bustimes.org

213 - Dewsbury to Morley

A service operated by Arriva Yorkshire

Roadworks

Batley, Carlinghow Lane (Kirklees)

26–30 October 2020

Carlinghow Lane, Batley closed due to roadworks Monday 26 October to Friday 30 October

Services will divert via Healey Road and Batley Field Hill.

www.wymetro.com/plan-a-journey/travel-news/bus-travel-alerts/carlinghow-lane-batley

Map

Dewsbury - Morley

Dewsbury Bus Station (Stand 5) 09:30 then hourly until 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:40
Dewsbury Longcauseway (stop L1) 09:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:41
Dewsbury Wellington Rd Ring Road 09:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:43
Dewsbury Wormald St Ashworth Road (W-bound) 09:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:43
Dewsbury, opp High Street St Matthew Rd 09:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:44
Dewsbury, opp High Street Park Parade 09:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:45
Dewsbury, opp Crow Nest Park 09:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:46
Dewsbury Moor Heckmondwike Rd Burgh Mill Lane 09:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:47
Dewsbury Moor Heckmondwike Road Beckett Ln 09:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:47
Dewsbury Moor Staincliffe Rd Church Lane 09:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:48
Dewsbury Moor Staincliffe Rd Reservoir Street 09:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:49
Dewsbury Moor Staincliffe Rd School Lane 09:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:49
Staincliffe Rd Knowles Hill Road 09:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:50
Staincliffe, opp Squirrel Hall Reservoir 09:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:51
Staincliffe Dewsbury Gate Road Occupation Ln 09:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:51
Staincliffe, at Halifax Road Orchard Croft 09:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:52
Dewsbury & District Hospital Fox View (stop A) 09:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:54
Dewsbury & District Hospital Cullingworth Street (N-bound) 09:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:55
Staincliffe, opp CE Junior School 09:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:57
Staincliffe Hall Rd Bunkers Lane (adj) 09:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:58
Staincliffe Woodfield Ave Woodside Crescent 09:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:59
Staincliffe The Parade Manor Way 09:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 18:01
Staincliffe Manor Way Lime Tree Ave (stop) 09:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 18:01
Staincliffe Manor Way Holly Grove (stop) 09:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 18:02
Batley Dark Lane Gladwin St 09:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 18:03
Batley, before Mayman Lane Cemetery Rd 09:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 18:05
Batley, opp Mayman Lane Mayman Close 09:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 18:06
Batley Bus Station (Stand E) 09:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 18:09
Batley Bus Station (Stand E) 06:52 07:52 09:00 10:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:10
Upper Batley, adj Batley Field Hill Chinewood Avenue 06:54 07:54 09:02 10:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:12
Upper Batley Chinewood Ave County Close 06:54 07:54 09:02 10:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:12
Upper Batley Chinewood Ave Wyvern Close 06:55 07:55 09:03 10:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:13
Upper Batley Chinewood Avenue Carlinghow Hill 06:55 07:55 09:03 10:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:13
⚠️ Upper Batley, adj Carlinghow Hill Transvaal Terrace 06:55 07:55 09:03 10:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:13
Upper Batley, adj Carlinghow Hill Holly Bank Avenue 06:56 07:56 09:04 10:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:14
Upper Batley Low Lane Old Hall Rd (stop) 06:57 07:57 09:05 10:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:15
Upper Batley Ln Upper Batley Low Rd (NW-bound) 06:58 07:58 09:06 10:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:16
Upper Batley Lane Woodlands Rd (adj) 06:59 07:59 09:07 10:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:17
Upper Batley Lane Lark Hill (adj) 06:59 07:59 09:07 10:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:17
Howden Clough Windmill La Upper Batley Lane 07:00 08:00 09:08 10:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:18
Howden Clough, after Windsor Rd Windmill Lane 07:01 08:01 09:09 10:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:19
Howden Clough Windsor Rd Arundel Close 07:02 08:02 09:10 10:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:20
Howden Clough Windsor Rd Leeds Road (N-bound) 07:02 08:02 09:10 10:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:20
Howden Clough, at Leeds Rd Nab Lane 07:03 08:03 09:11 10:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:21
Morley, before Hill Top Farm 07:05 08:05 09:13 10:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:23
Morley Howden Clough Road (NE-bound) 07:05 08:05 09:13 10:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:23
Morley Bruntcliffe Cross Roads 07:07 08:07 09:15 10:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:25
Morley, adj Parkland Avenue 07:08 08:08 09:16 10:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:26
Morley Bruntcliffe Rd St Andrews Avenue 07:09 08:09 09:17 10:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:27
Morley, opp Bruntcliffe Road Scotchman Ln 07:10 08:10 09:18 10:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:28
Morley, opp ASDA Britannia Road 07:12 08:12 09:20 10:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:30
Morley High Street Britannia Rd (N-bound) 07:13 08:13 09:21 10:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:31
Morley Harlington Rd Elvaston Road 07:14 08:14 09:22 10:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:32
Morley Elvaston Road Flexbury Ave (stop) 07:15 08:15 09:23 10:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:33
Morley Chartists Way Corporation St 07:17 08:17 09:25 10:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:35
Morley Queensway (stop H) 07:19 08:19 09:27 10:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:37
Morley Town Hall (Stop C) 07:21 08:21 09:29 10:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:39

Morley - Dewsbury

Morley Town Hall (Stop C) 07:26 08:26 09:33 then hourly until 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33
Morley Commercial Street E 07:26 08:26 09:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33
Morley, before Commercial Street Middleton Rd 07:27 08:27 09:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34
Morley Fountain Street High St 07:28 08:28 09:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35
Morley, at Fountain Street Great Northern St 07:29 08:29 09:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36
Morley Chartists Way Corporation St (S-bound) 07:29 08:29 09:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36
Morley Elvaston Road Flexbury Ave 07:31 08:31 09:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38
Morley Harlington Rd Elvaston Road (stop) 07:31 08:31 09:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38
Morley High Street Britannia Rd 07:32 08:32 09:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39
Morley, adj ASDA Britannia Road 07:34 08:34 09:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41
Morley, after Bruntcliffe Road Scotchman Ln 07:34 08:34 09:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41
Morley, opp Bruntcliffe Rd St Andrews Avenue 07:36 08:36 09:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43
Morley, opp Parkland Avenue 07:36 08:36 09:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43
Morley Bruntcliffe Cross Roads (N-bound) 07:37 08:37 09:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44
Morley Howden Clough Rd Bruntcliffe Cross Roads 07:37 08:38 09:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44
Morley Howden Clough Road 07:37 08:38 09:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44
Morley, opp Hill Top Farm 07:38 08:39 09:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
Howden Clough, opp Leeds Rd Nab Lane 07:40 08:42 09:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47
Howden Clough Windsor Rd Leeds Road 07:40 08:42 09:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47
Howden Clough, adj Windsor Rd Arundel Close 07:40 08:43 09:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47
Howden Clough, before Windsor Rd Windmill Lane 07:41 08:44 09:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48
Howden Clough Windmill La Upper Batley Lane (S-bound) 07:42 08:45 09:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49
Upper Batley Lane Lark Hill 07:42 08:46 09:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49
Upper Batley Lane Woodlands Rd 07:43 08:46 09:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Upper Batley Ln Upper Batley Low Rd 07:43 08:47 09:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Upper Batley Low Lane Old Hall Rd 07:44 08:48 09:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51
Upper Batley, opp Carlinghow Hill Holly Bank Avenue 07:44 08:49 09:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51
⚠️ Upper Batley, opp Carlinghow Hill Transvaal Terrace 07:45 08:50 09:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52
Upper Batley, adj Chinewood Avenue Carlinghow Hill 07:45 08:51 09:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52
Upper Batley Chinewood Rd Wyvern Close 07:46 08:51 09:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53
Upper Batley, adj Chinewood Ave County Close 07:46 08:52 09:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53
Batley Bus Station (Stand B) 07:48 08:54 09:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
Batley Bus Station (Stand B) 09:57 12:57
Batley, adj Mayman Lane Mayman Close 09:58 12:58 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56
Batley, adj Dark Lane Gladwin St 10:01 13:01 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59
Staincliffe Manor Way Holly Grove 10:02 13:02 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Staincliffe Manor Way Lime Tree Ave 10:02 13:02 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Staincliffe, at Manor Way Maythorne Ave 10:03 13:03 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01
Staincliffe Manor Infant School (stop) 10:04 13:04 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02
Staincliffe Woodfield Ave Woodside Crescent (W-bound) 10:05 13:05 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Staincliffe Hall Rd Bunkers Lane 10:05 13:05 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Staincliffe, after CE Junior School 10:06 13:06 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
Staincliffe, at Halifax Road Orchard Croft 10:08 13:08 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
Dewsbury & District Hospital Cullingworth Street 10:08 13:08 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
Dewsbury & District Hospital Fox View (stop B) 10:10 13:10 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
Staincliffe Dewsbury Gate Road Hilary St 10:12 13:12 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Staincliffe, adj Squirrel Hall Reservoir 10:14 13:14 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
Staincliffe Rd Healds Road 10:15 13:15 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13
Dewsbury Moor Staincliffe Rd Russell Street 10:15 13:15 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13
Dewsbury Moor Staincliffe Road Moor Croft 10:17 13:17 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Dewsbury Moor Staincliffe Rd Heckmondwike Road 10:19 13:19 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17
Dewsbury Moor, opp Heckmondwike Rd Burgh Mill Lane 10:19 13:19 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17
Dewsbury, adj Crow Nest Park 10:20 13:20 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Dewsbury, after High Street Park Parade 10:21 13:21 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19
Dewsbury, adj High Street St Matthew Rd 10:21 13:21 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19
Dewsbury Wormald St Ashworth Road 10:22 13:22 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Dewsbury Ring Rd Ashworth Road 10:24 13:24 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22
Dewsbury Bus Station (Stand 5) 10:26 13:26 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24

Timetable data from Arriva Yorkshire/Bus Open Data Service, 22 October 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Arriva Yorkshire