🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

211 - Barden Park - Tonbridge Town Centre - Molescroft Way - Deakin Leas - Cottage Hospital

A bus service operated by Arriva Kent and Surrey

Map

Inbound

Brook Street Molescroft Way (NW-bound) 08:26 09:32 10:18 11:48 13:18 16:55
Brook Street, at Scott Road 08:28 09:34 10:20 11:50 13:20 16:57
Brook Street, o/s The Hayesbrook School 08:29 09:34 10:21 11:51 13:21 16:58
Brook Street, adj The Judd School 08:31 09:36 10:23 11:53 13:23 17:00
Vauxhall, o/s Tonbridge Cottage Hospital 11:00 12:30 14:00 16:15
Vauxhall Lane (E-bound) 11:01 12:31 14:00 16:16
Tonbridge, adj Vauxhall Inn 11:02 12:32 14:02 16:18
Tonbridge, opp Goldsmid Road 11:03 12:33 14:03 16:19
Tonbridge, opp Lavender Hill 11:05 12:35
Tonbridge Quarry Hill Parade (Stop J2) 11:07 12:37
Tonbridge, adj Springwell Road 09:36 11:08 12:38
Tonbridge, opp Springwell Road 08:31 10:23 11:53 13:23 17:01
Tonbridge, adj Baltic Road 09:38 11:09 12:39
Tonbridge, adj Deakin Leas 09:40 11:11 12:41
Tonbridge Grammar School for Girls (opp) 09:41 11:12 12:42
Tonbridge, opp Lavender Hill 09:42 11:13 12:43 14:04 16:21
Tonbridge Quarry Hill Parade (Stop I) 08:33 09:45 10:25 11:16 11:55 12:46 13:25 14:06 16:24 17:03
Tonbridge High Street (Stop G) 08:33 09:46 10:26 11:17 11:56 12:47 13:26 14:07 16:25 17:04
Tonbridge Lyons Crescent (E-bound) 09:47 10:28 11:18 11:58 12:48 13:28 14:08 16:26 17:06
Tonbridge, nr East Street 09:48 10:28 11:19 11:58 12:49 13:28 14:09 16:27 17:06
Tonbridge Castle (Stop E) 09:49 10:30 12:00 13:30 17:08
Tonbridge Castle (Stop E) 09:50 11:20 12:50 14:10 16:28
Tonbridge Castle (Stop C) 08:35
Tonbridge High Street (Stop F) 09:52 11:22 12:52 14:12 16:30
Tonbridge Avebury Avenue (W-bound) 09:53 11:23 12:53 14:13 16:31
Tonbridge, adj Caistor Road 09:54 11:24 12:54 14:14 16:32
Barden Park, opp Chestnut Walk 09:57 11:27 12:57 14:17 16:35
Barden Park, on Alders Meadow 09:58 11:28 12:58 14:18 16:36
Tonbridge School (adj) 08:36
Cage Green, adj Uridge Road 08:38
Cage Green, opp Greyhound House 08:38
Cage Green Pinnacles (N-bound) 08:39
Cage Green Road (opp) 08:40
Trench Wood, opp Greenfrith Drive 08:42
Trench Wood, o/s St Margaret Clitherow School 08:43
Schooldays only

Barden Park - Tonbridge Town Centre - Molescroft Way - Deakin Leas - Cottage Hospital

Barden Park, on Alders Meadow 10:00 11:30 13:00 14:20 16:37
Barden Park, adj Chestnut Walk 10:00 11:30 13:00 14:20 16:37
Tonbridge, opp Caistor Road 10:02 11:32 13:02 14:22 16:39
Tonbridge Barden Road (SE-bound) 10:04 11:34 13:04 14:24 16:41
Tonbridge Railway Station (opp) 10:05 11:35 13:05 14:25 16:42
Trench Wood, o/s St Margaret Clitherow School 08:50 15:25
Trench Wood, adj Greenfrith Drive 08:50 15:26
Trench Wood Trench Road (SE-bound) 08:51 15:26
Cage Green Road (adj) 08:52 15:28
Cage Green Pinnacles (S-bound) 08:53 15:29
Cage Green, adj Greyhound House 08:54 15:30
Cage Green, opp Uridge Road 08:55 15:31
Tonbridge School (opp) 08:56 15:33
Tonbridge High Street (Stop G) 10:06 11:36 13:06 14:26 16:43
Tonbridge Lyons Crescent (E-bound) 10:08 11:38 13:08 14:28 16:45
Tonbridge, nr East Street 10:08 11:38 13:08 14:28 16:45
Tonbridge Castle (Stop E) 08:58 09:20 10:10 10:30 11:40 12:00 13:10 13:40 14:30 15:35 16:47 17:10
Tonbridge High Street (Stop F) 09:21 10:11 10:31 11:41 12:01 13:11 13:41 14:31 15:36 16:48 17:11
Tonbridge Quarry Hill Parade (Stop J2) 09:22 10:12 10:32 11:42 12:02 13:12 13:42 14:32 15:37 16:49 17:13
Tonbridge, adj Springwell Road 10:33 12:03 13:43
Tonbridge, adj Baltic Road 10:35 12:05 13:45
Tonbridge, adj Deakin Leas 10:37 12:07 13:47
Tonbridge Grammar School for Girls (opp) 10:38 12:08 13:48
Tonbridge, adj Lavender Hill 10:39 12:09 13:49
Tonbridge, adj Goldsmid Road 10:40 12:10 13:50
Tonbridge, opp Vauxhall Inn 10:42 12:12 13:52
Brook Street Burns Crescent (just after) 09:26 10:14 11:44 13:14 14:35 15:40 16:51 17:16
Vauxhall, o/s Tonbridge Cottage Hospital 10:45 12:15 13:55
Brook Street, adj Keyes Gardens 09:28 10:15 11:45 13:15 14:36 15:41 16:52 17:17
Brook Street, adj Milton Gardens 09:28 10:16 11:46 13:16 14:37 15:42 16:53 17:18
Brook Street, adj Chaucer Gardens 09:29 10:16 11:46 13:16 14:38 15:43 16:53 17:19
Brook Street Molescroft Way (NW-bound) 09:32 10:18 11:48 13:18 14:40 15:45 16:55 17:21
Brook Street, at Scott Road 14:42 15:46
Brook Street, o/s The Hayesbrook School 14:42 15:46
Brook Street, adj The Judd School 14:44 15:48
Tonbridge, adj Springwell Road 14:44
Tonbridge, adj Baltic Road 14:46
Tonbridge, opp Springwell Road 15:48
Tonbridge, adj Deakin Leas 14:48
Tonbridge Railway Station (Stop K) 15:49
Tonbridge, adj Olive's Local Shop 15:51
Tonbridge Hectorage Road (E-bound) 15:52
Tonbridge, adj Somerhill Road 15:53
Tonbridge, adj Dowgate Close 15:54
Tonbridge, o/s Weald of Kent School 15:54
Tonbridge, opp Vauxhall Inn 15:55
Vauxhall, o/s Tonbridge Cottage Hospital 15:57
Schooldays only Schooldays only

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Arriva Kent and Surrey