205 - Doncaster - iPort - Rossington - Tickhill
A bus service operated by First South Yorkshire
- Timetable
- Map
Doncaster Intc - Tickhill, Westfield Road
Doncaster Frenchgate Interchange/A1 (A1) | 12:59 | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
05:10 | 06:55 | 08:55 | 10:30 | 12:10 | 13:10 | 15:05 | 17:05 | 21:00 | |
Doncaster, adj Cleveland Street/St James Street | 05:13 | 06:59 | 08:58 | 10:33 | 12:13 | 13:13 | 15:08 | 17:08 | 21:03 |
Doncaster, at Cleveland Street/Burden Close | 05:13 | 07:00 | 08:59 | 10:34 | 12:14 | 13:14 | 15:09 | 17:09 | 21:03 |
Balby Road/Kelham Street (nr) | 05:14 | 07:00 | 08:59 | 10:34 | 12:14 | 13:14 | 15:09 | 17:09 | 21:04 |
Balby Carr Bank/St Catherines Avenue (adj) | 05:17 | 07:02 | 09:02 | 10:37 | 12:17 | 13:17 | 15:12 | 17:12 | 21:07 |
Balby, at Woodfield Way/White Rose Way | 05:20 | 07:06 | 09:06 | 10:41 | 12:21 | 13:21 | 15:16 | 17:16 | 21:10 |
Rossington, opp Iport Avenue/Great Yorkshire Way | 05:23 | 07:09 | 09:09 | 10:44 | 12:24 | 13:24 | 15:19 | 17:19 | 21:13 |
Rossington, opp West End Lane/Great Yorkshire Way | 05:23 | 07:10 | 09:09 | 10:44 | 12:24 | 13:24 | 15:19 | 17:19 | 21:13 |
Rossington, opp West End Lane/Heatherfields Crescent | 05:24 | 07:11 | 09:10 | 10:45 | 12:25 | 13:25 | 15:20 | 17:20 | 21:14 |
Rossington, adj West End Lane/Bankwood Lane | 05:27 | 07:13 | 09:13 | 10:48 | 12:28 | 13:28 | 15:23 | 17:23 | 21:17 |
Rossington, adj King Avenue/Nelson Road | 05:28 | 07:14 | 09:14 | 10:49 | 12:29 | 13:29 | 15:24 | 17:24 | 21:18 |
Rossington, adj Earl Avenue/Deacon Crescent | 05:28 | 07:15 | 09:14 | 10:49 | 12:29 | 13:29 | 15:24 | 17:24 | 21:18 |
Rossington, adj King Georges Road/Foljambe Crescent | 05:28 | 07:15 | 09:14 | 10:49 | 12:29 | 13:29 | 15:24 | 17:24 | 21:18 |
Rossington, adj King Georges Road/Grange Lane | 05:28 | 07:16 | 09:15 | 10:50 | 12:30 | 13:29 | 15:25 | 17:25 | 21:19 |
Rossington, adj Grange Lane/King Georges Road | 05:28 | 07:16 | 09:15 | 10:50 | 12:30 | 13:29 | 15:25 | 17:25 | 21:19 |
Rossington, adj Central Drive/Aberconway Crescent | 05:28 | 07:16 | 09:15 | 10:50 | 12:30 | 13:29 | 15:25 | 17:25 | 21:19 |
Rossington, opp Central Drive/Haig Crescent | 05:29 | 07:17 | 09:16 | 10:51 | 12:31 | 13:30 | 15:26 | 17:26 | 21:20 |
Rossington, nr Radburn Road/Gattison Lane | 05:29 | 07:17 | 09:16 | 10:51 | 12:31 | 13:30 | 15:26 | 17:26 | 21:20 |
Rossington, adj Bond Street/Radburn Road | 05:30 | 07:18 | 09:17 | 10:52 | 12:32 | 13:31 | 15:27 | 17:27 | 21:21 |
Rossington, adj Bond Street/Portland Road | 05:31 | 07:18 | 09:20 | 10:55 | 12:35 | 13:32 | 15:30 | 17:30 | 21:24 |
Rossington, adj Bond Street/Ashville | 05:32 | 07:19 | 09:20 | 10:55 | 12:35 | 13:33 | 15:30 | 17:30 | 21:24 |
Rossington, opp Stripe Road/Common Lane | 05:32 | 07:20 | 09:21 | 10:56 | 12:36 | 13:33 | 15:31 | 17:31 | 21:25 |
Hesley, opp Stripe Road/New England Cottages | 05:33 | 07:22 | 09:22 | 10:57 | 12:37 | 13:34 | 15:32 | 17:32 | 21:26 |
Stripe Road/Hesley Hall (opp) | 05:33 | 07:23 | 09:23 | 10:58 | 12:38 | 13:34 | 15:33 | 17:33 | 21:27 |
Hesley College Driveway/Hesley College (at) | 07:24 | 09:24 | 10:59 | 12:39 | 15:34 | 17:34 | 21:28 | ||
Hesley, adj Stripe Road/None | 05:36 | 07:26 | 09:27 | 11:02 | 13:37 | 15:37 | 17:36 | 21:30 | |
Tickhill, adj Stripe Road/High Common Lane | 05:38 | 07:28 | 09:30 | 11:05 | 13:39 | 15:40 | 17:38 | 21:32 | |
Hesley, at High Common Lane | 05:39 | 13:40 | 17:39 | 21:33 | |||||
Tickhill, at Stripe Road/Bawtry Road | 05:40 | 07:29 | 09:30 | 11:05 | 13:41 | 15:40 | 17:40 | 21:34 | |
Tickhill, o/s Blyth Road/Bawtry Road | 05:41 | 07:30 | 13:42 | 17:41 | 21:35 | ||||
Harworth, opp The Vicarage | 05:42 | 07:31 | 13:43 | 17:42 | 21:36 | ||||
Harworth Tickhill Road (S-bound) | 05:42 | 07:32 | 13:43 | 17:42 | 21:36 | ||||
Harworth, opp Industrial Estate | 05:44 | 07:33 | 13:45 | 17:44 | 21:38 | ||||
Harworth, in Industrial Estate | 05:46 | 07:34 | 13:47 | 17:46 | 21:40 | ||||
Harworth, o/s Industrial Estate | 05:47 | 07:35 | 13:48 | 17:47 | 21:41 | ||||
Harworth Tickhill Road (N-bound) | 05:48 | 07:36 | 13:49 | 17:48 | 21:42 | ||||
Harworth, o/s The Vicarage | 05:49 | 07:37 | 13:50 | 17:49 | 21:43 | ||||
Tickhill, nr Blyth Road/Bawtry Road | 05:50 | 07:38 | 13:51 | 17:50 | 21:44 | ||||
Tickhill, opp Bawtry Road/Stripe Road | 05:51 | 07:39 | 09:30 | 11:05 | 13:52 | 15:40 | 17:51 | 21:45 | |
Tickhill, adj Sunderland Street/Tollbar Bridge | 05:51 | 07:40 | 09:31 | 11:06 | 13:52 | 15:41 | 17:51 | 21:45 | |
Tickhill, adj Sunderland Street/Sunderland Place | 05:52 | 07:40 | 09:31 | 11:06 | 13:53 | 15:41 | 17:52 | 21:46 | |
Tickhill, opp Sunderland Street/Alderson Drive | 05:52 | 07:41 | 09:31 | 11:06 | 13:53 | 15:41 | 17:52 | 21:46 | |
Tickhill, nr Sunderland Street/Market Place | 05:53 | 07:41 | 09:32 | 11:07 | 13:54 | 15:42 | 17:53 | 21:47 | |
Tickhill, opp North Gate/Market Place | 07:42 | 09:32 | 11:07 | 15:42 | 17:53 | ||||
Tickhill, at Wilsic Road/Dadsley Road | 07:43 | 09:34 | 11:09 | 15:44 | 17:55 | ||||
Tickhill, adj Westfield Road/All Hallows Drive | 07:44 | 09:35 | 11:10 | 15:45 | 17:56 | ||||
Tickhill, opp Westfield Road/Saffron Crescent | 07:46 | 09:37 | 11:12 | 15:47 | 17:58 |
Tickhill, Westfield Road - Doncaster Intc
Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 8 March 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.
First South Yorkshire
- @FirstSouthYorks
Contactless payment accepted
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app