🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

21 - Canvey - South Benfleet - Southend On Sea

A bus service operated by First Essex

Map

Canvey - South Benfleet - Southend On Sea

Canvey, opp Creek Road 05:55 then every 30 minutes until 16:55 17:25 17:55
Canvey, adj Essex Road 05:55 16:55 17:25 17:55
Canvey, opp Whernside Avenue 05:56 16:56 17:26 17:56
Canvey, opp Playing Fields 05:57 16:57 17:27 17:57
Canvey, opp Harrow Road 05:58 16:58 17:28 17:58
Canvey, adj Mornington Road 05:58 16:58 17:28 17:58
Canvey Market (E-bound) 05:59 16:59 17:29 17:59
Canvey, o/s School 06:00 17:00 17:30 18:00
Canvey, opp Parkway 06:01 17:01 17:31 18:01
Canvey, adj Poplar Road 06:02 17:02 17:32 18:02
Canvey, adj Grafton Road 06:03 17:03 17:33 18:03
Canvey, opp Beachway 06:04 17:04 17:34 18:04
Canvey, opp Cleveland Road 06:04 17:04 17:34 18:04
Canvey, adj Jasmine Close 06:06 17:06 17:36 18:06
Canvey, adj Thames Road 06:07 17:07 17:37 18:07
Canvey, adj Hawkesbury Road 06:07 17:07 17:37 18:07
Canvey, adj Grassmere Road 06:08 17:08 17:38 18:08
Canvey Village, opp The King Canute 06:09 17:09 17:39 18:09
Canvey Village, adj Charfleets 06:09 17:09 17:39 18:09
Canvey Village, o/s Morrisons 06:09 17:09 17:39 18:09
Canvey Village, opp Dyke Crescent 06:10 17:10 17:40 18:10
Canvey Village, opp Holland Avenue 06:10 17:10 17:40 18:10
Canvey Village, opp Russell Head 06:11 17:11 17:41 18:11
Canvey, opp Waterside Farm South 06:11 17:11 17:41 18:11
Canvey, o/s Waterside Farm 06:12 17:12 17:42 18:12
S Benfleet Railway Station (Stop E) 05:43 06:13 17:13 17:43 18:13
S Benfleet, o/s St. Mary's Church 05:44 06:14 17:14 17:44 18:14
S Benfleet, opp Hillside Road 05:44 06:14 17:14 17:44 18:14
S Benfleet, opp Boyce Green 05:45 06:15 17:15 17:45 18:15
S Benfleet, opp Kents Hill Road 05:46 06:16 17:16 17:46 18:16
S Benfleet, opp South View Road 05:46 06:16 17:16 17:46 18:16
S Benfleet Cemetery Corner (N-bound) 05:47 06:17 17:17 17:47 18:17
S Benfleet, adj Limetree Avenue 05:48 06:18 17:18 17:48 18:18
S Benfleet, opp The Spinnakers 05:49 06:19 17:19 17:49 18:19
S Benfleet Tarpots Corner (N-bound) 05:51 06:21 17:21 17:51 18:21
Thundersley Rushbottom Lane (N-bound) 05:52 06:22 17:22 17:52 18:22
Thundersley Arundel Road (E-bound) 05:53 06:23 17:23 17:53 18:23
Thundersley, adj The Fairway 05:54 06:24 17:24 17:54 18:24
Thundersley Eversley Road (E-bound) 05:56 06:26 17:26 17:56 18:26
Thundersley Manor Road (S-bound) 05:57 06:27 17:27 17:57 18:27
Thundersley, opp Hazelmere Road 05:57 06:27 17:27 17:57 18:27
Thundersley, opp Chesterfield Avenue 05:58 06:28 17:28 17:58 18:28
S Benfleet Kents Hill Road North (E-bound) 05:59 06:29 17:29 17:59 18:29
S Benfleet, adj Glen Road 06:01 06:31 17:31 18:01 18:31
S Benfleet Kenneth Road (N-bound) 06:02 06:32 17:32 18:02 18:32
Thundersley, opp The Chase 06:02 06:32 17:32 18:02 18:32
Thundersley, adj Church Road 06:03 06:33 17:33 18:03 18:33
Thundersley, adj Park Road 06:04 06:34 17:34 18:04 18:34
Thundersley, adj Cedar Road 06:05 06:35 17:35 18:05 18:35
Thundersley, opp Hart Road 06:07 06:37 17:37 18:07 18:37
Thundersley, adj Balmerino Avenue 06:07 06:37 17:37 18:07 18:37
Thundersley, adj Queensmere 06:09 06:39 17:39 18:09 18:39
Thundersley, adj Drake Close 06:09 06:39 17:39 18:09 18:39
Hadleigh, opp Victoria House 06:11 06:41 17:41 18:10 18:41
Hadleigh Bus Depot (Stand 1) 06:12 06:42 17:42 18:11 18:42
Hadleigh, opp The Memorial 06:13 06:43 17:43 18:43
Hadleigh Church (E-bound) 06:15 06:45 17:45 18:45
Hadleigh, adj Oak Road 06:15 06:45 17:45 18:45
Hadleigh, adj Broughton Road 06:16 06:46 17:46 18:46
Hadleigh, adj Woodfield Road 06:17 06:47 17:47 18:47
Leigh-on-Sea, opp Tattersall Gardens 06:18 06:48 17:48 18:48
Leigh-on-Sea, opp Thames Drive 06:18 06:48 17:48 18:48
Leigh-on-Sea, opp Canvey Road 06:19 06:49 17:49 18:49
Leigh-on-Sea Hadleigh Road (SE-bound) 06:20 06:50 17:50 18:50
Leigh-on-Sea Salisbury Road (E-bound) 06:21 06:51 17:51 18:51
Leigh-on-Sea, adj Grange Road 06:21 06:51 17:51 18:51
Leigh-on-Sea, opp Belton Way East 06:22 06:52 17:52 18:52
Leigh-on-Sea, o/s Leigh Post Office 06:23 06:53 17:53 18:53
Leigh-on-Sea, adj Glendale Gardens 06:24 06:54 17:54 18:54
Leigh-on-Sea Leigh Elms (N-bound) 06:25 06:55 17:55 18:55
Leigh-on-Sea, nr Bonchurch Park 06:26 06:56 17:56 18:56
Leigh-on-Sea Manchester Drive (N-bound) 06:27 06:57 17:57 18:57
Leigh-on-Sea Blenheim Chase (N-bound) 06:28 06:58 17:58 18:58
Leigh-on-Sea Elmsleigh Drive (E-bound) 06:28 06:58 17:58 18:58
Leigh-on-Sea, adj School Way 06:29 06:59 17:59 18:59
Leigh-on-Sea, o/s Blenheim Park 06:29 06:59 17:59 18:59
Leigh-on-Sea Westcliff High Schools (Stop D) 06:30 07:00 18:00 19:00
Leigh-on-Sea, o/s St Thomas Moore School 06:30 07:00 18:00 19:00
Leigh-on-Sea, adj Mannering Gardens South 06:31 07:01 18:01 19:01
Prittlewell Southbourne Grove (E-bound) 06:31 07:01 18:01 19:01
Prittlewell School (opp) 06:32 07:02 18:02 19:02
Prittlewell Southend Hospital South (Stop D) 06:33 07:03 18:03 19:03
Prittlewell Highfield Gardens (Stop J) 06:34 07:04 18:04 19:04
Prittlewell, opp Gainsborough Drive 06:35 07:05 18:05 19:05
Prittlewell Priory Park (NE-bound) 06:37 07:07 18:07 19:07
Prittlewell, opp Blue Boar 06:38 07:08 18:08 19:08
Southend-on-Sea, o/s Civic Centre 06:40 07:10 18:10 19:10
Southend-on-Sea Victoria Station Interchange (Stop VL) 06:41 07:11 18:11 19:11
Southend-on-Sea Whitegate Road (Stop VR) 06:42 07:12 18:12 19:12
Southend-on-Sea Travel Centre (arrivals) 06:44 07:14 18:14 19:14

Southend On Sea - South Benfleet - Canvey

Southend-on-Sea Travel Centre (Stop C) 06:25 then every 30 minutes until 17:25 17:55
Southend-on-Sea Whitegate Road (Stop VS) 06:26 17:26 17:56
Southend-on-Sea Chichester Road (Stop VP) 06:26 17:26 17:56
Southend-on-Sea Victoria Station Interchange (Stop VH) 06:27 17:27 17:57
Southend-on-Sea, opp Civic Centre 06:29 17:29 17:59
Prittlewell, o/s Blue Boar 06:31 17:31 18:01
Prittlewell Priory Park (SW-bound) 06:32 17:32 18:02
Prittlewell, adj Gainsborough Drive 06:34 17:34 18:04
Prittlewell Highfield Gardens (Stop L) 06:35 17:35 18:05
Prittlewell Southend Hospital South (Stop B) 06:37 17:37 18:07
Prittlewell School (o/s) 06:37 17:37 18:07
Prittlewell Southbourne Grove (W-bound) 06:38 17:38 18:08
Leigh-on-Sea, opp Mannering Gardens South 06:38 17:38 18:08
Leigh-on-Sea, opp St Thomas Moore School 06:39 17:39 18:09
Leigh-on-Sea Westcliff High Schools (Stop A) 06:39 17:39 18:09
Leigh-on-Sea, opp Blenheim Park 06:40 17:40 18:10
Leigh-on-Sea, opp School Way 06:41 17:41 18:11
Leigh-on-Sea Blenheim Chase (S-bound) 06:42 17:42 18:12
Leigh-on-Sea Manchester Drive (S-bound) 06:43 17:43 18:13
Leigh-on-Sea Leigh Elms (S-bound) 06:44 17:44 18:14
Leigh-on-Sea, opp Glendale Gardens 06:45 17:45 18:15
Leigh-on-Sea, o/s Leigh Church 06:47 17:47 18:17
Leigh-on-Sea, adj Belton Way East 06:47 17:47 18:17
Leigh-on-Sea, opp Grange Road 06:48 17:48 18:18
Leigh-on-Sea Salisbury Road (W-bound) 06:49 17:49 18:19
Leigh-on-Sea London Road (NW-bound) 06:49 17:49 18:19
Leigh-on-Sea, adj Canvey Road 06:50 17:50 18:20
Leigh-on-Sea Medway Crescent (W-bound) 06:50 17:50 18:20
Leigh-on-Sea, adj Thames Drive 06:51 17:51 18:21
Leigh-on-Sea, adj Tattersall Gardens 06:52 17:52 18:22
Hadleigh, opp Woodfield Road 06:52 17:52 18:22
Hadleigh, opp Broughton Road 06:53 17:53 18:23
Hadleigh Church (W-bound) 06:55 17:55 18:25
Hadleigh, adj Homestead Way 06:56 17:56 18:26
Hadleigh, adj The Memorial 06:58 17:58 18:28
Hadleigh, o/s Victoria House 06:58 17:58 18:28
Thundersley, opp Drake Close 06:59 17:59 18:29
Thundersley, opp Queensmere 07:00 18:00 18:30
Thundersley, adj Hart Road 07:01 18:01 18:31
Thundersley, opp Cedar Road 07:02 18:02 18:32
Thundersley, opp Park Road 07:03 18:03 18:33
Thundersley, opp Church Road 07:04 18:04 18:34
Thundersley, o/s The Chase 07:05 18:05 18:35
S Benfleet, opp Kenneth Road 07:06 18:06 18:36
S Benfleet, opp Glen Road 07:07 18:07 18:37
S Benfleet Kents Hill Road North (N-bound) 07:08 18:08 18:38
Thundersley, adj Chesterfield Avenue 07:09 18:09 18:39
Thundersley, adj Hazelmere Road 07:10 18:10 18:40
Thundersley Manor Road (N-bound) 07:11 18:11 18:41
Thundersley Eversley Road (W-bound) 07:12 18:12 18:42
Thundersley, opp The Fairway 07:12 18:12 18:42
Thundersley Arundel Road (W-bound) 07:14 18:14 18:44
Thundersley Rushbottom Lane (S-bound) 07:16 18:16 18:46
S Benfleet Tarpots Corner (S-bound) 07:18 18:18 18:48
S Benfleet, opp Elmhurst Avenue 07:19 18:19 18:49
S Benfleet, opp Limetree Avenue 07:20 18:20 18:50
S Benfleet Cemetery Corner (E-bound) 07:21 18:21 18:51
S Benfleet, adj South View Road 07:21 18:21 18:51
S Benfleet, adj Kents Hill Road 07:22 18:22 18:52
S Benfleet, adj Boyce Green 07:23 18:23 18:53
S Benfleet, adj Hillside Road 07:24 18:24 18:54
S Benfleet, opp St. Mary's Church 07:24 18:24 18:54
S Benfleet Railway Station (Stop A) 07:26 18:26 18:56
Canvey, opp Waterside Farm 07:27 18:27 18:57
Canvey, o/s Waterside Farm South 07:27 18:27 18:57
Canvey Village, o/s Russell Head 07:27 18:27 18:57
Canvey Village, adj Holland Avenue 07:28 18:28 18:58
Canvey Village, adj Dyke Crescent 07:28 18:28 18:58
Canvey Village, o/s Morrisons 07:29 18:29 18:59
Canvey Village, opp Charfleets 07:30 18:30 19:00
Canvey Village, o/s The King Canute 07:31 18:31 19:01
Canvey, adj Green Avenue 07:31 18:31 19:01
Canvey, opp Hawkesbury Road 07:32 18:32 19:02
Canvey, opp Thames Road 07:33 18:33 19:03
Canvey, opp Jasmine Close 07:34 18:34 19:04
Canvey, adj Cleveland Road 07:36 18:36 19:05
Canvey, adj Beachway 07:37 18:37 19:06
Canvey, opp Grafton Road 07:38 18:38 19:08
Canvey, adj Parkway 07:40 18:40
Canvey, o/s Oyster Fleet 07:41 18:41
Canvey, opp Mornington Road 07:41 18:41
Canvey, adj Harrow Road 07:42 18:42
Canvey, adj Playing Fields 07:42 18:42
Canvey, adj Whernside Avenue 07:43 18:43
Canvey, opp Essex Road 07:44 18:44
Canvey, opp Creek Road 07:45 18:45

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

First Essex