Bus Times

214 - Fowey - St Austell - Probus - Truro College

A bus service operated by First Kernow

Fowey - St Austell - Probus - Truro College

Fowey Main Car Park (SE-bound) 07:20
Fowey Bottom Hanson Drive (N-bound) 07:20
Fowey Community College (W-bound) 07:21
Fowey Lankelly Lane (W-bound) 07:22
Fowey Hill Hay (NW-bound) 07:23
Fowey East Lodge (NW-bound) 07:23
Fowey Four Turnings Garage (NW-bound) 07:24
Castledore Tywardreath Turn (W-bound) 07:28
Tywardreath Trenython Manor Turn (SW-bound) 07:29
Tywardreath Polpey Lane (W-bound) 07:31
Tywardreath Poldrea (SW-bound) 07:32
Tywardreath, opp Belmount Street 07:32
Tywardreath St Andrews Church (W-bound) 07:33
Tywardreath Woodland Avenue (W-bound) 07:33
Tywardreath, opp Hall 07:34
Par Railway Station (SE-bound) 07:35
Par Tehidy Road (SE-bound) 07:35
Par, opp Costcutter 07:36
Moorland Rd & Par Green Jctn (N-bound) 07:37
Par Moorland Road (E-bound) 07:38 07:38
Par, opp Tehidy Road 07:38 07:38
Par Railway Station (NW-bound) 07:39 07:39
St Blazey Duck Pund (W-bound) 07:40 07:40
St Blazey St Andrews Road Garage (W-bound) 07:40 07:40
St Blazey Station Road (NW-bound) 07:41 07:41
St Blazey, opp Football Club 07:41 07:41
St Blazey Polgrean Place (S-bound) 07:42 07:42
St Blazey Gate Landreath Steps (SW-bound) 07:42 07:42
St Blazey Doubletrees School (SW-bound) 07:43 07:43
St Blazey Gate Four Lords (W-bound) 07:44 07:44
St Blazey Gate, opp Mid Cornwall Galleries 07:45 07:45
St Blazey Gate Rear Cornish Market World (SW-bound) 07:46 07:46
Holmbush, opp Tregrehan Turn 07:47 07:47
Holmbush Gwallon Keas (SW-bound) 07:49 07:49
Holmbush Inn (opp) 07:50 07:50
Holmbush Road (W-bound) 07:50 07:50
Mount Charles, opp Car Wash 07:51 07:51
Mount Charles Victoria Road (W-bound) 07:53 07:53
Mount Charles Alexandra Terrace (W-bound) 07:54 07:54
St Austell Alexandra Road (W-bound) 07:55 07:55
St Austell South Street (SW-bound) 07:58 07:58
St Austell Penwinnick Road (NW-bound) 07:58 07:58
St Mewan School (opp) 08:00 08:00
Hewas Water Junction B3287 (W-bound) 08:04 08:04
Grampound, opp Dolphin Inn 08:08 08:08
Grampound Old Hill (NW-bound) 08:08 08:08
Grampound Road, opp New Stables 08:10 08:11
Probus Trewithen Gardens (W-bound) 08:11 08:12
Probus Carne View Road (W-bound) 08:13
Probus The Square (SW-bound) 08:13
Probus Bus Shelter (W-bound) 08:14
Probus Petrol Station (W-bound) 08:14
Truck, nr Riverside Villas 08:15
Tresillian Geen Mill (SW-bound) 08:16
Tresillian, opp Mercedes Garage 08:17
Tresillian The Wheel Inn (SW-bound) 08:19 08:19
Tresillian Fal Garage (SW-bound) 08:20 08:20
Tresillian Carrs (SW-bound) 08:21 08:21
Tresillian, opp River View 08:24 08:24
Truro, opp Waitrose 08:32 08:31
Truro St Clements Vean (SW-bound) 08:33 08:32
Truro Tregolls Road Dual Carriageway (SW-bound) 08:35 08:34
Truro Old Police Station (SW-bound) 08:36 08:35
Truro, opp Haven House 08:37
Truro Victoria Square (W-bound) 08:39
Truro, opp Railway Station 08:41
Gloweth Truro College (SW-bound) 08:55 08:55

Truro College - Probus - St Austell - Fowey

Gloweth Truro College (SW-bound) 16:25 16:25
Truro Railway Station (E-bound) 16:35
Truro Museum (E-bound) 16:38
Truro Boscawen Street (E-bound) 16:38
Truro Haven House (SE-bound) 16:39
Truro National Tyres (NE-bound) 16:40 16:41
Truro Tregolls Road Dual Carriageway (NE-bound) 16:41 16:42
Truro Tregolls Road Hill (NE-bound) 16:43 16:44
Truro Waitrose (NE-bound) 16:44 16:45
Tresillian River View (E-bound) 16:51 16:51
Tresillian, opp Carrs Garage 16:53 16:53
Tresillian, opp Fal Garage 16:55 16:55
Tresillian Fairfax Road (E-bound) 16:55 16:55
Tresillian Mercedes Garage (E-bound) 16:56 16:56
Tresillian Geen Mill (NE-bound) 16:58
Truck, adj Riverside Villas 16:59
Probus, opp Petrol Station 17:00
Probus, opp Bus Shelter 17:01
Probus The Square (E-bound) 17:01
Probus, opp Carne View Road 17:02
Probus, opp Trewithen Gardens 17:03 17:02
Grampound Road New Stables (E-bound) 17:04 17:04
Grampound, opp Old Hill 17:06 17:06
Grampound Dolphin Inn (SE-bound) 17:07 17:07
Hewas Water Penans (NE-bound) 17:10 17:10
St Mewan School (NE-bound) 17:15 17:15
St Austell Penwinnick Road (E-bound) 17:16 17:16
St Austell South Street (NE-bound) 17:17 17:17
St Austell Alexandra Road (E-bound) 17:18 17:18
Mount Charles, opp Alexandra Terrace 17:20 17:20
Mount Charles Victoria Road (E-bound) 17:22 17:22
Mount Charles Car Wash (E-bound) 17:22 17:22
Holmbush Road (E-bound) 17:22 17:22
Holmbush Inn (E-bound) 17:23 17:23
Holmbush Gwallon Keas (NE-bound) 17:23 17:23
Holmbush Tregrehan Turn (E-bound) 17:25 17:25
St Blazey Gate St Austell Road (NE-bound) 17:26 17:26
St Blazey Gate Mid Cornwall Galleries (E-bound) 17:27 17:27
St Blazey Gate, opp Four Lords 17:28 17:28
St Blazey, opp Doubletrees School 17:29 17:29
St Blazey Gate, opp Landreath Steps 17:30 17:30
St Blazey, opp Polgrean Place 17:30 17:30
St Blazey Football Club (SE-bound) 17:31 17:31
St Blazey Station Road (SE-bound) 17:32 17:32
St Blazey, opp St Andrews Road Garage 17:32 17:32
St Blazey, opp Duck Pond 17:33 17:33
Par Railway Station (SE-bound) 17:34 17:34
Par Tehidy Road (SE-bound) 17:34 17:34
Par, opp Costcutter 17:35 17:35
Moorland Rd & Par Green Jctn (N-bound) 17:36 17:36
Par Moorland Road (E-bound) 17:37 17:37
Par, opp Tehidy Road 17:37
Par Railway Station (NW-bound) 17:38
Tywardreath Hall (E-bound) 17:39
Tywardreath Woodland Avenue (E-bound) 17:39
Tywardreath, opp St Andrews Church 17:40
Tywardreath Belmont Street (E-bound) 17:40
Tywardreath, opp Poldrea 17:41
Tywardreath, opp Polpey Lane 17:41
Tywardreath, opp Trenython Manor Turn 17:44
Castledore Golant Turn (S-bound) 17:45
Fowey, opp Four Tunings Garage 17:50
Fowey, opp East Lodge 17:50
Fowey Hill Hay (SE-bound) 17:51
Fowey Lankelly Lane (E-bound) 17:52
Fowey Community College (E-bound) 17:53
Fowey, opp Hanson Drive 17:54
Fowey Bottom Hanson Drive (S-bound) 17:54
Fowey Main Car Park (SE-bound) 17:55

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Kernow