bustimes.org

213 - Dewsbury to Morley

A service operated by Arriva Yorkshire

Map

Dewsbury - Morley

Dewsbury Bus Station stand 5 09:30 then hourly until 14:30 16:30 17:40
Dewsbury Longcauseway (stop L1) 09:31 14:31 16:31 17:41
Dewsbury Wellington Rd Ring Road 09:33 14:33 16:33 17:43
Dewsbury Wormald St Ashworth Road (W-bound) 09:33 14:33 16:33 17:43
Dewsbury, opp High Street St Matthew Rd 09:34 14:34 16:34 17:44
Dewsbury, opp High Street Park Parade 09:35 14:35 16:35 17:45
Dewsbury, opp Crow Nest Park 09:36 14:36 16:36 17:46
Dewsbury Moor Heckmondwike Rd Burgh Mill Lane 09:37 14:37 16:37 17:47
Dewsbury Moor Heckmondwike Road Beckett Ln 09:37 14:37 16:37 17:47
Dewsbury Moor Staincliffe Rd Church Lane 09:38 14:38 16:38 17:48
Dewsbury Moor Staincliffe Rd Reservoir Street 09:39 14:39 16:39 17:49
Dewsbury Moor Staincliffe Rd School Lane 09:39 14:39 16:39 17:49
Staincliffe Rd Knowles Hill Road 09:40 14:40 16:40 17:50
Staincliffe, opp Squirrel Hall Reservoir 09:41 14:41 16:41 17:51
Staincliffe Dewsbury Gate Road Occupation Ln 09:41 14:41 16:41 17:51
Staincliffe, at Halifax Road Orchard Croft 09:42 14:42 16:42 17:52
Dewsbury & District Hospital Fox View (stop A) 09:44 14:44 15:55 16:44 17:54
Dewsbury & District Hospital Cullingworth Street (N-bound) 09:45 14:45 15:56 16:45 17:55
Staincliffe, opp CE Junior School 09:47 14:47 15:58 16:47 17:57
Staincliffe Hall Rd Bunkers Lane (adj) 09:48 14:48 15:59 16:48 17:58
Staincliffe Woodfield Ave Woodside Crescent 09:49 14:49 16:00 16:49 17:59
Staincliffe The Parade Manor Way 09:51 14:51 16:02 16:51 18:01
Staincliffe Manor Way Lime Tree Ave (stop) 09:51 14:51 16:02 16:51 18:01
Staincliffe Manor Way Holly Grove (stop) 09:52 14:52 16:03 16:52 18:02
Batley Dark Lane Gladwin St 09:53 14:53 16:04 16:53 18:03
Batley, before Mayman Lane Cemetery Rd 09:55 14:55 16:06 16:55 18:05
Batley, opp Mayman Lane Mayman Close 09:56 14:56 16:07 16:56 18:06
Batley Bus Station stand E 09:59 14:59 16:10 16:59 18:09
Batley Bus Station stand E 06:52 07:52 09:00 10:00 15:00 16:12 17:00 18:10
Upper Batley, adj Batley Field Hill Chinewood Avenue 06:54 07:54 09:02 10:02 15:02 16:14 17:02 18:12
Upper Batley Chinewood Ave County Close 06:54 07:54 09:02 10:02 15:02 16:14 17:02 18:12
Upper Batley Chinewood Ave Wyvern Close 06:55 07:55 09:03 10:03 15:03 16:15 17:03 18:13
Upper Batley Chinewood Avenue Carlinghow Hill 06:55 07:55 09:03 10:03 15:03 16:15 17:03 18:13
Upper Batley, adj Carlinghow Hill Transvaal Terrace 06:55 07:55 09:03 10:03 15:03 16:15 17:03 18:13
Upper Batley, adj Carlinghow Hill Holly Bank Avenue 06:56 07:56 09:04 10:04 15:04 16:16 17:04 18:14
Upper Batley Low Lane Old Hall Rd (stop) 06:57 07:57 09:05 10:05 15:05 16:17 17:05 18:15
Upper Batley Ln Upper Batley Low Rd (NW-bound) 06:58 07:58 09:06 10:06 15:06 16:18 17:06 18:16
Upper Batley Lane Woodlands Rd (adj) 06:59 07:59 09:07 10:07 15:07 16:19 17:07 18:17
Upper Batley Lane Lark Hill (adj) 06:59 07:59 09:07 10:07 15:07 16:19 17:07 18:17
Howden Clough Windmill La Upper Batley Lane 07:00 08:00 09:08 10:08 15:08 16:20 17:08 18:18
Howden Clough, after Windsor Rd Windmill Lane 07:01 08:01 09:09 10:09 15:09 16:21 17:09 18:19
Howden Clough Windsor Rd Arundel Close 07:02 08:02 09:10 10:10 15:10 16:22 17:10 18:20
Howden Clough Windsor Rd Leeds Road (N-bound) 07:02 08:02 09:10 10:10 15:10 16:22 17:10 18:20
Howden Clough, at Leeds Rd Nab Lane 07:03 08:03 09:11 10:11 15:11 16:23 17:11 18:21
Morley Hill Top Farm 07:05 08:05 09:13 10:13 15:13 16:25 17:13 18:23
Morley M62 Motorway Bridge 07:05 08:05 09:13 10:13 15:13 16:25 17:13 18:23
Morley Bruntcliffe Cross Roads 07:07 08:07 09:15 10:15 15:15 16:27 17:15 18:25
Morley, adj Parkland Avenue 07:08 08:08 09:16 10:16 15:16 16:28 17:16 18:26
Morley Bruntcliffe Rd St Andrews Avenue 07:09 08:09 09:17 10:17 15:17 16:29 17:17 18:27
Morley, opp Bruntcliffe Road Scotchman Ln 07:10 08:10 09:18 10:18 15:18 16:30 17:18 18:28
Morley ASDA 07:12 08:12 09:20 10:20 15:20 16:32 17:20 18:30
Morley Britannia Road 07:13 08:13 09:21 10:21 15:21 16:33 17:21 18:31
Morley Harlington Rd Elvaston Road 07:14 08:14 09:22 10:22 15:22 16:34 17:22 18:32
Morley Elvaston Road Flexbury Ave (stop) 07:15 08:15 09:23 10:23 15:23 16:35 17:23 18:33
Morley Chartists Way 07:17 08:17 09:25 10:25 15:25 16:37 17:25 18:35
Morley Queensway 07:19 08:19 09:27 10:27 15:27 16:39 17:27 18:37
Morley Town Hall C 07:21 08:21 09:29 10:29 15:29 16:41 17:29 18:39

Morley - Dewsbury

Morley Bruntcliffe Academy then hourly until 15:07
Morley Town Hall C 07:26 08:26 09:33 12:33 13:33 15:33 16:45 17:33
Morley Commercial Street E 07:26 08:26 09:33 12:33 13:33 15:33 16:45 17:33
Morley Abbey House 07:27 08:27 09:34 12:34 13:34 15:34 16:46 17:34
Morley New Pavillion 07:28 08:28 09:35 12:35 13:35 15:35 16:47 17:35
Morley, opp Innkeepers Lodge PH 15:08
Morley, at Weavers Close 07:29 08:29 09:36 12:36 13:36 15:36 16:48 17:36
Morley Chartists Way 07:29 08:29 09:36 12:36 13:36 15:36 16:48 17:36
Morley Elvaston Road Flexbury Ave 07:31 08:31 09:38 12:38 13:38 15:38 16:50 17:38
Morley Harlington Rd Elvaston Road (stop) 07:31 08:31 09:38 12:38 13:38 15:38 16:50 17:38
Morley Britannia Road 07:32 08:32 09:39 12:39 13:39 15:39 16:51 17:39
Morley ASDA 07:34 08:34 09:41 12:41 13:41 15:41 16:53 17:41
Morley, after Bruntcliffe Road Scotchman Ln 07:34 08:34 09:41 12:41 13:41 15:41 16:53 17:41
Morley, opp Bruntcliffe Rd St Andrews Avenue 07:36 08:36 09:43 12:43 13:43 15:43 16:55 17:43
Morley, opp Parkland Avenue 07:36 08:36 09:43 12:43 13:43 15:43 16:55 17:43
Morley Bruntcliffe Cross Roads (N-bound) 07:37 08:37 09:44 12:44 13:44 15:44 16:56 17:44
Morley Bruntcliffe Xroads 07:37 08:38 09:44 12:44 13:44 15:09 15:44 16:56 17:44
Morley M62 Motorway Bridge 07:37 08:38 09:44 12:44 13:44 15:10 15:44 16:56 17:44
Morley Hill Top Farm 07:38 08:39 09:45 12:45 13:45 15:11 15:45 16:57 17:45
Howden Clough, opp Leeds Rd Nab Lane 07:40 08:42 09:47 12:47 13:47 15:16 15:47 16:59 17:47
Howden Clough Windsor Rd Leeds Road 07:40 08:42 09:47 12:47 13:47 15:17 15:47 16:59 17:47
Howden Clough, adj Windsor Rd Arundel Close 07:40 08:43 09:47 12:47 13:47 15:18 15:47 16:59 17:47
Howden Clough, before Windsor Rd Windmill Lane 07:41 08:44 09:48 12:48 13:48 15:19 15:48 17:00 17:48
Howden Clough Windmill La Upper Batley Lane (S-bound) 07:42 08:45 09:49 12:49 13:49 15:21 15:49 17:01 17:49
Upper Batley Lane Lark Hill 07:42 08:46 09:49 12:49 13:49 15:23 15:49 17:01 17:49
Upper Batley Lane Woodlands Rd 07:43 08:46 09:50 12:50 13:50 15:24 15:50 17:02 17:50
Upper Batley Ln Upper Batley Low Rd 07:43 08:47 09:50 12:50 13:50 15:26 15:50 17:02 17:50
Upper Batley Low Lane Old Hall Rd 07:44 08:48 09:51 12:51 13:51 15:27 15:51 17:03 17:51
Upper Batley, opp Carlinghow Hill Holly Bank Avenue 07:44 08:49 09:51 12:51 13:51 15:28 15:51 17:03 17:51
Upper Batley, opp Carlinghow Hill Transvaal Terrace 07:45 08:50 09:52 12:52 13:52 15:31 15:52 17:04 17:52
Upper Batley, adj Chinewood Avenue Carlinghow Hill 07:45 08:51 09:52 12:52 13:52 15:31 15:52 17:04 17:52
Upper Batley Chinewood Rd Wyvern Close 07:46 08:51 09:53 12:53 13:53 15:32 15:53 17:05 17:53
Upper Batley, adj Chinewood Ave County Close 07:46 08:52 09:53 12:53 13:53 15:34 15:53 17:05 17:53
Batley Bus Station stand B 07:48 08:54 09:55 12:55 13:55 15:37 15:55 17:07 17:55
Batley Bus Station stand B 09:57 12:57
Batley, adj Mayman Lane Mayman Close 09:58 12:58 13:56 15:39 15:56 17:08 17:56
Batley, adj Dark Lane Gladwin St 10:01 13:01 13:59 15:41 15:59 17:11 17:59
Staincliffe Manor Way Holly Grove 10:02 13:02 14:00 15:42 16:00 17:12 18:00
Staincliffe Manor Way Lime Tree Ave 10:02 13:02 14:00 15:43 16:00 17:12 18:00
Staincliffe, at Manor Way Maythorne Ave 10:03 13:03 14:01 15:43 16:01 17:13 18:01
Staincliffe Manor Infant School (stop) 10:04 13:04 14:02 15:44 16:02 17:14 18:02
Staincliffe Woodfield Ave Woodside Crescent (W-bound) 10:05 13:05 14:03 15:45 16:03 17:15 18:03
Staincliffe Hall Rd Bunkers Lane 10:05 13:05 14:03 15:46 16:03 17:15 18:03
Staincliffe, after CE Junior School 10:06 13:06 14:04 15:47 16:04 17:16 18:04
Staincliffe, at Halifax Road Orchard Croft 10:08 13:08 14:06 15:48 16:06 17:18 18:06
Dewsbury & District Hospital Cullingworth Street 10:08 13:08 14:06 16:06 17:18 18:06
Dewsbury & District Hospital Fox View (stop B) 10:10 13:10 14:08 16:08 17:20 18:08
Dewsbury & District Hospital Fox View (stop A) 15:50
Staincliffe Dewsbury Gate Road Hilary St 10:12 13:12 14:10 16:10 17:22 18:10
Staincliffe, adj Squirrel Hall Reservoir 10:14 13:14 14:12 16:12 17:24 18:12
Staincliffe Rd Healds Road 10:15 13:15 14:13 16:13 17:25 18:13
Dewsbury Moor Staincliffe Rd Russell Street 10:15 13:15 14:13 16:13 17:25 18:13
Dewsbury Moor Staincliffe Road Moor Croft 10:17 13:17 14:15 16:15 17:27 18:15
Dewsbury Moor Staincliffe Rd Heckmondwike Road 10:19 13:19 14:17 16:17 17:29 18:17
Dewsbury Moor, opp Heckmondwike Rd Burgh Mill Lane 10:19 13:19 14:17 16:17 17:29 18:17
Dewsbury, adj Crow Nest Park 10:20 13:20 14:18 16:18 17:30 18:18
Dewsbury, after High Street Park Parade 10:21 13:21 14:19 16:19 17:31 18:19
Dewsbury, adj High Street St Matthew Rd 10:21 13:21 14:19 16:19 17:31 18:19
Dewsbury Wormald St Ashworth Road 10:22 13:22 14:20 16:20 17:32 18:20
Dewsbury Ring Rd Ashworth Road 10:24 13:24 14:22 16:22 17:34 18:22
Dewsbury Bus Station stand 5 10:26 13:26 14:24 16:24 17:36 18:24

Timetable data from Arriva Yorkshire/Bus Open Data Service, 11 January 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Arriva Yorkshire