bustimes.org

216 - Woodside Bus Station - Woodside Bus Station

A bus service operated by Arriva Merseyside

Map

Woodside Interchange (Stop A) 06:15 06:45 07:15
Woodside Hamilton Square Station (Stop BC) 06:15 06:45 07:15
Birkenhead Argyle Street (Stop B) 06:16 06:46 07:16
Birkenhead Bus Station (Stand 3) 06:18 06:48 07:18
Birkenhead Catherine Street (Stop A) 06:18 06:48 07:18
Birkenhead Park, adj Cole Street 06:19 06:49 07:19
Birkenhead Park St Helens Close (Adjacent) 06:20 06:50 07:20
Birkenhead Park Slatey Road (Near) 06:21 06:51 07:21
Claughton Manor Hill (Adjacent) 06:22 06:52 07:22
Claughton Forest Road (Near) 06:22 06:52 07:22
Claughton Hill Road (W-bound) 06:24 06:54 07:24
Oxton Blaydon Walk (SE-bound) 06:24 06:54 07:24
Oxton Howbeck Road (SE-bound) 06:25 06:55 07:25
Oxton Westminster Court (Opposite) 06:26 06:56 07:26
Oxton Wexford Road (SE-bound) 06:26 06:56 07:26
Oxton, adj Silverdale Road 06:27 06:57 07:27
Oxton, adj Village Road 06:28 06:58 07:28
Oxton, opp Hillside View 06:28 06:58 07:28
Oxton Rose Mount (Near) 06:29 06:59 07:29
Arno Hill Fairview Road (Adjacent) 06:31 07:01 07:31
Prenton Elm Road North (Adjacent) 06:31 07:01 07:31
Prenton, adj Cambridge Road 06:31 07:01 07:31
Prenton, adj Osmaston Road 06:32 07:02 07:32
Prenton, opp Dovedale Close 06:32 07:02 07:32
Prenton Grainger Avenue (Adjacent) 06:33 07:03 07:33
Prenton, adj Ennerdale Road 06:34 07:04 07:34
Prenton, adj Palmwood Close 06:34 07:04 07:34
Woodchurch Commonfield Road (Adjacent) 06:37 07:07 07:37
Woodchurch, opp Hoole Road 06:37 07:07 07:37
Woodchurch Home Farm Road (Near) 06:39 07:09 07:39
Woodchurch, opp Ferny Brow Road 06:40 07:10 07:40
Arrowe Park Whitefield Close (Opposite) 06:41 07:11 07:41
Woodchurch, opp Hoole Road 06:42 07:12 07:42
Woodchurch, adj Hoole Road 06:42 07:12 07:42
Arrowe Park, adj Whitefield Close 06:42 07:12 07:42
Arrowe Park, adj Pool Lane 06:43 07:13 07:43
Arrowe Park Hospital Internal Grounds (Stop C) 06:45 07:15 07:45
Arrowe Park Hospital (Outside) 06:46 07:16 07:46
Arrowe Park, opp Pool Lane 06:46 07:16
Arrowe Hill, adj Arrowe Brook Road 06:47 07:17
Arrowe Hill Leeswood Road (Near) 06:48 07:18
Upton Greystoke Close (Adjacent) 06:49 07:19
Upton Newton Way (Adjacent) 06:50 07:20
Upton Tinas Way (Adjacent) 06:50 07:20
Upton Wroxham Drive (Opposite) 06:51 07:21
Upton Ford Drive (Opposite) 06:51 07:21
Upton Ford Road (Adjacent) 06:51 07:21
Noctorum Upton Station (Stop A) 06:52 07:22
Beechwood First Avenue (Opposite) 06:53 07:23
Beechwood Second Avenue (Opposite) 06:54 07:24
Beechwood Third Avenue (Opposite) 06:54 07:24
Beechwood Fifth Avenue (Opposite) 06:55 07:25
Beechwood Drive (Opposite) 06:56 07:26
Beechwood Bidston Green Drive (Opposite) 06:57 07:27
Beechwood St Oswalds Avenue (Opposite) 06:57 07:27
Beechwood Fender Way (Adjacent) 06:58 07:28
Bidston School Lane (Adjacent) 06:59 07:29
Bidston, adj Hurrell Road 07:00 07:30
Bidston Gautby Road (Adjacent) 07:00 07:30
Bidston Egan Road (Opposite) 07:01 07:31
Birkenhead, adj Miriam Place 07:02 07:32
Birkenhead, adj Connaught Way 07:03 07:33
Birkenhead Brassey Street (Adjacent) 07:06 07:36
Birkenhead Park, adj Morley Avenue 07:06 07:36
Birkenhead Park Asquith Avenue (Stop C) 07:07 07:37
Birkenhead Park, adj Livingtone Street 07:08 07:38
Birkenhead Park Trinity Street (Adjacent) 07:08 07:38
Birkenhead Park Watson Street (Adjacent) 07:09 07:39
Birkenhead Clwyd Street (Adjacent) 07:10 07:40
Birkenhead Conway Park Station (Stop A) 07:10 07:40
Birkenhead Hamilton Lane (Adjacent) 07:11 07:41
Woodside, o/s Hamilton Square Station 07:12 07:42
Woodside Interchange (Stop C) 07:13 07:43

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/AMSY/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 25 January 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Merseyside