Bus Times

215 - Holmbush Inn - St Austell - Truro College

A bus service operated by First Kernow

Holmbush Inn - St Austell - Truro College

Holmbush Inn (opp) 07:45
Holmbush Road (W-bound) 07:45
Mount Charles, opp Car Wash 07:46
Mount Charles Victoria Road (W-bound) 07:48
Mount Charles Alexandra Terrace (W-bound) 07:49
St Austell Alexandra Road (W-bound) 07:51
St Austell Bus Station (Stand D) 07:53
St Austell Penwinnick Road (NW-bound) 07:54
St Mewan School (opp) 07:56
Hewas Water Junction B3287 (W-bound) 08:01
Grampound, opp Dolphin Inn 08:06
Grampound Old Hill (NW-bound) 08:06
Grampound Road, opp New Stables 08:08
Probus Trewithen Gardens (W-bound) 08:09
Probus Carne View Road (W-bound) 08:11
Probus The Square (SW-bound) 08:11
Probus Bus Shelter (W-bound) 08:12
Probus Petrol Station (W-bound) 08:12
Truck, nr Riverside Villas 08:13
Tresillian Geen Mill (SW-bound) 08:14
Tresillian, opp Mercedes Garage 08:15
Tresillian The Wheel Inn (SW-bound) 08:17
Tresillian Fal Garage (SW-bound) 08:18
Tresillian Carrs (SW-bound) 08:19
Tresillian, opp River View 08:21
Truro, opp Waitrose 08:29
Truro St Clements Vean (SW-bound) 08:29
Truro Tregolls Road Dual Carriageway (SW-bound) 08:31
Truro Old Police Station (SW-bound) 08:33
Truro, opp Haven House 08:34
Truro Victoria Square (W-bound) 08:35
Truro Reeds Pharmacy The Globe (W-bound) 08:36
Truro, opp Railway Station 08:38
Truro Sainsbury (SW-bound) 08:39
Highertown County Arms (W-bound) 08:41
Highertown Penwethers Lane (NW-bound) 08:42
Highertown All Saints Church (W-bound) 08:44
Treliske Newbridge Turn (W-bound) 08:45
Treliske Lay By (W-bound) 08:47
Gloweth Truro College (SW-bound) 08:53

Truro College - St Austell - Holmbush Inn

Gloweth Truro College (SW-bound) 16:25
Treliske Homebase (E-bound) 16:27
Treliske Lay By (E-bound) 16:29
Treliske Newbridge Turn (E-bound) 16:30
Highertown, opp All Saints Church 16:30
Highertown, opp Penwethers Lane 16:32
Highertown, opp County Arms 16:33
Truro, opp Sainsbury 16:33
Truro Railway Station (E-bound) 16:35
Truro Museum (E-bound) 16:37
Truro Boscawen Street (E-bound) 16:38
Truro Haven House (SE-bound) 16:39
Truro National Tyres (NE-bound) 16:40
Truro Tregolls Road Dual Carriageway (NE-bound) 16:41
Truro Tregolls Road Hill (NE-bound) 16:43
Truro Waitrose (NE-bound) 16:44
Tresillian River View (E-bound) 16:51
Tresillian, opp Carrs Garage 16:53
Tresillian, opp Fal Garage 16:55
Tresillian Fairfax Road (E-bound) 16:55
Tresillian Mercedes Garage (E-bound) 16:56
Tresillian Geen Mill (NE-bound) 16:58
Truck, adj Riverside Villas 16:59
Probus, opp Petrol Station 17:00
Probus, opp Bus Shelter 17:01
Probus The Square (E-bound) 17:01
Probus, opp Carne View Road 17:02
Probus, opp Trewithen Gardens 17:03
Grampound Road New Stables (E-bound) 17:04
Grampound, opp Old Hill 17:06
Grampound Dolphin Inn (SE-bound) 17:07
Hewas Water Penans (NE-bound) 17:10
St Mewan School (NE-bound) 17:16
St Austell Penwinnick Road (E-bound) 17:18
St Austell South Street (NE-bound) 17:19
St Austell Bus Station (Stand D) 17:20
St Austell Alexandra Road (E-bound) 17:21
Mount Charles, opp Alexandra Terrace 17:23
Mount Charles Victoria Road (E-bound) 17:25
Mount Charles Car Wash (E-bound) 17:25
Holmbush Road (E-bound) 17:26
Holmbush Inn (E-bound) 17:27

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information