Bus Times

206 - Gatwick Airport (South) - Poole

A coach service operated by National Express Airport

Poole - Gatwick Airport (South)

Poole Seldown Coach Station (Stop 2) 00:20 02:25 04:45 07:30 10:30 13:00 15:25 18:40
Parkstone St Johns Church (E-bound) 00:25 02:30 04:50 07:37 10:38 13:08 15:33 18:45
Branksome Station (E-bound) 00:28 02:33 04:53 07:45 10:42 13:12 15:37 18:48
Westbourne County Gates (E-bound) 00:31 02:36 04:56 07:50 10:46 13:16 15:41 18:52
Bournemouth Station (Stand A) 00:40 02:45 05:05 08:00 10:55 13:25 15:50 19:00
Bournemouth Station (Stand A) 00:45 02:50 05:10 08:05 11:00 13:30 15:55 19:05
Ringwood Meeting House Lane (Stand D) 01:00 03:05 05:25 08:25 11:15 13:45 16:10 19:20
Southampton Coach Station (NE-bound) 01:30 03:35 05:55 09:05 11:50 14:20 16:50 19:55
Southampton Coach Station (NE-bound) 01:35 03:40 06:00 09:10 11:55 14:25 16:55 20:00
Fareham Bus Station (Stop A) 02:05 04:10 06:30 09:40 12:30 15:00 17:45 20:30
Continental Port International Port Coach Stop (SE-bound) 04:22 06:47 09:52 12:42 15:12 18:00 20:42
Portsmouth The Hard Interchange (Stand A) 02:25 04:30 06:55 10:05 12:50 15:20 18:10 20:50
Portsmouth The Hard Interchange (Stand A) 02:30 04:35 07:00 10:10 12:55 15:25 18:15 20:55
Chichester Bus Station (Bay 1) 02:55 05:00 07:30 10:35 13:20 15:50 18:40 21:20
Brighton Pool Valley Coach Station (Stop P) 17:00
Brighton Pool Valley Coach Station (Stop P) 17:05
Gatwick Airport North Terminal Bus Station (Stop 4) 04:05s 06:10s 08:50s 11:50s 14:40s 17:55s 19:55s 22:30s
Gatwick Airport South Terminal Bus Station (N-bound) 04:15 06:20 09:00 12:00 14:50 18:00 20:05 22:40
Book at nationalexpress.com or 08717 818 181 (13p/min + network charges)

Gatwick Airport (South) - Poole

Gatwick Airport South Terminal Bus Station (N-bound) 05:25 07:30 10:15 13:10 16:00 19:20 21:15 23:55
Gatwick Airport North Terminal Bus Station (Stop 4) 05:35 07:40 10:25 13:20 16:10 19:30 21:25 00:05
Brighton Pool Valley Coach Station (Stop P) 08:25
Brighton Pool Valley Coach Station (Stop P) 08:30
Chichester Bus Station (Bay 1) 06:45 09:35 11:40 14:35 17:35 20:40 22:35 01:15
Portsmouth The Hard Interchange (Stand A) 07:10 10:05 12:10 15:05 18:15 21:10 23:05 01:40
Portsmouth The Hard Interchange (Stand A) 07:15 10:10 12:15 15:10 18:20 21:15 23:10 01:45
Continental Port International Port Coach Stop (SE-bound) 07:20 10:15 12:20 15:15 18:25 21:20 23:15 01:50
Fareham Bus Station (Stop A) 07:35 10:30 12:35 15:30 18:45 21:35 23:30 02:05
Southampton Coach Station (NE-bound) 08:30 11:00 13:10 16:05 19:15 22:05 23:55s 02:30
Southampton Coach Station (NE-bound) 08:35 11:05 13:15 16:10 19:20 22:10 23:59 02:35
Ringwood Meeting House Lane (Stand D) 09:00 11:30 13:40 16:50 19:45 22:35 00:25s 03:00s
Bournemouth Station (Stand A) 09:20 11:50 14:00 17:10 20:05 22:50 00:40s 03:15s
Bournemouth Station (Stand A) 09:25 11:55 14:05 17:15 20:10 22:55 00:45 03:20
Westbourne County Gates (Stop 1) 09:33 12:03 14:13 17:27 20:18 23:03 00:52s 03:27s
Branksome Station (W-bound) 09:36 12:06 14:18 17:33 20:23 23:06 00:55s 03:30s
Parkstone, opp St Johns Church 09:40 12:10 14:22 17:37 20:27 23:09 00:58s 03:33s
Poole Seldown Coach Station (Stop 2) 09:50 12:20 14:35 17:50 20:40 23:20 01:05 03:40
Book at nationalexpress.com or 08717 818 181 (13p/min + network charges)

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the coach will only stop to drop passengers off

More information