bustimes.org

205 - Dewsbury to Pudsey

A service operated by Arriva Yorkshire

Road closed

Hanging Heaton, High Street (Kirklees)

High Street, Hanging Heaton closed due to roadworks from Monday 26 October to Friday 6 November 0800 - 1600 each day

Services 119 &120 will divert via Kirkgate in both directions. Service 205 will divert via Leeds Road during these works.

wymetro.com/plan-a-journey/travel-news/bus-travel-alerts/high-street-hanging-heaton

Map

Timetable changes from Saturday 31 October 2020

Pudsey - Dewsbury

Pudsey Bus Station (Stand E) 06:2507:3008:50then hourly until13:5014:5516:1518:00
Pudsey Church Lane Parkfield Ter 06:2507:3008:5013:5014:5516:1518:00
Pudsey, opp Carlisle Road School St 06:2607:3108:5113:5114:5616:1618:01
Pudsey, opp Station Street 06:2607:3208:5113:5114:5616:1618:01
Troydale Fartown Earlswood Mead 06:2707:3208:5213:5214:5716:1718:01
Pudsey, opp Fartown Hillthorpe Road 06:2707:3308:5213:5214:5716:1718:02
Pudsey, at Fartown Southroyd Rise 06:2807:3408:5313:5314:5816:1818:02
Pudsey Roker Lane Oakdene Close 06:2907:3508:5413:5414:5916:1918:03
Pudsey, adj Roker Lane Littlemoor Rd 06:2907:3508:5413:5414:5916:1918:03
Troydale, adj Roker Ln Kent Road 06:2907:3608:5413:5414:5916:1918:04
Troydale Roker Lane (E-bound) 06:3007:3608:5513:5515:0016:2018:04
Pudsey, opp Roker Lane Low Farm 06:3107:3808:5613:5615:0116:2118:05
Pudsey Roker Lane Tong Ln (E-bound) 06:3207:3908:5713:5715:0216:2218:06
Troydale Tong Rd Roker Lane 06:3207:3908:5713:5715:0216:2218:06
Tong Rd Troydale Lane (stop) 06:3307:4008:5813:5815:0316:2318:06
New Farnley, adj Uplands Farm 06:3407:4208:5913:5915:0416:2418:08
New Farnley Back Lane (stop) 06:3507:4309:0014:0015:0516:2518:08
New Farnley, at Back Lane The Woodcock PH 06:3607:4409:0114:0115:0616:2618:09
New Farnley Gildersome Lane Woodcock Inn 06:3707:4509:0214:0215:0716:2718:10
Gildersome Lane Upper Moor Side 06:3707:4509:0214:0215:0716:2718:10
Gildersome Lane Suffield Rd (before) 06:3807:4709:0314:0315:0816:2818:11
Gildersome Moorland Avenue (S-bound) 06:3907:4709:0414:0415:0916:2918:12
Gildersome, adj Moorland Ave Moorland Close 06:4007:4809:0414:0415:0916:2918:12
Gildersome, before Moorland Ave Spring Avenue 06:4007:4909:0514:0515:1016:3018:13
Gildersome, adj Spring Ave Church Avenue 06:4107:4909:0514:0515:1016:3018:13
Gildersome, at Church St Spring Avenue 06:4207:5009:0614:0615:1116:3118:14
Gildersome, on Town Street 06:4207:5109:0614:0615:1116:3118:14
Gildersome Green 06:4307:5209:0714:0715:1216:3218:15
Gildersome, adj Old Griffin PH 06:4407:5309:0814:0815:1316:3318:16
Gildersome, on Branch End 06:4407:5309:0814:0815:1316:3318:16
Gildersome Asquith Ave Gelderd Road 06:4507:5409:0914:0915:1416:3418:17
Morley, opp Asquith Avenue Deansway 06:4607:5609:1014:1015:1516:3518:18
Morley, after Asquith Avenue Deanfield Ave 06:4707:5709:1114:1115:1616:3618:19
Morley Brunswick Street 06:4807:5809:1214:1215:1716:3718:20
Morley, adj Brunswick Street Bank St 06:4907:5909:1214:1215:1716:3718:20
Morley Queen Street Dawson Hill 06:5007:5909:1314:1315:1816:3818:21
Morley Town Hall (Stop C) 06:5108:0109:1414:1415:1916:3918:22
Morley Town Hall (Stop C) 06:00 06:53 08:03 09:16 14:16 15:21 18:24
Morley Commercial Street E 06:0006:5308:0309:1614:1615:2116:3918:24
Morley, before Commercial Street Middleton Rd 06:0106:5408:0409:1714:1715:2216:4018:25
Morley, opp High Street St Pauls St 06:0106:5408:0409:1714:1715:2216:4118:25
Morley, after Bridge St Bridge Court 06:0206:5508:0509:1914:1915:2416:4218:26
Morley, adj Tingley Mills 06:0306:5608:0609:1914:1915:2416:4318:27
Morley Rein Road Tingley Common 06:0406:5708:0709:2014:2015:2516:4418:27
Rein Rd Tingley Crescent (adj) 06:0506:5808:0809:2114:2115:2616:4518:28
Tingley Woodkirk Academy 06:0606:5908:0909:2214:2215:2716:4618:29
Tingley, adj Syke Rd Syke Avenue 06:0707:0008:1009:2314:2315:2816:4818:30
Tingley Syke Rd Syke Gardens 06:0707:0008:1009:2414:2415:2916:4818:31
Tingley Westerton Rd Syke Road 06:0807:0108:1109:2414:2415:2916:4918:31
Tingley Westerton Road (E-bound) 06:0807:0108:1109:2514:2515:3016:5018:32
Tingley Westerton Road Lonsdale Rise (stop) 06:0907:0208:1209:2614:2615:3116:5118:32
Tingley Westerton Frost Corner (S-bound) 06:1107:0408:1409:2814:2815:3316:5318:34
Tingley Haigh Moor Road The Nook (stop) 06:1107:0408:1409:2814:2815:3316:5318:34
Tingley Haigh Moor Road Boyle Hall Farm (stop) 06:1107:0408:1409:2914:2915:3416:5418:35
Tingley Haigh Moor Rd Haigh Moor Avenue (stop) 06:1207:0508:1509:2914:2915:3416:5418:35
Tingley, before Haigh Moor Rd Redhill Drive 06:1207:0508:1509:2914:2915:3416:5418:35
Tingley Common Side (NW-bound) 06:1207:0508:1509:3014:3015:3516:5518:36
Tingley Batley Road Woollin Ave (stop) 06:1307:0608:1609:3014:3015:3516:5518:36
Tingley Batley Road The Croft 06:1307:0608:1609:3114:3115:3616:5618:37
Tingley Hey Beck Ln Baghill Road (stop) 06:1407:0708:1709:3114:3115:3616:5618:37
Woodkirk Hey Beck Lane 06:1407:0708:1709:3214:3215:3716:5718:38
Woodkirk, before Hey Beck Lane Leeds Rd 06:1507:0808:1809:3314:3315:3816:5818:39
Woodkirk Leeds Road Heybeck Ln 06:1507:0808:1809:3314:3315:3816:5818:39
Woodkirk Leeds Road Dum Wood (S-bound) 06:1507:0808:1809:3414:3415:3916:5918:40
Shaw Cross Leeds Rd Sykes Lane 06:1607:0908:1909:3414:3415:3916:5918:40
Shaw Cross Leeds Rd Grange Road (S-bound) 06:1707:1008:2009:3514:3515:4017:0018:41
Shaw Cross Chidswell Ln Leeds Road (S-bound) 06:1707:1008:2009:3514:3515:4017:0018:41
Shaw Cross Chidswell Gardens 06:1707:1008:2009:3614:3615:4117:0118:42
Shaw Cross Chidswell Lane Windsor Rd 06:1707:1008:2009:3614:3615:4117:0118:42
Shaw Cross Windsor Rd Owl Lane (SW-bound) 06:1807:1108:2109:3714:3715:4217:0218:43
Shaw Cross Owl Lane Dewsbury Rams Stadium 06:1807:1108:2109:3714:3715:4217:0218:43
Shaw Cross John Ormsby Way Leeds Rd 06:1907:1208:2209:3814:3815:4317:0318:44
⚠️ Hanging Heaton, adj High Street Rathlin Rd 06:1907:1208:2209:3814:3815:4317:0318:44
⚠️ Hanging Heaton, adj High Street Kirkgate 06:2007:1308:2309:3914:3915:4417:0418:45
⚠️ Hanging Heaton, adj High Street Highgate St 06:2107:1408:2409:4014:4015:4517:0518:46
⚠️ Hanging Heaton High St Mill Lane 06:2307:1608:2609:4114:4115:4617:0618:47
Hanging Heaton Commonside Nursery Wood Road 06:2407:1708:2709:4214:4215:4717:0718:48
Hanging Heaton Commonside Bromley Street 06:2407:1708:2709:4314:4315:4817:0818:49
Hanging Heaton Commonside Jack Lane 06:2507:1808:2809:4414:4415:4917:0918:50
Crackenedge Lane Caulms Wood Rd (after) 06:2707:2008:3009:4614:4615:5117:1118:52
Dewsbury Crackenedge Lane (stop L5) 06:2907:2208:3209:4714:4715:5217:1218:53
Dewsbury Bus Station (Stand 9) 06:3207:2508:3509:5014:5015:5517:1518:56

Dewsbury - Pudsey

Dewsbury Bus Station (Stand 9) 06:2507:3508:45then hourly until13:4515:0515:5016:50
Dewsbury Longcauseway (stop L1) 06:2607:3608:4613:4615:0615:5116:51
Dewsbury Crackenedge Lane (stop L4) 06:2607:3608:4713:4715:0715:5216:52
Crackenedge Lane Caulms Wood Rd (opp) 06:2807:3808:4813:4815:0815:5316:53
Hanging Heaton Commonside Jack Lane 06:2907:3908:5013:5015:1015:5516:55
Hanging Heaton, adj Commonside Bromley Street 06:3007:4008:5013:5015:1015:5516:55
Hanging Heaton Commonside Wood Lane 06:3007:4008:5113:5115:1115:5616:56
⚠️ Hanging Heaton High St Mill Lane (stop) 06:3107:4108:5213:5215:1215:5716:57
⚠️ Hanging Heaton High Street Highgate St 06:3207:4208:5313:5315:1315:5816:58
⚠️ Hanging Heaton High Street Kirkgate 06:3307:4308:5413:5415:1415:5916:59
⚠️ Hanging Heaton High Street Rathlin Rd 06:3407:4408:5513:5515:1516:0017:00
Shaw Cross John Ormsby Way Leeds Rd (S-bound) 06:3507:4508:5613:5615:1616:0117:01
Shaw Cross, opp Owl Lane Dewsbury Rams Stadium 06:3507:4508:5613:5615:1616:0117:01
Shaw Cross Windsor Rd Owl Lane 06:3507:4608:5613:5615:1616:0117:01
Shaw Cross, at Windsor Rd Windsor Close 06:3607:4608:5713:5715:1716:0217:02
Shaw Cross, adj Chidswell Lane Windsor Rd 06:3607:4608:5713:5715:1716:0217:02
Shaw Cross Chidswell Gardens (stop) 06:3607:4708:5713:5715:1716:0217:02
Shaw Cross Chidswell Ln Leeds Road 06:3707:4708:5813:5815:1816:0317:03
Shaw Cross Leeds Rd Sykes Lane (N-bound) 06:3807:4908:5913:5915:1916:0417:04
Woodkirk Leeds Road Dum Wood 06:3907:5009:0014:0015:2016:0517:05
Woodkirk, after Hey Beck Lane Leeds Rd 06:4007:5109:0114:0115:2116:0617:06
Woodkirk Hey Beck Lane (stop) 06:4007:5209:0114:0115:2116:0617:06
Tingley Hey Beck Ln Baghill Road 06:4107:5309:0214:0215:2216:0717:07
Tingley Batley Road The Croft (stop) 06:4207:5309:0314:0315:2316:0817:08
Tingley Batley Road Woollin Ave 06:4207:5409:0314:0315:2316:0817:08
Tingley Commonside (N-bound) 06:4307:5509:0414:0415:2416:0917:09
Tingley, after Haigh Moor Rd Redhill Drive 06:4307:5609:0414:0415:2416:0917:09
Tingley Haigh Moor Rd Haigh Moor Avenue 06:4407:5609:0514:0515:2516:1017:10
Tingley Haigh Moor Road Boyle Hall Farm 06:4407:5709:0514:0515:2516:1017:10
Tingley Haigh Moor Road The Nook 06:4507:5809:0614:0615:2616:1117:11
Tingley Westerton Frost Corner (N-bound) 06:4607:5909:0714:0715:2716:1217:12
Tingley Westerton Road Lonsdale Rise 06:4608:0009:0714:0715:2716:1217:12
Tingley Westerton Road 06:4708:0109:0814:0815:2816:1317:13
Tingley Syke Rd Meadow Way 06:4908:0309:1014:1015:3016:1517:15
Tingley Syke Rd Syke Avenue 06:4908:0309:1014:1015:3016:1517:15
Tingley Woodkirk Academy (N-bound) 06:5008:0509:1114:1115:3116:1717:16
Rein Rd Tingley Crescent 06:5108:0609:1214:1215:3216:1817:17
Morley Rein Road 06:5208:0709:1314:1315:3316:1817:18
Morley, opp Tingley Mills 06:5308:0809:1414:1415:3416:1917:19
Morley, opp Bridge St Bridge Court 06:5408:0909:1514:1515:3516:2017:20
Morley South Queen St St Pauls Street 06:5508:1109:1614:1615:3616:2117:21
Morley, at Fountain Street Great Northern St 06:5508:1209:1614:1615:3616:2217:21
Morley Queensway (stop H) 06:5708:1409:1814:1815:3816:2417:23
Morley Town Hall (Stop A) 06:5808:1509:1914:1915:3916:2517:24
Morley Town Hall (Stop A) 07:00 08:17 09:21 14:21 15:41 16:28 17:26
Morley, adj Queen Street Dawson Hill 07:0108:1809:2214:2215:4216:2917:27
Morley, opp Brunswick Street Bank St 07:0108:1809:2214:2215:4316:3017:28
Morley Brunswick Street (W-bound) 07:0208:1909:2314:2315:4316:3117:28
Morley, after Asquith Ave Nepshaw Lane 07:0208:1909:2314:2315:4416:3217:29
Morley, opp Asquith Avenue Deanfield Ave 07:0308:2009:2414:2415:4516:3317:30
Morley, adj Asquith Avenue Deansway 07:0408:2109:2514:2515:4616:3417:31
Gildersome Asquith Ave Gelderd Road 07:0508:2209:2614:2615:4816:3617:33
Gildersome, opp Old Griffin PH 07:0608:2309:2714:2715:4916:3717:34
Gildersome Green (W-bound) 07:0708:2409:2814:2815:5016:3917:35
Gildersome Church St Spring Avenue 07:0808:2509:2914:2915:5216:4017:37
Gildersome Spring Ave Church Avenue 07:0808:2609:2914:2915:5316:4117:38
Gildersome, after Moorland Ave Spring Avenue 07:0908:2709:3014:3015:5416:4217:39
Gildersome, opp Moorland Ave Moorland Close 07:1008:2709:3114:3115:5416:4317:39
Gildersome Moorland Avenue (N-bound) 07:1008:2809:3114:3115:5516:4417:40
Gildersome Lane Suffield Rd (opp) 07:1008:2809:3114:3115:5616:4417:41
Gildersome Lane Upper Moor Side (N-bound) 07:1208:2909:3314:3315:5716:4617:42
New Farnley Back Lane The Woodcock PH 07:1308:3109:3414:3415:5916:4817:44
New Farnley Back Lane 07:1308:3209:3414:3415:5916:4917:44
New Farnley, opp Uplands Farm 07:1408:3309:3514:3516:0016:4917:45
Tong Rd Troydale Lane 07:1508:3409:3714:3716:0216:5117:47
Troydale Tong Rd Roker Lane (SW-bound) 07:1508:3509:3714:3716:0216:5217:47
Pudsey Roker Lane Tong Ln 07:1608:3609:3814:3816:0316:5217:48
Pudsey, adj Roker Lane Low Farm 07:1708:3709:3914:3916:0416:5317:49
Troydale Roker Lane (W-bound) 07:1708:3809:4014:4016:0516:5417:50
Troydale Roker Ln Kent Road 07:1808:3909:4014:4016:0516:5517:50
Pudsey, opp Roker Lane Littlemoor Rd 07:1808:3909:4114:4116:0616:5517:51
Fulneck Ashdene Crescent 07:1908:4009:4214:4216:0716:5617:52
Pudsey, opp Fartown Southroyd Rise 07:1908:4109:4214:4216:0716:5717:52
Pudsey, adj Fartown Hillthorpe Road 07:1908:4109:4314:4316:0816:5717:53
Pudsey, adj Station Street 07:2008:4209:4314:4316:0816:5817:53
Pudsey, adj Carlisle Road School St 07:2008:4309:4414:4416:0916:5917:54
Pudsey, adj Church Lane Parkfield Ter 07:2108:4409:4514:4516:1017:0017:55
Pudsey Bus Station (Stand E) 07:2208:4509:4614:4616:1117:0117:56

Timetable data from Arriva Yorkshire/Bus Open Data Service, 29 October 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Arriva Yorkshire