🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

21 - Paisley - Braehead via Newmains, Renfrew

A service operated by McGill’s

Map

Inbound

Inchinnan, before Old Greenock Road 06:13 then hourly until
Braehead Shopping Centre Bus Station (Stance 4) 09:40 17:40 18:40 20:00 21:00 22:00
Braehead Shopping Centre, after Old Govan Road 09:41 17:41 18:41 20:01 21:01 22:01
Braehead Shopping Centre, nr Renfrew Road 09:42 17:42 18:42 20:02 21:02 22:02
Renfrew, at Tirry Avenue 09:43 17:43 18:43 20:03 21:03 22:03
Renfrew, opp Balfour Kilpatrick 09:45 17:45 18:44 20:04 21:04 22:04
Blythswood, before Inchinnan Bridge 06:14
Renfrew, before Dean Park Road 09:46 17:46 18:45 20:05 21:05 22:05
Renfrew, nr Millburn Way 09:47 17:47 18:46 20:06 21:06 22:06
Renfrew, nr Hairst Street 09:48 17:48 18:47 20:07 21:07 22:07
Blythswood, at Normandy Hotel 06:15
Blythswood, at North Lodge Road 06:16
Blythswood, nr North Lodge 06:17
Renfrew, after Hairst Street 06:18 09:50 17:50 18:48 20:08 21:08 22:08
Renfrew, at Glebe Street 06:18 09:51 17:51 18:49 20:09 21:09 22:09
Renfrew, opp Oxford Road 06:19 09:52 17:52 18:50 20:10 21:10 22:10
Renfrew, opp St Andrews Road 06:20 09:53 17:53 18:51 20:11 21:11 22:11
Renfrew, at King George Playing Fields 06:21 09:54 17:54 18:52 20:12 21:12 22:12
Renfrew, opp Newmains Road 06:22 09:55 17:55 18:53 20:13 21:13 22:13
Renfrew, after Lismore Avenue 06:23 09:55 17:55 18:53 20:13 21:13 22:13
Renfrew, before Staffa Avenue 06:24 09:56 17:56 18:54 20:14 21:14 22:14
Renfrew, opp Clairinsh Gardens 06:25 09:57 17:57 18:55 20:15 21:15 22:15
Renfrew, opp Nevis Road 06:26 09:58 17:58 18:55 20:15 21:15 22:15
Renfrew, opp Wright Street 06:28 09:59 17:59 18:56 20:16 21:16 22:16
Gallowhill, opp Sandyford Road 06:28 10:00 18:00 18:57 20:17 21:17 22:17
Gallowhill, opp Trident House 06:29 10:01 18:01 18:58 20:18 21:18 22:18
Gallowhill, before Dundonald Road 06:30 10:02 18:02 18:58 20:18 21:18 22:18
Gallowhill, after St Margarets Court 06:31 10:03 18:03 18:59 20:19 21:19 22:19
Gallowhill, opp West College Scotland 06:31 10:04 18:04 19:00 20:20 21:20 22:20
Gallowhill, opp West College Scotland 06:31 10:05 18:05 19:00 20:20 21:20 22:20
Paisley, opp Hamilton Street 06:32 10:06 18:06 19:01 20:21 21:21 22:21
Paisley, at Renfrewshire Council HQ 06:33 10:07 18:07 19:02 20:22 21:22 22:22
Paisley, after Gauze Street 06:35 10:08 18:08 19:03 20:23 21:23 22:23

Paisley - Braehead

Paisley, after Gauze Street 08:41 09:46 then hourly until 17:46 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29
Paisley, before Niddry Street 08:41 09:46 17:46 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29
Paisley, nr Hamilton Street 08:42 09:47 17:47 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30
Gallowhill, at West College Scotland 08:43 09:48 17:48 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30
Gallowhill, at West College Scotland 08:44 09:49 17:49 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31
Gallowhill, opp Mews Lane 08:45 09:50 17:50 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31
Gallowhill, after Turner Drive 08:46 09:51 17:51 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32
Gallowhill, after Washington Road 08:46 09:51 17:51 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33
Gallowhill, at Sandyford Road 08:47 09:52 17:52 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33
Renfrew, at Wright Street 08:48 09:53 17:53 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33
Renfrew, at Nevis Road 08:49 09:54 17:54 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34
Renfrew, at Clairnish Gardens 08:50 09:55 17:55 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35
Renfrew, opp Staffa Avenue 08:51 09:56 17:56 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36
Renfrew, at Bute Avenue 08:52 09:57 17:57 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38
Renfrew, after Newmains Road 08:53 09:58 17:58 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39
Renfrew, opp King George Playing Fields 08:53 09:58 17:58 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:39
Renfrew, nr St Andrews Road 08:54 09:59 17:59 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:40
Renfrew, nr Haining Road 08:55 10:00 18:00 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:41
Renfrew, nr Glebe Street 08:56 10:01 18:01 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:42
Renfrew, before Fauldshead Road 08:57 10:02 18:02 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:43
Renfrew, at Town Hall 08:58 10:03 18:03 19:46 20:46 21:46
Renfrew, at Robertson Park 22:43
Blythswood, opp North Lodge Road 22:45
Blythswood Retail Park (opp) 22:45
Blythswood, at Sunart Avenue 22:46
Renfrew, nr Canal Street 08:59 10:04 18:04 19:46 20:46 21:46
Blythswood, after Inchinnan Bridge 22:48
Inchinnan, opp Old Greenock Road 22:51
Renfrew, opp Millburn Way 09:00 10:05 18:05 19:47 20:47 21:47
Renfrew, after Merlinford Drive 09:01 10:06 18:06 19:47 20:47 21:47
Renfrew, at Balfour Kilpatrick 09:02 10:07 18:07 19:48 20:48 21:48
Renfrew, opp Tirry Avenue 09:03 10:08 18:08 19:49 20:49 21:49
Braehead Shopping Centre, at Rocep Drive 09:04 10:09 18:09 19:50 20:50 21:50
Braehead Shopping Centre Bus Station (Stance 4) 09:06 10:11 18:11 19:53 20:53 21:53

Timetable data from McGill's, 9 July 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

McGill’s