bustimes.org

21 - Christchurch - Somerford - Burton - Bransgore

A bus service operated by Yellow Buses

Map

Bransgore - Christchurch

Bransgore, opp Ringwood Road 07:49 09:30 11:00 12:30 15:55
Bransgore, opp Carpenters Arms 07:50 09:31 11:01 12:31 15:56
Bransgore, adj Bockhampton Corner 07:50 09:31 11:01 12:31 15:56
N Bockhampton Burley Road (W-bound) 07:51 09:32 11:02 12:32 15:57
N Bockhampton Burley Road (SW-bound) 07:52 09:33 11:03 12:33 15:58
Winkton Meadowside Park (SW-bound) 07:53 09:34 11:04 12:34 15:59
Winkton The Garage (S-bound) 07:55 09:36 11:06 12:36 16:01
Burtoncroft (opp) 07:56 09:37 11:07 12:37 16:02
Burton Park Close (S-bound) 07:57 09:38 11:08 12:38 16:03
Burton Campbell Road (W-bound) 07:18 07:58 09:39 11:09 12:39 16:04
Burton Burnham Road (S-bound) 07:18 07:58 09:39 11:09 12:39 16:04
Burton, opp Barlands Close 07:19 07:59 09:40 11:10 12:40 16:05
Burton Heathlands Close (E-bound) 07:20 08:00 09:41 11:11 12:41 16:06
Burton Green (opp) 07:22 08:02 09:43 11:13 12:43 16:08
Burton The Oak Inn (W-bound) 07:24 08:04 09:45 11:15 12:45 16:10
Burton Gordon Way (SW-bound) 07:24 08:04 09:45 11:15 12:45 16:10
Burton Sandy Plot (S-bound) 07:25 08:05 09:46 11:16 12:46 16:11
Purewell Sewage Works (S-bound) 07:26 08:06 09:47 11:17 12:47 16:12
Somerford Sainsbury (NW-bound) 07:30 08:10 09:51 11:21 12:51 16:16
Somerford Hoburne Holiday Park (NE-bound) 08:13
Highcliffe Hoburne Lane (E-bound) 08:15
Highcliffe Nea Close Bottom (E-bound) 08:16
Highcliffe Smugglers Lane North (NE-bound) 08:17
Highcliffe Forest Way (NW-bound) 08:20
Somerford Edward Road (o/s 1) 07:32 09:53 11:23 12:53
Somerford St Josephs School (N-bound) 07:33 09:54 11:24 12:54
Somerford Hunt Road Flats (W-bound) 07:35 09:56 11:26 12:56
Somerford Hunt Road Shop (W-bound) 07:37 09:58 11:28 12:58
Somerford Hunt Road (SW-bound) 07:38 09:59 11:29 12:59
Somerford Everest Road (W-bound) 07:38 09:59 11:29 12:59
Purewell Burton Road (W-bound) 07:39 10:00 11:30 13:00
Purewell, opp Medical Centre 07:42 10:03 11:33 13:03
Purewell, opp Livingstone Road 07:43 10:04 11:34 13:04
Purewell, opp Stony Lane 07:44 10:05 11:35 13:05
Christchurch Town Centre (Stop B) 07:47 10:08 11:38 13:08

Christchurch - Bransgore

Highcliffe Forest Way (NW-bound) 15:25
Highcliffe Hoburne Lane (SW-bound) 15:25
Somerford Hoburne Holiday Park (SW-bound) 15:26
Christchurch Town Centre (Stop D) 10:15 11:45 14:00 17:45
Christchurch Priory Corner (E-bound) 10:15 11:45 14:00 17:45
Purewell Stony Lane (E-bound) 10:17 11:47 14:02 17:47
Purewell, nr Livingstone Road 10:18 11:48 14:03 17:48
Purewell Medical Centre (N-bound) 10:20 11:50 14:05 17:50
Purewell, opp Burton Road 10:22 11:52 14:07 17:52
Somerford, opp Everest Road 10:23 11:53 14:08 17:53
Somerford Hunt Road (E-bound) 10:23 11:53 14:08 17:53
Somerford Hunt Road Shop (E-bound) 10:25 11:55 14:10 17:55
Somerford Hunt Road Flats (E-bound) 10:26 11:56 14:11 17:56
Somerford St Josephs School (S-bound) 10:28 11:58 14:13 17:58
Somerford Hotel (NE-bound) 10:30 12:00 14:15 18:00
Somerford Sainsbury (NW-bound) 10:32 12:02 14:17 15:27 15:27 18:02
Purewell, opp Sewage Works 10:36 12:06 14:21 15:31 15:31 18:06
Burton, opp Sandy Plot 10:36 12:06 14:21 15:31 15:31 18:06
Burton, opp Gordon Way 10:37 12:07 14:22 15:32 15:32 18:07
Burton The Oak Inn (E-bound) 10:38 12:08 14:23 15:33 15:33 18:08
Burton Bodowen Road (N-bound) 15:33 15:33
Burton Green (NW-bound) 10:40 12:10 14:25 15:35 15:35 18:10
Burton, opp Heathlands Close 10:41 12:11 14:26 15:36 15:36 18:11
Burton Barlands Close (S-bound) 10:42 12:12 14:27 15:37 15:37 18:12
Burton, opp Burnham Road 10:43 12:13 14:28 15:38 15:38 18:13
Burton Campbell Road (E-bound) 10:44 12:14 14:29 15:39 15:39 18:14
Burton Chestnut Way (NE-bound) 10:44 12:14 14:29 15:39 15:39
Burtoncroft (NW-bound) 10:45 12:15 14:30 15:40 15:40
Winkton, opp The Garage 10:47 12:17 14:32 15:42 15:42
Winkton Meadowside Park (NE-bound) 10:48 12:18 14:33 15:43 15:43
N Bockhampton Burley Road (NE-bound) 10:49 12:19 14:34 15:44 15:44
N Bockhampton Burley Road (E-bound) 10:50 12:20 14:35 15:45 15:45
Bransgore, nr Bockhampton Corner 10:51 12:21 14:36 15:46 15:46
Bransgore, o/s Carpenters Arms 10:51 12:21 14:36 15:46 15:46
Bransgore, nr Ringwood Road 10:53 12:23 14:38 15:48 15:48

Timetable data from Yellow Buses, 7 May 2021

Yellow Buses