bustimes.org

207 - Thornbury - Berkeley - Sharpness

A bus service operated by Mike’s Travel

Map

Thornbury - Berkeley - Sharpness

Thornbury Tesco (S-bound) 15:38 17:08
Thornbury Streamleaze Court (N-bound) 15:39 17:09
Thornbury Rock Street (N-bound) 07:30 15:40 17:10
Thornbury Buckingham Parade (N-bound) 07:30 15:40 17:10
Thornbury Church Road (NE-bound) 07:30 15:40 17:10
Thornbury Eastland Road (NE-bound) 07:31 15:41 17:11
Thornbury Dean Avenue (NE-bound) 07:31 15:41 17:11
Thornbury Morton Bridge (N-bound) 07:32 15:42 17:12
Thornbury Manor Farm (NE-bound) 07:32 15:42 17:12s
Upper Morton Yewtree Farm (E-bound) 07:33 15:43 17:13s
The Knapp Willow Tree Cottage (NE-bound) 07:34 15:44 17:14s
Thornbury Morton Farm (E-bound) 07:34 15:44 17:14s
Whitfield Eastwood Lodge (SE-bound) 07:35 15:45 17:15s
Whitfield Meriden Cottage (E-bound) 07:35 15:45 17:15s
Whitfieldgate Farm (NE-bound) 07:37 15:47 17:17s
Falfield Mount Pleasant (N-bound) 07:37 15:47 17:17s
Falfield The Huntsman (N-bound) 07:39 15:49 17:19s
Falfield Rose Cottage (S-bound) 07:39
Falfield The Gables Hotel (N-bound) 07:40 15:49 17:19s
Falfield Rose Cottage (N-bound) 07:40 15:50 17:20s
Stone Court (opp) 07:40 15:50 17:20s
Stone, by All Saints' Church 07:41 15:51 17:21s
Woodford, after Damery Lane 07:41 15:51 17:21s
Swanley Lane (before) 07:42 15:52 17:22s
Newport, opp Haycroft Lane 07:43 15:53 17:23s
Newport Towers Hotel (after) 07:44 15:54 17:24s
Heathfield, opp Star Inn Cottage 07:44 15:55 17:24s
Heathfield, opp Coldelm Farm 07:46 15:56 17:26s
Mobley Farm (by) 07:47 15:57 17:27s
Berkeley Castle (by) 07:48 15:59 17:28s
Berkeley, after Post Office 07:49 16:00 17:29s
Berkeley, opp Post Office 07:49 16:00 17:29s
Berkeley, opp Hospital 07:49 16:00 17:29s
Berkeley, opp Canon Park 07:50 16:01 17:30s
Newtown, by Saniger Farm 07:53 16:04 17:33s
Newtown, by Gloucester Road 07:54 16:04 17:34s
Newtown, after Jubilee Way 07:55 16:05 17:35
Supported by Gloucestershire County Council

Sharpness - Berkeley - Thornbury

Newtown, after Jubilee Way 07:55 16:10
Newtown, opp Sharpness Primary School 07:55 16:10
Wanswell, opp Victoria Place 07:56 16:11
Wanswell, opp Salmon Inn 07:56 16:11
Wanswell, by Vale of Berkeley College 07:57 16:12
Wanswell, opp Abwell 07:57 16:12
Berkeley, nr Canon Park 07:59 16:14
Berkeley, nr Hospital 08:00 16:15
Berkeley, after Post Office 08:01 16:16
Berkeley, opp Post Office 08:01 16:16
Berkeley Castle (opp) 08:01 16:16
Mobley Farm (opp) 08:02 16:17
Heathfield, nr Coldelm Farm 08:03 16:18
Heathfield, by Star Inn Cottage 08:04 16:19
Newport Towers Hotel (before) 08:06 16:21
Newport, by Haycroft Lane 08:06 16:21
Swanley Lane (after) 08:07 16:22
Woodford, before Damery Lane 08:08 16:23
Stone, opp All Saints' Church 08:09 16:24
Stone Court (nr) 08:09 16:24
Falfield Rose Cottage (S-bound) 08:10 16:25
Falfield The Gables Hotel (SW-bound) 08:11 16:26
Falfield The Huntsman (SW-bound) 08:12 16:27
Falfield Mount Pleasant (S-bound) 08:13 16:28
Whitfieldgate Farm (SW-bound) 08:14 16:29
Whitfield Meriden Cottage (SW-bound) 08:15 16:30
Whitfield Eastwood Lodge (NW-bound) 08:16 16:31
Thornbury Morton Farm (W-bound) 08:17 16:32
The Knapp Willow Tree Cottage (SW-bound) 08:18 16:33
Upper Morton Yewtree Farm (W-bound) 08:18 16:33
Thornbury Manor Farm (W-bound) 08:19 16:34
Thornbury The Anchor (SW-bound) 08:20 16:35
Thornbury Eastland Road (SW-bound) 08:21 16:36
Thornbury Castle Upper School (SW-bound) 08:22 16:37
Thornbury Chapel Street (S-bound) 08:24 16:39
Thornbury Tesco (S-bound) 08:26 16:41
Supported by Gloucestershire County Council

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Mike’s Travel