bustimes.org

20C - Newport - Newport via Spytty Retail Park

A bus service operated by Newport Bus

Map

Newport, at Friars Walk 11 07:50 14:40 17:30
Newport Clarence Place (o/s Iceland) 07:52 14:42 17:32
Barnardtown, before Junction Road 07:53 14:43 17:33
Newport Durham Road (opp 48) 07:55 14:45 17:35
St Julians, after Merlin Crescent 08:01 14:51 17:41
St Julians, opp Centurion 08:02 14:52 17:42
St Julians, after Caldy Close 08:03 14:53 17:43
St Julians, before Vale View 08:05 14:55 17:45
Beechwood, after Hove Avenue 08:05 14:55 17:45
Beechwood Road Top (before) 08:06 14:56 17:46
Beechwood, after Gibbs Road Top 08:07 14:57 17:47
Beechwood Christchurch Road Middle (o/s 301) 08:07 14:57 17:47
Beechwood Christchurch Road East (o/s 329) 08:08 14:58 17:48
Christchurch, o/s Cemetery 08:08 14:58 17:48
Christchurch, nr Cemetery Lodge 08:09 14:59 17:49
Christchurch, opp Old Rectory 08:10 15:00 17:50
Lawrence Hill, on Royal Oak Hill 08:11 15:01 17:51
Royal Oak (after) 08:12 15:02 17:52
Ringland, after Hawkins Cresent 08:12 15:02 17:52
Ringland, before Community Centre 08:13 15:03 17:53
Ringland, o/s Milton Primary School 08:14 15:04 17:54
Ringland, before Playford Crescent 08:15 15:05 17:55
Ringland Edward German Crescent (opp 22) 08:18 15:08 17:58
Ringland, after Ringwood Place 08:21 15:11 18:01
Ringland, after Stanford Road 08:22 15:12 18:02
Alway Penkin Hill South (opp junct) 08:23 15:13 18:03
Liswerry, opp Newport Retail Park 08:29 15:19 18:09
Liswerry, o/s Tesco 08:29 15:19 18:09
Liswerry, opp Tesco 08:31 15:21 18:11
Alway, after Penkin Hill South 08:34 15:24 18:14
Ringland, after Stanford Road 08:35 15:25 18:15
Ringland Edward German Crescent (opp 11) 08:39 15:29 18:19
Ringland, after Sterndale Bennett Road 08:40 15:30 18:20
Ringland, before Dawson Close 08:41 15:31 18:21
Ringland, before Milton Primary School 08:41 15:31 18:21
Ringland, before Community Centre 08:42 15:32 18:22
Ringland, after Hawkins Crescent 08:43 15:33 18:23
Royal Oak (opp) 08:43 15:33 18:23
Bishpool Lane (before) 08:44 15:34 18:24
Bishpool, after Man of Gwent 08:44 15:34 18:24
Bishpool, after Glanwern Grove 08:45 15:35 18:25
Lawrence Hill, after Farmwood Close 08:46 15:36 18:26
Somerton, before Lawrence Hill 08:47 15:37 18:27
Beechwood, after Glanmor Crescent 08:49 15:39 18:29
Beechwood, adj Post Office 08:49 15:39 18:29
Beechwood, after Gibbs Road Top 08:50 15:40 18:30
Beechwood Road Top (before) 08:50 15:40 18:30
Beechwood, after Hove Avenue 08:51 15:41 18:31
Beechwood, after Clevedon Road 08:51 15:41 18:31
Summerhill, before Northumberland Road 08:52 15:42 18:32
Summerhill, before Victoria Avenue 08:53 15:43 18:33
Summerhill Avenue East (opp 59) 08:53 15:43 18:33
Summerhill Avenue West (o/s 20) 08:54 15:44 18:34
Summerhill, opp Post Office 08:55 15:45 18:35
Newport Clarence Place (opp Iceland) 08:57 15:47 18:37
Newport, at Friars Walk 11 09:01 15:51 18:41

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

Newport Bus