bustimes.org

21 - Taunton - Sea (College Services) via Monkton Heathfield, North Petherton, Dunball, Pawlett, Huntspill, Highbridge

A bus service operated by First Buses of Somerset

Map

Sea (College Services) - Taunton

Burnham-on-Sea Sea View Road (N-bound) 07:11
Burnham-on-Sea Sea View Road (N-bound) 07:13
Burnham-on-Sea Vicarage Street (S-bound) 07:14
Burnham-on-Sea Old Pier Tavern (E-bound) 07:16
Burnham-on-Sea Holiday Village (S-bound) 07:18
Burnham-on-Sea Channel Court (SE-bound) 07:19
Highbridge King Alfred School (SE-bound) 07:21
Highbridge Sandy Close (E-bound) 07:22
Highbridge, adj Pepperall Road 07:23
Highbridge Cemetery (SE-bound) 07:25
Highbridge The George Hotel (S-bound) 07:26
Highbridge Garage (W-bound) 07:26
Alstone Royal Artillery Inn (SW-bound) 07:28
Huntspill School (S-bound) 07:29
Huntspill Post Office (S-bound) 07:30
Huntspill Southfield Cross (S-bound) 07:31
W Huntspill Arts and Crafts Centre (SW-bound) 07:31
W Huntspill Bleak Bridge (SW-bound) 07:31
W Huntspill Stretcholt Turn (SW-bound) 07:32
Pawlett Manorfields (SW-bound) 07:33
Pawlett Bus Shelter (SE-bound) 07:34
Pawlett, opp Post Office 07:34
Pawlett Richmond Cottages (SE-bound) 07:35
Walpole Dunball Tyres (S-bound) 07:35
Dunball Downend Road (SE-bound) 07:36
Dunball Admirals Table Inn (S-bound) 07:37
Bridgwater, opp Brewers Fayre 07:41
Bridgwater Bristol Road (S-bound) 07:42
Bridgwater, opp The Range 07:43
Bridgwater Union Street (SW-bound) 07:44
Bridgwater Sainsburys (W-bound) 07:45
Bridgwater Bus Station (Bay 3) 07:47
Bridgwater Angel Place (W-bound) 07:51
Bridgwater Taunton Road (S-bound) 07:53
Bridgwater Hope Inn (SE-bound) 07:54
Bridgwater Parkstone Avenue (SE-bound) 07:55
Bridgwater Taunton Road Car Centre (S-bound) 07:56
Bridgwater Kerland Clinic (S-bound) 07:58
Bridgwater Compass Inn (S-bound) 08:00
N Petherton, o/s Pynes of Somerset 08:01
N Petherton Bridgwater Road (SW-bound) 08:02
N Petherton Baymead Lane (SW-bound) 08:02
N Petherton Verriers (SW-bound) 08:04
N Petherton Newton Lane (S-bound) 08:04
N Petherton Shovel Lodge (S-bound) 08:04
N Newton A38 (S-bound) 08:06
Thurloxton Shearston Lane (S-bound) 08:07
Thurloxton Moon Lane (SW-bound) 08:07
Thurloxton Knotcroft Lane (SW-bound) 08:08
Adsborough Maypole Inn (SW-bound) 08:09
Coombe Adsborough Lane (S-bound) 08:10
Walford Cross (W-bound) 08:11
Walford Lodge (SW-bound) 08:12
Walford Monkton Elm (SW-bound) 08:12
Monkton Heathfield Bridgwater Road (nr 16) 08:14
Monkton Heathfield, adj West Monkton Primary School 08:15
Bathpool The Forge (SW-bound) 08:18
Bathpool, adj Aldi 08:21
Bathpool Railway Bridge (S-bound) 08:22
Taunton Oxford Inn (SW-bound) 08:24
Taunton Ilminster Road (E-bound) 08:25
Taunton Sports Centre (SW-bound) 08:28
Taunton Stoke Road (SW-bound) 08:31
Taunton Mountfields Road (N-bound) 08:33
Taunton Calway Road (N-bound) 08:34
Taunton Richard Huish College (N-bound) 08:35

Outbound

Taunton Richard Huish College (S-bound) 16:50
Taunton Richard Huish College (S-bound) 16:55
Taunton Calway Road (SE-bound) 16:55
Taunton Mountfields Road (S-bound) 16:56
Taunton Stoke Road (NE-bound) 16:57
Taunton Hawthorn Road (NE-bound) 16:57
Taunton Sports Centre (NE-bound) 16:59
Taunton Ilminster Road (W-bound) 17:02
Taunton Oxford Inn (N-bound) 17:03
Bathpool Railway Bridge (N-bound) 17:04
Bathpool, opp Aldi 17:05
Bathpool The Forge (NE-bound) 17:07
Monkton Heathfield, opp West Monkton Primary School 17:10
Monkton Heathfield Langaller Lane (NE-bound) 17:11
Walford Monkton Elm (NE-bound) 17:12
Walford Lodge (NE-bound) 17:12
Walford Cross (E-bound) 17:13
Coombe Adsborough Lane (N-bound) 17:14
Adsborough Maypole Inn (NE-bound) 17:15
Thurloxton Knotcroft Lane (NE-bound) 17:16
Thurloxton Moon Lane (NE-bound) 17:17
Thurloxton Shearston Lane (N-bound) 17:17
N Newton A38 (N-bound) 17:18
N Petherton Shovel Lodge (N-bound) 17:20
N Petherton Newton Lane (N-bound) 17:20
N Petherton Verriers (NE-bound) 17:21
N Petherton Baymead Lane (NE-bound) 17:23
N Petherton Bridgwater Road (NE-bound) 17:23
N Petherton, opp Market Way 17:25
Bridgwater Compass Inn (N-bound) 17:26
Bridgwater Kerland Clinic (N-bound) 17:29
Bridgwater Kingscliffe Terrace (N-bound) 17:31
Bridgwater, opp Taunton Road Shops 17:33
Bridgwater Hope Inn (N-bound) 17:34
Bridgwater St Mary Street (N-bound) 17:36
Bridgwater High Street 2 (W-bound) 17:38
Bridgwater Magistrates Court (NE-bound) 17:40
Bridgwater Bus Station (Bay 4) 17:43
Bridgwater Sainsburys (E-bound) 17:45
Bridgwater Filling Station (N-bound) 17:46
Bridgwater, o/s The Range 17:47
Bridgwater Bristol Road (N-bound) 17:47
Bridgwater, adj Brewers Fayre 17:48
Dunball Admirals Table Inn (N-bound) 17:52
Dunball Car Auctions (NW-bound) 17:52
Walpole Dunball Tyres (NW-bound) 17:53
Pawlett Richmond Cottages (N-bound) 17:53
Pawlett, adj Post Office 17:54
Pawlett The Shops (NW-bound) 17:55
Pawlett Manorfields (NE-bound) 17:55
W Huntspill Sretcholt Turn (NE-bound) 17:56
W Huntspill Bleak Bridge (NE-bound) 17:57
W Huntspill Arts and Crafts Centre (NE-bound) 17:58
Huntspill Southfield Cross (N-bound) 17:59
Huntspill Post Office (N-bound) 17:59
Huntspill School (N-bound) 18:00
Alstone Royal Artillery Inn (NE-bound) 18:01
Highbridge Garage (E-bound) 18:03
Highbridge The George Hotel (N-bound) 18:04
Highbridge Cemetery (N-bound) 18:05
Highbridge, opp Pepperall Road 18:06
Highbridge Sandy Close (W-bound) 18:06
Highbridge King Alfred School (W-bound) 18:07
Burnham-on-Sea Channel Court (NW-bound) 18:08
Burnham-on-Sea Holiday Village (NW-bound) 18:09
Burnham-on-Sea Old Pier Tavern (W-bound) 18:11
Burnham-on-Sea Regent Street (N-bound) 18:12
Burnham-on-Sea Sea View Road (N-bound) 18:13

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 14 January 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Buses of Somerset