bustimes.org

20C - Coventry City Centre - University Hospital

A bus service operated by National Express Coventry

Map

Outbound

Coventry Sainsbury's (Stop TS4) 06:28 then hourly until 17:28
Coventry Corporation St (Stop BS1) 06:29 17:29
Bishopgate Green, adj Leicester Row 06:31 17:31
Bishopgate Green, adj City Engineers 06:31 17:31
Bishopgate Green, opp Eagle St 06:33 17:33
Bishopgate Green, adj Cashs Lane 06:33 17:33
Bishopgate Green, adj Courtaulds Way 06:34 17:34
Edgwick, opp Broad St 06:36 17:36
Edgwick, adj Station St 06:37 17:37
Edgwick, opp Family Centre 06:38 17:38
Edgwick, opp Cross Rd 06:39 17:39
Edgwick, before Phoenix Way 06:39 17:39
Foleshill, opp Old Church Rd 06:41 17:41
Little Heath, opp The Wheatsheaf 06:41 17:41
Little Heath Parkstone Rd (Stop AF) 06:41 17:41
Longford, opp Windmill Rd 06:42 17:42
Longford, before Oakmoor Rd 06:43 17:43
Longford, opp Cheadle Close 06:44 17:44
Aldermans Green, after Shirlett Close 06:45 17:45
Aldermans Green, adj Farmcote Rd 06:45 17:45
Aldermans Green, adj Canberra Rd 06:46 17:46
Aldermans Green, adj M6 Bridge 06:46 17:46
Aldermans Green, after Hawkesbury Lane 06:47 17:47
Aldermans Green, adj Parish Hall 06:48 17:48
Aldermans Green, on Lentons Lane Middle 06:49 17:49
Potters Green, before Shilton Lane 06:51 17:51
Potters Green The Boat Inn 06:53 17:53
Potters Green, opp Yewdale Crescent 06:53 17:53
Potters Green Shops (adj) 06:55 17:55
Woodway Park, opp Potters Green Rd 06:56 17:56
Woodway Park, opp Woodway Walk 06:58 17:58
Woodway Park, opp Walsgrave Club 06:58 17:58
Woodway Park, opp Caspian Way 07:00 18:00
Walsgrave, after Chaceley Close 07:01 18:01
Walsgrave, after Manfield Avenue 07:02 18:02
Walsgrave, opp Lucian Close 07:04 18:04
Walsgrave Infants School (adj) 07:06 18:06
Walsgrave Church (adj) 07:08 18:08
Walsgrave Caludon Centre (Stop WH) 07:10 18:10
Walsgrave University Hospital (Stop WF) 07:11 18:11
Walsgrave University Hospital (Stop UH2) 07:12 18:12

Inbound

Walsgrave University Hospital (Stop UH2) 07:15 then hourly until 18:15
Walsgrave Caludon Centre (Stop WG) 07:16 18:16
Walsgrave Infants School 07:20 18:20
Walsgrave, before Manfield Ave 07:24 18:24
Walsgrave, before Chaceley Close 07:25 18:25
Woodway Park, adj Caspian Way 07:26 18:26
Woodway Park, adj Walsgrave Club 07:27 18:27
Woodway Park, adj Woodway Walk 07:28 18:28
Woodway Park, adj Potters Green Rd 07:30 18:30
Potters Green Shops (opp) 07:31 18:31
Potters Green, adj Yewdale Crescent 07:31 18:31
Potters Green, adj The Boat Inn 07:32 18:32
Potters Green, after Shilton Lane 07:34 18:34
Aldermans Green, at Lentons Lane Middle 07:36 18:36
Aldermans Green, opp Parish Hall 07:36 18:36
Aldermans Green, adj Lenton's Lane 07:38 18:38
Aldermans Green, nr M6 Bridge 07:38 18:38
Aldermans Green, opp Canberra Rd 07:39 18:39
Aldermans Green, opp Farmcote Rd 07:40 18:40
Aldermans Green, opp Shirlett Close 07:40 18:40
Longford, adj Cheadle Close 07:41 18:41
Longford Bridge (after) 07:43 18:43
Longford, adj Dovedale Avenue 07:44 18:44
Little Heath Parkstone Rd (Stop AG) 07:44 18:44
Little Heath, adj The Wheatsheaf 07:45 18:45
Foleshill, adj Old Church Rd 07:46 18:46
Edgwick, after Phoenix Way 07:47 18:47
Edgwick, adj Cross Rd 07:48 18:48
Edgwick, adj Family Centre 07:49 18:49
Edgwick, opp Station St 07:50 18:50
Edgwick, adj Broad St 07:51 18:51
Bishopgate Green, opp Courtaulds Way 07:53 18:53
Bishopgate Green, opp Cashs Lane 07:54 18:54
Bishopgate Green, adj Eagle St 07:55 18:55
Bishopgate Green, opp City Engineers 07:57 18:57
Bishopgate Green, opp Leicester Row 07:57 18:57
Coventry Corporation St (Stop BS2) 08:00 19:00
Coventry Sainsbury's (Stop TS4) 08:02 19:02

Timetable data from National Express West Midlands/Bus Open Data Service, 1 August 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Similar services

National Express Coventry