bustimes.org

20A - Newport - Newport via Spytty Retail Park

A bus service operated by Newport Bus

Map

Newport, at Friars Walk 11 09:15 11:15 16:30
Newport Clarence Place (o/s Iceland) 09:16 11:16 16:31
Barnardtown, after Prince Street 09:17 11:17 16:32
Summerhill, after Post Office 09:17 11:17 16:32
Summerhill Avenue West (o/s 15) 09:18 11:18 16:33
Summerhill Avenue East (o/s 61) 09:19 11:19 16:34
Summerhill, before Victoria Avenue 09:19 11:19 16:34
Summerhill, after Northumberland Road 09:20 11:20 16:35
Beechwood, before Clevedon Road 09:20 11:20 16:35
Beechwood, after Hove Avenue 09:21 11:21 16:36
Beechwood Road Top (before) 09:21 11:21 16:36
Beechwood, after Glanmor Crescent 09:23 11:23 16:38
Somerton, adj Acacia Avenue 09:24 11:24 16:39
Lawrence Hill, before Farmwood Close 09:25 11:25 16:40
Bishpool, after Glanwern Grove 09:26 11:26 16:41
Bishpool, o/s Man of Gwent 09:27 11:27 16:42
Bishpool Lane (after) 09:28 11:28 16:43
Royal Oak (after) 09:28 11:28 16:43
Ringland, after Hawkins Cresent 09:29 11:29 16:44
Ringland, before Community Centre 09:30 11:30 16:45
Ringland, o/s Milton Primary School 09:30 11:30 16:45
Ringland, before Playford Crescent 09:31 11:31 16:46
Ringland Edward German Crescent (opp 22) 09:34 11:34 16:49
Ringland, after Ringwood Place 09:37 11:37 16:52
Ringland, after Stanford Road 09:38 11:38 16:53
Alway Penkin Hill South (opp junct) 09:39 11:39 16:54
Liswerry, opp Newport Retail Park 09:45 11:45 17:00
Liswerry, o/s Tesco 09:45 11:45 17:00
Liswerry, opp Tesco 09:47 11:47 17:02
Alway, after Penkin Hill South 09:50 11:50 17:05
Ringland, after Stanford Road 09:51 11:51 17:06
Ringland Edward German Crescent (opp 11) 09:55 11:55 17:10
Ringland, after Sterndale Bennett Road 09:56 11:56 17:11
Ringland, before Dawson Close 09:57 11:57 17:12
Ringland, before Milton Primary School 09:58 11:58 17:13
Ringland, before Community Centre 09:58 11:58 17:13
Ringland, after Hawkins Crescent 09:59 11:59 17:14
Lawrence Hill, on Royal Oak Hill 10:00 12:00 17:15
Christchurch, after Old Rectory 10:02 12:02 17:17
Christchurch, opp Cemetery 10:03 12:03 17:18
Beechwood Christchurch Road East (o/s 260) 10:03 12:03 17:18
Beechwood, after Gibbs Road Top 10:04 12:04 17:19
Beechwood Road Top (before) 10:05 12:05 17:20
St Julians, after Vale View 10:07 12:07 17:22
St Julians, before Caldy Close 10:08 12:08 17:23
St Julians, o/s Centurion 10:09 12:09 17:24
St Julians, after Merlin Crescent 10:10 12:10 17:25
Barnardtown, after Oak Street 10:12 12:12 17:27
Shaftesbury Durham Road (o/s 48) 10:15 12:15 17:30
Barnardtown, before Christadelphian Hall 10:16 12:16 17:31
Barnardtown, after Junction Road 10:17 12:17 17:32
Newport Clarence Place (opp Iceland) 10:18 12:18 17:33
Newport, at Friars Walk 11 10:22 12:22 17:37

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

Newport Bus