bustimes.org

21 - The Trafford Centre - Agecroft

A service operated by Diamond Bus North West

Roadworks

Bolton Road closure, Swinton.

15 June–14 July 2022

Works are underway as part of the delivery of the Salford Bolton Network Improvement project to introduce bus lanes along the arterial route network.

During the works the use of temporary signals will be required to provide lane closures, when signals are in use they will be monitored during peak periods to maximise traffic flow. Delays can be expected during these major upgrade works on the 8, 21, 22 & 66 bus services.

Map

The Trafford Centre - Agecroft

Agecroft, nr Dauntesey Avenue 09:40 then hourly until 17:40 18:40 19:33 20:27 21:27
Clifton Green, nr Whitehead Road 09:43 17:43 18:43 19:36 20:30 21:30
Clifton Green, o/s PO 09:44 17:44 18:44 19:37 20:31 21:31
Clifton, nr Mere Drive 09:45 17:45 18:45 19:38 20:32 21:32
Clifton, nr Cumberland Avenue 09:46 17:46 18:46 19:39 20:33 21:33
Clifton, nr Billy Lane 09:46 17:46 18:46 19:39 20:33 21:33
Pendlebury Windmill Hotel (Stop B) 09:46 17:46 18:46 19:39 20:33 21:33
Pendlebury Lees Street (Stop F) 09:47 17:47 18:47 19:40 20:34 21:34
Pendlebury, o/s St Mark's Church 09:48 17:48 18:47 19:40 20:34 21:34
Swinton Station (Stop B) 09:49 17:49 18:48 19:41 20:35 21:35
Swinton Shopping Centre (Stop E) 09:51 17:51 18:49 19:42 20:36 21:36
Swinton Church (Stop G) 09:52 17:52 18:50 19:43 20:37 21:37
Deans, nr Chester Street 09:53 17:53 18:51 19:43 20:37 21:37
Light Bourne Green, nr Lyon Street 09:54 17:54 18:52 19:44 20:38 21:38
Light Bourne Green, nr East Lancs Road 09:54 17:54 18:52 19:44 20:38 21:38
Dales Brow, nr Morley Avenue 09:55 17:55 18:53 19:45 20:39 21:39
Dales Brow (nr) 09:56 17:56 18:54 19:45 20:39 21:39
Dales Brow, nr Leigh Avenue 09:57 17:57 18:55 19:46 20:40 21:40
Dales Brow, nr Rocky Lane 09:59 17:59 18:57 19:47 20:41 21:41
Monton Park Drive (Stop D) 10:00 18:00 18:58 19:48 20:42 21:42
Monton Green (Stop E) 10:02 18:02 19:00 19:49 20:43 21:43
Monton, nr Hawthorn Avenue 10:02 18:02 19:00 19:49 20:43 21:43
Monton, nr Cavendish Road 10:03 18:03 19:01 19:50 20:44 21:44
Eccles, opp Monks Hall Grove 10:04 18:04 19:02 19:51 20:45 21:45
Ellesmere Park, opp Elm Bank 10:05 18:05 19:03 19:52 20:46 21:46
Ellesmere Park, opp Bindloss Avenue 10:06 18:06 19:04 19:53 20:47 21:47
West One Retail Park, nr Eccles New Road 10:07 18:07 19:05 19:54 20:48 21:48
Eccles Interchange (Stop E) 10:09 18:09 19:07 19:56 20:50 21:50
Eccles Library (Stop F) 10:10 18:10 19:08 19:57 20:50 21:50
Patricroft, nr Trafford Road 10:11 18:11 19:09 19:57 20:51 21:51
Patricroft, opp Gladstone Road 10:12 18:12 19:10 19:58 20:52 21:52
Patricroft, opp Milton Street 10:13 18:13 19:11 19:59 20:52 21:52
Patricroft, opp Green Lane 10:14 18:14 19:12 20:00 20:53 21:53
Patricroft Bridge (nr) 10:15 18:15 19:13 20:00 20:54 21:54
Patricroft, opp Kirkman Avenue 10:17 18:17 19:15 20:01 20:55 21:55
Barton upon Irwell, nr Barton Bridge 10:18 18:18 19:16 20:03 20:56 21:56
Dumplington, nr Ellesmere Circle 10:20 18:20 19:18 20:04 20:57 21:57
The Trafford Centre Bus Station (Arrivals) 10:24 18:24 19:22 20:07 21:00 22:00

Agecroft - The Trafford Centre

The Trafford Centre Bus Station (Stand 6) 08:55 09:55 10:55 then hourly until 17:55 18:55 19:50 20:50 22:05
Dumplington, nr Ellesmere Circle 08:56 09:56 10:56 17:56 18:56 19:51 20:51 22:06
Dumplington, adj Ellesmere Circle 08:57 09:57 10:57 17:57 18:56 19:51 20:51 22:06
Dumplington, o/s Church Rectory 08:58 09:58 10:58 17:58 18:57 19:52 20:52 22:07
Barton upon Irwell, adj Barton Bridge 08:59 09:59 11:00 18:00 18:58 19:53 20:53 22:08
Patricroft, nr Kirkman Avenue 09:01 10:01 11:02 18:02 18:59 19:54 20:54 22:09
Patricroft Bridge (opp) 09:02 10:02 11:02 18:02 19:00 19:55 20:55 22:10
Patricroft, nr Shakespeare Crescent 09:04 10:04 11:05 18:05 19:01 19:56 20:56 22:11
Patricroft, nr Milton Street 09:05 10:05 11:06 18:06 19:02 19:57 20:57 22:12
Patricroft, nr Gladstone Road 09:06 10:06 11:06 18:06 19:02 19:57 20:57 22:12
Patricroft, opp Trafford Road 09:06 10:06 11:07 18:07 19:03 19:58 20:58 22:13
Eccles Library (Stop G) 09:07 10:07 11:08 18:08 19:04 19:59 20:59 22:14
Eccles Interchange (Stand C) 09:09 10:09 11:10 18:10 19:05 20:00 21:00 22:15
West One Retail Park, adj Eccles New Road 09:09 10:09 11:11 18:11 19:06 20:01 21:01 22:16
Ellesmere Park, nr Bindloss Avenue 09:10 10:10 11:11 18:11 19:06 20:01 21:01 22:16
Ellesmere Park, opp Victoria Crescent 09:11 10:11 11:12 18:12 19:07 20:02 21:02 22:17
Ellesmere Park, nr Clarendon Road 09:11 10:11 11:13 18:13 19:08 20:03 21:03 22:18
Eccles, nr Abbey Grove 09:12 10:12 11:14 18:14 19:09 20:04 21:04 22:19
Monton, opp Cavendish Road 09:13 10:13 11:15 18:15 19:10 20:05 21:05 22:20
Monton, nr Crawford Street 09:14 10:14 11:16 18:16 19:11 20:06 21:06 22:21
Monton Blue Bell Hotel (Stop C) 09:15 10:15 11:17 18:17 19:12 20:07 21:07 22:22
Monton, opp Park Drive 09:15 10:15 11:17 18:17 19:12 20:07 21:07 22:22
Dales Brow, nr Birch Road 09:17 10:17 11:19 18:19 19:13 20:08 21:08 22:23
Dales Brow, opp Leigh Avenue 09:18 10:18 11:20 18:20 19:14 20:09 21:09 22:24
Dales Brow (adj) 09:19 10:19 11:21 18:21 19:15 20:10 21:10 22:25
Dales Brow, opp Folly Lane 09:20 10:20 11:22 18:22 19:15 20:10 21:10 22:25
Light Bourne Green, opp Lyon Street 09:20 10:20 11:22 18:22 19:16 20:11 21:11 22:26
Deans, opp Chester Street 09:21 10:21 11:23 18:23 19:17 20:12 21:12 22:27
Swinton Church (Stop F) 09:23 10:23 11:25 18:25 19:18 20:13 21:13 22:28
Swinton Shopping Centre (Stop D) 09:23 10:23 11:25 18:25 19:18 20:13 21:13 22:28
Swinton Station (Stop A) 09:25 10:25 11:27 18:27 19:19 20:14 21:14 22:29
Pendlebury, opp St Mark's Church 09:26 10:26 11:28 18:28 19:20 20:15 21:15 22:30
Pendlebury Station Road (Stop E) 09:27 10:27 11:29 18:29 19:21 20:16 21:16 22:31
Pendlebury Windmill Hotel (Stop A) 09:28 10:28 11:30 18:30 19:22 20:17 21:17 22:32
Clifton, opp Cumberland Avenue 09:28 10:28 11:30 18:30 19:22 20:17 21:17 22:32
Clifton, opp Mere Drive 09:28 10:28 11:30 18:30 19:22 20:17 21:17 22:32
Clifton Green, nr Martin Road 09:29 10:29 11:31 18:31 19:23 20:18 21:18 22:33
Clifton Green, opp Whitehead Road 09:30 10:30 11:32 18:32 19:24 20:19 21:19 22:34
Agecroft, opp Dauntesey Avenue 09:33 10:33 11:35 18:35 19:27 20:22 21:22 22:37
Agecroft, nr Dauntesey Avenue 09:34 10:34 11:36 18:36 19:28 20:23 21:23 22:38

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/GTRI/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 27 June 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Possibly similar services

Diamond Bus North West