bustimes.org

217 - Holsworthy - Bude - Morwenstow

A bus service operated by Transport for Cornwall

Map

Holsworthy - Bude - Morwenstow

Holsworthy Church (Stop B) 13:15 13:15
Holsworthy, opp Bodmin Street Church opp 13:15
Holsworthy HATS Theatre (SW-bound) 13:15
Holsworthy Woodland View (S-bound) 13:16
Pyworthy Village Hall (W-bound) 13:22 13:22
Bridgerule, opp Bridge Inn 13:30 13:30
Bridgerule Council Houses (NW-bound) 13:30
Bridgerule Jewell's Cross (NW-bound) 13:32
Bridgerule Jewell's Cross Garage (N-bound) 13:33 13:33
Buttsbear Cross Burn Farm (N-bound) 13:33
Red Post, opp Redpost Inn 13:35 13:35
Red Post Junction (SW-bound) 13:35
Red Post Scorsham (W-bound) 13:35
Launcells, opp Garden Centre 13:38
Stratton View Business Park (opp) 13:39
Stratton, opp Tree Inn 13:40 13:40
Stratton Hospital (N-bound) 13:40
Stratton Skitches Corner (S-bound) 13:41
Stratton, opp Berkeley Close 13:42 13:42
Bude Morrisons (W-bound) 13:44 13:44
Bude, opp Splashpool 13:44
Budehaven School (opp) 13:45 13:45
Bude Hawthorn Avenue (W-bound) 13:46 13:46
Bude Bencoolen Road (NW-bound) 13:47 13:48
Bude The Strand (NW-bound) 09:30 09:30 13:50 13:50 16:30 16:30
Flexbury Post Office (NW-bound) 09:31 09:30 13:50 13:51 16:31 16:30
Flexbury Camelot Hotel (SE-bound) 09:32 09:32 13:52 13:52 16:32 16:32
Flexbury Ocean View Road (E-bound) 09:34 13:54 16:34
Poughill Bus Shelter (NW-bound) 09:38 09:38 13:58 13:58 16:38 16:38
Bush, opp Wooda Farm Park 09:39 09:39 13:59 13:59 16:39 16:39
Stibb St Peters (N-bound) 09:43 09:44 14:04 14:03 16:43 16:44
Stibb Coombe (NE-bound) 09:49 09:49 14:09 14:09 16:49 16:49
Cleave Camp (E-bound) 09:50 09:51 14:11 14:10 16:50 16:51
Cleave Crescent (N-bound) 09:52 09:52 14:12 14:12 16:52 16:52
Morwenstow Crosstown (W-bound) 09:57 09:57 14:17 14:17 16:57 16:57
Woodford (N-bound) 10:02 14:22 17:02
Gooseham, opp Marsland Cottage 10:10 14:30 17:10

Morwenstow - Bude - Holsworthy

Morwenstow Crosstown (W-bound) 09:57 09:57 14:17 14:17 16:57 16:57
Woodford (N-bound) 10:02 10:02 14:22 14:22 17:02 17:02
Gooseham, opp Marsland Cottage 10:10 10:10 14:30 14:30 17:10 17:10
Shop, opp Phoenix Cottage 10:14 10:14 14:34 14:34 17:14 17:14
Cleave Crescent (S-bound) 10:20 10:20 14:40 14:40 17:20 17:20
Cleave Camp (SW-bound) 10:21 10:20 14:40 14:41 17:21 17:20
Stibb Coombe (SW-bound) 10:23 10:23 14:43 14:43 17:23 17:23
Stibb Beach Turn (SE-bound) 10:24 10:25 14:45 14:44 17:24 17:25
Stibb, opp St Peters 10:26 10:26 14:46 14:46 17:26 17:26
Bush Wooda Farm Park (S-bound) 10:27 10:28 14:48 14:47 17:27 17:28
Poughill, opp Bus Shelter 10:32 10:32 14:52 14:52 17:32 17:32
Flexbury Stores (opp) 10:34 10:37 14:57 14:54 17:34 17:37
Bude Co-op (S-bound) 10:38 10:39 14:59 14:58 17:38 17:39
Bude The Strand (NW-bound) 10:40 10:40 15:00 15:00 17:40 17:40
Bude Bencoolen Road (SE-bound) 10:41 10:41
Bude, opp Hawthorn Avenue 10:43 10:42
Budehaven School (NE-bound) 10:44 10:44
Bude Morrisons (E-bound) 10:45 10:45
Stratton Berkeley Close (NE-bound) 10:47 10:47
Stratton Tree Inn (SE-bound) 10:49 10:49
Red Post Junction (E-bound) 10:54 10:54
Bridgerule Jewell's Cross Garage (SW-bound) 10:56 10:56
Bridgerule Bridge Inn (E-bound) 10:59 10:59
Pyworthy Molesworth Arms (NW-bound) 11:07 11:07
Holsworthy Library (Stop A) 11:14 11:14

Timetable data from Go South West/Bus Open Data Service, 20 February 2021

Timetable data from Go South West/Bus Open Data Service, 20 February 2021

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Transport for Cornwall