bustimes.org

21 - Barnsley Interchange - Penistone

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Yorkshire (SYRK)

Road closed

Hackings Avenue, Cubley - Road closed for 5 days from 8 March

8–12 March 2021

Hackings Avenue, Cubley - Road closed for 5 days from 8 March

Buses will not serve Mortimer Drive. Services 21, 21a and 25 will turn using the end of Hackings Avenue and service 26 will go straight along Mortimer Road.

www.travelsouthyorkshire.com

Map

Penistone - Barnsley Interchange

Millhouse Green, adj Manchester Road/Royd Lane 08:06 09:06 10:06 then hourly until 17:06
Millhouse Green, adj Manchester Road/Croft Drive 08:06 09:06 10:06 17:06
Thurlstone, opp Manchester Road/Plumpton Way 08:07 09:07 10:07 17:07
Thurlstone, opp Manchester Road/Mill Lane 08:08 09:08 10:08 17:08
Thurlstone, adj Manchester Road/Towngate 08:08 09:08 10:08 17:08
Thurlstone Road/Stottercliffe Road (opp) 08:09 09:09 10:09 17:09
Thurlstone Road/Sanderson Road (opp) 08:10 09:10 10:10 17:10
Penistone, opp Thurlstone Road/Talbot Road 08:11 09:11 10:11 17:11
Penistone, adj Bridge Street/Wentworth Road 08:11 09:11 10:11 17:11
Penistone, at Market Place/St Mary's Street 08:13 09:13 10:13 17:13
Penistone, at Market Place/St Mary's Street 08:14 09:14 10:14 17:14
Penistone, adj Park Avenue/Park Lane 08:14 09:14 10:14 17:14
Penistone, opp Park Avenue/Boggard Lane 08:15 09:15 10:15 17:15
Penistone, adj Bluebell Avenue/Chapel Field Lane 08:15 09:15 10:15 17:15
Penistone, opp Chapel Field Lane/Chapel Field Walk 08:16 09:16 10:16 17:16
Penistone, adj The Green/Downing Square 08:17 09:17 10:17 17:17
Penistone, adj Mortimer Road/Moorside Avenue 08:17 09:17 10:17 17:18
⚠️ Cubley, at Mortimer Drive/Lyttleton Crescent 08:19 09:19 10:19 17:20
⚠️ Cubley, adj Hackings Avenue/Gledhill Avenue 08:19 09:19 10:19 17:20
Penistone, opp Mortimer Road/Moorside Avenue 08:20 09:20 10:20 17:21
Penistone, at The Green/Downing Square 08:20 09:20 10:20 17:21
Penistone, at Green Road/The Green 08:21 09:21 10:21 17:21
Penistone, adj Green Road/Ward Street 08:22 09:22 10:22 17:22
Spring Vale, opp Green Road/Castle Lane 08:22 09:22 10:22 17:22
Spring Vale, adj Green Road/Green Acres 08:23 09:23 10:23 17:23
Spring Vale, opp Sheffield Road/Green Road 08:24 09:24 10:24 17:24
Spring Vale, adj Sheffield Road/Knowles Street 08:24 09:24 10:24 17:24
Spring Vale, opp Sheffield Road/Longley Ings 08:25 09:25 10:25 17:24
Oxspring, opp Sheffield Road/East Road 08:26 09:26 10:26 17:25
Oxspring, adj Sheffield Road/Willow Lane 08:27 09:27 10:27 17:26
Oxspring, opp Sheffield Road/Roughbirchworth Lane 08:28 09:28 10:28 17:26
Oxspring, nr Sheffield Road/Bower Hill 08:29 09:29 10:29 17:27
Oxspring, adj Bower Hill/Manor Lane 08:29 09:29 10:29 17:27
Oxspring, opp Coates Lane/Copster Lane 08:30 09:30 10:30 17:28
Silkstone Common, opp Knabbs Lane/Woodland View 08:32 09:32 10:32 17:32
Silkstone Common, adj Knabbs Lane/Cone Lane 08:33 09:33 10:33 17:33
Silkstone Common, opp Cone Lane/Beacon Court 08:33 09:33 10:33 17:33
Silkstone, adj High Street/Barnsley Road 08:34 09:34 10:35 17:35
Silkstone, adj High Street/Martin Croft 08:35 09:35 10:37 17:37
Silkstone, opp Barnsley Road/Vicarage Farm Court 08:35 09:35 10:37 17:37
Dodworth, opp Barnsley Road/Fall Bank Crescent 08:40 09:40 10:41 17:41
Dodworth, adj Mitchelson Avenue/Hawthorne Crescent 08:42 09:42 10:42 17:42
Dodworth, adj Barnsley Road/Higham Lane 08:42 09:42 10:42 17:42
Dodworth, opp Barnsley Road/Park Hill Grove 08:43 09:43 10:43 17:43
Dodworth, opp Barnsley Road/South Road 08:43 09:43 10:43 17:43
Pogmoor, adj Dodworth Road/Crown Hill Road 08:46 09:46 10:45 17:45
Dodworth Road/Pogmoor Road (adj) 08:46 09:46 10:46 17:46
Pogmoor, adj Dodworth Road/May Terrace 08:48 09:48 10:47 17:47
Pogmoor, opp Dodworth Road/Shaw Lane 08:48 09:48 10:48 17:48
Barnsley, opp Dodworth Road/Alma Street 08:49 09:49 10:49 17:49
Barnsley, adj Shambles Street/Sackville Street 08:50 09:50 10:50 17:50
Barnsley, adj Shambles Street/St Marys Gate 08:51 09:51 10:50 17:50
Barnsley, adj Regent Street/County Way 08:52 09:52 10:51 17:51
Barnsley Interchange/A5 (A5) 08:54 09:54 10:53 17:53

Barnsley Interchange - Penistone

Barnsley Interchange/A5 (A5) 08:10 09:10 10:10 then hourly until 15:10 16:10 17:10
Barnsley, nr Eldon Street/Market Hill 08:11 09:11 10:11 15:11 16:11 17:11
Barnsley, at Shambles Street/Peel Parade 08:12 09:12 10:12 15:12 16:12 17:12
Barnsley, adj Dodworth Road/Lancaster Street 08:13 09:13 10:13 15:13 16:13 17:13
Barnsley, adj Dodworth Road/Dean Street 08:13 09:13 10:13 15:13 16:13 17:13
Pogmoor, adj Dodworth Road/Shaw Lane 08:15 09:15 10:14 15:15 16:15 17:14
Pogmoor, adj Dodworth Road/St. Hilda Avenue 08:16 09:16 10:15 15:16 16:16 17:15
Dodworth Road/Pogmoor Road (nr) 08:16 09:16 10:16 15:16 16:16 17:16
Pogmoor, adj Dodworth Road/Hunters Avenue 08:17 09:17 10:17 15:17 16:17 17:17
Dodworth, adj Barnsley Road/South Road 08:19 09:19 10:19 15:19 16:19 17:19
Dodworth, adj Barnsley Road/Park Hill Grove 08:20 09:20 10:19 15:20 16:20 17:19
Dodworth, adj Mitchelson Avenue/Barnsley Road 08:21 09:21 10:20 15:21 16:21 17:20
Dodworth, opp Mitchelson Avenue/Hawthorne Crescent 08:22 09:22 10:21 15:22 16:22 17:21
Dodworth, nr Station Road/Mitchelson Avenue 08:22 09:22 10:21 15:22 16:22 17:21
Silkstone, adj Barnsley Road/Vicarage Farm Court 08:26 09:26 10:25 15:26 16:26 17:27
Silkstone, opp High Street/Martin Croft 08:27 09:27 10:26 15:27 16:27 17:28
Silkstone, opp High Street/Barnsley Road 08:27 09:27 10:26 15:27 16:27 17:28
Silkstone, adj Cone Lane/High Street 08:28 09:28 10:27 15:28 16:28 17:29
Silkstone Common, adj Cone Lane/Beacon Hill 08:30 09:30 10:29 15:30 16:30 17:31
Silkstone Common, opp Knabbs Lane/Moorend Lane 08:31 09:31 10:30 15:31 16:31 17:32
Silkstone Common, adj Knabbs Lane/Woodland View 08:31 09:31 10:30 15:31 16:31 17:32
Oxspring, at Coates Lane/Copster Lane 08:34 09:34 10:33 15:34 16:34 17:35
Oxspring, opp Bower Hill/Manor Lane 08:35 09:35 10:34 15:35 16:35 17:36
Oxspring, opp Sheffield Road/Bower Hill 08:36 09:36 10:35 15:36 16:36 17:37
Oxspring, nr Sheffield Road/Roughbirchworth Lane 08:36 09:36 10:35 15:36 16:36 17:37
Oxspring, opp Sheffield Road/Willow Lane 08:36 09:36 10:35 15:36 16:36 17:37
Oxspring, adj Sheffield Road/East Road 08:37 09:37 10:36 15:37 16:37 17:38
Spring Vale, adj Sheffield Road/Longley Ings 08:38 09:38 10:37 15:38 16:38 17:39
Spring Vale, opp Sheffield Road/Don Street 08:39 09:39 10:37 15:38 16:38 17:39
Spring Vale, adj Sheffield Road/Green Road 08:40 09:40 10:38 15:39 16:39 17:40
Spring Vale, adj Green Road/Castle Street 08:41 09:41 10:39 15:40 16:40 17:41
Penistone, opp Green Road/Ward Street 08:41 09:41 10:39 15:40 16:40 17:41
Penistone, adj Green Road/The Green 08:42 09:42 10:40 15:41 16:41 17:42
Penistone, adj The Green/Downing Square 08:42 09:42 10:40 15:41 16:41 17:42
Penistone, adj Mortimer Road/Moorside Avenue 08:43 09:43 10:41 15:42 16:42 17:43
⚠️ Cubley, at Mortimer Drive/Lyttleton Crescent 08:45 09:45 10:43 15:44 16:44 17:45
⚠️ Cubley, adj Hackings Avenue/Gledhill Avenue 08:45 09:45 10:43 15:44 16:44 17:45
Penistone, opp Mortimer Road/Moorside Avenue 08:46 09:46 10:43 15:45 16:44 17:46
Penistone, at The Green/Downing Square 08:46 09:46 10:44 15:45 16:45 17:46
Penistone, adj Chapel Field Lane/Broomfield Walk 08:48 09:48 10:45 15:47 16:46 17:48
Penistone, opp Bluebell Avenue/Chapel Field Lane 08:48 09:48 10:46 15:47 16:47 17:48
Penistone, adj Park Avenue/Bluebell Avenue 08:49 09:49 10:46 15:48 16:47 17:49
Penistone, opp Park Avenue/Park Lane 08:49 09:49 10:47 15:48 16:48 17:49
Penistone, at Market Place/St Mary's Street 08:51 09:51 10:49 15:50 16:50 17:51
Penistone, adj Thurlstone Road/Talbot Road 08:52 09:52 10:50 15:51 16:51 17:52
Thurlstone Road/Sanderson Road (adj) 08:53 09:53 10:51 15:51 16:52 17:53
Thurlstone Road/Stottercliffe Road (adj) 08:53 09:53 10:51 15:52 16:52 17:53
Thurlstone, opp Manchester Road/High Bank 08:54 09:54 10:52 15:52 16:53 17:54
Thurlstone, adj Manchester Road/Mill Lane 08:54 09:54 10:52 15:53 16:53 17:55
Thurlstone, adj Manchester Road/Plumpton Way 08:55 09:55 10:53 15:53 16:54 17:56
Millhouse Green, opp Manchester Road/Croft Drive 08:56 09:56 10:54 15:54 16:55 17:57
Millhouse Green, adj Manchester Road/Birks Lane 08:56 09:56 10:54 15:54 16:55 17:57
Millhouse Green, adj Manchester Road/Royd Lane 08:58 09:58 10:56 15:56 16:57 17:59

Timetable data from Stagecoach Yorkshire, 8 February 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach Yorkshire (SYRK)