bustimes.org

20a

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Map

University of Bath Sports Training Village (Stop D) 07:30 08:30 09:35 then hourly until 13:35 14:35 15:40 16:40 17:45 18:50
University of Bath The Avenue (S-bound) 07:31 08:31 09:36 13:36 14:36 15:41 16:41 17:46 18:51
Claverton Down Oakley (NW-bound) 07:32 08:32 09:37 13:37 14:37 15:42 16:42 17:47 18:52
Widcombe Hill Copseland (W-bound) 07:33 08:33 09:39 13:39 14:39 15:44 16:44 17:49 18:53
Widcombe Hill Macaulay Buildings (W-bound) 07:34 08:34 09:40 13:40 14:40 15:45 16:45 17:50 18:54
Widcombe Hill Widcombe Hall (W-bound) 07:35 08:35 09:41 13:41 14:41 15:46 16:46 17:51 18:55
Widcombe Hill The Tyning (NW-bound) 07:36 08:36 09:43 13:43 14:43 15:48 16:48 17:53 18:56
Widcombe Baptist Church (NE-bound) 07:37 08:37 09:44 13:44 14:44 15:49 16:49 17:54 18:57
Widcombe Lyncombe Hill (W-bound) 07:38 08:38 09:45 13:45 14:45 15:50 16:50 17:55 18:58
Bath Dorchester Street (Bn) 07:40 08:40 09:47 13:47 14:47 15:52 16:52 17:57 19:00
Bath Manvers Street (Bg) 07:41 08:41 09:48 13:48 14:48 15:53 16:53 17:58 19:01
Bath Guildhall (Cg) 07:42 08:42 09:49 13:49 14:49 15:54 16:54 17:59 19:02
Bath Broad Street (Sd) 07:43 08:43 09:50 13:50 14:50 15:55 16:55 18:00 19:03
Bath Alfred Street (Aa) 07:44 08:44 09:51 13:51 14:52 15:57 16:57 18:02 19:04
Lansdown Morford Street (W-bound) 07:45 08:45 09:52 13:52 14:53 15:58 16:58 18:03 19:05
Lansdown Northampton Street (W-bound) 07:46 08:46 09:53 13:53 14:54 15:59 16:59 18:04 19:06
Lansdown Marlborough Buildings (W-bound) 07:47 08:47 09:54 13:54 14:55 16:00 17:00 18:05 19:07
Weston Park Cranhill Road (NW-bound) 07:49 08:49 09:56 13:56 14:57 16:02 17:02 18:07 19:09
Weston Park Linden Gardens (NW-bound) 07:50 08:50 09:57 13:57 14:58 16:03 17:03 18:08 19:10
Weston Park West (NW-bound) 07:52 08:52 09:59 13:59 15:00 16:05 17:05 18:10 19:11
Weston Park Lucklands Road (NW-bound) 07:53 08:53 10:00 14:00 15:01 16:06 17:06 18:11 19:12
Combe Park Royal United Hospital (W-bound) 07:55 08:55 10:02 14:02 15:03 16:08 17:08 18:13 19:14
Weston Crown Road (N-bound) 07:56 08:56 10:03 14:03 15:03 16:08 17:08 18:13 19:14
Weston Crown and Anchor (NW-bound) 07:57 08:57 10:04 14:04 15:04 16:09 17:09 18:14 19:15
Weston Deanhill Lane (N-bound) 07:58 08:58 10:05 14:05 15:05 16:10 17:10 18:15 19:16
Upper Weston Haviland Grove (N-bound) 07:59 08:59 10:06 14:06 15:06 16:11 17:11 18:16 19:17
Upper Weston Greenacres (N-bound) 08:00 09:00 10:07 14:07 15:07 16:12 17:12 18:17 19:18
Upper Weston Beresford Gardens (N-bound) 08:01 09:01 10:08 14:08 15:08 16:13 17:13 18:18 19:19
Upper Weston Napier Road (W-bound) 08:02 09:02 10:09 14:09 15:09 16:14 17:14 18:19 19:20
Upper Weston Falconer Road (S-bound) 08:03 09:03 10:10 14:10 15:10 16:15 17:15 18:20 19:21
Upper Weston Heathfield Close (E-bound) 08:03 09:03 10:10 14:10 15:10 16:15 17:15 18:20 19:21
Upper Weston Haviland Grove (S-bound) 08:04 09:04 10:11 14:11 15:11 16:16 17:16 18:21 19:22
Weston Deanhill Lane (S-bound) 08:05 09:05 10:12 14:12 15:12 16:17 17:17 18:22 19:23
Weston Crown and Anchor (SE-bound) 08:06 09:06 10:13 14:13 15:13 16:18 17:18 18:23 19:24
Weston Southlands (SW-bound) 08:07 09:07 10:14 14:14 15:14 16:19 17:19 18:24 19:25
Newbridge Chandler Close (W-bound) 08:07 09:07 10:14 14:14 15:14 16:19 17:19 18:24 19:25
Newbridge West Lea Road Top (SW-bound) 08:08 09:08 10:15 14:15 15:15 16:20 17:20 18:25 19:26
Newbridge Meadow View Close (S-bound) 08:09 09:09 10:16 14:16 15:16 16:21 17:21 18:26 19:27
Newbridge South Lea Road (S-bound) 08:10 09:10 10:17 14:17 15:17 16:22 17:22 18:27 19:28
Newbridge Manor Park (S-bound) 08:11 09:11 10:18 14:18 15:18 16:23 17:23 18:28 19:29
Newbridge Penn Lea Road (E-bound) 08:11 09:11 10:18 14:18 15:18 16:23 17:23 18:28 19:29
Newbridge Court (SE-bound) 08:12 09:12 10:19 14:19 15:19 16:24 17:24 18:29 19:30
Lower Weston Chelsea Road (SE-bound) 08:13 09:13 10:20 14:20 15:20 16:25 17:25 18:30 19:31
Lower Weston The Weston (E-bound) 08:14 09:14 10:21 14:21 15:21 16:26 17:26 18:31 19:32
Lower Weston Windsor Villas (NE-bound) 08:15 09:15 10:22 14:22 15:22 16:27 17:27 18:32 19:33
Lower Weston Park Lane (E-bound) 08:16 09:16 10:23 14:23 15:23 16:28 17:28 18:33 19:33
Western Riverside Sovereign Point (S-bound) 08:17 09:17 10:24 14:24 15:24 16:29 17:29 18:34 19:34
Oldfield Park Pines Way (SE-bound) 08:18 09:18 10:25 14:25 15:25 16:30 17:30 18:35 19:35
Lower Bristol Road St James Cemetery (NW-bound) 08:18 09:18 10:25 14:25 15:25 16:30 17:30 18:35 19:36
Oldfield Park Lorne Road (SW-bound) 08:19 09:19 10:26 14:26 15:26 16:31 17:31 18:36 19:37
Oldfield Park Arlington Road (SW-bound) 08:20 09:20 10:27 14:27 15:27 16:32 17:32 18:37 19:37
Oldfield Park Moorland Road (SW-bound) 08:21 09:21 10:28 14:28 15:28 16:33 17:33 18:38 19:38
Oldfield Park Mayfield Road (NW-bound) 08:22 09:22 10:29 14:29 15:29 16:34 17:34 18:39 19:39
Oldfield Park Bridge Road (SW-bound) 08:23 09:23 10:30 14:30 15:30 16:35 17:35 18:40 19:40
Oldfield Park Ascension Church (W-bound) 08:24 09:24 10:31 14:31 15:31 16:36 17:36 18:41 19:41
S Twerton Lymore Avenue (NW-bound) 08:25 09:25 10:32 14:32 15:32 16:37 17:37 18:42 19:42
S Twerton Blackmore Drive (NW-bound) 08:26 09:26 10:33 14:33 15:33 16:38 17:38 18:43 19:43
The Hollow The White Horse (N-bound) 08:26 09:26 10:33 14:33 15:33 16:38 17:38 18:43 19:43
Twerton Highland Road (NW-bound) 08:27 09:27 10:34 14:34 15:34 16:39 17:39 18:44 19:44
Twerton Shophouse Road (W-bound) 08:28 09:28 10:35 14:35 15:35 16:40 17:40 18:45 19:44
Twerton Parade (NW-bound) 08:29 09:29 10:36 14:36 15:36 16:41 17:41 18:46 19:45
Twerton Pennard Court (S-bound) 08:29 09:29 10:36 14:36 15:36 16:41 17:41 18:46 19:46
Twerton Poolemead Road (W-bound) 08:30 09:30 10:37 14:37 15:37 16:42 17:42 18:47 19:46
Twerton Linley Close (SW-bound) 08:31 09:31 10:38 14:38 15:38 16:43 17:43 18:48 19:47
Twerton Wedgwood Road (E-bound) 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:39 14:39 15:39 16:44 17:44 18:49 19:48
Twerton Wedgwood Road (E-bound) 07:34
Whiteway North Way (E-bound) 07:34 08:32 09:32 10:39 14:39 15:39 16:44 17:44 18:49 19:48
Whiteway Circle (SE-bound) 07:35 08:33 09:33 10:40 14:40 15:40 16:45 17:45 18:50 19:49
Whiteway East Way (SE-bound) 07:36 08:34 09:34 10:41 14:41 15:41 16:46 17:46 18:51 19:49
Whiteway The Beehive (SE-bound) 07:37 08:35 09:35 10:41 14:41 15:41 16:46 17:46 18:51 19:50
Southdown Mount Road Shops (SE-bound) 07:37 08:35 09:35 10:42 14:42 15:42 16:47 17:47 18:52 19:51
Southdown Wedmore Park (S-bound) 07:38 08:36 09:36 10:43 14:43 15:43 16:48 17:48 18:53 19:51
Southdown Roundhill Grove (S-bound) 07:39 08:37 09:37 10:43 14:43 15:43 16:48 17:48 18:53 19:52
Southdown Padleigh Hill (SW-bound) 07:40 08:38 09:38 10:44 14:44 15:44 16:49 17:49 18:54 19:53
Rush Hill Bath Community Academy (E-bound) 07:40 08:38 09:38 10:45 14:45 15:45 16:50 17:50 18:55 19:53
Rush Hill Somerdale View (SE-bound) 07:41 08:39 09:39 10:45 14:45 15:45 16:50 17:50 18:55 19:54
Odd Down Barrow Road (SE-bound) 07:42 08:40 09:40 10:46 14:46 15:46 16:51 17:51 18:56 19:54
Odd Down Noads Corner (SE-bound) 07:43 08:41 09:41 10:47 14:47 15:47 16:52 17:52 18:57 19:55
Odd Down Post Office (SE-bound) 07:43 08:41 09:41 10:47 14:47 15:47 16:52 17:52 18:57 19:56
Odd Down Red Lion (SE-bound) 07:44 08:42 09:42 10:48 14:48 15:48 16:53 17:53 18:58 19:56
Odd Down Fosseway School (SE-bound) 07:45 08:43 09:43 10:49 14:49 15:49 16:54 17:54 18:59 19:57
Odd Down Sainsbury's (SE-bound) 07:46 08:44 09:44 10:50 14:50 15:50 16:55 17:55 19:00 19:58
Odd Down Glasshouse (NE-bound) 07:47 08:45 09:45 10:50 14:50 15:51 16:56 17:56 19:01 19:58
Fox Hill Entry Hill Top (E-bound) 07:48 08:46 09:46 10:51 14:51 15:52 16:57 17:57 19:02 19:59
Fox Hill Bradford Road Shops (E-bound) 07:49 08:47 09:47 10:52 14:52 15:53 16:58 17:58 19:03 20:00
Mulberry Park Entrance (E-bound) 07:50 08:48 09:48 10:53 14:53 15:55 17:00 18:00 19:05 20:01
Combe Down Stonehouse Lane (NE-bound) 07:51 08:49 09:49 10:54 14:54 15:56 17:01 18:01 19:06 20:02
Combe Down Hadley Arms (E-bound) 07:53 08:51 09:51 10:55 14:55 15:57 17:02 18:02 19:07 20:03
Combe Down Masons Arms (E-bound) 07:54 08:52 09:52 10:55 14:55 15:58 17:03 18:03 19:08 20:04
Combe Down Shaft Road (E-bound) 07:55 08:53 09:53 10:56 14:56 16:00 17:05 18:05 19:10 20:05
Claverton Down Ralph Allen School (E-bound) 07:56 08:54 09:54 10:57 14:57 16:01 17:06 18:06 19:11 20:06
Claverton Down Flatwoods Road (E-bound) 07:57 08:55 09:55 10:58 14:58 16:02 17:07 18:07 19:12 20:07
University of Bath The Avenue (NE-bound) 07:58 08:56 09:56 10:59 14:59 16:03 17:08 18:08 19:13 20:08
University of Bath Sports Training Village (Stop D) 08:00 08:58 09:58 11:00 15:00 16:05 17:10 18:10 19:15 20:09

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 21 January 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Bristol, Bath & the West