🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

21 - York - Colton

A bus service operated by York Pullman

Map

Inbound

Colton, adj Grange Farm 08:00 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05
Bolton Percy, opp Cuckoo Hill Farm 08:07 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12
Appleton Roebuck, opp Bond Lane 08:12 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17
Appleton Roebuck, opp St Katharines 08:12 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17
Acaster Malbis, opp Mount Pleasant Caravan Park 08:18 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23
Acaster Malbis Mill Lane (N-bound) 08:19 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24
Acaster Malbis Memorial Institute (N-bound) 08:20 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25
Acaster Malbis Ship Inn (o/s Poplar Farm) 08:20 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25
Bishopthorpe, adj Garbett Way 08:24 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29
Bishopthorpe, opp Cricket Ground 08:24 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29
Bishopthorpe Acaster Lane End (o/s 4) 08:25 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30
Bishopthorpe Library 08:25 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30
Bishopthorpe Sim Balk Lane (o/s 17) 08:26 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31
Askham Bar, opp York College 08:29 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34
Askham Bar Tesco (adj Car Park) 08:30 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35
Dringhouses, adj Old Moor Lane 08:30 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35
Dringhouses, adj The Horseshoe 08:31 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36
Dringhouses Middlethorpe Grove (E-bound) 08:33 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38
Dringhouses Middlethorpe Drive (W-bound) 08:33 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38
Dringhouses, adj Slingsby Grove 08:35 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39
Dringhouses, o/s Cross Keys 08:36 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40
Tadcaster Road, adj Nelson's Lane 08:37 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41
Tadcaster Road, adj Pulleyn Drive 08:38 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42
Tadcaster Road, adj Knavesmire Gate 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43
S Bank, opp York Racecourse 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45
S Bank, o/s Knavesmire Primary School 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46
Tadcaster Road Mount Vale (o/s 186) 08:39
S Bank, opp Reginald Grove 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46
S Bank, adj Rectory Gardens 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47
S Bank, adj The Winning Post 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48
Bishopthorpe Road, adj Southlands Methodist Church 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48
Bishopthorpe Road, opp Charlton Street 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49
York The Mount (o/s 134) 08:40
York Victoria Bar 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51
York Rail Station (RB) 08:43 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54
York Rougier Street (CF) 08:48 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55
York Micklegate (CJ) 08:51
York Micklegate (CK) 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57
York Piccadilly (PA) 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00

Outbound

York Piccadilly (PF) 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05
York Low Ousegate (TF) 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06
York Station Road (CE) 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09
York Rail Station (RH) 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11
York Nunnery Lane Car Park (BF) 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12
York Price's Lane 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:14
Bishopthorpe Road Shops 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:15
Bishopthorpe Road, opp Southlands Methodist Church 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:16
S Bank, opp The Winning Post 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:17
S Bank Balmoral Terrace 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:19
S Bank Queen Victoria Street (o/s 4) 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:19
S Bank, opp The Knavesmire 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:20
Tadcaster Road, adj Knavesmire Gate 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:21
Tadcaster Road, opp Pulleyn Drive 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:22
Tadcaster Road, opp Nelson's Lane 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:23
Dringhouses, o/s The Marriott Hotel 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:24
Dringhouses, o/s St Edward's Church 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:24
Dringhouses, opp Slingsby Grove 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:25
Dringhouses Middlethorpe Grove (E-bound) 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:26
Dringhouses Middlethorpe Drive (W-bound) 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:28
Dringhouses, opp Old Moor Lane 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:30
Askham Bar Tesco (opp Car Park) 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:33 18:28
Askham Bar St Leonard's Hospice 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:33 18:28
Askham Bar, o/s York College 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:34 18:29
Bishopthorpe Sim Balk Lane (o/s 42) 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:37 18:32
Bishopthorpe Post Office 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:38 18:33
Bishopthorpe Acaster Lane End (opp. 6) 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:39 18:34
Bishopthorpe, o/s Cricket Ground 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:39 18:34
Bishopthorpe, opp Garbett Way 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:39 18:34
Bishopthorpe Acaster Lane (opp. 96) 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:40 18:35
Acaster Malbis Ship Inn (opp Poplar Farm) 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:43 18:38
Acaster Malbis Memorial Institute (S-bound) 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:43 18:38
Acaster Malbis Mill Lane (S-bound) 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:44 18:39
Acaster Malbis, o/s Mount Pleasant Caravan Park 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:46 18:41
Appleton Roebuck, adj St Katharines 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:51 18:46
Appleton Roebuck, adj Bond Lane 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:52 18:47
Bolton Percy, opp Cuckoo Hill Farm 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:58 18:53
Colton, adj Stonebridge Farm 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:05 19:00

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

York Pullman