🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

20X - Queen Square Bus Station - South Boundary Road / Admin Road

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire

Map

South Boundary Road / Admin Road - Queen Square Bus Station

Knowsley Industrial Park Admin Road (Stop A) 00:10 22:15
Knowsley Industrial Park Admin Road (Stop D) 00:10 22:15
Knowsley Industrial Park, adj Hornhouse Lane 00:11 22:16
Southdene, opp Moorgate Lane 00:12 22:17
Southdene, opp Britonside Avenue 00:12 22:17
Southdene, opp Sedburn Road 00:13 22:18
Southdene, adj Moorgate Road 00:13 22:18
Southdene, adj Shirdley Avenue 00:14 22:19
Southdene, adj Bracknell Avenue 00:15 22:20
Southdene, adj Bewley Drive 00:16 22:21
Southdene, opp Wellfield Avenue 00:16 22:21
Kirkby Bus Station (Stand 5) 00:18 22:23
Westvale, adj James Holt Avenue 00:19 22:24
Westvale Kirkby Station (Stop C) 00:20 22:25
Westvale, adj Alvanley Road 00:20 22:25
Westvale, adj Mercer Avenue 00:21 22:26
Westvale, adj Fernhurst Road 00:22 22:27
Westvale, adj James Holt Avenue 00:22 22:27
Field Lane Estate, nr Burtons Way 00:24 22:29
Field Lane (nr) Estate 00:26 22:31
Fazakerley, adj Edgemoor Drive 00:27 22:32
Fazakerley, adj Formosa Drive 00:28 22:33
Fazakerley, adj Swainson Road 00:28 22:33
Fazakerley, adj Longmoor Close 00:29 22:34
Fazakerley Station (Stop E) 00:30 22:35
Fazakerley, adj Seventh Avenue 00:31 22:36
Fazakerley, adj Higher Lane 00:32 22:37
Fazakerley, adj Bradville Road 00:32 22:37
Fazakerley, opp Goodacre Road 00:33 22:38
Fazakerley Solar Road (Stop B) 00:34 22:39
Walton Vale, adj Grace Road 00:35 22:40
Walton Vale Orrell Park Station (Stop E) 00:35 22:40
Walton Rice Lane Station (Stop F) 00:36 22:41
Walton, adj Fazakerley Road 00:37 22:42
Walton Cavendish Drive (Stop B) 00:39 22:44
Walton, adj Denbigh Road 00:40 22:45
Walton on the Hill, adj Church Lane 00:41 22:46
Walton on the Hill, adj Pym Street 00:42 22:47
Walton, adj Wilburn Street 00:43 22:48
Walton, adj Oxton Street 00:44 22:49
Kirkdale, adj Christopher Street 00:45 22:50
Kirkdale, adj Woodhouse Close 00:46 22:51
Kirkdale, opp Sandheys Close 00:47 22:52
Everton, opp Whittle Street 00:47 22:52
Kirkdale, adj Great Homer Street 00:48 22:53
Kirkdale, opp Stanley Road 00:49 22:54
Vauxhall, adj Newsham Street 00:50 22:55
Vauxhall, adj Juvenal Street 00:52 22:57
Liverpool, adj Hood street 00:55 23:00

Queen Square Bus Station - South Boundary Road / Admin Road

Liverpool Queen Square Bus Station (Stand 8) 21:00 23:02
Vauxhall, adj Leeds Street 21:03 23:05
Kirkdale, adj Woodstock Street 21:06 23:08
Kirkdale, adj Boundary Street 21:07 23:09
Kirkdale, adj Wrexham Street 21:08 23:10
Kirkdale, adj Smith Street 21:08 23:10
Kirkdale, adj Sandheys Close 21:10 23:12
Kirkdale, adj Fountains Road 21:10 23:12
Kirkdale, adj Bradewell Street 21:11 23:13
Walton, adj Ludlow Street 21:12 23:14
Walton, adj Arundel Street 21:13 23:15
Walton on the Hill, adj Makin Street 21:13 23:15
Walton on the Hill, adj Breeze Hill 21:15 23:17
Walton, adj York Street 21:15 23:17
Walton Clock Tower Drive (Stop B) 21:17 23:19
Walton, adj Rawcliffe Road 21:17 23:19
Walton Rice Lane Station (Stop E) 21:18 23:20
Walton Orrell Park Station (Stop D) 21:19 23:21
Walton Vale Warbreck Moor (Stop B) 21:20 23:22
Fazakerley, adj Goodacre Road 21:21 23:23
Fazakerley, adj Greenwich Road 21:22 23:24
Fazakerley, adj Seeds Lane 21:23 23:25
Fazakerley, opp Sixth Avenue 21:23 23:25
Fazakerley Station (Stop D) 21:24 23:26
Fazakerley, opp Longmoor Close 21:25 23:27
Fazakerley, adj Sherwoods Lane 21:25 23:27
Fazakerley, adj New Hall Cottages 21:26 23:28
Fazakerley, adj Haven Road 21:26 23:28
Field Lane Estate, nr Aintree Lane 21:28 23:30
Field Lane Estate, nr Ingoe Lane 21:29 23:31
Westvale, adj Elstead Road 21:32 23:34
Westvale, adj Ingoe Close 21:33 23:35
Westvale, adj Houlston Road 21:34 23:36
Westvale, adj Lingtree Road 21:35 23:37
Westvale Kirkby Station (Stop D) 21:35 23:37
Westvale Kirkby Station (Stop B) 21:36 23:38
Westvale, adj Old Hall Lane 21:37 23:39
Kirkby Bus Station (Stand 4) 21:39 23:41
Southdene, adj Wellfield Avenue 21:40 23:42
Southdene, adj Cherryfield Drive 21:40 23:42
Southdene, adj Winsham Road 21:41 23:43
Southdene, adj Cherry Gardens 21:42 23:44
Southdene, adj Peatwood Avenue 21:43 23:45
Southdene, adj Bewley Drive 21:43 23:45
Southdene, adj Shaldon Close 21:44 23:46
Southdene, adj Lindby Close 21:45 23:47
Knowsley Industrial Park, adj Lees Road 21:46 23:48
Knowsley Industrial Park Admin Road (Stop A) 21:47 23:49

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire