bustimes.org

208 - Sheffield - Dinnington

A bus service operated by First South Yorkshire

Map

Inbound

Whiston, adj East Bawtry Road/Worrygoose Lane 09:54 then hourly until 17:54
08:55 09:55 17:55
Whiston, adj East Bawtry Road/Hind Road 08:55 09:55 17:55
Whiston, adj East Bawtry Road/Lease Gate Road 08:56 09:56 17:56
Whiston, adj West Bawtry Road/Pleasley Road 08:57 09:57 17:57
Whiston, adj West Bawtry Road/Long Lane 08:57 09:57 17:57
Canklow, at West Bawtry Road/Bawtry Road 08:59 09:59 17:59
Canklow, at West Bawtry Road/Bawtry Road 09:00 10:00 18:00
Brinsworth, adj Whitehill Lane/Bawtry Road 09:00 10:00 18:00
Brinsworth, opp Whitehill Lane/Duncan Street 09:01 10:01 18:01
Brinsworth, adj Whitehill Road/Whitehill Drive 09:02 10:02 18:02
Brinsworth, adj Whitehill Road/Whitehill Avenue 09:03 10:03 18:03
Brinsworth, adj Whitehill Road/Willowgarth Avenue 09:03 10:03 18:03
Whitehill Road/Brinsworth Lane (o/s) 09:04 10:04 18:04
Brinsworth Lane/Poplar Drive (opp) 09:04 10:04 18:04
Brinsworth, adj Bonet Lane/St Georges Drive 09:05 10:05 18:05
Brinsworth, adj Bonet Lane/Winchester Way 09:05 10:05 18:05
Brinsworth, opp Bonet Lane/Bawtry Road 09:05 10:05 18:05
Bawtry Road/Brinsworth Grange (adj) 09:06 10:06 18:06
Tinsley, opp Bawtry Road/Ackworth Drive 09:06 10:06 18:06
Tinsley, adj Bawtry Road/Park House Lane 09:07 10:07 18:07
Tinsley, opp Bawtry Road/Yew Tree Drive 09:07 10:07 18:07
Tinsley, opp Bawtry Road/St Lawrence Road 09:08 10:08 18:08
Tinsley, adj St Lawrence Road/Bawtry Road 09:08 10:08 18:08
Tinsley, opp St Lawrence Road/Highgate 09:08 10:08 18:08
Tinsley, adj St Lawrence Road/Norborough Road 09:09 10:09 18:09
Tinsley, at St Lawrence Road/Sheffield Road 09:10 10:10 18:10
Tinsley, adj Blackburn Meadows Way/Sheffield Road 09:10 10:10 18:10
Meadowhall Way/Vulcan Road (at) 09:12 10:12 18:12
Meadowhall Way/Vulcan Road (adj) 09:13 10:13 18:13
Meadowhall Drive/Weedon Street (adj) 09:14 10:14 18:14
Dunlop Street/Carbrook Street (adj) 09:15 10:15 18:15
Carbrook, adj Attercliffe Common/Arena Square 09:16 10:16 18:16
Carbrook, adj Attercliffe Common/Terry Street 09:17 10:17 18:17
Attercliffe Road/Fell Road (at) 09:18 10:18 18:18
Attercliffe Road/Worksop Road (adj) 09:18 10:18 18:18
Attercliffe Road/Shortridge Street (adj) 09:19 10:19 18:19
Attercliffe Road/Effingham Road (adj) 09:20 10:20 18:20
Attercliffe Road/Washford Road (opp) 09:21 10:21 18:21
Attercliffe Road/Warren Street (adj) 09:22 10:22 18:22
Attercliffe Road/Norfolk Bridge (at) 09:23 10:23 18:23
Attercliffe Road/Saville Street (adj) 09:23 10:23 18:23
Sheffield Centre, opp Savile Street/Spital Hill 09:24 10:24 18:24
Sheffield Centre Wicker/Blonk Street (WK2) 09:26 10:26 18:26
Sheffield Centre Waingate/CG19 (CG19) 09:26 10:26 18:26
Sheffield Centre, at Flat Street/Fitzalan Square 09:27 10:27 18:27
Sheffield Centre Sheffield Interchange/C1 (C1) 09:28 10:28 18:28

Sheffield Intc - Maynard Road

Sheffield Centre Sheffield Interchange/C6 (C6) 09:20 then hourly until 18:20
Sheffield Centre Castle Street/CG22 (CG22) 09:22 18:22
Sheffield Centre Wicker/Derek Dooley Way (WK1) 09:23 18:23
Sheffield Centre, at Savile Street/Attercliffe Road 09:24 18:24
Atlas, opp Savile Street/Attercliffe Road 09:25 18:25
Attercliffe Road/Princess Street (adj) 09:27 18:27
Attercliffe Road/Windsor Street (adj) 09:28 18:28
Attercliffe Road/Effingham Road (opp) 09:28 18:28
Attercliffe Road/Staniforth Road (opp) 09:29 18:29
Attercliffe Road/Zion Lane (adj) 09:30 18:30
Attercliffe Common/Clay Street (adj) 09:31 18:31
Carbrook, adj Attercliffe Common/Amberley Street 09:32 18:32
Carbrook, opp Attercliffe Common/Arena Square 09:33 18:33
Carbrook, adj Dunlop Street/Yarmouth Street 09:34 18:34
Meadowhall Drive/Meadowhall Way (adj) 09:35 18:35
Meadowhall Way/Vulcan Road (nr) 09:36 18:36
Sheffield Road/Tinsley Roundabout (at) 09:38 18:38
Tinsley, nr Bawtry Road/Norborough Road 09:39 18:39
Tinsley, adj Bawtry Road/St Lawrence Road 09:39 18:39
Tinsley, adj Bawtry Road/Yew Tree Drive 09:40 18:40
Tinsley, opp Bawtry Road/Park House Lane 09:40 18:40
Tinsley, adj Bawtry Road/Ackworth Drive 09:41 18:41
Brinsworth, opp Bawtry Road/Grange Lane 09:42 18:42
Brinsworth, nr Bonet Lane/Bawtry Road 09:42 18:42
Brinsworth, adj Bonet Lane/Hill Top Close 09:43 18:43
Bonet Lane/Brinsworth Lane (at) 09:43 18:43
Brinsworth Lane/Poplar Drive (adj) 09:43 18:43
Whitehill Road/Brinsworth Lane (nr) 09:44 18:44
Brinsworth, opp Whitehill Road/Willowgarth Avenue 09:45 18:45
Brinsworth, adj Whitehill Road/Sunnybank Crescent 09:45 18:45
Brinsworth, opp Whitehill Road/Whitehill Drive 09:46 18:46
Brinsworth, adj Whitehill Lane/Ellis Street 09:47 18:47
Brinsworth, at Whitehill Lane/Bawtry Road 09:48 18:48
West Bawtry Road/Canklow Road (adj) 09:49 18:49
Canklow, at West Bawtry Road/Centenary Way 09:49 18:49
Whiston, opp West Bawtry Road/Long Lane 09:51 18:51
Whiston, adj West Bawtry Road/Moorgate Road 09:51 18:51
Whiston, at East Bawtry Road/Redrock Road 09:52 18:52
Whiston, adj East Bawtry Road/Newman Road 09:52 18:52
Whiston, adj East Bawtry Road/Maynard Road 09:53 18:53

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

First South Yorkshire