Bus Times

206 - Gatwick Airport (South) - Poole

A coach service operated by National Express Airport

Poole - Gatwick Airport (South)

Poole Seldown Coach Station (Stop 2) 00:20 02:55 05:05 07:30 10:30 13:00 15:25 18:40
Parkstone St Johns Church (E-bound) 00:25 03:00 05:10 07:37 10:38 13:08 15:33 18:45
Branksome Station (E-bound) 00:28 03:03 05:13 07:45 10:42 13:12 15:37 18:48
Westbourne County Gates (E-bound) 00:31 03:06 05:16 07:50 10:46 13:16 15:41 18:52
Bournemouth Station (Stand A) 00:40 03:15 05:25 08:00 10:55 13:25 15:50 19:00
Bournemouth Station (Stand A) 00:45 03:20 05:30 08:05 11:00 13:30 15:55 19:05
Ringwood Meeting House Lane (Stand D) 01:00 03:35 05:45 08:25 11:15 13:45 16:10 19:20
Southampton Coach Station (NE-bound) 01:30 04:05 06:15 09:05 11:50 14:20 16:50 19:55
Southampton Coach Station (NE-bound) 01:35 04:10 06:20 09:10 11:55 14:25 16:55 20:00
Fareham Bus Station (Stop A) 02:05 04:40 06:50 09:40 12:30 15:00 17:45 20:30
Continental Port International Port Coach Stop (SE-bound) 04:52 07:07 09:52 12:42 15:12 18:00 20:42
Portsmouth The Hard Interchange (Stand A) 02:25 05:00 07:15 10:05 12:50 15:20 18:10 20:50
Portsmouth The Hard Interchange (Stand A) 02:30 05:05 07:20 10:10 12:55 15:25 18:15 20:55
Chichester Bus Station (Bay 1) 02:55 05:30 07:50 10:35 13:20 15:50 18:40 21:20
Gatwick Airport North Terminal Bus Station (Stop 4) 04:05s 06:40s 09:10s 11:50s 14:40s 17:10s 19:55s 22:30s
Gatwick Airport South Terminal Bus Station (N-bound) 04:15 06:50 09:20 12:00 14:50 17:20 20:05 22:40
Book at nationalexpress.com or 08717 818 181 (13p/min + network charges)

Gatwick Airport (South) - Poole

Gatwick Airport South Terminal Bus Station (N-bound) 05:25 08:05 10:35 13:10 16:00 18:45 21:15 23:55
Gatwick Airport North Terminal Bus Station (Stop 4) 05:35 08:15 10:45 13:20 16:10 18:55 21:25 00:05
Chichester Bus Station (Bay 1) 06:45 09:30 12:00 14:35 17:35 20:05 22:35 01:15
Portsmouth The Hard Interchange (Stand A) 07:10 10:00 12:30 15:05 18:15 20:35 23:05 01:40
Portsmouth The Hard Interchange (Stand A) 07:15 10:05 12:35 15:10 18:20 20:40 23:10 01:45
Continental Port International Port Coach Stop (SE-bound) 07:20 10:10 12:40 15:15 18:25 20:45 23:15 01:50
Fareham Bus Station (Stop A) 07:35 10:25 12:55 15:30 18:45 21:00 23:30 02:05
Southampton Coach Station (NE-bound) 08:30 10:55 13:30 16:05 19:15 21:30 23:55s 02:30
Southampton Coach Station (NE-bound) 08:35 11:00 13:35 16:10 19:20 21:35 23:59 02:35
Ringwood Meeting House Lane (Stand D) 09:00 11:25 14:00 16:50 19:45 22:00 00:25s 03:00s
Bournemouth Station (Stand A) 09:20 11:45 14:20 17:10 20:05 22:15 00:40s 03:15s
Bournemouth Station (Stand A) 09:25 11:50 14:25 17:15 20:10 22:20 00:45 03:20
Westbourne County Gates (Stop 1) 09:33 11:58 14:33 17:27 20:18 22:28 00:52s 03:27s
Branksome Station (W-bound) 09:36 12:01 14:38 17:33 20:23 22:31 00:55s 03:30s
Parkstone, opp St Johns Church 09:40 12:05 14:42 17:37 20:27 22:34 00:58s 03:33s
Poole Seldown Coach Station (Stop 2) 09:50 12:15 14:55 17:50 20:40 22:45 01:05 03:40
Book at nationalexpress.com or 08717 818 181 (13p/min + network charges)

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the coach will only stop to drop passengers off

More information