🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

21 - Bedford : Brickhill - Town Centre - Elstow Lower School

A bus service operated by Grant Palmer

Map

Elstow Lower School - Town Centre - Bedford : Brickhill

Abbeyfields, opp Elstow Lower School 08:25 09:30 then hourly until 14:30 15:30 16:40 17:50
Abbeyfields, o/s Medical Centre 08:25 09:30 14:30 15:30 16:40 17:50
Abbeyfields, opp Sandleford Drive 08:26 09:31 14:31 15:31 16:41 17:51
Elstow, opp Winchester Road 08:27 09:32 14:32 15:32 16:42 17:52
Fenlake, opp Oak Road 08:29 09:34 14:34 15:34 16:44 17:54
Fenlake, opp London Road Methodist Chapel 08:30 09:35 14:35 15:35 16:45 17:55
Fenlake Road (opp) 08:30 09:35 14:35 15:35 16:45 17:55
Cauldwell, opp Kingsway Link 08:32 09:37 14:37 15:37 16:47 17:57
Cauldwell, o/s Bedford College 08:33 09:38 14:38 15:38 16:48 17:58
Bedford St Paul's Square (arrivals) 08:34 09:39 14:39 15:39 16:49 17:59
Bedford, o/s Pilgrims House 08:36 09:39 14:39 15:41 16:51 18:01
Bedford Bus Station (Stop Q) 08:41 09:41 14:41 15:46 16:56 18:06
Bedford St Peter's Street (E-bound) 08:42 09:42 14:42 15:47 16:57 18:07
Bedford Hospital North Wing (opp) 08:43 09:43 14:43 15:48 16:58 18:08
Bedford, adj St Michaels Road 08:45 09:45 14:45 15:50 17:00 18:10
Bedford, opp Ellis Road 08:46 09:46 14:46 15:51 17:01 18:11
Brickhill, o/s Pilgrims Centre 08:47 09:47 14:47 15:52 17:02 18:12
Brickhill, adj Pipit Rise 08:47 09:47 14:47 15:52 17:02 18:12
Brickhill Falcon Avenue 08:49 09:49 14:49 15:54 17:04 18:14
Brickhill, o/s Avon Drive Post Office 08:50 09:50 14:50 15:55 17:05 18:15
Brickhill, adj Torridge Rise 08:51 09:51 14:51 15:56 17:06 18:16
Brickhill, adj Wansbeck Road 08:51 09:51 14:51 15:56 17:06 18:16
Brickhill, opp Moriston Road 08:52 09:52 14:52 15:57 17:07 18:17
Brickhill Ashmead Road (W-bound) 08:52 09:52 14:52 15:57 17:07 18:17
Brickhill, opp Woodlands Park Roundabout 08:53 09:53 14:53 15:58 17:08 18:18
Brickhill, adj Anjulita Court 08:55 09:55 14:55 16:00 17:10 18:20
Bedford, on Crispin Drive 18:22

Bedford : Brickhill - Town Centre - Elstow Lower School

Bedford, on Crispin Drive 08:58 then hourly until 14:58 16:03 17:13
Brickhill, opp Anjulita Court 09:02 15:02 16:07 17:17
Brickhill, adj Woodlands Drive Roundabout 09:02 15:02 16:07 17:17
Brickhill Ashmead Road (E-bound) 09:04 15:04 16:09 17:19
Brickhill, adj Moriston Road 09:04 15:04 16:09 17:19
Brickhill, opp Torridge Rise 09:06 15:06 16:11 17:21
Brickhill, opp Fulmar Road Link 09:08 15:08 16:13 17:23
Brickhill, opp Pipit Rise 09:09 15:09 16:14 17:24
Brickhill, opp Pilgrims Centre 09:09 15:09 16:15 17:25
Bedford, adj Ellis Road 09:09 15:09 16:16 17:26
Bedford, adj Balmoral Avenue 09:10 15:10 16:17 17:27
Bedford, opp St Michaels Road 09:11 15:11 16:19 17:29
Bedford Hospital North Wing (o/s) 09:12 15:12 16:21 17:31
Bedford Bowls Club (o/s) 09:13 15:13 16:21 17:31
Bedford St Peter's Street (W-bound) 09:14 15:14 16:23 17:33
Bedford Bus Station (Stop Q) 09:16 15:16 16:26 17:36
Bedford St Paul's Square (Stop P2) 09:18 15:18 16:28 17:38
Bedford St John's Street (S-bound) 09:19 15:19 16:29 17:39
Fenlake Road (adj) 09:21 15:21 16:31 17:41
Fenlake, o/s London Road Methodist Chapel 09:22 15:22 16:32 17:42
Fenlake, adj Oak Road 09:22 15:22 16:32 17:42
Elstow, adj Winchester Road 09:24 15:24 16:34 17:44
Abbeyfields, adj Sandleford Drive 09:25 15:25 16:35 17:45
Abbeyfields, opp Medical Centre 09:26 15:26 16:36 17:46
Abbeyfields, opp Elstow Lower School 09:27 15:27 16:37 17:47

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Grant Palmer