Bus Times

21 - Worksop - Harworth - Doncaster

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Grimsby-Cleethorpes

Doncaster - Harworth - Worksop

Doncaster Frenchgate Interchange B1 (B1) 07:10 08:20 then hourly until 17:20 18:20 then hourly until 21:20 22:20
Doncaster Cs3 (CS3) 07:13 08:23 17:23 18:23 21:23 22:23
Doncaster, adj Princegate 07:14 08:24 17:24 18:24 21:24 22:24
Doncaster, adj Regent Square/Rs2 07:16 08:26 17:26 18:26 21:26 22:26
Bennetthorpe, opp Roman Road 07:17 08:27 17:27 18:27 21:27 22:27
Bennetthorpe, adj Alderson Drive 07:18 08:28 17:28 18:28 21:28 22:28
Bennetthorpe, nr Manor Drive 07:19 08:29 17:29 18:29 21:29 22:29
Belle Vue, adj Leger Way 07:20 08:30 17:30 18:30 21:30 22:30
Belle Vue, nr Leger Way 07:20 08:30 17:30 18:30 21:30 22:30
Belle Vue, adj Bawtry Road 07:20 08:30 17:30 18:30 21:30 22:30
Belle Vue, nr Gliwice Way 07:21 08:31 17:31 18:31 21:31 22:31
Belle Vue, opp The Dome 07:21 08:31 17:31 18:31 21:31 22:31
Cantley, adj The Avenue 07:22 08:32 17:32 18:32 21:32 22:32
Bessacarr, adj St Erics Road 07:22 08:32 17:32 18:32 21:32 22:32
Bessacarr, opp Boswell Road 07:23 08:33 17:33 18:33 21:33 22:33
Bessacarr, opp Middlefield Road 07:24 08:34 17:34 18:34 21:34 22:34
Bessacarr, opp Alston Road 07:24 08:34 17:34 18:34 21:34 22:34
Bessacarr, adj Church Lane 07:25 08:35 17:35 18:35 21:35 22:35
Bessacarr, adj Grange Road 07:25 08:35 17:35 18:35 21:35 22:35
Bessacarr, adj Plumpton Park Road 07:26 08:36 17:36 18:36 21:36 22:36
Bessacarr, adj Warnington Drive 07:26 08:36 17:36 18:36 21:36 22:36
Bessacarr, adj Plantation Avenue 07:27 08:37 17:37 18:37 21:37 22:37
Parrots Corner, adj Warning Tongue Lane 07:28 08:38 17:38 18:38 21:38 22:38
Mount Pleasant, opp Littleworth Lane 07:29 08:39 17:39 18:39 21:39 22:39
Mount Pleasant, adj Hurst Lane 07:29 08:39 17:39 18:39 21:39 22:39
Mount Pleasant, adj High Common Lane 07:30 08:40 17:40 18:40 21:40 22:40
Bawtry, opp Rossington Hall School 07:31 08:41 17:41 18:41 21:41 22:41
Bawtry, opp Rspca 07:31 08:41 17:41 18:41 21:41 22:41
Bawtry, adj Yorkshire Caravans 07:32 08:42 17:42 18:42 21:42 22:42
Bawtry Forest (opp) 07:32 08:42 17:42 18:42 21:42 22:42
Bawtry, adj Kings Wood 07:33 08:43 17:43 18:43 21:43 22:43
Bawtry, adj North Avenue 07:34 08:44 17:44 18:44 21:44 22:44
Bawtry, opp Martin Lane 07:34 08:44 17:44 18:44 21:44 22:44
Bawtry, adj Wharfe Street 04:42 05:52 07:35 08:45 17:45 18:45 21:45 22:45
Bawtry, adj Gainsborough Road 04:42 05:52 07:35 08:45 17:45 18:45 21:45 22:45
Gibbet Hill, adj Hawks Nest 04:43 05:53 07:37 08:47 17:47 18:47 21:47 22:47
Gibbet Hill Lane (adj) 04:44 05:54 07:38 08:48 17:48 18:48 21:48 22:48
Bircotes, adj Bawtry Road 04:45 05:55 07:39 08:49 17:49 18:49 21:49 22:49
Bircotes, adj The Crescent 04:47 05:57 07:41 08:51 17:51 18:51 21:51 22:51
Bircotes, opp Suffolk Road 04:48 05:58 07:42 08:52 17:52 18:52 21:52 22:52
Bircotes, opp Whitehouse Court 04:49 05:59 07:43 08:53 17:53 18:53 21:53 22:53
Bircotes Waterslack Road (S-bound) 04:49 05:59 07:44 08:54 17:54 18:54 21:54 22:54
Bircotes, adj Sports Ground 04:49 05:59 07:44 08:54 17:54 18:54 21:54 22:54
Bircotes, adj Colliery 04:50 06:00 07:45 08:55 17:55 18:55 21:55 22:55
Harworth Grosvenor Road (N-bound) 04:50 06:00 07:45 08:55 17:55 18:55 21:55 22:55
Harworth Beverley Road (W-bound) 04:51 06:01 07:46 08:56 17:56 18:56 21:56 22:56
Harworth West Street (N-bound) 04:52 06:02 07:47 08:57 17:57 18:57 21:57 22:57
Harworth, adj Sandymount 04:52 06:02 07:48 08:58 17:58 18:58 21:58 22:58
Harworth, opp Devonshire Road 04:53 06:03 07:49 08:59 17:59 18:59 21:59 22:59
Harworth, adj Mayfair Close 04:54 06:04 07:49 08:59 17:59 18:59 21:59 22:59
Harworth, adj Melbourne Grove 04:55 06:05 07:51 09:01 18:01 19:01 22:01 23:01
Harworth, opp War Memorial 04:55 06:05 07:51 09:01 18:01 19:01 22:01 23:01
Harworth, adj The Green 04:55 06:05 07:52 09:01 18:01 19:01 22:01 23:01
Harworth, opp Common Lane 04:56 06:06 07:52 09:02 18:02 19:02 22:02 23:02
Styrrup, opp Oaklands Drive 04:59 06:09 07:56 09:04 18:04 19:04 22:04 23:04
Styrrup Main Street (SW-bound) 04:59 06:09 07:56 09:04 18:04 19:04 22:04 23:04
Oldcotes, opp Manor Farm 05:02 06:12 07:59 09:07 18:07 19:07 22:07 23:07
Oldcotes, opp Elmsmere Drive 05:03 06:13 08:00 08:43 09:08 18:08 19:08 22:08 23:08
Oldcotes Doncaster Road (S-bound) 05:03 06:13 08:00 08:43 09:08 18:08 19:08 22:08 23:08
Langold, opp Laburnum Road 05:03 06:14 08:01 08:44 09:09 18:09 19:09 22:09 23:09
Langold, opp Harrison Drive 05:04 06:15 08:02 08:45 09:10 18:10 19:10 22:10 23:10
Langold Doncaster Road (S-bound) 05:04 06:15 08:02 08:45 09:10 18:10 19:10 22:10 23:10
Langold Wembley Road (W-bound) 05:05
Langold Markham Road (NW-bound) 05:05
Langold, opp School Road 05:06
Langold, adj Riddell Avenue 05:06
Langold Williams Street (S-bound) 05:06
Langold Mellish Road (E-bound) 05:07
Langold, opp Ramsden Avenue 05:08 06:15 08:02 08:45 09:10 18:10 19:10 22:10 23:10
Langold, opp Country Park 05:08 06:16 08:03 08:46 09:11 18:11 19:11 22:11 23:11
Costhorpe Doncaster Road (opp 11) 05:09 06:17 08:04 08:47 09:12 18:12 19:12 22:12 23:12
Costhorpe Lawn Road (W-bound) 05:10
Costhorpe Northumberland Avenue (S-bound) 05:11
Carlton in Lindrick, opp Lilac Grove 05:11
Carlton in Lindrick, opp Le Brun Square 05:11
Carlton in Lindrick, opp Sycamore Road 05:12
Costhorpe Doncaster Road (S-bound) 06:17 08:05 08:48 09:13 18:13 19:13 22:13 23:13
Carlton in Lindrick, adj Beech Grove 05:12
Carlton in Lindrick, opp Windsor Road 05:13
Carlton in Lindrick, opp Carlton Park School 05:14
Carlton in Lindrick, adj Dadley Road 05:14
Carlton in Lindrick, adj Pinfold Drive 06:18 08:06 08:49 09:14 18:14 19:14 22:14 23:14
Carlton in Lindrick Long Lane (E-bound) 05:15
Carlton in Lindrick, opp Long Lane 06:19 08:07 08:50 09:15 18:15 19:15 22:15 23:15
Carlton in Lindrick, opp Church Field Close 05:16 06:20 08:08 08:51 09:16 18:16 19:16 22:16 23:16
Carlton in Lindrick, opp Primary School 05:16 06:20 08:08 08:51 09:16 18:16 19:16 22:16 23:16
S Carlton, adj Wigthorpe Lane 05:16 06:21 08:09 08:52 09:17 18:17 19:17 22:17 23:17
Wigthorpe, adj Toll Bar Cottage 05:17 06:22 08:10 08:53 09:18 18:18 19:18 22:18 23:18
Worksop, opp Broom Farm 05:18 06:23 08:10 08:53 09:18 18:18 19:18 22:18 23:18
Worksop, opp Freshfields 05:18 06:23 08:11 08:54 09:19 18:19 19:19 22:19 23:19
Worksop, o/s Enterprise House 05:19 06:24 08:12 08:55 09:20 18:20 19:20 22:20 23:20
Worksop Carlton Road (opp 447) 05:20 08:13 08:56 09:21 18:21 19:21 22:21 23:21
Worksop, opp Raines Avenue 05:21 08:14 08:57 09:22 18:22 19:22 22:22 23:22
Worksop, adj Carlton Road 06:25
Worksop Thievesdale Lane (E-bound) 06:25
Worksop, opp Westway 06:26
Worksop, adj Hereford Close 06:27
Worksop, adj Coventry Drive 06:27
Worksop, adj Bassetlaw Hospital 06:28
Worksop, opp Carlton Avenue 05:21 08:14 08:57 09:22 18:22 19:22 22:22 23:22
Worksop, opp The Baulk 06:29
Worksop, adj North Notts College 06:30
Worksop, opp Ashley Court 05:22 08:15 08:58 09:23 18:23 19:23 22:23 23:23
Worksop, o/s North Notts College 05:23 08:17 09:00 09:25 18:25 19:25 22:25 23:25
Worksop, opp Railway Station 05:24 06:31 08:18 09:01 09:26 18:26 19:26 22:26 23:26
Worksop, opp Miners Welfare 05:25 06:32 08:19 09:02 09:27 18:27 19:27 22:27 23:27
Worksop Watson Road (SE-bound) 05:26 06:33 08:20 09:03 09:28 18:28 19:28 22:28 23:28
Worksop Newcastle Avenue (W-bound) 23:30
Worksop Bus Station (Bay G) 05:28 06:35 19:30 22:30
Worksop Bus Station (Bay E) 08:22 09:05 09:30 18:30

Worksop - Harworth - Doncaster

Worksop Bus Station (Bay E) 07:38 then hourly until 18:38
Worksop Bus Station (Bay G) 19:38 21:38 22:38
Worksop, o/s Miners Welfare 07:39 18:39 19:39 21:39 22:39
Worksop, adj Railway Station 07:40 18:40 19:40 21:40 22:40
Worksop, opp North Notts College 07:40 18:40 19:40 21:40 22:40
Worksop, adj Ashley Court 07:41 18:41 19:41 21:41 22:41
Worksop, adj Carlton Avenue 07:42 18:42 19:42 21:42 22:42
Worksop, adj Raines Avenue 07:42 18:42 19:42 21:42 22:42
Worksop Carlton Road (o/s 481) 07:44 18:44 19:44 21:44 22:44
Worksop, opp Enterprise House 07:44 18:44 19:44 21:44 22:44
Worksop, o/s Freshfields 07:44 18:44 19:44 21:44 22:44
Worksop, o/s Broom Farm 07:45 18:45 19:45 21:45 22:45
Wigthorpe, opp Toll Bar Cottage 07:46 18:46 19:46 21:46 22:46
S Carlton, opp Wigthorpe Lane 07:46 18:46 19:46 21:46 22:46
S Carlton, adj Church Lane 07:47 18:47 19:47 21:47 22:47
Carlton in Lindrick, o/s Primary School 07:47 18:47 19:47 21:47 22:47
Carlton in Lindrick, adj Church Field Close 07:48 18:48 19:48 21:48 22:48
Carlton in Lindrick, adj Long Lane 07:48 18:48 19:48 21:48 22:48
Carlton in Lindrick, opp Pinfold Drive 07:49 18:49 19:49 21:49 22:49
Costhorpe Doncaster Road (N-bound) 07:50 18:50 19:50 21:50 22:50
Costhorpe Doncaster Road (o/s 11) 07:50 18:50 19:50 21:50 22:50
Langold, adj Country Park 07:51 18:51 19:51 21:51 22:51
Langold, adj Ramsden Avenue 07:51 18:51 19:51 21:51 22:51
Langold Doncaster Road (N-bound) 07:52 18:52 19:52 21:52 22:52
Langold, adj Harrison Drive 07:53 18:53 19:53 21:53 22:53
Langold, adj Laburnum Road 07:53 18:53 19:53 21:53 22:53
Oldcotes Doncaster Road (N-bound) 07:54 18:54 19:54 21:54 22:54
Oldcotes, adj Elmsmere Drive 07:55 18:55 19:55 21:55 22:55
Oldcotes, o/s Manor Farm 07:55 18:55 19:55 21:55 22:55
Styrrup Main Street (NE-bound) 07:58 18:58 19:58 21:58 22:58
Styrrup, adj Oaklands Drive 07:59 18:59 19:59 21:59 22:59
Harworth, adj Common Lane 08:00 19:00 20:00 22:00 23:00
Harworth, adj War Memorial 08:01 19:01 20:01 22:01 23:01
Harworth, opp Melbourne Grove 08:02 19:02 20:02 22:02 23:02
Harworth, opp Sandymount 08:04 19:04 20:04 22:04 23:04
Harworth East Street (E-bound) 08:05 19:05 20:05 22:05 23:05
Harworth, opp Beverley Road 08:05 19:05 20:05 22:05 23:05
Harworth Grosvenor Road (S-bound) 08:07 19:07 20:07 22:07 23:07
Bircotes, opp Cricket Ground 08:07 19:07 20:07 22:07 23:07
Bircotes Waterslack Road (N-bound) 08:08 19:08 20:08 22:08 23:08
Bircotes, adj Whitehouse Court 08:10 19:10 20:10 22:10 23:10
Bircotes, adj Suffolk Road 08:10 19:10 20:10 22:10
Bircotes, opp The Crescent 08:11 19:11 20:11 22:11
Bircotes, opp Bawtry Road 08:13 19:13 20:13 22:13
Gibbet Hill Lane (opp) 08:15 19:15 20:15 22:15
Bawtry, at Market Place 08:18 19:18 20:18 22:18
Bawtry, adj Martin Lane 08:18 19:18 20:18 22:18
Bawtry, adj Ingham Road 08:18 19:18 20:18 22:18
Bawtry Forest (adj) 08:20 19:20 20:20 22:20
Bawtry, nr Yorkshire Caravans 08:21 19:21 20:21 22:21
Bawtry, adj RSPCA Centre 08:21 19:21 20:21 22:21
Mount Pleasant, opp High Common Lane 08:23 19:23 20:23 22:23
Mount Pleasant, opp Hurst Lane 08:24 19:24 20:24 22:24
Mount Pleasant, at Littleworth Lane 08:25 19:25 20:25 22:25
Parrots Corner, adj Great Yorkshire Way 08:26 19:26 20:26 22:26
Bessacarr, opp Plantation Avenue 08:27 19:27 20:27 22:27
Bessacarr, adj Warren Lane 08:27 19:27 20:27 22:27
Bessacarr, adj Top Hall Road 08:28 19:28 20:28 22:28
Bessacarr, adj Alston Road 08:29 19:29 20:29 22:29
Bessacarr, adj Middlefield Road 08:29 19:29 20:29 22:29
Bessacarr, adj Boswell Road 08:29 19:29 20:29 22:29
Bessacarr, nr Ellers Road 08:29 19:29 20:29 22:29
Cantley, adj Saxton Avenue 08:30 19:30 20:30 22:30
Cantley, adj St Augustines Road 08:30 19:30 20:30 22:30
Belle Vue, adj The Dome 08:30 19:30 20:30 22:30
Belle Vue, adj Gliwice Way 08:31 19:31 20:31 22:31
Belle Vue, opp Bawtry Road 08:31 19:31 20:31 22:31
Belle Vue, at Grand St Leger Hotel 08:32 19:32 20:32 22:32
Bennetthorpe, at Danum Road 08:33 19:33 20:33 22:33
Bennetthorpe, opp Alderson Drive 08:34 19:34 20:34 22:34
Bennetthorpe, adj Roman Road 08:35 19:35 20:35 22:35
Doncaster Ws1 (WS1) 08:40 19:40 20:40 22:40
Doncaster Cs2 (CS2) 08:41 19:41 20:41 22:41
Doncaster Frenchgate Interchange B1 (B1) 08:45 19:45 20:45 22:45

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Stagecoach Grimsby-Cleethorpes