bustimes.org

20C - Newport - Newport via Gibbs Road

A bus service operated by Newport Bus

Map

Newport Friars Walk (Stand 11) 07:50 14:40
Newport Clarence Place (o/s Iceland) 07:52 14:42
Barnardtown, before Junction Road 07:53 14:43
Newport Durham Road (opp 48) 07:56 14:46
St Julians, after Merlin Crescent 08:01 14:51
St Julians, opp Centurion 08:02 14:52
St Julians, after Caldy Close 08:03 14:53
St Julians, before Vale View 08:05 14:55
Beechwood, after Hove Avenue 08:05 14:55
Beechwood Road Top (before) 08:06 14:56
Beechwood, after Gibbs Road Top 08:07 14:57
Beechwood Christchurch Road Middle (o/s 301) 08:07 14:57
Beechwood Christchurch Road East (o/s 329) 08:08 14:58
Christchurch, o/s Cemetery 08:08 14:58
Christchurch, nr Cemetery Lodge 08:09 14:59
Christchurch, opp Old Rectory 08:10 15:00
Lawrence Hill, on Royal Oak Hill 08:11 15:01
Royal Oak (after) 08:12 15:02
Ringland, after Hawkins Cresent 08:12 15:02
Ringland, before Community Centre 08:13 15:03
Ringland, o/s Milton Primary School 08:14 15:04
Ringland, before Playford Crescent 08:15 15:05
Ringland Edward German Crescent (opp 22) 08:18 15:08
Ringland, after Ringwood Place 08:21 15:11
Ringland, after Stanford Road 08:22 15:12
Alway Penkin Hill South (opp junct) 08:23 15:13
Liswerry, opp Newport Retail Park 08:29 15:19
Liswerry, o/s Tesco 08:29 15:19
Liswerry, opp Tesco 08:31 15:21
Alway, after Penkin Hill South 08:34 15:24
Ringland, after Stanford Road 08:35 15:25
Ringland Edward German Crescent (opp 11) 08:39 15:29
Ringland, after Sterndale Bennett Road 08:40 15:30
Ringland, before Dawson Close 08:41 15:31
Ringland, before Milton Primary School 08:41 15:31
Ringland, before Community Centre 08:42 15:32
Ringland, after Hawkins Crescent 08:43 15:33
Royal Oak (opp) 08:43 15:33
Bishpool Lane (before) 08:44 15:34
Bishpool, after Man of Gwent 08:44 15:34
Bishpool, after Glanwern Grove 08:45 15:35
Lawrence Hill, after Farmwood Close 08:46 15:36
Somerton, before Lawrence Hill 08:47 15:37
Beechwood, after Glanmor Crescent 08:49 15:39
Beechwood, adj Post Office 08:49 15:39
Beechwood, after Gibbs Road Top 08:50 15:40
Beechwood Road Top (before) 08:50 15:40
Beechwood, after Hove Avenue 08:51 15:41
Beechwood, after Clevedon Road 08:52 15:42
Summerhill, before Northumberland Road 08:52 15:42
Summerhill, before Victoria Avenue 08:53 15:43
Summerhill Avenue East (opp 59) 08:54 15:44
Summerhill Avenue West (o/s 20) 08:55 15:45
Summerhill, opp Post Office 08:56 15:46
Newport Clarence Place (opp Iceland) 08:58 15:48
Newport Friars Walk (Stand 11) 09:01 15:51

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

Newport Bus