Bus Times

206 - Ingleby - Chellaston Academy - Melbourne Junior Sch

A bus service operated by Viking Coaches

Outbound

Chellaston, opp The Bonnie Prince 08:21
Swarkestone Cuttle Bridge (SW-bound) 08:23
Swarkestone, adj Cottage Garage 08:24
Swarkestone, opp Crewe And Harpur 08:25
Ingleby, adj Ash Farm 07:40 08:30
Ticknall, opp Church Lane 07:46 08:36
Ticknall High Street (S-bound) 07:47 08:37
Ticknall, adj Ashby Road 07:48 08:38
Ticknall, adj Tichenhalle Barn 07:49 08:39
Ticknall, opp Staunton Lane 07:50 08:40
Ticknall, opp Tichenhalle Barn 07:51 08:41
Ticknall Ashby Road (N-bound) 07:51 08:41
Ticknall High Street (N-bound) 07:52 08:42
Ticknall, adj Church Lane 07:52 08:42
Ticknall, adj Ingleby Lane 07:53 08:43
Ticknall, opp Calke Abbey Entrance 07:55 08:44
Ticknall, opp The Common 07:56 08:44
Melbourne Common, opp Broadstone Lane 07:57 08:45
Melbourne Common, adj Hemsley Barn Cottage 07:57 08:45
Melbourne Common, adj Park Lea 07:58 08:46
Melbourne Common, opp Bog Lane 07:59 08:46
Melbourne Robinsons Hill (E-bound) 08:00 08:47
Melbourne Arms (adj) 08:01 08:47
Melbourne Ashby Road (NE-bound) 08:02 08:48
Melbourne Market Place (N-bound) 08:03 08:48
Melbourne, adj Pack Horse Road 08:49
Melbourne, opp Primary School 08:50
Melbourne, adj Coach House 08:04
Melbourne, adj Lampad Close 08:05
Melbourne, adj Quaker Close 08:06
Melbourne Derby Road (N-bound) 08:06
King’s Newton Hill Top (W-bound) 08:07
Stanton by Bridge Derby Road (NW-bound) 08:10
Swarkestone, adj Crewe And Harpur 08:11
Swarkestone, opp Cottage Garage 08:12
Swarkestone Cuttle Bridge (NE-bound) 08:13
Chellaston, adj The Bonnie Prince 08:14
Chellaston School (adj) 08:14
Chellaston, adj Academy Bus Park 08:15
Schooldays only

Melbourne Junior Sch - Chellaston Academy - Ingleby

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

More information

Viking Coaches