bustimes.org

21 - Colton to York

A bus service operated by York Pullman

Map

Colton - York

Colton, adj Grange Farm 08:00 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05
Bolton Percy, opp Cuckoo Hill Farm 08:07 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12
Appleton Roebuck, opp Bond Lane 08:12 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17
Appleton Roebuck, opp St Katharines 08:13 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18
Acaster Malbis, opp Mount Pleasant Caravan Park 08:18 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23
Acaster Malbis Mill Lane (N-bound) 08:20 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25
Acaster Malbis Memorial Institute (N-bound) 08:20 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25
Acaster Malbis Ship Inn (o/s Poplar Farm) 08:21 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26
Bishopthorpe, adj Garbett Way 08:24 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29
Bishopthorpe, opp Cricket Ground 08:24 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29
Bishopthorpe Acaster Lane End (o/s 4) 08:25 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30
Bishopthorpe Library 08:26 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31
Bishopthorpe Sim Balk Lane (o/s 17) 08:26 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31
Askham Bar, opp York College 08:29 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34
Askham Bar Tesco (adj Car Park) 08:30 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35
Dringhouses, adj Old Moor Lane 08:31 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36
Dringhouses, adj The Horseshoe 08:32 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37
Dringhouses Middlethorpe Grove (E-bound) 08:33 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38
Dringhouses Middlethorpe Drive (W-bound) 08:35 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40
Dringhouses, adj The Horseshoe 08:36 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41
Dringhouses, adj Slingsby Grove 08:37 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41
Dringhouses, o/s Cross Keys 08:38 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42
Tadcaster Road, adj Nelson's Lane 08:38 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42
Tadcaster Road, adj Pulleyn Drive 08:39 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43
Tadcaster Road, opp Knavesmire Gate 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44
S Bank, opp York Racecourse 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46
S Bank, o/s Knavesmire Primary School 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47
S Bank, opp Reginald Grove 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48
Tadcaster Road Mount Vale (o/s 186) 08:40
S Bank, adj Rectory Gardens 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48
S Bank, adj The Winning Post 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49
Bishopthorpe Road, adj Southlands Methodist Church 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49
Bishopthorpe Road, opp Charlton Street 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50
York Victoria Bar 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51
York The Mount (o/s 134) 08:41
York Nunnery Lane Car Park (BE) 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53
York Rail Station (RB) 08:43 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54
York Rougier Street (CF) 08:45 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56
York Micklegate (CK) 08:46 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57
York Piccadilly (PB) 08:49 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00

York - Colton

York Piccadilly (PF) 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05
York Low Ousegate (TE) 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07
York Station Road (CE) 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10
York Rail Station (RH) 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11
York Nunnery Lane Car Park (BF) 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:13
York Price's Lane 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:14
Bishopthorpe Road Shops 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:15
Bishopthorpe Road, opp Southlands Methodist Church 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:17
S Bank, opp The Winning Post 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:18
S Bank Balmoral Terrace 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:19
S Bank Queen Victoria Street (o/s 4) 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:19
S Bank, opp The Knavesmire 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:20
Tadcaster Road, adj Knavesmire Gate 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:21
Tadcaster Road, opp Pulleyn Drive 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:23
Tadcaster Road, opp Nelson's Lane 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:23
Dringhouses, o/s The Marriott Hotel 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:24
Dringhouses, o/s St Edward's Church 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:24
Dringhouses, opp Slingsby Grove 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:25
Dringhouses Middlethorpe Grove (E-bound) 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:26
Dringhouses Middlethorpe Drive (W-bound) 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:30
Dringhouses, opp Old Moor Lane 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:31
Askham Bar Tesco (adj Car Park) 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:33 18:28
Askham Bar St Leonard's Hospice 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:34 18:29
Askham Bar, o/s York College 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:34 18:29
Bishopthorpe Sim Balk Lane (o/s 42) 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:37 18:32
Bishopthorpe Post Office 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:38 18:33
Bishopthorpe Acaster Lane End (opp. 6) 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:39 18:34
Bishopthorpe, o/s Cricket Ground 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:39 18:34
Bishopthorpe, opp Garbett Way 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:39 18:34
Bishopthorpe Acaster Lane (opp. 96) 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:40 18:35
Acaster Malbis Ship Inn (opp Poplar Farm) 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:42 18:37
Acaster Malbis Memorial Institute (S-bound) 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:44 18:39
Acaster Malbis Mill Lane (S-bound) 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:45 18:40
Acaster Malbis, o/s Mount Pleasant Caravan Park 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:46 18:41
Appleton Roebuck, adj St Katharines 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:51 18:46
Appleton Roebuck, adj Bond Lane 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:52 18:47
Bolton Percy, opp Cuckoo Hill Farm 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:58 18:53
Colton, adj Stonebridge Farm 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:05
Colton, adj Grange Farm 19:00

Timetable data from York Pullman Bus Company/Bus Open Data Service, 18 August 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

York Pullman