bustimes.org

20C - Coventry - University Hospital

A bus service operated by National Express Coventry

Map

Coventry - University Hospital

Coventry Sainsbury's (Stop TS4) 06:28 then hourly until 17:28
Coventry Corporation St (Stop BS1) 06:29 17:29
Bishopgate Green Leicester Row (adjacent) 06:31 17:31
Bishopgate Green City Engineers (adjacent) 06:31 17:31
Bishopgate Green, opp Eagle St 06:33 17:33
Bishopgate Green, before Honeyfield Road 06:33 17:33
Bishopgate Green, before Tower Court 06:34 17:34
Edgwick, opp Broad St 06:36 17:36
Edgwick, adj Station St 06:37 17:37
Edgwick, after Culworth Row 06:38 17:38
Edgwick Churchill Ave (adjacent) 06:39 17:39
Edgwick, opp John Wigley Way 06:39 17:39
Foleshill, opp St Lawrence's Road 06:41 17:41
Little Heath, opp The Wheatsheaf 06:41 17:41
Little Heath Parkstone Rd (Stop AF) 06:41 17:41
Longford, after Dovedale Ave 06:42 17:42
Longford Vinecote Road (adjacent) 06:43 17:43
Longford, opp Cheadle Close 06:44 17:44
Aldermans Green, after Shirlett Close 06:45 17:45
Aldermans Green, adj Farmcote Rd 06:45 17:45
Aldermans Green Canberra Rd (adjacent) 06:46 17:46
Aldermans Green M6 Bridge (adjacent) 06:46 17:46
Aldermans Green, after Hawkesbury Lane 06:47 17:47
Aldermans Green, adj Parish Hall 06:48 17:48
Aldermans Green, on Lentons Lane Middle 06:49 17:49
Potters Green, before Shilton Lane 06:51 17:51
Potters Green The Boat Inn 06:53 17:53
Potters Green, opposite Yewdale Crescent 06:53 17:53
Potters Green Shops (adjacent) 06:55 17:55
Woodway Park, adj Collier Place 06:56 17:56
Woodway Park, opp Woodway Walk 06:58 17:58
Woodway Park, opp Walsgrave Club 06:58 17:58
Woodway Park, opp Caspian Way 07:00 18:00
Walsgrave, after Chaceley Close 07:01 18:01
Walsgrave, after Manfield Avenue 07:02 18:02
Walsgrave, opposite Lucian Close 07:04 18:04
Walsgrave Infants School (adj) 07:06 18:06
Walsgrave Church (adj) 07:08 18:08
Walsgrave Caludon Centre (Stop WH) 07:10 18:10
Walsgrave Hospital Car Parks (Stop WF) 07:11 18:11
Walsgrave University Hospital (Stop UH2) 07:12 18:12

University Hospital - Coventry

Walsgrave University Hospital (Stop UH2) 07:15 then hourly until 18:15
Walsgrave Caludon Centre (Stop WG) 07:16 18:16
Walsgrave Infants School 07:20 18:20
Walsgrave, before Lucian Close 07:22 18:22
Walsgrave, before Manfield Ave 07:24 18:24
Walsgrave, before Chaceley Close 07:25 18:25
Woodway Park, adj Caspian Way 07:26 18:26
Woodway Park, adj Walsgrave Club 07:27 18:27
Woodway Park, adj Woodway Walk 07:28 18:28
Woodway Park, after Collier Place 07:30 18:30
Potters Green Shops (opposite) 07:31 18:31
Potters Green Yewdale Crescent (adjacent) 07:31 18:31
Potters Green The Boat Inn (adjacent) 07:32 18:32
Potters Green, after Shilton Lane 07:34 18:34
Aldermans Green, at Lentons Lane Middle 07:36 18:36
Aldermans Green, opposite Parish Hall 07:36 18:36
Aldermans Green, adj Lenton's Lane 07:38 18:38
Aldermans Green M6 Bridge (near) 07:38 18:38
Aldermans Green, opposite Canberra Rd 07:39 18:39
Aldermans Green, opp Farmcote Rd 07:40 18:40
Aldermans Green, opposite Shirlett Close 07:40 18:40
Longford, adj Cheadle Close 07:41 18:41
Longford Bridge (after) 07:43 18:43
Longford, adj Dovedale Ave 07:44 18:44
Little Heath Parkstone Rd (Stop AG) 07:44 18:44
Little Heath, adj The Wheatsheaf 07:45 18:45
Foleshill, adj St Lawrence's Road 07:46 18:46
Edgwick John Wigley Way (adjacent) 07:47 18:47
Edgwick, opp Churchill Ave 07:48 18:48
Edgwick, before Culworth Row 07:49 18:49
Edgwick, opp Station St 07:50 18:50
Edgwick, adj Broad St 07:51 18:51
Bishopgate Green, after Tower Court 07:53 18:53
Bishopgate Green, after Honeyfield Road 07:54 18:54
Bishopgate Green, adj Eagle St 07:55 18:55
Bishopgate Green, opp City Engineers 07:57 18:57
Bishopgate Green, opp Leicester Row 07:57 18:57
Coventry Corporation St (Stop BS2) 08:00 19:00
Coventry Sainsbury's (Stop TS4) 08:02 19:02

Timetable data from National Express West Midlands/Bus Open Data Service, 20 July 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Possibly similar services

National Express Coventry