🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

21 - Furness Abbey,Barrow-in-Furness - West Shore

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Cumbria and North Lancashire

Map

West Shore - Barrow-in-Furness

Barrow-in-Furness - West Shore

Furness Abbey, o/s Sixth Form College 15:25
Furness Abbey St Bernards RC School (Stand 1) 15:25
Furness Abbey, at Meadowlands Avenue 15:26
Newbarns, nr Hollyoake Avenue 15:27
Newbarns, at Hollow Lane 15:28
Abbey, at Arlington House Hotel 15:30
Abbey, at The Strawberry Hotel 15:30
Abbey, opp Risedale Nursing Home 15:31
Abbey, opp Kwik Fit 15:32
Abbey, o/s Baptist Church 15:33
Barrow-in-Furness, nr Post Office 15:34
Barrow-in-Furness The Furness Railway (Stop Q) 15:35
Barrow-in-Furness House of Lords (Stop M) 15:35
Barrow-in-Furness Cavendish Street (Stop G) 15:36
Barrow-in-Furness Town Hall (Stop C) 15:37
Barrow-in-Furness Market Hall (Stop E) 15:37
Barrow-in-Furness, opp Craven House 15:38
Barrow Island, nr Vsel 15:39
Barrow Island, at Coffee House 15:39
Barrow Island, o/s Tea House 15:40
Barrow Island, at St Johns Church 15:40
Barrow Island, opp The Devonshire 15:41
Barrow Island, on Earle Street 15:42
Barrow Island, opp Shipyard 15:42
Barrow Island, o/s Bridge Road Works 15:42
Hindpool, at roundabout 15:43
Walney, opp Community Centre 15:44
Walney, at Park Lane 15:44
Walney, nr St Mary's Church 15:44
W Shore, nr Southport Drive 15:45
Walney, opp Furness Golf Club 15:45
Walney, at George Hotel 15:45
W Shore, nr Mersey Road 15:46
W Shore, at Shops 15:47
W Shore, at Wensium Lea 15:47
W Shore, o/s School playing fields 15:47
W Shore, nr Severn Road 15:48
W Shore, at Derwent Bank 15:48
W Shore, opp Cow Tarns Lane 15:49
W Shore, at Caravan Park 15:50
Operates school term time only

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Stagecoach Cumbria and North Lancashire