bustimes.org

20C - Newport - Spytty Reail Park Durham Road, Heather Road, Christchurch. Return via Gibbs Road

A service operated by Newport Bus

Map

Newport, at Friars Walk 5 11:10 16:30
Newport Clarence Place (o/s Iceland) 11:12 16:32
Barnardtown, opposite Junction Road 11:14 16:34
Newport Durham Road (opp 48) 11:16 16:36
St Julians, after Merlin Crescent 11:21 16:41
St Julians, opp Centurion 11:22 16:42
St Julians, after Caldy Close 11:23 16:43
St Julians, before Vale View 11:25 16:45
Beechwood, after Hove Avenue 11:25 16:45
Beechwood Road Top (before) 11:26 16:46
Beechwood, opposite Gibbs Road Top 11:26 16:46
Beechwood Christchurch Road Middle (next to) 11:27 16:47
Beechwood Christchurch Road East (o/s 329) 11:27 16:47
Christchurch, o/s Cemetery 11:28 16:48
Christchurch, nr Cemetery Lodge 11:28 16:48
Christchurch, after Old Rectory 11:29 16:49
Lawrence Hill, after Royal Oak Hill 11:31 16:51
Royal Oak (opp) 11:31 16:51
Bishpool Lane (before) 11:32 16:52
Treberth Crescent (before) 11:34 16:54
Treberth Grove (after) 11:35 16:55
Ringland, after Hawkins Cresent 11:36 16:56
Ringland, at Community Centre 11:38 16:58
Ringland, o/s Milton Primary School 11:38 16:58
Ringland, before Playford Crescent 11:39 16:59
Ringland Edward German Crescent (opp 22) 11:42 17:02
Ringland, opposite Ringwood Place 11:44 17:04
Ringland, after Stanford Road 11:45 17:05
Alway Penkin Hill South (opp junct) 11:46 17:06
Liswerry, opp Newport Retail Park 11:50 17:10
11:51 17:11
Liswerry, o/s Tesco 11:51 17:11
Liswerry, opp Tesco 11:52 17:12
Alway, after Penkin Hill South 11:55 17:15
Ringland, after Stanford Road 11:56 17:16
Ringland Edward German Crescent (opp 11) 11:59 17:19
Ringland, after Sterndale Bennett Road 12:00 17:20
Ringland, opposite Dawson Close 12:01 17:21
Ringland, before Milton Primary School 12:02 17:22
Ringland, at Community Centre 12:03 17:23
Treberth Grove (before) 12:05 17:25
Bishpool, after Treberth Crescent 12:07 17:27
Bishpool, after Man of Gwent 12:08 17:28
Bishpool, after Garage 12:09 17:29
Bishpool, after Glanwern Grove 12:09 17:29
Lawrence Hill, after Farmwood Close 12:10 17:30
Somerton, before Lawrence Hill 12:11 17:31
Beechwood, after Glanmor Crescent 12:13 17:33
Beechwood, adj Post Office 12:14 17:34
Beechwood, after Gibbs Road Top 12:14 17:34
Beechwood Road Top (before) 12:15 17:35
Beechwood, after Hove Avenue 12:15 17:35
Beechwood, after Clevedon Road 12:16 17:36
Summerhill, opposite Northumberland Road 12:16 17:36
Summerhill, before Victoria Avenue 12:17 17:37
Summerhill Avenue East (opp 59) 12:18 17:38
Summerhill Avenue West (near) 12:19 17:39
Summerhill, opp Post Office 12:20 17:40
Newport Clarence Place (opp Iceland) 12:23 17:43
Newport, at Friars Walk 5 12:27 17:47

Timetable data from Newport Bus, 12 May 2022

Newport Bus