bustimes.org

21 - Christchurch - Somerford - Burton - Bransgore

A bus service operated by Yellow Buses

Map

Monday to Friday

Bransgore - Christchurch

Bransgore, opp Ringwood Road 09:30 11:00 12:30
Bransgore, opp Carpenters Arms 09:31 11:01 12:31
Bransgore, adj Bockhampton Corner 09:31 11:01 12:31
N Bockhampton Burley Road (W-bound) 09:32 11:02 12:32
N Bockhampton Burley Road (SW-bound) 09:33 11:03 12:33
Winkton Meadowside Park (SW-bound) 09:34 11:04 12:34
Winkton The Garage (S-bound) 09:36 11:06 12:36
Burtoncroft (opp) 09:37 11:07 12:37
Burton Park Close (S-bound) 09:38 11:08 12:38
Burton Campbell Road (W-bound) 07:18 09:39 11:09 12:39
Burton Burnham Road (S-bound) 07:18 09:39 11:09 12:39
Burton, opp Barlands Close 07:19 09:40 11:10 12:40
Burton Heathlands Close (E-bound) 07:20 09:41 11:11 12:41
Burton Green (opp) 07:22 09:43 11:13 12:43
Burton The Oak Inn (W-bound) 07:24 09:45 11:15 12:45
Burton Gordon Way (SW-bound) 07:24 09:45 11:15 12:45
Burton Sandy Plot (S-bound) 07:25 09:46 11:16 12:46
Purewell Sewage Works (S-bound) 07:26 09:47 11:17 12:47
Somerford Sainsbury (NW-bound) 07:30 09:51 11:21 12:51
Somerford Edward Road (o/s 1) 07:32 09:53 11:23 12:53
Somerford St Josephs School (N-bound) 07:33 09:54 11:24 12:54
Somerford Hunt Road Flats (W-bound) 07:35 09:56 11:26 12:56
Somerford Hunt Road Shop (W-bound) 07:37 09:58 11:28 12:58
Somerford Hunt Road (SW-bound) 07:38 09:59 11:29 12:59
Somerford Everest Road (W-bound) 07:38 09:59 11:29 12:59
Purewell Burton Road (W-bound) 07:39 10:00 11:30 13:00
Purewell, opp Medical Centre 07:42 10:03 11:33 13:03
Purewell, opp Livingstone Road 07:43 10:04 11:34 13:04
Purewell, opp Stony Lane 07:44 10:05 11:35 13:05
Christchurch Town Centre (Stop B) 07:47 10:08 11:38 13:08

Christchurch - Bransgore

Christchurch Town Centre (Stop D) 10:15 11:45 14:00 18:00
Christchurch Priory Corner (E-bound) 10:15 11:45 14:00 18:00
Purewell Stony Lane (E-bound) 10:17 11:47 14:02 18:02
Purewell, nr Livingstone Road 10:18 11:48 14:03 18:03
Purewell Medical Centre (N-bound) 10:20 11:50 14:05 18:05
Purewell, opp Burton Road 10:22 11:52 14:07 18:07
Somerford, opp Everest Road 10:23 11:53 14:08 18:08
Somerford Hunt Road (E-bound) 10:23 11:53 14:08 18:08
Somerford Hunt Road Shop (E-bound) 10:25 11:55 14:10 18:10
Somerford Hunt Road Flats (E-bound) 10:26 11:56 14:11 18:11
Somerford St Josephs School (S-bound) 10:28 11:58 14:13 18:13
Somerford Hotel (NE-bound) 10:30 12:00 14:15 18:15
Somerford Sainsbury (NW-bound) 10:32 12:02 14:17 18:17
Purewell, opp Sewage Works 10:36 12:06 14:21 18:21
Burton, opp Sandy Plot 10:36 12:06 14:21 18:21
Burton, opp Gordon Way 10:37 12:07 14:22 18:22
Burton The Oak Inn (E-bound) 10:38 12:08 14:23 18:23
Burton Green (NW-bound) 10:40 12:10 14:25 18:25
Burton, opp Heathlands Close 10:41 12:11 14:26 18:26
Burton Barlands Close (S-bound) 10:42 12:12 14:27 18:27
Burton, opp Burnham Road 10:43 12:13 14:28 18:28
Burton Campbell Road (E-bound) 10:44 12:14 14:29 18:29
Burton Chestnut Way (NE-bound) 10:44 12:14 14:29
Burtoncroft (NW-bound) 10:45 12:15 14:30
Winkton, opp The Garage 10:47 12:17 14:32
Winkton Meadowside Park (NE-bound) 10:48 12:18 14:33
N Bockhampton Burley Road (NE-bound) 10:49 12:19 14:34
N Bockhampton Burley Road (E-bound) 10:50 12:20 14:35
Bransgore, nr Bockhampton Corner 10:51 12:21 14:36
Bransgore, o/s Carpenters Arms 10:51 12:21 14:36
Bransgore, nr Ringwood Road 10:53 12:23 14:38

Timetable data from Yellow Buses, 26 February 2021

Yellow Buses