:56 13:29 15:53 18:26
⚠️ Pickburn, opp Green Lane/Tithe Barn 08:28 10:57 13:29 15:54 18:26
⚠️ Pickburn, opp Green Lane/None 08:28 10:57 13:29 15:55 18:27
⚠️ Doncaster Road/Pickburn Lane (adj) 08:35 11:03 13:32 16:02 18:32
Pickburn Lane/Doncaster Road (adj) 08:35 11:03 13:32 16:02 18:32
Pickburn Lane/Red House Lane (adj) 08:35 11:03 13:32 16:03 18:32
Pickburn, opp Hooton Road/Red House Lane 08:35 11:03 13:33 16:03 18:33
Brodsworth Road/Ling Field Road (at) 08:36 11:04 13:33 16:04 18:33
Brodsworth Road/Brodsworth Village (opp) 08:36 11:04 13:34 16:04 18:34
Brodsworth Road/Hooton Road (opp) 08:36 11:04 13:34 16:04 18:34
Brodsworth, adj Hooton Road/Street Lane 08:37 11:05 13:35 16:05 18:35
Hooton Pagnell, adj Clayton Lane/Elmsall Drive 08:39 11:07 13:37 16:08 18:37
Hooton Pagnell, adj Church Field Road/Frickley Park 08:40 11:08 13:38 16:09 18:38
Clayton, opp Church Field Road/Tan Pit Lane 08:43 11:12 13:42 16:12 18:42
Thurnscoe, at Clayton Lane/Clayton Avenue 08:46 11:16 13:46 16:16 18:45
Thurnscoe, adj Clayton Lane/Clayton Avenue 08:47 11:16 13:46 16:16 18:46
Thurnscoe, adj Common Road/Lorne Road 08:48 11:17 13:47 16:17 18:47
Thurnscoe, adj High Street/Butcher Street 08:48 11:18 13:48 16:18 18:47
Thurnscoe, adj High Street/Kingsway 08:49 11:19 13:49 16:19 18:48
Thurnscoe Bridge Lane/Crossgate (adj) 08:50 11:20 13:50 16:20
Thurnscoe Bridge Lane/Derry Grove (opp) 08:50 11:20 13:51 16:20
Highgate, opp Thurnscoe Bridge Lane/Nicholas Lane 08:51 11:21 13:52 16:21
Barnsley Road/Highgate Lane (opp) 08:52 11:22 13:53 16:22
Highgate, adj Barnsley Road/Probert Avenue 08:53 11:23 13:54 16:23
Goldthorpe, adj Fields End Road/Dunsil Lane 08:53 13:54 16:23
Barnsley Road/Billingley Green Lane (opp) 08:56 13:57 16:24
Billingley Green Lane/Chapel Lane (adj) 08:57 13:58 16:25
Middlecliffe, adj Middlecliff Lane/George Street 08:58 13:58 16:27
Little Houghton, opp Middlecliffe Lane/Buttercross Drive 08:59 13:59 16:28
Little Houghton, on Ings Lane/Middlecliff Lane 09:00 14:00 16:30
Little Houghton, adj Middlecliff Lane/Chapel Lane 09:00 14:00 16:30
Little Houghton, adj Middlecliff Lane/Buttercross Drive 09:00 14:01 16:31
Middlecliffe, opp Middlecliff Lane/George Street 09:01 14:03 16:32
Middlecliffe, at Middlecliff Lane/Rotherham Road 09:01 14:04 16:33
Rotherham Road/Middlecliffe Lane (at) 09:02 14:05 16:34
Broomhill, nr High Gate/Everill Gate Lane 09:07 14:09 16:38
Broomhill, adj Everill Gate Lane/Pontefract Road 09:08 14:09 16:38
Broomhill, nr Everill Gate Lane/Highgate 09:08 14:10 16:39
Broomhill, adj Everill Gate Lane/Wath Road 09:10 14:11 16:40
Wombwell, adj Park Street/Lundhill Road 09:11 14:13 16:43
Wombwell, adj Park Street/Gower Street 09:12 14:15 16:45
Wombwell, adj Station Road/Smith Street 09:14 14:17 16:48

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

R & S Waterson Ltd