🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

216 - Bude - Holsworthy - Crimp

A bus service operated by Transport for Cornwall

Map

Crimp - Holsworthy - Bude

Crimp, opp Garage 10:11
Kilkhampton, opp North Close 10:14
Kilkhampton The Square (S-bound) 10:15
Kilkhampton London Inn (SW-bound) 10:15
Kilkhampton Thorne (S-bound) 10:16
Kilkhampton Lymsworthy Farm (S-bound) 10:17
Hersham Rhude Cross (S-bound) 10:18
Hersham Venn Farm (S-bound) 10:19
Hersham Cross (S-bound) 10:20
Grimscott Estate (S-bound) 10:21
Launcells Cross Cross Farm (SW-bound) 10:22
Red Post Junction (S-bound) 10:23
Red Post Inn (S-bound) 10:23
Buttsbear Cross Burn Farm (S-bound) 10:25
Bridgerule Jewell's Cross Garage (SW-bound) 10:26
Bridgerule Moorside (SE-bound) 10:26
Bridgerule, opp Council Houses 10:28
Bridgerule Bridge Inn (E-bound) 10:29
Churchtown Farm (NE-bound) 10:30
Pyworthy Molesworth Arms (NW-bound) 10:37
Holsworthy, opp HATS Theatre opp 10:43
Holsworthy, o/s Bodmin Street Church 10:43
Holsworthy Library (Stop A) 10:44
Holsworthy, opp Sanders Lane 10:44
Holsworthy Pins Park (W-bound) 10:44
Holsworthy, opp Trewen Park 10:44
Holsworthy Rydon Park (W-bound) 10:45
Burnards House Farm (NW-bound) 10:47
Pancrasweek Weekstone Cottage (NW-bound) 10:49
Red Post, opp Redpost Inn 10:53
Red Post Junction (SW-bound) 10:53
Red Post Scorsham (W-bound) 10:54
Launcells, opp Garden Centre 10:56
Stratton View Business Park (opp) 10:57
Stratton, opp Tree Inn 10:58
Stratton Hospital (N-bound) 10:58
Stratton Skitches Corner (S-bound) 10:58
Stratton, opp Berkeley Close 10:59
Bude Morrisons (W-bound) 10:59
Bude, opp Splashpool 11:01
Budehaven School (opp) 11:02
Bude Hawthorn Avenue (W-bound) 11:03
Bude Bencoolen Road (NW-bound) 11:04
Bude The Strand (NW-bound) 11:07

Bude - Holsworthy - Crimp

Bude The Strand (NW-bound) 12:55
Bude Bencoolen Road (SE-bound) 12:56
Bude, opp Hawthorn Avenue 12:57
Budehaven School (NE-bound) 12:58
Bude Splash Pool (E-bound) 12:59
Bude Morrisons (E-bound) 13:01
Stratton Berkeley Close (NE-bound) 13:03
Stratton Skitches Corner (N-bound) 13:03
Stratton, opp Hospital 13:03
Stratton Tree Inn (SE-bound) 13:03
Stratton View Business Park (SE-bound) 13:03
Launcells Garden Centre (SE-bound) 13:04
Red Post Scorsham (E-bound) 13:05
Red Post Junction (E-bound) 13:06
Buttsbear Cross Burn Farm (N-bound) 13:07
Pancrasweek Weekstone Cottage (SE-bound) 13:12
Burnards House Farm (SE-bound) 13:13
Holsworthy Rydon Park (E-bound) 13:14
Holsworthy Trewyn Park (E-bound) 13:15
Holsworthy Pins Park (E-bound) 13:15
Holsworthy Sanders Lane (SE-bound) 13:15
Holsworthy Church (Stop B) 13:16
Holsworthy, opp Bodmin Street Church opp 13:16
Holsworthy HATS Theatre (SW-bound) 13:16
Holsworthy Woodland View (S-bound) 13:17
Pyworthy Village Hall (W-bound) 13:23
Churchtown Farm (SW-bound) 13:29
Bridgerule, opp Bridge Inn 13:31
Bridgerule Council Houses (NW-bound) 13:31
Bridgerule Jewell's Cross (NW-bound) 13:32
Bridgerule Jewell's Cross Garage (N-bound) 13:32
Buttsbear Cross Burn Farm (N-bound) 13:34
Red Post Junction (N-bound) 13:36
Launcells Cross, opp Cross Farm 13:37
Grimscott Estate (opp) 13:39
Hersham Cross (N-bound) 13:39
Hersham Venn Farm (N-bound) 13:40
Hersham Rhude Cross (NE-bound) 13:41
Kilkhampton Opposite Lymsworthy Farm (N-bound) 13:43
Kilkhampton Thorne (N-bound) 13:44
Kilkhampton The Square (N-bound) 13:46
Kilkhampton North Close (NE-bound) 13:47
Kilkhampton Taylor's Cross (N-bound) 13:47
Crimp Garage (N-bound) 13:51

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Transport for Cornwall