bustimes.org

21 - Leicester City Centre - Thurmaston Blount Road

A bus service operated by First Leicester

Thurmaston Blount Road - Leicester City Centre

Thurmaston Kiln Avenue (corner of) 06:00 06:30 06:55 07:15 07:35 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:05 then every 20 minutes until 15:45 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:15 17:35 18:05 18:35
Thurmaston Colby Drive (corner of) 06:00 06:30 06:55 07:15 07:35 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:05 15:45 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:15 17:35 18:05 18:35
Thurmaston, adj Griffin Close 06:01 06:31 06:56 07:16 07:36 08:01 08:21 08:41 09:06 15:46 16:11 16:31 16:51 17:16 17:36 18:06 18:36
Leicester, opp Herricks Avenue 06:02 06:32 06:57 07:17 07:37 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:07 15:47 16:12 16:32 16:52 17:17 17:37 18:07 18:37
Leicester, o/s The Roundway 06:02 06:32 06:58 07:18 07:38 08:03 08:23 08:43 09:07 15:47 16:12 16:32 16:52 17:17 17:37 18:07 18:37
Leicester The Roundway (S-bound) 06:03 06:33 06:59 07:19 07:39 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:08 15:48 16:13 16:33 16:53 17:18 17:38 18:08 18:38
Leicester, o/s Claymill Road 06:04 06:34 07:00 07:20 07:40 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:09 15:49 16:14 16:34 16:54 17:19 17:39 18:09 18:39
Leicester, adj Thurmaston Lane 06:05 06:35 07:01 07:21 07:41 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:10 15:50 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:20 17:40 18:10 18:40
Leicester, opp Rayner Road 06:06 06:36 07:02 07:22 07:42 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:11 15:51 16:16 16:36 16:56 17:21 17:41 18:11 18:41
Leicester, adj Lewisher Road 06:07 06:37 07:04 07:24 07:44 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:12 15:52 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:22 17:42 18:12 18:42
Leicester, adj St Ives Road 06:08 06:38 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:13 15:53 16:18 16:38 16:58 17:23 17:43 18:13 18:43
Leicester, opp Wyvern Arms 06:10 06:40 07:07 07:27 07:47 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:15 15:55 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:25 17:45 18:15 18:45
Belgrave, opp Watson Road 06:11 06:41 07:09 07:29 07:49 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:16 15:56 16:21 16:41 17:01 17:26 17:46 18:16 18:46
Belgrave, opp Purley Road 06:13 06:43 07:11 07:31 07:51 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:18 15:58 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:28 17:48 18:18 18:48
Belgrave, adj Harrogate Road 06:14 06:44 07:12 07:32 07:52 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:19 15:59 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:29 17:49 18:19 18:49
Belgrave Surrey Street (SW-bound) 06:15 06:45 07:13 07:33 07:53 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:20 16:00 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:30 17:50 18:20 18:50
Belgrave, adj Martin Street 06:16 06:46 07:14 07:34 07:54 08:19 08:39 08:59 09:21 16:01 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:31 17:51 18:21 18:51
Belgrave, opp Southey Close 06:18 06:48 07:16 07:36 07:56 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:23 16:03 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:33 17:53 18:23 18:53
Belgrave, adj Cobden Street 06:19 06:49 07:17 07:37 07:57 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:24 16:04 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:34 17:54 18:24 18:54
Leicester, adj Kashmir Road 06:21 06:51 07:20 07:40 08:00 08:25 08:45 09:05 09:26 16:06 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:36 17:56 18:26 18:56
Leicester, opp Manitoba Road 06:22 06:52 07:21 07:41 08:01 08:26 08:46 09:06 09:27 16:07 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:37 17:57 18:27 18:57
Leicester, opp Madras Road 06:23 06:53 07:22 07:42 08:02 08:27 08:47 09:07 09:28 16:08 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:38 17:58 18:28 18:58
Leicester, adj Crafton Street East 06:25 06:55 07:24 07:44 08:04 08:29 08:49 09:09 09:30 16:10 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:40 18:00 18:30 19:00
Leicester Humberstone Gate (Stand DF) 06:27 06:57 07:27 07:47 08:07 08:32 08:52 09:12 09:32 16:12 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:42 18:02 18:32 19:02
Leicester Haymarket Bus Station (Stand HS) 06:30 07:00 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:35 08:55 09:15 09:35 16:15 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:45 18:05 18:35 19:05

Leicester City Centre - Thurmaston Blount Road

Leicester Haymarket Bus Station (Stand HS) 06:30 07:05 07:35 07:55 08:15 08:40 then every 20 minutes until 16:20 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:50 18:10 18:40 19:10
Leicester Humberstone Gate (Stand DE) 06:32 07:07 07:37 07:57 08:17 08:42 16:22 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:52 18:12 18:42 19:12
Leicester, adj Brunswick Street 06:33 07:08 07:38 07:58 08:18 08:43 16:23 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:53 18:13 18:43 19:13
Leicester, adj Manitoba Road 06:34 07:09 07:39 07:59 08:19 08:44 16:24 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:54 18:14 18:44 19:14
Leicester, opp Kashmir Road 06:35 07:10 07:40 08:00 08:20 08:45 16:25 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:55 18:15 18:45 19:15
Belgrave, opp Cobden Street 06:35 07:10 07:40 08:00 08:20 08:45 16:25 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:56 18:16 18:46 19:16
Belgrave, adj Southey Close 06:36 07:11 07:41 08:01 08:21 08:46 16:26 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:57 18:17 18:47 19:17
Belgrave, opp Martin Street 06:36 07:11 07:41 08:01 08:21 08:46 16:26 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:58 18:18 18:48 19:18
Belgrave Surrey Street (NE-bound) 06:37 07:12 07:42 08:02 08:22 08:47 16:27 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:58 18:18 18:48 19:18
Belgrave, opp Harrogate Road 06:38 07:13 07:43 08:03 08:23 08:48 16:28 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:59 18:19 18:49 19:19
Belgrave, adj Purley Road 06:39 07:14 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:49 16:29 16:55 17:15 17:35 18:00 18:20 18:50 19:20
Belgrave, adj Watson Road 06:40 07:15 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:50 16:30 16:56 17:16 17:36 18:01 18:21 18:51 19:21
Leicester, o/s Wyvern Arms 06:41 07:16 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:51 16:31 16:58 17:18 17:38 18:03 18:23 18:53 19:23
Leicester, opp St Ives Road 06:43 07:18 07:48 08:08 08:28 08:53 16:33 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:05 18:36 18:55 19:25
Leicester, opp Lewisher Road 06:44 07:19 07:49 08:09 08:29 08:54 16:34 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:06 18:40 18:56 19:26
Leicester, adj Rayner Road 06:46 07:21 07:51 08:11 08:31 08:56 16:36 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:09 18:51 18:59 19:29
Leicester Thurmaston Lane (NE-bound) 06:47 07:22 07:52 08:12 08:32 08:57 16:37 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:10 18:57 19:00 19:30
Leicester, adj Claymill Road 06:48 07:23 07:53 08:13 08:33 08:58 16:38 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:12 19:06 19:02 19:32
Leicester The Roundway (N-bound) 06:49 07:24 07:54 08:14 08:34 08:59 16:39 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:13 19:12 19:03 19:33
Leicester, adj The Roundway 06:50 07:25 07:55 08:15 08:35 09:00 16:40 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:15 19:17 19:05 19:35
Leicester Herricks Avenue (just after) 06:52 07:27 07:57 08:17 08:37 09:02 16:42 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:16 19:26 19:06 19:36
Thurmaston, opp Griffin Close 06:53 07:28 07:58 08:18 08:38 09:03 16:43 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:17 19:30 19:07 19:37
Thurmaston, o/s Walker Road 06:54 07:29 07:59 08:19 08:39 09:04 16:44 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:19 19:36 19:09 19:39
Thurmaston Kiln Avenue (corner of) 06:55 07:30 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:05 16:45 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:20 19:40 19:10 19:40

💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Leicester