bustimes.org

210 - The Wychwoods - Witney

A bus service operated by West Oxfordshire Community Transport

Map

Timetable changes from Thursday 21 January 2021

Chipping Norton - Witney

Milton-under-Wychwood The Hare (NE-bound) 08:00 10:00 12:50 15:55
Milton-under-Wychwood, opp Village Hall 08:01 10:01 12:51 15:56
Shipton-under-Wychwood, opp Post Office 08:04 10:05 12:55 15:59
Shipton-under-Wychwood High Street (SE-bound) 08:04 10:05 12:55 15:59
Shipton-under-Wychwood, adj Gas Lane 08:04 10:06 12:56 16:00
Ascott-under-Wychwood, opp Dawls Close 08:08 10:09 13:00 16:05
Ascott-under-Wychwood, opp Church View 08:08 10:10 13:01
Ascott-under-Wychwood, opp The Green 08:09 10:11 13:02
Leafield, o/s The Fox 08:17 10:19 13:10
Leafield Church (E-bound) 08:18 10:20 13:11
Lower End, adj Hatching Lane 08:19 10:21 13:12
Lower End, opp Harolds Close 08:19 10:21 13:12
Lower End, opp Greenwich Lane 08:19 10:21 13:12
Ramsden Heath, adj Ramsden Turn 08:23 10:25 13:16
Whiteoak Green, o/s The Bird in Hand 08:25 10:28 13:19
Crawley, opp The Lamb 08:28 10:31 13:22
Witney, opp Windrush Industrial Park 08:32 10:35 13:26
Witney Deer Park Road (S-bound) 08:33 10:36 13:27
Witney, opp Broadway Close 08:33 10:36 13:27
Witney, opp Tetbury Drive 08:34 10:37 13:28
Witney, adj Chedworth Drive 08:35 10:38 13:29
Witney, adj Farmington Drive 08:35 10:38 13:29
Witney, adj Bourton Close 08:35 10:38 13:29
Witney, opp Donnington Close 08:36 10:39 13:30
Witney Thorney Leys (NE-bound) 08:37 10:40 13:31
Witney, opp Church View Road 08:38 10:41 13:32
Witney, adj Moorland Road 08:39 10:42 13:33
Witney, o/s Marriotts Walk 08:41 10:43 13:35
Witney Market Square (Stop A) 08:42 10:44 13:36 16:40
Witney Sainsburys (inside) 08:45 10:47 13:40
Witney, opp De Havilland Way 08:49
Witney, adj Network Point 08:50
Witney, adj De Havilland Way 08:51
Witney, o/s Fernleigh 09:07 11:00

Witney - Chipping Norton

Witney, opp Network Point 17:13
Witney, adj De Havilland Way 17:13
Witney Sainsburys (inside) 09:10 12:00 15:15 17:18
Witney Langdale Gate (W-bound) 09:12 12:04 15:19 17:21
Witney Market Square (Stop C) 09:13 12:05 15:20 17:22
Witney, o/s Library 09:15 12:07 15:22 17:24
Witney, opp Moorland Road 09:15 12:07 15:22 17:24
Witney, adj Church View Road 09:17 12:08 15:22 17:25
Witney Thorney Leys (SW-bound) 09:18 12:09 15:23 17:26
Witney, adj Idbury Close 12:10 15:23 17:27
Witney, opp Bourton Close 12:11 15:23 17:28
Witney, opp Farmington Drive 12:11 15:23 17:28
Witney, opp Chedworth Drive 12:12 15:24 17:29
Witney, opp Lyneham Close 12:12 15:24 17:29
Witney, adj Broadway Close 12:12 15:24 17:30
Witney Deer Park Road (N-bound) 12:12 15:24 17:30
Witney Windrush Industrial Park (entrance) 12:13 15:25 17:31
Crawley, o/s The Lamb 09:24 12:16 15:27 17:35
Whiteoak Green, opp The Bird in Hand 09:26 12:18 15:28 17:37
Ramsden Heath, opp Ramsden Turn 09:28 12:21 15:29 17:39
Lower End, adj Greenwich Lane 09:32 12:25 15:31 17:42
Lower End, adj Harolds Close 09:32 12:25 15:31 17:42
Lower End, opp Hatching Lane 09:33 12:26 15:32 17:43
Leafield Church (W-bound) 09:34 12:27 15:33 17:44
Leafield, opp The Fox 09:34 12:27 15:33 17:44
Ascott-under-Wychwood, adj The Green 09:43 12:36 15:44 17:53
Ascott-under-Wychwood, adj Church View 09:43 12:36 15:44 17:53
Ascott-under-Wychwood, adj Dawls Close 09:44 12:37 15:45 17:53
Shipton-under-Wychwood, opp Gas Lane 09:48 12:42 15:48 17:57
Shipton-under-Wychwood High Street (NW-bound) 09:49 12:43 15:49 17:57
Shipton-under-Wychwood, o/s Post Office 09:50 12:44 15:50 17:58
Milton-under-Wychwood Frog Lane (SW-bound) 09:51 12:45 15:51 17:58
Milton-under-Wychwood Jubilee Lane (NW-bound) 09:53 12:46 15:52 17:59
Milton-under-Wychwood The Hare (NE-bound) 09:55 12:47 15:54 18:00

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

West Oxfordshire Community Transport