bustimes.org

212A - Dewsbury to Wakefield

A service operated by Arriva Yorkshire

Map

Dewsbury - Wakefield

Dewsbury Bus Station (Stand 5) 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:40
Dewsbury Longcauseway (stop L1) 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:41
Dewsbury Halifax Rd Willans Road 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:43
Dewsbury, before Moorlands Avenue Moorlands Rd 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:44
Dewsbury, opp Moorlands Road Aspen Grove 08:59 09:59 10:59 12:00 13:00 14:00 14:45
Dewsbury, before Moorlands Rd Boothroyd Lane 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 14:46
Dewsbury, opp Boothroyd Ln Park Croft 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 14:47
Dewsbury Moor, opp St Johns CE Infant School 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:03 13:03 14:03 14:48
Dewsbury Moor Staincliffe Rd Reservoir Street 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:04 13:04 14:04 14:50
Dewsbury Moor Staincliffe Rd School Lane 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:05 13:05 14:05 14:51
Staincliffe Rd Knowles Hill Road 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:06 13:06 14:06 14:52
Staincliffe, opp Squirrel Hall Reservoir 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:07 13:07 14:07 14:53
Staincliffe Dewsbury Gate Road Occupation Ln 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:08 13:08 14:08 14:54
Staincliffe, at Halifax Road Orchard Croft 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:10 13:10 14:10 14:56
Dewsbury & District Hospital Fox View (stop A) 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:12 13:12 14:12 14:58
Dewsbury & District Hospital Cullingworth Street (N-bound) 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:13 13:13 14:13 14:59
Staincliffe, opp CE Junior School 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:02
Staincliffe Hall Rd Bunkers Lane (adj) 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:03
Batley West Park Road West Park Grove 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:05
Batley West Park Rd Healey Lane 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:06
Batley, opp Hayburn Rd Hayburn Gardens 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:07
Batley, opp Arncliffe Road Arncliffe Gdns 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:09
Batley, opp Mayman Lane Mayman Close 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:10
Batley Commercial Street (stop D) 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:14
Batley Soothill Lane Rouse Mill Ln 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:15
Batley Lady Ann Rd Soothill Lane (stop) 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:16
Soothill Lady Ann Road Primrose Hill (stop) 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:17
Soothill, adj Broomsdale Rd Sykes Close 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:18
Soothill, opp Broomsdale Road Grace Leather Ln 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:19
Soothill, opp Grace Leather Lane Cardigan Close 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:20
Grace Leather Lane Soothill Ln (S-bound) 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:20
Soothill Lane Oakwood Rd 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:21
Soothill Lane Solway Rd 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:21
Soothill Ln Manor Farm Drive (adj) 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:22
Soothill Lane Soothill Manor (E-bound) 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:24
Soothill Lane Croft House Farm 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:24
Woodkirk Babes In The Wood Soothill Lane 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:26
Woodkirk, after Hey Beck Lane Leeds Rd 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:27
Woodkirk Hey Beck Lane (stop) 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:27
Tingley Hey Beck Ln Baghill Road 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:28
Tingley Batley Road The Croft (stop) 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:28
Tingley Batley Road Woollin Ave 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:29
Tingley Commonside (SE-bound) 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:29
Tingley Batley Road Haigh Hall Farm 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:30
Kirkhamgate Batley Road The Springs (stop) 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:31
Kirkhamgate Batley Road Woodhouse Ln (stop) 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:32
Kirkhamgate, adj Batley Road Brandy Carr Rd 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:34
Kirkhamgate, adj Batley Road New Row 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:34
Kirkhamgate, opp Lindale Farm 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:35
Kirkhamgate, opp Batley Road Park Mill Ln 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:35
Alverthorpe, after Batley Rd Wrenthorpe Lane 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:36
Alverthorpe, after Batley Road Pacaholme Rd 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:37
Alverthorpe, adj Batley Road St Pauls Dr 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:37
Alverthorpe, opp Batley Rd Flanshaw Lane 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:38
Alverthorpe, opp Flanshaw Lane Weavers Chase 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:38
Flanshaw Lane Willow Ln (opp) 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:39
Flanshaw Lane Harrap St (adj) 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:39
Flanshaw Lane Spout Fold 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:39
Flanshaw Lane Oakwood Ave (opp) 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:40
Flanshaw Hotel (adj) 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:41
Flanshaw Road Thirlmere Rd (opp) 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:41
Flanshaw Road Derwent Rd (opp) 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:42
Flanshaw J&I School (N-bound) 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:43
Flanshaw, adj Batley Road Peacock Ave 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:44
Flanshaw, opp New Scarborough Rufford Street 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:46
Flanshaw, opp Alverthorpe Road Denhale Ave 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:47
Wakefield Westgate End Makin Street 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:49
Wakefield Westgate Ings Road 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:50
Wakefield Westgate (Stop W7) 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:51
Wakefield Westgate (stop W5) 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:52
Wakefield Union Street (stop U1) 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:54
Wakefield Bus Station (Stand 6) 09:59 10:59 11:59 13:00 14:00 15:00 15:55

Wakefield - Dewsbury

Wakefield Bus Station (Stand 6) 09:05 10:05 then hourly until 15:05
Wakefield Westgate (stop W2) 09:06 10:06 15:06
Wakefield Westgate (Stop W8) 09:07 10:07 15:07
Wakefield, adj Westgate Ings Road 09:07 10:08 15:08
Wakefield, adj Westgate End Makin Street 09:08 10:09 15:09
Flanshaw, adj Alverthorpe Road Denhale Ave 09:10 10:12 15:12
Flanshaw, adj New Scarborough Rufford Street 09:11 10:12 15:12
Flanshaw, opp Batley Road Peacock Ave 09:12 10:14 15:14
Flanshaw J&I School (W-bound) 09:13 10:14 15:14
Flanshaw Road Derwent Rd (adj) 09:13 10:15 15:15
Flanshaw Road Thirlmere Rd (adj) 09:14 10:16 15:16
Flanshaw Hotel (opp) 09:15 10:17 15:17
Flanshaw Lane Oakwood Ave (at) 09:15 10:17 15:17
Flanshaw Lane Spout Fold (stop) 09:16 10:18 15:18
Flanshaw Lane Harrap St (opp) 09:16 10:18 15:18
Flanshaw Lane Willow Ln (adj) 09:16 10:18 15:18
Alverthorpe Flanshaw Lane Weavers Chase 09:17 10:19 15:19
Alverthorpe, adj Batley Rd Flanshaw Lane 09:17 10:19 15:19
Alverthorpe, opp Batley Road St Pauls Dr 09:18 10:20 15:20
Alverthorpe, opp Batley Road Pacaholme Rd 09:18 10:20 15:20
Alverthorpe, opp Batley Rd Wrenthorpe Lane 09:19 10:21 15:21
Kirkhamgate, adj Batley Road Park Mill Ln 09:20 10:22 15:22
Kirkhamgate, adj Lindale Farm 09:20 10:22 15:22
Kirkhamgate, opp Batley Road New Row 09:21 10:23 15:23
Kirkhamgate, opp Batley Road Brandy Carr Rd 09:22 10:24 15:24
Kirkhamgate Batley Road Woodhouse Ln 09:22 10:24 15:24
Kirkhamgate Batley Road The Springs 09:23 10:25 15:25
Tingley Batley Road Haigh Hall Farm (NW-bound) 09:24 10:26 15:26
Tingley Common Side (NW-bound) 09:25 10:27 15:27
Tingley Batley Road Woollin Ave (stop) 09:25 10:27 15:27
Tingley Batley Road The Croft 09:26 10:28 15:28
Tingley Hey Beck Ln Baghill Road (stop) 09:26 10:28 15:28
Woodkirk Hey Beck Lane 09:27 10:29 15:29
Woodkirk, before Hey Beck Lane Leeds Rd 09:27 10:29 15:29
Woodkirk, opp Babes In The Wood Soothill Lane 09:28 10:30 15:30
Soothill Lane Croft House Farm (W-bound) 09:29 10:31 15:31
Soothill Lane Soothill Manor 09:30 10:32 15:32
Soothill Lane Lydgate Rd 09:31 10:33 15:33
Soothill Ln Manor Farm Drive 09:32 10:33 15:33
Soothill Lane Solway Rd (adj) 09:33 10:34 15:34
Soothill Lane Oakwood Road 09:33 10:34 15:34
Grace Leather Lane Soothill Ln (N-bound) 09:34 10:35 15:35
Soothill, after Grace Leather Lane Cardigan Close 09:35 10:36 15:36
Soothill Broomsdale Rd Sykes Close 09:36 10:37 15:37
Soothill Lady Ann Rd Broomsdale Road 09:36 10:37 15:37
Soothill Lady Ann Road Primrose Hill 09:37 10:38 15:38
Batley Lady Ann Rd Soothill Lane 09:38 10:39 15:39
Batley Rouse Mill Lane Bradford Rd 09:39 10:40 15:40
Batley Bradford Road Bridge St 09:41 10:41 15:41
Batley Bus Station (Stand B) 09:43 10:43 15:43
Batley, adj Mayman Lane Mayman Close 09:45 10:45 15:45
Batley, adj Arncliffe Road Arncliffe Gdns 09:46 10:46 15:46
Batley Hayburn Rd Hayburn Gardens 09:47 10:47 15:47
Batley West Park Rd Healey Lane (W-bound) 09:48 10:48 15:48
Batley, after Deighton Lane West Park Rd 09:49 10:49 15:49
Staincliffe Hall Rd Bunkers Lane 09:50 10:50 15:50
Staincliffe, after CE Junior School 09:51 10:51 15:51
Staincliffe, at Halifax Road Orchard Croft 09:53 10:53 15:53
Dewsbury & District Hospital Cullingworth Street 09:53 10:53 15:53
Dewsbury & District Hospital Fox View (stop B) 09:55 10:55 15:55
Staincliffe Dewsbury Gate Road Hilary St 09:57 10:57 15:57
Staincliffe, adj Squirrel Hall Reservoir 09:58 10:58 15:58
Staincliffe Rd Healds Road 10:00 11:00 16:00
Dewsbury Moor Staincliffe Rd Russell Street 10:00 11:00 16:00
Dewsbury Moor Staincliffe Road Moor Croft 10:01 11:01 16:01
Dewsbury Moor, adj St Johns CE Infant School 10:02 11:02 16:02
Dewsbury, adj Boothroyd Ln Park Croft 10:04 11:04 16:04
Dewsbury, opp Moorlands Rd Boothroyd Lane 10:05 11:05 16:05
Dewsbury, adj Moorlands Road Aspen Grove 10:05 11:05 16:05
Dewsbury, after Moorlands Avenue Moorlands Rd 10:06 11:06 16:06
Dewsbury, opp Halifax Rd Willans Road 10:07 11:07 16:07
Dewsbury Northgate Halifax Road (N4) 10:08 11:08 16:08
Dewsbury Bus Station (Stand 5) 10:10 11:10 16:10

Timetable data from Arriva Yorkshire/Bus Open Data Service, 22 October 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Yorkshire