bustimes.org

205 - Dewsbury - Pudsey

A service operated by Arriva Yorkshire

Map

Pudsey - Dewsbury

Pudsey Bus Station stand E 06:25 07:30 08:50 then hourly until 13:50 14:55 16:15 18:00
Pudsey Park 06:25 07:30 08:50 13:50 14:55 16:15 18:00
Pudsey, opp Carlisle Road School St 06:26 07:31 08:51 13:51 14:56 16:16 18:01
Pudsey, opp Station Street 06:26 07:32 08:51 13:51 14:56 16:16 18:01
Troydale Fartown Earlswood Mead 06:27 07:32 08:52 13:52 14:57 16:17 18:01
Pudsey, opp Fartown Hillthorpe Road 06:27 07:33 08:52 13:52 14:57 16:17 18:02
Pudsey, at Fartown Southroyd Rise 06:28 07:34 08:53 13:53 14:58 16:18 18:02
Pudsey Roker Lane Oakdene Close 06:29 07:35 08:54 13:54 14:59 16:19 18:03
Pudsey, adj Roker Lane Littlemoor Rd 06:29 07:35 08:54 13:54 14:59 16:19 18:03
Troydale, adj Roker Ln Kent Road 06:29 07:36 08:54 13:54 14:59 16:19 18:04
Troydale Roker Lane (E-bound) 06:30 07:36 08:55 13:55 15:00 16:20 18:04
Pudsey, opp Roker Lane Low Farm 06:31 07:38 08:56 13:56 15:01 16:21 18:05
Pudsey Roker Lane Tong Ln (E-bound) 06:32 07:39 08:57 13:57 15:02 16:22 18:06
Troydale Tong Rd Roker Lane 06:32 07:39 08:57 13:57 15:02 16:22 18:06
Tong Rd Troydale Lane (stop) 06:33 07:40 08:58 13:58 15:03 16:23 18:06
New Farnley, adj Uplands Farm 06:34 07:42 08:59 13:59 15:04 16:24 18:08
New Farnley Back Lane (stop) 06:35 07:43 09:00 14:00 15:05 16:25 18:08
New Farnley, at Back Lane The Woodcock PH 06:36 07:44 09:01 14:01 15:06 16:26 18:09
New Farnley Gildersome Lane Woodcock Inn 06:37 07:45 09:02 14:02 15:07 16:27 18:10
Gildersome Lane Upper Moor Side 06:37 07:45 09:02 14:02 15:07 16:27 18:10
Gildersome Lane Suffield Rd (before) 06:38 07:46 09:03 14:03 15:08 16:28 18:11
Gildersome Moorland Avenue (S-bound) 06:39 07:47 09:03 14:03 15:08 16:28 18:11
Gildersome, adj Moorland Ave Moorland Close 06:39 07:48 09:04 14:04 15:09 16:29 18:12
Gildersome, before Moorland Ave Spring Avenue 06:40 07:48 09:04 14:04 15:09 16:29 18:12
Gildersome, adj Spring Ave Church Avenue 06:40 07:49 09:05 14:05 15:10 16:30 18:13
Gildersome, at Church St Spring Avenue 06:41 07:50 09:05 14:05 15:10 16:30 18:13
Gildersome Ch St 06:42 07:50 09:06 14:06 15:11 16:31 18:14
Gildersome Green 06:42 07:51 09:06 14:06 15:11 16:31 18:14
Gildersome, adj Harthill 06:43 07:52 09:07 14:07 15:12 16:32 18:15
Gildersome, on Branch End 06:44 07:53 09:08 14:08 15:13 16:33 18:16
Gildersome Asquith Ave Gelderd Road 06:44 07:53 09:08 14:08 15:13 16:33 18:16
Morley, opp Asquith Avenue Deansway 06:46 07:55 09:09 14:09 15:14 16:34 18:17
Morley, after Asquith Avenue Deanfield Ave 06:46 07:56 09:10 14:10 15:15 16:35 18:18
Morley Town Hall C 06:51 08:01 09:14 14:14 15:19 16:39 18:22
Morley Town Hall C 06:00 06:53 08:03 09:16 14:16 15:21 18:24
Morley Commercial Street E 06:00 06:53 08:03 09:16 14:16 15:21 16:39 18:24
Morley Abbey House 06:01 06:54 08:04 09:17 14:17 15:22 16:40 18:25
Morley, opp High Street St Pauls St 06:01 06:54 08:04 09:17 14:17 15:22 16:41 18:25
Morley, after Bridge St Bridge Court 06:02 06:55 08:05 09:19 14:19 15:24 16:42 18:26
Morley, adj Tingley Mills 06:03 06:56 08:06 09:19 14:19 15:24 16:43 18:27
Morley Rein Road Tingley Common 06:04 06:57 08:07 09:20 14:20 15:25 16:44 18:27
Rein Rd Tingley Crescent (adj) 06:05 06:58 08:08 09:21 14:21 15:26 16:45 18:28
Tingley Woodkirk Academy 06:06 06:59 08:09 09:22 14:22 15:27 16:46 18:29
Tingley, adj Syke Rd Syke Avenue 06:07 07:00 08:10 09:23 14:23 15:28 16:48 18:30
Tingley Syke Rd Syke Gardens 06:07 07:00 08:10 09:24 14:24 15:29 16:48 18:31
Tingley Westerton Rd Syke Road 06:08 07:01 08:11 09:24 14:24 15:29 16:49 18:31
Tingley Westerton Road (E-bound) 06:08 07:01 08:11 09:25 14:25 15:30 16:50 18:32
Tingley Westerton Road Lonsdale Rise (stop) 06:09 07:02 08:12 09:26 14:26 15:31 16:51 18:32
Tingley Westerton Frost Corner (S-bound) 06:11 07:04 08:14 09:28 14:28 15:33 16:53 18:34
Tingley Haigh Moor Road The Nook (stop) 06:11 07:04 08:14 09:28 14:28 15:33 16:53 18:34
Tingley Haigh Moor Road Boyle Hall Farm (stop) 06:11 07:04 08:14 09:29 14:29 15:34 16:54 18:35
Tingley Haigh Moor Rd Haigh Moor Avenue (stop) 06:12 07:05 08:15 09:29 14:29 15:34 16:54 18:35
Tingley, before Haigh Moor Rd Redhill Drive 06:12 07:05 08:15 09:29 14:29 15:34 16:54 18:35
Tingley Common Side (NW-bound) 06:12 07:05 08:15 09:30 14:30 15:35 16:55 18:36
Tingley Batley Road Woollin Ave (stop) 06:13 07:06 08:16 09:30 14:30 15:35 16:55 18:36
Tingley Batley Road The Croft 06:13 07:06 08:16 09:31 14:31 15:36 16:56 18:37
Tingley Hey Beck Ln Baghill Road (stop) 06:14 07:07 08:17 09:31 14:31 15:36 16:56 18:37
Woodkirk Hey Beck Lane 06:14 07:07 08:17 09:32 14:32 15:37 16:57 18:38
Woodkirk, before Hey Beck Lane Leeds Rd 06:15 07:08 08:18 09:33 14:33 15:38 16:58 18:39
Woodkirk Leeds Road Heybeck Ln 06:15 07:08 08:18 09:33 14:33 15:38 16:58 18:39
Woodkirk Leeds Road Dum Wood (S-bound) 06:15 07:08 08:18 09:34 14:34 15:39 16:59 18:40
Shaw Cross Leeds Rd Sykes Lane 06:16 07:09 08:19 09:34 14:34 15:39 16:59 18:40
Shaw Cross Leeds Rd Grange Road (S-bound) 06:17 07:10 08:20 09:35 14:35 15:40 17:00 18:41
Shaw Cross Chidswell Ln Leeds Road (S-bound) 06:17 07:10 08:20 09:35 14:35 15:40 17:00 18:41
Shaw Cross Chidswell Gardens 06:17 07:10 08:20 09:36 14:36 15:41 17:01 18:42
Shaw Cross Chidswell Lane Windsor Rd 06:17 07:10 08:20 09:36 14:36 15:41 17:01 18:42
Shaw Cross Windsor Rd Owl Lane (SW-bound) 06:18 07:11 08:21 09:37 14:37 15:42 17:02 18:43
Shaw Cross Owl Lane Dewsbury Rams Stadium 06:18 07:11 08:21 09:37 14:37 15:42 17:02 18:43
Shaw Cross John Ormsby Way Leeds Rd 06:19 07:12 08:22 09:38 14:38 15:43 17:03 18:44
Hanging Heaton, adj High Street Rathlin Rd 06:19 07:12 08:22 09:38 14:38 15:43 17:03 18:44
Hanging Heaton, adj High Street Kirkgate 06:20 07:13 08:23 09:39 14:39 15:44 17:04 18:45
Hanging Heaton, adj High Street Highgate St 06:21 07:14 08:24 09:40 14:40 15:45 17:05 18:46
Hanging Heaton High St Mill Lane 06:23 07:16 08:26 09:41 14:41 15:46 17:06 18:47
Hanging Heaton Commonside Nursery Wood Road 06:24 07:17 08:27 09:42 14:42 15:47 17:07 18:48
Hanging Heaton Commonside Bromley Street 06:24 07:17 08:27 09:43 14:43 15:48 17:08 18:49
Hanging Heaton Commonside Jack Lane (S-bound) 06:25 07:18 08:28 09:44 14:44 15:49 17:09 18:50
Crackenedge Lane Caulms Wood Rd (after) 06:27 07:20 08:30 09:46 14:46 15:51 17:11 18:52
Dewsbury Crackenedge Lane (stop L5) 06:29 07:22 08:32 09:47 14:47 15:52 17:12 18:53
Dewsbury Bus Station stand 9 06:32 07:25 08:35 09:50 14:50 15:55 17:15 18:56

Dewsbury - Pudsey

Dewsbury Bus Station stand 9 06:25 07:35 08:45 then hourly until 13:45 15:05 15:50 16:50
Dewsbury Longcauseway (stop L1) 06:26 07:36 08:46 13:46 15:06 15:51 16:51
Dewsbury Crackenedge Lane (stop L4) 06:26 07:36 08:47 13:47 15:07 15:52 16:52
Crackenedge Lane Caulms Wood Rd (opp) 06:28 07:38 08:48 13:48 15:08 15:53 16:53
Hanging Heaton Commonside Jack Lane 06:29 07:39 08:50 13:50 15:10 15:55 16:55
Hanging Heaton, adj Commonside Bromley Street 06:30 07:40 08:50 13:50 15:10 15:55 16:55
Hanging Heaton Commonside Wood Lane 06:30 07:40 08:51 13:51 15:11 15:56 16:56
Hanging Heaton High St Mill Lane (stop) 06:31 07:41 08:52 13:52 15:12 15:57 16:57
Hanging Heaton High Street Highgate St 06:32 07:42 08:53 13:53 15:13 15:58 16:58
Hanging Heaton High Street Kirkgate 06:33 07:43 08:54 13:54 15:14 15:59 16:59
Hanging Heaton High Street Rathlin Rd 06:34 07:44 08:55 13:55 15:15 16:00 17:00
Shaw Cross John Ormsby Way Leeds Rd (S-bound) 06:35 07:45 08:56 13:56 15:16 16:01 17:01
Shaw Cross, opp Owl Lane Dewsbury Rams Stadium 06:35 07:45 08:56 13:56 15:16 16:01 17:01
Shaw Cross Windsor Rd Owl Lane 06:35 07:46 08:56 13:56 15:16 16:01 17:01
Shaw Cross, at Windsor Rd Windsor Close 06:36 07:46 08:57 13:57 15:17 16:02 17:02
Shaw Cross, adj Chidswell Lane Windsor Rd 06:36 07:46 08:57 13:57 15:17 16:02 17:02
Shaw Cross Chidswell Gardens (stop) 06:36 07:47 08:57 13:57 15:17 16:02 17:02
Shaw Cross Chidswell Ln Leeds Road 06:37 07:47 08:58 13:58 15:18 16:03 17:03
Shaw Cross Leeds Rd Sykes Lane (N-bound) 06:38 07:49 08:59 13:59 15:19 16:04 17:04
Woodkirk Leeds Road Dum Wood 06:39 07:50 09:00 14:00 15:20 16:05 17:05
Woodkirk, after Hey Beck Lane Leeds Rd 06:40 07:51 09:01 14:01 15:21 16:06 17:06
Woodkirk Hey Beck Lane (stop) 06:40 07:52 09:01 14:01 15:21 16:06 17:06
Tingley Hey Beck Ln Baghill Road 06:41 07:53 09:02 14:02 15:22 16:07 17:07
Tingley Batley Road The Croft (stop) 06:42 07:53 09:03 14:03 15:23 16:08 17:08
Tingley Batley Road Woollin Ave 06:42 07:54 09:03 14:03 15:23 16:08 17:08
Tingley Commonside (N-bound) 06:43 07:55 09:04 14:04 15:24 16:09 17:09
Tingley, after Haigh Moor Rd Redhill Drive 06:43 07:56 09:04 14:04 15:24 16:09 17:09
Tingley Haigh Moor Rd Haigh Moor Avenue 06:44 07:56 09:05 14:05 15:25 16:10 17:10
Tingley Haigh Moor Road Boyle Hall Farm 06:44 07:57 09:05 14:05 15:25 16:10 17:10
Tingley Haigh Moor Road The Nook 06:45 07:58 09:06 14:06 15:26 16:11 17:11
Tingley Westerton Frost Corner (N-bound) 06:46 07:59 09:07 14:07 15:27 16:12 17:12
Tingley Westerton Road Lonsdale Rise 06:46 08:00 09:07 14:07 15:27 16:12 17:12
Tingley Westerton Road 06:47 08:01 09:08 14:08 15:28 16:13 17:13
Tingley Syke Rd Meadow Way 06:49 08:03 09:10 14:10 15:30 16:15 17:15
Tingley Syke Rd Syke Avenue 06:49 08:03 09:10 14:10 15:30 16:15 17:15
Tingley Woodkirk Academy (N-bound) 06:50 08:05 09:11 14:11 15:31 16:17 17:16
Rein Rd Tingley Crescent 06:51 08:06 09:12 14:12 15:32 16:18 17:17
Morley Rein Road 06:52 08:07 09:13 14:13 15:33 16:18 17:18
Morley Tingley Mills 06:53 08:08 09:14 14:14 15:34 16:19 17:19
Morley Bridge Street 06:54 08:09 09:15 14:15 15:35 16:20 17:20
Morley South Queen St St Pauls Street 06:55 08:11 09:16 14:16 15:36 16:21 17:21
Morley, at Weavers Close 06:55 08:12 09:16 14:16 15:36 16:22 17:21
Morley Queensway 06:57 08:14 09:18 14:18 15:38 16:24 17:23
Morley Town Hall A 06:58 08:15 09:19 14:19 15:39 16:25 17:24
Morley Town Hall A 07:00 08:17 09:21 14:21 15:41 16:28 17:26
Morley, after Asquith Ave Nepshaw Lane 07:03 08:20 09:24 14:24 15:45 16:32 17:30
Morley, opp Asquith Avenue Deanfield Ave 07:03 08:21 09:24 14:24 15:46 16:33 17:31
Morley, adj Asquith Avenue Deansway 07:04 08:21 09:25 14:25 15:47 16:34 17:32
Gildersome Asquith Ave Gelderd Road (NW-bound) 07:05 08:23 09:26 14:26 15:48 16:36 17:33
Gildersome, opp Harthill 07:06 08:24 09:27 14:27 15:50 16:38 17:35
Gildersome Green (W-bound) 07:07 08:25 09:28 14:28 15:51 16:39 17:36
Gildersome Church St Spring Avenue 07:08 08:25 09:29 14:29 15:52 16:40 17:37
Gildersome Spring Ave Church Avenue 07:08 08:26 09:29 14:29 15:53 16:41 17:38
Gildersome, after Moorland Ave Spring Avenue 07:09 08:27 09:30 14:30 15:54 16:42 17:39
Gildersome, opp Moorland Ave Moorland Close 07:10 08:27 09:31 14:31 15:55 16:43 17:40
Gildersome Moorland Avenue (N-bound) 07:10 08:28 09:31 14:31 15:55 16:44 17:40
Gildersome Lane Suffield Rd (opp) 07:10 08:28 09:31 14:31 15:56 16:44 17:41
Gildersome Lane Upper Moor Side (N-bound) 07:12 08:30 09:33 14:33 15:57 16:46 17:42
New Farnley Back Lane The Woodcock PH 07:13 08:31 09:34 14:34 15:59 16:48 17:44
New Farnley Back Lane 07:13 08:32 09:34 14:34 15:59 16:49 17:44
New Farnley, opp Uplands Farm 07:14 08:33 09:35 14:35 16:00 16:49 17:45
Tong Rd Troydale Lane 07:15 08:34 09:37 14:37 16:02 16:51 17:47
Troydale Tong Rd Roker Lane (SW-bound) 07:15 08:35 09:37 14:37 16:02 16:52 17:47
Pudsey Roker Lane Tong Ln 07:16 08:36 09:38 14:38 16:03 16:52 17:48
Pudsey, adj Roker Lane Low Farm 07:17 08:37 09:39 14:39 16:04 16:53 17:49
Troydale Roker Lane (W-bound) 07:17 08:38 09:40 14:40 16:05 16:54 17:50
Troydale Roker Ln Kent Road 07:18 08:39 09:40 14:40 16:05 16:55 17:50
Pudsey, opp Roker Lane Littlemoor Rd 07:18 08:39 09:41 14:41 16:06 16:55 17:51
Fulneck Ashdene Crescent 07:19 08:40 09:42 14:42 16:07 16:56 17:52
Pudsey, opp Fartown Southroyd Rise 07:19 08:41 09:42 14:42 16:07 16:57 17:52
Pudsey, adj Fartown Hillthorpe Road 07:19 08:41 09:43 14:43 16:08 16:57 17:53
Pudsey, adj Station Street 07:20 08:42 09:43 14:43 16:08 16:58 17:53
Pudsey, adj Carlisle Road School St 07:20 08:43 09:44 14:44 16:09 16:59 17:54
Pudsey Park 07:21 08:44 09:45 14:45 16:10 17:00 17:55
Pudsey Bus Station stand E 07:22 08:45 09:46 14:46 16:11 17:01 17:56

Timetable data from Arriva Yorkshire, 6 April 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Arriva Yorkshire