bustimes.org

20c

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Map

University of Bath Sports Training Village (Stop D) 06:50 08:05 then hourly until 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:10 17:15 18:15 19:20
University of Bath The Avenue (S-bound) 06:50 08:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:10 17:15 18:15 19:20
Claverton Down Rainbow Wood Farm (E-bound) 06:51 08:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:11 17:16 18:16 19:21
Claverton Down Brassknocker Hill (W-bound) 06:52 08:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:12 17:17 18:17 19:22
Claverton Down Flatwoods Road (W-bound) 06:52 08:07 13:07 14:08 15:08 16:13 17:18 18:17 19:22
Claverton Down Ralph Allen School (W-bound) 06:53 08:08 13:08 14:09 15:09 16:14 17:19 18:18 19:23
Combe Down Shaft Road (W-bound) 06:54 08:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:14 17:19 18:19 19:24
Combe Down Tyning Road (W-bound) 06:54 08:09 13:09 14:10 15:10 16:15 17:20 18:20 19:25
Combe Down Hadley Arms (W-bound) 06:55 08:10 13:10 14:11 15:11 16:16 17:21 18:20 19:25
Combe Down The Firs (SW-bound) 06:56 08:11 13:11 14:12 15:12 16:17 17:22 18:21 19:26
Combe Down Combe Road (SW-bound) 06:56 08:11 13:11 14:13 15:13 16:18 17:23 18:22 19:27
Mulberry Park Entrance (W-bound) 06:57 08:12 13:12 14:13 15:13 16:18 17:23 18:23 19:28
Fox Hill Foxhill House (W-bound) 06:58 08:13 13:13 14:14 15:14 16:19 17:24 18:23 19:28
Fox Hill Bradford Road Shops (W-bound) 06:58 08:13 13:13 14:15 15:15 16:20 17:25 18:24 19:29
Fox Hill Entry Hill (W-bound) 06:59 08:14 13:14 14:16 15:16 16:21 17:26 18:25 19:30
Odd Down Sainsbury's (NW-bound) 07:00 08:15 13:15 14:17 15:17 16:22 17:27 18:26 19:31
Odd Down Fosseway School (NW-bound) 07:00 08:15 13:15 14:17 15:17 16:22 17:27 18:26 19:31
Odd Down Red Lion (NW-bound) 07:01 08:16 13:16 14:18 15:18 16:23 17:28 18:27 19:32
Odd Down Noads Corner (NW-bound) 07:02 08:17 13:17 14:19 15:19 16:24 17:29 18:28 19:33
Odd Down Barrow Road (W-bound) 07:02 08:17 13:17 14:20 15:20 16:25 17:30 18:28 19:33
Rush Hill Somerdale View (NW-bound) 07:03 08:18 13:18 14:21 15:21 16:26 17:31 18:29 19:34
Rush Hill Bath Community Academy (NW-bound) 07:04 08:19 13:19 14:21 15:21 16:26 17:31 18:30 19:35
Southdown Mount Grove (N-bound) 07:05 08:20 13:20 14:22 15:22 16:27 17:32 18:31 19:36
Southdown Wedmore Park (NW-bound) 07:05 08:20 13:20 14:23 15:23 16:28 17:33 18:31 19:36
Southdown Mount Road Shops (NW-bound) 07:06 08:21 13:21 14:24 15:24 16:29 17:34 18:32 19:37
Whiteway Haycombe Drive (SW-bound) 07:07 08:22 13:22 14:25 15:25 16:30 17:35 18:33 19:38
Whiteway Rosewarn Close (W-bound) 07:08 08:23 13:23 14:25 15:25 16:30 17:35 18:34 19:39
Whiteway Kelston View (N-bound) 07:08 08:23 13:23 14:26 15:26 16:31 17:36 18:34 19:39
Whiteway Circle (SE-bound) 07:09 08:24 13:24 14:27 15:27 16:32 17:37 18:35 19:40
Whiteway North Way (W-bound) 07:10 08:25 13:25 14:28 15:28 16:33 17:38 18:36 19:41
Twerton Wedgwood Road (W-bound) 07:11 08:26 13:26 14:29 15:29 16:34 17:39 18:37 19:42
Twerton Linley Close (NE-bound) 07:11 08:26 13:26 14:29 15:29 16:34 17:39 18:37 19:42
Twerton Poolemead Road (E-bound) 07:12 08:27 13:27 14:30 15:30 16:35 17:40 18:38 19:43
Twerton Pennard Court (N-bound) 07:13 08:28 13:28 14:31 15:31 16:36 17:41 18:39 19:44
Twerton Parade (SE-bound) 07:14 08:29 13:29 14:32 15:32 16:37 17:42 18:40 19:45
Twerton Shophouse Road (S-bound) 07:15 08:30 13:30 14:33 15:33 16:38 17:43 18:41 19:46
The Hollow The White Horse (S-bound) 07:16 08:31 13:31 14:34 15:34 16:39 17:44 18:42 19:47
S Twerton Blackmore Drive (SE-bound) 07:17 08:32 13:32 14:35 15:35 16:40 17:45 18:43 19:48
S Twerton Lymore Avenue (SE-bound) 07:17 08:32 13:32 14:35 15:35 16:40 17:45 18:43 19:48
Oldfield Park Ascension Church (N-bound) 07:18 08:33 13:33 14:36 15:36 16:41 17:46 18:44 19:49
Oldfield Park Bridge Road (NE-bound) 07:19 08:34 13:34 14:37 15:37 16:42 17:47 18:45 19:50
Oldfield Park Mayfield Road (SE-bound) 07:20 08:35 13:35 14:38 15:38 16:43 17:48 18:46 19:51
Oldfield Park Moorland Road (NE-bound) 07:21 08:36 13:36 14:39 15:39 16:44 17:49 18:47 19:52
Oldfield Park Arlington Road (NE-bound) 07:22 08:36 13:36 14:39 15:39 16:44 17:49 18:47 19:52
Lower Bristol Road Brougham Hayes (SE-bound) 07:23 08:37 13:37 14:40 15:40 16:45 17:50 18:48 19:53
Western Riverside Sovereign Point (N-bound) 07:23 08:38 13:38 14:41 15:41 16:46 17:51 18:49 19:54
Lower Weston Park Lane (W-bound) 07:24 08:39 13:39 14:42 15:42 16:47 17:52 18:50 19:55
Lower Weston Windsor Villas (SW-bound) 07:25 08:40 13:40 14:43 15:43 16:48 17:53 18:51 19:56
Lower Weston The Weston (NW-bound) 07:26 08:40 13:40 14:43 15:43 16:48 17:53 18:51 19:56
Lower Weston Chelsea Road (NW-bound) 07:27 08:41 13:41 14:44 15:44 16:49 17:54 18:52 19:57
Newbridge Court (NW-bound) 07:28 08:42 13:42 14:45 15:45 16:50 17:55 18:53 19:58
Newbridge Evelyn Road (W-bound) 07:29 08:43 13:43 14:46 15:46 16:51 17:56 18:54 19:59
Newbridge Penn Lea Court (NE-bound) 07:30 08:44 13:44 14:47 15:47 16:52 17:57 18:55 20:00
Newbridge Manor Park (N-bound) 07:31 08:45 13:45 14:48 15:48 16:53 17:58 18:56 20:01
Newbridge South Lea Road (N-bound) 07:31 08:46 13:46 14:49 15:49 16:54 17:59 18:56 20:01
Newbridge Burleigh Gardens (W-bound) 07:32 08:47 13:47 14:50 15:50 16:55 18:00 18:57 20:02
Newbridge Meadow View Close (N-bound) 07:33 08:48 13:48 14:51 15:51 16:56 18:01 18:58 20:03
Newbridge West Lea Road Top (NE-bound) 07:34 08:49 13:49 14:52 15:52 16:57 18:02 18:59 20:04
Newbridge Chandler Close (E-bound) 07:35 08:50 13:50 14:53 15:53 16:58 18:03 19:00 20:05
Weston Southlands (NE-bound) 07:36 08:51 13:51 14:54 15:54 16:59 18:04 19:01 20:06
Weston Crown Road (SE-bound) 07:37 08:52 13:52 14:55 15:55 17:00 18:05 19:02 20:07
Combe Park Royal United Hospital (W-bound) 07:38 08:53 13:53 14:56 15:56 17:01 18:06 19:03 20:08
Weston Crown Road (N-bound) 07:38 08:53 13:53 14:56 15:56 17:01 18:06 19:03 20:08
Weston Crown and Anchor (NW-bound) 07:39 08:54 13:54 14:57 15:57 17:02 18:07 19:04 20:09
Weston Deanhill Lane (N-bound) 07:40 08:55 13:55 14:58 15:58 17:03 18:08 19:05 20:10
Upper Weston Haviland Grove (N-bound) 07:41 08:56 13:56 14:59 15:59 17:04 18:09 19:06 20:11
Upper Weston Greenacres (N-bound) 07:42 08:57 13:57 15:00 16:00 17:05 18:10 19:07 20:12
Upper Weston Beresford Gardens (N-bound) 07:43 08:58 13:58 15:01 16:01 17:06 18:11 19:08 20:13
Upper Weston Napier Road (W-bound) 07:44 08:59 13:59 15:02 16:02 17:07 18:12 19:09 20:14
Upper Weston Falconer Road (S-bound) 07:45 09:00 14:00 15:03 16:03 17:08 18:13 19:10 20:15
Upper Weston Heathfield Close (E-bound) 07:46 09:00 14:00 15:03 16:03 17:08 18:13 19:10 20:15
Upper Weston Haviland Grove (S-bound) 07:47 09:01 14:01 15:04 16:04 17:09 18:14 19:11 20:16
Weston Deanhill Lane (S-bound) 07:48 09:02 14:02 15:05 16:05 17:10 18:15 19:12 20:17
Weston Crown and Anchor (SE-bound) 07:49 09:03 14:03 15:06 16:06 17:11 18:16 19:13 20:18
Weston Park Lucklands Road (SE-bound) 07:50 09:04 14:04 15:07 16:07 17:12 18:17 19:14 20:19
Weston Park West (SE-bound) 07:51 09:05 14:05 15:08 16:08 17:13 18:18 19:15 20:20
Weston Park Linden Gardens (E-bound) 07:52 09:06 14:06 15:09 16:09 17:14 18:19 19:16 20:21
Weston Park Cranhill Road (E-bound) 07:53 09:07 14:07 15:10 16:10 17:15 18:20 19:17 20:22
Lansdown Marlborough Buildings (E-bound) 07:55 09:09 14:09 15:12 16:12 17:17 18:22 19:19 20:24
Lansdown Northampton Street (E-bound) 07:57 09:11 14:11 15:14 16:14 17:19 18:24 19:21 20:26
Lansdown Morford Street (E-bound) 07:59 09:13 14:13 15:16 16:16 17:21 18:26 19:23 20:28
Bath Alfred Street (Ab) 08:01 09:15 14:15 15:18 16:18 17:23 18:28 19:25 20:30
Bath Grand Parade (Ci) 08:03 09:17 14:17 15:20 16:20 17:25 18:30 19:27 20:32
Bath Dorchester Street (Bh) 08:05 09:20 14:20 15:22 16:22 17:27 18:32 19:29 20:34
Widcombe Rossiter Road (E-bound) 08:07 09:21 14:21 15:23 16:23 17:28 18:33 19:30
Widcombe Parade (E-bound) 08:09 09:22 14:22 15:25 16:25 17:30 18:35 19:31
Widcombe Hill The Tyning (E-bound) 08:11 09:23 14:23 15:26 16:26 17:31 18:36 19:32
Widcombe Hill Widcombe Hall (E-bound) 08:14 09:25 14:25 15:28 16:28 17:33 18:38 19:34
Widcombe Hill Macaulay Buildings (E-bound) 08:16 09:26 14:26 15:29 16:29 17:34 18:39 19:35
Widcombe Hill Copseland (E-bound) 08:18 09:27 14:27 15:31 16:31 17:36 18:41 19:36
Claverton Down Oakley (SE-bound) 08:20 09:28 14:28 15:32 16:32 17:37 18:42 19:37
University of Bath Sports Training Village (Stop D) 08:23 09:30 14:30 15:34 16:34 17:39 18:44 19:39

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 21 January 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Bristol, Bath & the West